×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Duel Masters Versus Revolution Final (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

TM and ©2016, Wizards of the Coast, Shogakukan, Mitsui/Kids, ShoPro,TV TOKYO


Alternative title:
Duel Masters VSRF
デュエル・マスターズVSRF (Japanese)
Themes: card games
Plot Summary: The band-aid on Katta Kirifuda's forehead -- used to suppress his uncontrollable power -- has peeled off. There seems no adverse effect at first. Suddenly, Katta's pet hamster Hamkatsu starts talking, revealing a big secret.
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2016-04-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "EvoRevo!" by Hayabusa
#2: "Subarashiki Sekai" (素晴らしきSekai ; Wonderful World) by Pile
#3: "Duel" (デュエル) by Pile
Ending Theme:
#1: "JIBUN" by An Café (eps 1-9)
#2: "Stronger" by But By Fall
#3: "FLAWLESS" by Pyxis
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinobu Sasaki
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Script:
Eizō Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 19, 27, 32, 35-36, 40, 47, 50
)

Keiichirō Ōchi (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 20, 24, 33-34, 41, 46
)

Takahiro Nagano (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 16, 18, 22-23, 29, 37, 44, 49
)

Takamitsu Kōno (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 15, 21, 28, 31, 39
)

Toshizo Nemoto (9 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 38, 42-43, 45, 48, 51
)

Yoichi Kato (eps 1, 13)
Episode Director: Hiroshi Tamada (ep 4)
Original Manga: Shigenobu Matsumoto
Character Design: Yosuke Yabumoto
Art Director: Takahiro Yoneda
Animation Director: Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 11, 20, 29)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Yukiko Kawai

2nd Key Animation:
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 14)
Masami Yamashita (ep 7)
Animation producer: Hitoshi Mogi
CG Producer: Ryōta Tokura
Color setting: Naoko Kodama
Editing: Yumiko Nakaba
Finish Animation: Mayu Yoshida (Husio Studio; eps 9, 17)
In-Between Animation: Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; ep 30)
Key Animation:
Kaori Dou (4 episodes
eps 23, 32, 37, 48
)

Masami Yamashita (ep 21)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Tada (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 28, 36, 45, 49
)

Yoshitake Nakakōji (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 20, 26, 29, 37, 43
)

Theme Song Performance:
Miku Itō (ED3; as Pyxis)
Moe Toyota (ED3; as Pyxis)
Pyxis (ED3)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Katta Kirifuda

Aki Kanada as Spiteful Kiyomori
Daiki Yamashita as Mega Kirikiri Dragon
Eriko Hirata as Benchan
Fumie Mizusawa as Lucifer
Hisao Egawa as Boskatsu
Jun Fukushima as Basara Akagiyama
Kōki Miyata as Katsuemon
Makoto Furukawa as No.2
Masayoshi Sugawara as Hokaben
Mikoto Satō as Nanmo Nami
Minako Kotobuki as Utsubomi Kazura
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kojirō
Ryūichi Kijima as Dogiragon Sword
Ryūzō Ishino as Bucchake
Sakura Tange as Lulu Takigawa
Setsuji Satoh as Hot-Blooded Naretaro
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Dragon Dragon
Takuma Terashima as Beast Leo
Wataru Takagi as Ham Cutlet
Yū Kobayashi as Due Mouse
Yuko Hara as Damama
Yumiko Kobayashi as Joe Kirifuda

