Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Bishōjo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal (Japanese)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
Sailor Moon Crystal
Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III
美少女戦士セーラームーンCrystal (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, magic, romance
User Ratings: 82 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 Very good: 23 votes (sub:23)
 Good: 23 votes (sub:20, ?:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 168 users, rank: #3314 (of 7111)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.451 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5938, rank: #1547 (of 7124)
Weighted mean: 7.434 (Good+), rank: #1405 (of 7124) (seen all: 7.43 / seen some: 8.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.445 (Good+), rank: #1150 (of 5381)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2016-04-04
2017-06-16 to 2017-06-22 (Italy, Rai Gulp)
Opening Theme:
#1: "New Moon ni Koi Shite" (ニュームーンに恋して;In Love With the New Moon) by Etsuko Yakushimaru
#2: "New Moon ni Koi Shite" (ニュームーンに恋して;In Love With the New Moon) by Mitsuko Horie (eps 31-34)
#3: "New Moon ni Koi Shite" (ニュームーンに恋して;In Love With the New Moon) by Momoiro Clover Z (eps 35-38)
Ending Theme:
#1: "eternal eternity" by Junko Minagawa & Sayaka Ohara
#2: "Otome no Susume" (乙女のススメ;A Maiden's Advice) by Misato Fukuen
#3: "Eien Dake ga Futari o Kakeru" (永遠だけが二人を架ける;Only Eternity Brings the Two Together) by Kenji Nojima
Insert song:
"New Moon ni Koi Shite" (ニュームーンに恋して;In Love With the New Moon) by Etsuko Yakushimaru (ep 39)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Chiaki Kon
Series Composition: Yūji Kobayashi
Script: Yūji Kobayashi (eps 1-5)
Storyboard: Yuu Kou (eps 2, 4)
Episode Director:
Chiaki Kon (ep 1)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 4)
Hayao Yashiro (ep 3)
Masashi Abe (ep 10)
Nozomu Shishido (eps 2, 5)
Original creator: Naoko Takeuchi
Character Design: Akira Takahashi
Art Director: Takashi Kurahashi
Art:
Bun Sun Lee (ep 4)
Takashi Kurahashi (eps 1-3, 5)
Chief Animation Director: Akira Takahashi (eps 2-5)
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (ep 1)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 5)
Etsushi Mori (ep 4)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 4)
Paul Año-Nuevo (eps 3, 5)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 2)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 4)
Art design: Takashi Kurahashi
Cgi Director: Takahiro Chiba
Director of Photography: Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Producer:
Jun'ichirō Tsuchiya (Kodansha)
Ruka Tanaka (Toei Animation)

3D CG:
Toshihiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Yuki Kimura (ep 1)
Art Advancement: Akihiko Yamaguchi
Art Establishment: Kura Ii
Casting: Yasuaki Sumi
CG Producer: Yūji Yokoo
Chief Producer: Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Color design: Tomoko Kobiki
Documentation: Minori Kajimoto
Editing: Nobutaka Maki
Finish Advancement: Kōjirō Kuroki (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akito Asai (ep 1)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 1)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 1)
Katsunori Enokimoto (eps 1, 7, 13)
Keiko Iwata (ep 1)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 1)
Mari Aizawa (ep 1)
Naoki Takeda (ep 1)
Naoko Masui (ep 1)
Naoko Yamaoka (ep 1)
Naotoshi Shida (ep 1)
Takaaki Wada (ep 5)
Takashi Kojima (ep 3)
Takeshi Itou (ep 1)
Takuya Saito (ep 1)
Tarō Kawashima (ep 1)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 1)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 7)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Wada (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yoshinori Fujii (ep 1)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 3, 9, 12)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Yūta Kiso (ep 1)
Music producer:
Junnosuke Miyamoto (King Records)
Soichiro Hirano (King Records)
Music Selection: Makiko Kayahara
Planning:
Nobuyasu Suzuki (Kodansha)
Takashi Washio (Toei Animation)
Production manager: Yuki Ohta
Recording: Miki Aragaki
Recording Assistant: Chikako Abe
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Swara Pro)
Sound Effects Assistant: Ryūta Nakahara (Swara Pro)
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi (ep 1)
Supervision: Fumio Osano (Kodansha)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Etsuko Yakushimaru (OP)
Shinya Saitou (ED)
Toshiyuki Omori (ED3)
Yasuharu Konishi (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Shinya Saitou (ED)
Tika α (OP)
Toshiyuki Omori (ED3)
Yasuharu Konishi (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Goro Matsui (ED3)
meg rock (ED)
Saori Kodama (ED2)
Tika α (OP)
Yasuharu Konishi (ED2)
Ami Koshimizu as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Hisako Kanemoto as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Junko Minagawa as Haruka Tenō/Sailor Uranus
Kotono Mitsuishi as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Rina Satou as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Sayaka Ohara as Michiru Kaiō/Sailor Neptune
Shizuka Itou as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Yukiyo Fujii as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn

Ai Maeda as Setsuna Meioh / Sailor Pluto
Chiaki Takahashi as Eudial
Hikari Yono as Kaolinite
Kenji Nojima as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen
Misato Fukuen as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Naomi Ōzora as Tellu
Rina Hon'izumi as Viluy
Ryou Hirohashi as Luna
Shoko Nakagawa as Diana
Takaya Hashi as Pharaoh 90
Takuya Kirimoto as Professor Tomoe
Umeka Shouji as Cyprine
Youhei Oobayashi as Artemis
Yuki Nagaku as Mimete

