Takuya KIRIMOTO

桐本 琢也
Family name (in kanji): 桐本
Given name (in kanji): 琢也
Birth name: Naoto (直人) Hayashi (林)
Date of birth: 1967-07-27
Hometown: Gifu, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Movies
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Alan Harper in "Two And A Half Men" (Japanese)
Areus in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
Basil in "Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon X" (VG) (Japanese)
Bodhi Rook in "Rogue One: A Star Wars Story" (live action) (Japanese)
Bones in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Brian Haddock in "Valkyria Chronicles 4: Eastern Front" (VG) (Japanese)
C-Moon in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Dexter Morgan in "Dexter" (Japanese)
Edward in "Return to Never Land" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Eizan in "Dare ka Tame no Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabriel Cortez in "The Last Stand" (Live Action movie) (Japanese)
Han in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Hektor in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuroyasha in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Larry "Pixy" Foulke in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Mantis in "Kung Fu Panda" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Mikoto Fukami in "Getsuei no Kusari -Sakuran Paranoia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Nick Hendricks in "Horrible Bosses" (live-action film dubbing) (Japanese)
Paul "De Pleur" Harmon in "Far Cry 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Paulo in "G-Saviour" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Soji Murakamo in "Super Robot Wars V" (VG) (Japanese)
Whitesnake in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeiun in "Dragon Ball Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuge Dan in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuge Dan in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuge Dan in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuge Dan in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuge Dan in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuge Dan in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuge Dan in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ape Escape (TV) as Pipotron Crack
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Cameraman (ep 2); Sadamura (eps 9-10)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Kazuma Kusanagi
Blade (TV) as Jalāl (ep 7)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Makiyuri (ep 10)
Bleach (TV) as Saidou Eikichirou (eps 7-9)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Newscaster (ep 1)
Blood+ (TV) as Spencer (eps 12-13)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Takeshi Shinjō
Darker than Black (TV) as Amagiri
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Amagiri (eps 3-4)
Death Note (TV) as Aiber
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Aiber
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Reijirō Fudō (ep 4)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Reality Machine Mark 2 (ep 69)
Endride (TV) as Aaron (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 22-23
)

EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Gazelle
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Gazelle
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Kongou Agon
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Tamotsu Kamei (ep 43)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Airi
Freedom (OAV) as Taira
Gangsta. (TV) as Ivan Glaziev
GATE (TV) as Hideyo Komakado (eps 8, 10)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Ameyama (ep 5)
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Lucius
Golgo 13 (TV) as Ricky (ep 4)
Gosick (TV) as Yasuhiro Kujō (eps 1-2)
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Genzō Hirayama
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as J. Geil
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Takumi Gonno
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Kyōsuke Karahari
Kingdom (TV) as Li Bai (Ri Haku) (eps 27, 29)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Fiance (ep 8)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Andy Martin (ep 3)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Chen (ep 12)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Franco (ep 15)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Colonel Tseng (ep 16)
Mankatsu (TV)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Sabertooth
Naruto (TV) as Yoroi Akado (1st Voice)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as En Oyashiro; Sadai (ep 196)
Occult Academy (TV) as Subleader (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11-13
)

One Piece (TV) as Charlotte Cracker
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Regis
Overlord II (TV 2) as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Overlord III (TV) as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (eps 10, 12)
OZMAFIA!! (TV) as Caesar
Phoenix (TV) as Rock (The Future Chapter)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Professor Tomoe
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Takaoka-sensei (ep 1)
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie) as Glenn Arias
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Pisces Aphrodite
Saiyuki (TV) as Fei Third
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Narrator (ep 1 omake); Winged Demon (ep 1)
[email protected] (TV) as Susano'o (ep 12)
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Rock, Knight Of The Hot Sands
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Gusurg
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Shin
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Shin
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Inspector Detector
Summer Wars (movie) as Riichi Jinnouchi
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Robert H. Oomiya
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Robert H. Oomiya
Sword Art Online (TV) as Sigurd (eps 18, 20)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Masao Kizaki (ep 1); Sonata Kirishima (eps 36-38)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Militia Soldier (ep 10); Soldier A (ep 22); Yanny Oviess
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Yani Obus
Turn A Gundam: Moon Butterfly (movie 2) as Yani Obus
World Trigger (TV) as Masamune Kido
World Trigger (TV 2) as Masamune Kido
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as S.H. Hokou
You Are Umasou (movie) as Gonza
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Dr. Genome
Yukikaze (OAV) as Richard Burgadish (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none