Akira Ishida as Norimaki (ep 29)
Atsushi Abe as Akumi
Atsushi Kousaka as
Aqua Surfer (eps 1, 13, 45)
Blue Sound Spirit Dragon Lingal (ep 5)
Command Duo (eps 31, 44)
D2P heavy Pop (ep 4)
D2P Jigoku Shivak (ep 14)
Dzong (ep 15)
Fasola (eps 3, 12, 17)
Fasola 24 (ep 38)
Fasola XII (eps 25-26)
Forbidden V Modes (eps 33-34, 42)
Gariham (eps 35-36)
Jigokshivak (ep 30)
My Pad (ep 37)
Prisoner 1 (ep 18)
Red Zone (ep 22)
Spirit Dragon King Miracle Star (ep 48)
Student A (ep 28)
Time 2 Fasola XII (ep 21)
Time Stop (ep 50)
Top Gear (ep 9)
Wekapipo (ep 11)
Atsushi Takasaka as Takasaka Announcer (ep 47)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Grandchild (eps 15-16)
Bon Ishihara as Domyoji Gonzaburo (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 29, 43
)
Chikahiro Kobayashi as
Gokuryuuha Hellborov (ep 47)
Race Commentary (ep 49)
Southern Renaissance (ep 50)
Chisa Yuuki as
Big Jiro
Erica (eps 3-5, 20)
Daiki Nakamura as Denjarasuji-san (eps 15-16)
Dead Man as Dead Man (eps 11, 20)
Fumie Mizusawa as Middle Jiro (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 33, 47
)
Hana Sato as
D2B Babur (ep 27)
Female Announcer (ep 44)
Grandmother (ep 11)
Hamster A (ep 35)
K Manomi (eps 13-14)
Mitaras 4 Brothers, Second Son (ep 49)
Hinata Tadokoro as
Announcer
Batrash Knuckle (ep 50)
Demon Kazura (eps 12, 31)
Forbidden V Feedus (ep 21)
General Rose (eps 22, 48)
Great Elder Weiyo (ep 46)
Male Reporter (ep 4)
Raw Ham (ep 35)
Speed Change Spanard W (eps 25-26)
Weiyou (ep 41)
Houko Kuwashima as Pramai Zero (ep 44)
Karin Nanami as
Couple Girl (ep 39)
Gogo Ziggotchi
Heart Meratchi
Kojiro
Lena (eps 23, 37, 45)
Love Dratch (ep 51)
O・HA・NA・P (ep 4)
Piara Hart (ep 8)
Woman (ep 1)
Kasumi Hitosugi as Elegance Kumiko (ep 23)
Kazunari Tanaka as Director SASA-KING (ep 20)
Kenji Nomura as
Ham Ham XIV (ep 35)
Rambo (4 episodes
eps 32, 40, 43, 49
)

Ranpo Edogawa (ep 15)
Kōki Uchiyama as Shobu Kirifuda (eps 44, 47)
Kouzou Mito as
Bolshack Dogiragon (ep 39)
Death the Lost (ep 47)
Donskare Pampan (ep 29)
Duezeus (ep 10)
Gaikinga (ep 36)
Lulufens (ep 44)
Mad Dead Wood (eps 31, 38)
Mr. Dobin
Mr. K T (ep 20)
Makoto Furukawa as
Don Nishide (ep 19)
Noron Up (ep 37)
Question 2 Noron (ep 17)
Voice on TV (ep 45)
Masami Kikuchi as Ta-kun (ep 18)
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Killer the Kill (ep 47)
Sonic Nitrograph (ep 49)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Maria Abe (eps 5, 20, 23)
Minami Takahashi as Maria from Behind (ep 5)
Minoru Inaba as Trump Win Z (ep 39)
Misako Tomioka as
Alice (ep 20)
Bay B Pole Pole (ep 27)
Boy B (ep 18)
Elementary School Student (ep 2)
Hamster C (ep 35)
Kizitron (ep 10)
Question 1 Tech (ep 17)
Tech (eps 37, 42-43)
Naomi Shindoh as
Scorpion (ep 15)
Scorpion Anderson (ep 47)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Dormageddon X (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 42-43
)