Chihiro Ikki as Female Student (ep 1)
Daiki Yamashita as Gurio Umino
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Ittō Asanuma
Hiroshi Okamoto as Motoki Furuhata
Mai Nakahara as Reika Nishimura
Mitsuaki Madono as Kenji Tsukino
Momoko Soyama as Female Student (ep 1)
Ryohei Arai as Daimon (ep 2)
Satomi Satou as Naru Osaka
Shino Kakinuma as Keiko Tomoe (flashback; ep 7)
Shino Shimoji as Girl (ep 3)
Toshiya Chiba as Reporter (ep 1)
Umeka Shouji as Ptilol
Yasunori Masutani as Coach (ep 1)
Yui Kano as
Disciplinary Committee Member (ep 2)
Female High School Student (ep 1)
Yukiko Morishita as Kyusuke (ep 2)
Yuko Mizutani as Ikuko Tsukino
Yuri Noguchi as Female Student (ep 1)
Yusei Oda as Announcer (ep 1)
Yūsuke Handa as Reporter (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 10)
M.S.C (ep 6)
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Backgrounds: Athena Art Studio
Digital Photography: Asahi Production
Music Production: Starchild Records
Production Coordination:
Asahi Production (eps 1-13)
Recording Studio: Toei Digital Center
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
special effects: Asahi Production
English cast
English staff
(none)
Amanda C. Miller as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Cherami Leigh as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Cristina Vee as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Erica Mendez as Haruka Teno/Sailor Uranus
Kate Higgins as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Lauren Landa as Michiru Kaio/Sailor Neptune
Stephanie Sheh as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon

Christine Marie Cabanos as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn
Cricket Brown as Viluy
Debi Derryberry as Diana
Erin Fitzgerald as Eudial
Johanna Luis as Cyprine
John Eric Bentley as Master Pharaoh 90
Johnny Yong Bosch as Artemis
Keith Silverstein as Professor Tomoe
Kira Buckland as Mimete
Laura Post as Tellu
Michelle Ruff as Luna
Robbie Daymond as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Sandy Fox as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Tara Platt as Kaolinite
Veronica Taylor as Setsuna Meioh/Sailor Pluto

Ben Diskin as Gurio Umino
Danielle Judovits as Naru Osaka
Debi Derryberry as Momoko Momohara
Erica Mendez as Reika Nishimura
Johanna Luis as Ptilol
Keith Silverstein as Kenji Tsukino
Kyle Hebert as Kyusuke
Lucien Dodge as Motoki Furuhata
Matthew Mercer as Ito Asanuma
Tara Platt as Ikuko Tsukino
English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu
Viz Media
Licensed by: Viz Media
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anna Cesareni
Executive producer: Sara Cabras

Dubbing Assistant: Patrizia Serafini
Organization: Giulia De Angelis
Theme Song Performance: Aurelia Porzia
Emanuela Ionica as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Gaia Bolognesi as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Giulia Franceschetti as Michiru Kaiō/Sailor Neptune
Joy Saltarelli as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Lucrezia Marricchi as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Margherita De Risi as Hotaru Tomoe / Sailor Saturn
Tatiana Dessi as Haruka Tenō/Sailor Uranus
Veronica Puccio as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter

Chiara Oliviero as Cyprine
Eleonora De Angelis as Mistress 9
Laura Romano as Kaolinite
Leonardo Graziano as Artemis
Manuel Meli as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Monica Volpe as Chibiusa/Sailor Chibi Moon
Monica Vulcano as Eudial
Roisin Nicosia as Tellu
Stefano Brusa as Professor Sōichi Tomoe
Stefano Mondini as Master Pharaoh 90
Valeria Vidali as Mimete

Chiara Oliviero as Petilol
Gabriele Patriarca as Gurio Umino
Giulia Tarquini as Naru Osaka
Laura Amadei as Reika Nishimura
Niccolò Guidi as Asanuma Ittou
Paola Majano as Ikuko Tsukino
Stefano Crescentini as Kenji Tsukino
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Rai Gulp (from 16 June 2017)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Sound: N.C.
German staff
German cast
(none)
Caroline Combrinck as Minako Aino/Sailor Venus
Kathrin Gaube as Haruka Tenō/Sailor Uranus
Laura Maire as Rei Hino/Sailor Mars
Lea Kalbhenn as Makoto Kino/Sailor Jupiter
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury
Maren Rainer as Michiru Kaiō/Sailor Neptune
Sabine Bohlmann as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon
Shandra Schadt as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn

Alexander Brem as Professor Tomoe
Bettina Zech as Diana
Christine Stichler as Setsuna Meioh / Sailor Pluto
Elisabeth Günther as Kaolinite
Farina Brock as
Cyprine
Petilol
Johannes Raspe as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Mask
Kai Taschner as Pharaoh 90
Maja Byhahn as Eudial
Maresa Sedlmeir as Luna
Nicola Grupe as Tellu
Patricia Strasburger as Chibiusa
René Oltmanns as Artemis
Zina Laus as Viluy

Anna Ewelina as Naru Oosaka
Eva-Maria Reichert as Reika Nishimura
Felix Mayer as Gurio Umino
Ilena Gwisdalla as Ikuko Tsukino
Karim El Kammouchi as Ittou Asanuma
Leonard Hohm as Motoki Furuhata
Pascal Breuer as Kenji Tsukino
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...