Daisuke MATSUBARA

松原 大典
Family name (in kanji): 松原
Given name (in kanji): 大典
Date of birth: 1984-10-04
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Hobbies:
Volleyball
Non-anime roles:
Felix Cowley in "Valkyria Chronicles III" (VG) (Japanese)
Glynne in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese)
Itthew in "Summon Night Granthese: Sword of Ruin and the Knight's Promise" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamen Rider Kuuga in "Kamen Rider Climax Heroes" (VG)
Keigo Hachinohe in "Storm Lover 2nd" (VG) (Japanese)
Naohiro in "Yandere Heaven Vol. 3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Neithardt in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG) (Japanese)
Ondorus in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuga in "Legends of the Dark King" (VG) (Japanese)
Solle Grumman in "Atelier Escha & Logy ~Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese)
Solle Grumman in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese)
Suruga in "Otome Riron to Sono Shuuhen -Bon Voyage-" (VN) (Japanese)
Tonio Trussardi in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeze in "Rune Factory 3: A Fantasy Harvest Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ashita no Kibō -Kanashimi yo Arigatō: Takae Tsuneo Monogatari- (movie)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Solle Grumman
Basquash! (TV) as Policeman B (ep 1)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Track Team Member B (ep 30)
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Student (ep 7)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Darker than Black (TV) as Cook A (ep 2)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Buyon 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Frieza's Underling (ep 1); Namekian (ep 53); Namekian Warrior (eps 21-22, 51); Skateboarding Boy (ep 59)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Researcher (ep 17)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as College Student (ep 9); Employee (ep 91); Staff (ep 7); Staff Member (ep 89)
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Student
Kagewani (TV) as Researcher (ep 12); Special force member (ep 13)
Kaiji (TV) as #3 (ep 11); Espoir Participant (ep 1); Kitami's Partner A (eps 5-6); Man in Starside Hotel (ep 26); Man on Espoir (ep 4); Nishida (eps 13-15); Passenger (ep 9)
Kyousougiga (TV) as Guest (ep 5)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Toni (eps 2-3)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Ryūga
Medamayaki no Kimi Itsu Tsubusu? (TV) as Kondō
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Feuilly
Mononoke (TV) as Citizen (ep 12)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Contestant B (ep 12)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Policeman (ep 13)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Daniel (ep 11); Male musician B (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) as Dwarf (ep 693); Fishman (ep 538); Kuroobi Penguin (eps 626-628); Namur; Tenryuubito (ep 415); Togare (ep 548)
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Marine
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie)
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Fishman
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Film Z (movie)
Peach Girl (TV) as doctor (ep 19)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Person (ep 13)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Researcher A (ep 3)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Auriga Almaaz; Greip
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jailer (ep 3)
Sekirei (TV) as Mutsu (No.05)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Mutsu
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Felix Cowley
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kasha ("Kuryaku no Reki")
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Jitsu Oohara
Sword of the Stranger (movie)
Toradora! (TV) as boy (ep 13); pupil (eps 1, 7)
Tori no Uta (OAV) as Boy
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as delinquent A (ep 19); man A (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none