Forbidden Star (eps 22, 30)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Dekodecco Decoriane Pikapika III (ep 29)
Noriaki Sugiyama as
Dr. Ochanomizu (eps 15, 40, 49)
Hakase (eps 32, 43)
Rikiya Koyama as Serious Place (eps 18, 28)
Ryōhei Arai as
Erito-senpai (ep 20)
Malt NEXT (eps 36, 51)
Ryoko Usami as Gennai Saiba (ep 23)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Blaze Claw (ep 51)
Burning Revolutionary Dogiragon (ep 7)
Dogira Golden (eps 37, 39, 43)
Dogiragon Gacha (ep 32)
Miradante (ep 48)
Miradante XII (eps 22, 26)
Onion Gill (eps 12, 31)
Rhapsody (ep 50)
Rokuro
Sergeant Ham (ep 35)
Wind Gunman (ep 45)
Saki Nakajima as Mimi Tasogare (eps 3, 20)
Sakura Tange as Ham Lulu (ep 36)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as
Elementary School Student Norimaki (ep 29)
Female Announcement (ep 5)
Female Nursery Teacher (ep 27)
Kursta (ep 50)
Magura Kazura (eps 31, 38)
Mbaba (eps 11, 23-24)
Saeko (ep 3)
Saepoyo (ep 4)
Satsuki Yukino as Trump Dance (ep 16)
Shigeru Chiba as Principal (ep 16)
Shin Aomori as Trump Card Katsuzo (ep 39)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Mr. Ryusei (ep 19)
Taiki Matsuno as Frog (wp 20)
Taiki Yamashita as
Acura (ep 45)
Batrash Knuckle (eps 3, 34)
Blackout (eps 29-30, 49)
Blaze Claw (ep 9)
Chief of the Hundred Tribes Puchohenza (ep 5)
Cid XII (eps 25-26)
D2J Jervis B (ep 28)
Emperor Walsula (ep 8)
Light Duel (eps 12, 31)
Prisoner 2 (ep 18)
Puchohenza (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 24, 41
)

Question (ep 13)
Samurai Class Samurai Stage (ep 4)
Sid 24 (ep 38)
Time 3 Sid XII (ep 21)
Takaaki Uchino as
Audience A (ep 4)
Basara's Father (eps 37, 41)
Batrash Knuckle (eps 46-48)
Blood Rain (eps 12, 31)
Captain Drakken (ep 44)
D2J Jervis A (ep 28)
Dokindam Gacha (ep 32)
Dokindam X
DX Bricking (eps 3, 9-10, 17)
Emeraluda (ep 18)
Gaier Kaiser (eps 36, 51)
Gen-chan (ep 15)
Ham and Eggs (ep 35)
Holdegans (eps 5, 49-50)
Metal Walsula S (eps 1-2, 8)
Mishra (4 episodes
eps 23, 34, 42-43
)

Producer (ep 20)
Three Star Iron Man Mishra (ep 27)
Tricera X (ep 11)
Vegas Dollar (ep 40)
Takashi Matsuyama as Ali Camone (ep 9)
Takuma Suzuki as
Director (ep 3)
Lulu's Grandpa (eps 9, 37)
Takuma Terashima as Ham Leo (ep 36)
Takuya Kirimoto as VAN Oham (ep 35)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Gebe (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Kira (eps 45-50)
Wataru Takagi as Katsudon (ep 51)
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Owner (eps 22, 25)
Yasuyuki Kase as Dan Danda (ep 23)
Yūji Ueda as Onsen (ep 23)
Yūki Wakai as
Bay B Sorter (ep 27)
Burning Borucci (ep 39)
Hamster B (ep 35)
Kernel (ep 48)
Koki Perfect Maria (ep 5)
Mali (ep 3)
Marignan (ep 4)
Mitaras 4 Brothers, Eldest Son (ep 49)
Walsula S (ep 8)
Young Gonzaburo (ep 11)
Yuko Hara as Mauriel (ep 10)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Katta Kirifuda Ham (eps 35-36)
Yurin as Pudding (ep 43)
Yusaku Hiyama as Audience B (ep 4)
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as
Doremi (ep 12)
Doremi 24 (ep 38)
Doremi XII (eps 25-26)
Time 1 Doremi XII (ep 21)

Japanese companies
Background Art:
Studio SEY
Studio Uni
CG Animation: SUBARU
Key Animation:
Mugenkan (ep 23)
Studio Magie (eps 9, 20, 23)
Photography:
Cyan
Light Foot
Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (eps 13, 21)
Husio Studio (eps 9, 17)
Peace & Kindness (12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 14, 19, 24, 28, 31, 36, 39, 45, 49
)

Studio Kuma (eps 2, 10, 18)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology