×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Daisuke MATSUBARA

松原 大典
Family name (in kanji): 松原
Given name (in kanji): 大典
Date of birth: 1984-10-04
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Hobbies:
Volleyball
Non-anime roles:
Buyon in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Dow Menigell in "Deception IV: Blood Ties" (VG) (Japanese)
Felix Cowley in "Valkyria Chronicles III" (VG) (Japanese)
Glynne in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese)
Itthew in "Summon Night Granthese: Sword of Ruin and the Knight's Promise" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamen Rider Kuuga in "Kamen Rider Climax Heroes" (VG)
Keigo Hachinohe in "Storm Lover 2nd" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Protagonist in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Naohiro in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Neithardt in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG) (Japanese)
Noce Wordsworth in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Ondorus in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist (Male Voice 11 & 17) in "God Eater Burst" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist (Male Voice 16) in "God Eater 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuga in "Legends of the Dark King" (VG) (Japanese)
Salinas Milton in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Solle Grumman in "Atelier Escha & Logy ~Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese)
Solle Grumman in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese)
Suruga in "Otome Riron to Sono Shuuhen -Bon Voyage-" (VN) (Japanese)
Tonio Trussardi in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Yang Jian in "Warriors Orochi 4 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeze in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ashita no Kibō -Kanashimi yo Arigatō: Takae Tsuneo Monogatari- (movie)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Solle Grumman
Basquash! (TV) as Policeman B (ep 1)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Track Team Member B (ep 30)
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Student (ep 7)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Darker than Black (TV) as Cook A (ep 2)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Resistance Soldier (6 episodes
eps 56, 58, 60, 63, 65-66
)
; Robber (ep 75)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Frieza's Underling (ep 1); Namekian (ep 53); Namekian Warrior (eps 21-22, 51); Skateboarding Boy (ep 59)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Researcher (ep 17)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as College Student (ep 9); Employee (ep 91); Staff (ep 7); Staff Member (ep 89)
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Student
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Hood (eps 1, 6)
Hyakko (TV) as Art Teacher (ep 4)
Kagewani (TV) as Researcher (ep 12); Special force member (ep 13)
Kaiji (TV) as #3 (ep 11); Espoir Participant (ep 1); Kitami's Partner A (eps 5-6); Man in Starside Hotel (ep 26); Man on Espoir (ep 4); Nishida (eps 13-15); Passenger (ep 9)
Kyousougiga (TV) as Guest (ep 5)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Toni (eps 2-3)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Ryūga
Medamayaki no Kimi Itsu Tsubusu? (TV) as Kondō
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Feuilly
Mononoke (TV) as Citizen (ep 12)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Contestant B (ep 12)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Nanpa Man
Nenbutsu Monogatari: Shinran-sama - Negai, Soshite Hikari (OAV)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Policeman (ep 13)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Daniel (ep 11); Male musician B (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) as Dwarf (ep 693); Fishman (ep 538); Kuroobi Penguin (eps 626-628); Namur; Tenryuubito (ep 415); Togare (ep 548); Usakkov
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Marine
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie 11)
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Fishman
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Film Z (movie 12)
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Townsperson
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8)
Oreca Battle (TV) as Dark Musketeer Dartan
Peach Girl (TV) as doctor (ep 19)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Person (ep 13)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Male Student (ep 4); Member (ep 6)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Researcher A (ep 3)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Auriga Almaaz; Greip
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jailer (ep 3)
Sekirei (TV) as Mutsu (No.05)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Mutsu
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Felix Cowley
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Operator (ep 243)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kasha ("Kuryaku no Reki")
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Jitsu Oohara
Sword of the Stranger (movie)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Lottery Clerk (ep 13)
Toradora! (TV) as boy (ep 13); pupil (eps 1, 7)
Tori no Uta (OAV) as Boy
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as delinquent A (ep 19); man A (ep 7)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Salinas Milton
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none