×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

One Piece Film Gold (movie 13)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
One Piece Film: Gold
One Piece Gold
One Piece Gold: Il film (Italian)
One Piece Gold: O Filme (Portuguese)
One Piece: Gold (Portuguese)
ワンピースフィルムゴールド (Japanese)
航海王電影:GOLD (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: action
Themes: pirates
Objectionable content: Significant
Watch One Piece Film Gold on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 78 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:7, dub:4, others:2
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:3, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:16, dub:6, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 145 users, rank: #4494 (of 9601)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.526 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.2478, rank: #1736 (of 9729)
Weighted mean: 7.542 (Very good−), rank: #1537 (of 9729) (seen all: 7.54)
Bayesian estimate: 7.533 (Very good−), rank: #1273 (of 7375)
Vintage: 2016-07-23
Premiere date:
2016-07-23 (Japan)
2016-07-29 (France)
2016-08-19 (Taiwan)
2016-11-04 (Spain)
2016-11-24 (Italy)
2017-01-10 (United States and Canada)
2022-03-21 (Brazil, HBO Max) 
2022-03-21 (HBO Max - Latin America)
Ending Theme:
"Ikari wo Kureyo" (怒りをくれよ; Give Me Anger) by GLIM SPANKY
Insert song:
"Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" by Hikari Mitsushima and Kazuhiro Yamaji
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    One Piece Film Gold (BD+DVD) 2017-05-02 (from $32.94)
    One Piece Film Gold (BD+DVD) 2024-08-27 (from $34.98)
DVD (Region 1)
    One Piece Film Gold (DVD) 2017-05-02 (from $16.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Miyamoto
Screenplay: Tsutomu Kuroiwa
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Eiichiro Oda
Character Design:
Eiichiro Oda (Strawhat Costume Design, Carina, Tesoro, Dice and Baccarat Character Design )
Masayuki Satō
Art Director: Kazuo Ogura
Chief Animation Director: Masayuki Satō
Mechanical design: Hiyori Denforword Akishino
Cgi Director: Satoshi Nōzawa
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Wada
Executive producer:
Hidenobu Muramatsu (Toei)
Katsuhiro Takagi (Toei Animation)
Masahiko Ibaraki (Shueisha)
Satoshi Ōshita (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Shinichi Ogawa (Fuji TV)
Yoshitaka Tao (Bandai)
3D Background Layout: Risa Shinada
3D Background Model: Makoto Aihara
Acting Affairs: Yasuaki Sumi
Art Setting: Nobuhito Sue
Assistant Art Director: Jun Okabe
Assistant Digital Photography Director: Takumi Arai
Assistant Director:
Ayako Hiraike
Makoto Sonoda
Assistant producer: Shun Hidaka
Assistant Unit Director:
Masashi Shimatani 
Tasuku Shimaya
Yoko Furuya
Associate producer: Takeru Isaka
Background Art Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata
Background Art Producer: Yōji Nakaza
Background Chief: Nobuhito Sue
CG Producer: Takeshi Himi
CG Technical Support:
Kentaro Ashino
Naoki Satō
Character Design Assistant: Yuki Hayashi
Co-Producer: Marin Sakagami
Color design: Rumiko Nagai
Documentation: Yūko Higuchi
Editing: Masahiro Gotō
Editing Assistant:
Motoki Niimi
Yūji Kondō
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
General Producer: Eiichiro Oda
Insert Song Arrangement:
Mayumi Kojima ("Sakusen Kaigi")
Osamu Matsumoto ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Insert Song Composition:
Mayumi Kojima ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean;" "Sakusen Kaigi")
Insert Song Lyrics: Mayumi Kojima ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Insert Song Performance:
ASA-CHANG (Percussion, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Daisuke Maeda (前田大輔; Trombone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Eiji Otogawa (Tenor Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Hikari Mitsushima ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Hiroshi Kido (Drums, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" and "Sakusen Kaigi")
Isao Tsukamoto (Guitar, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" and "Sakusen Kaigi")
Junichi Sunayama (Wood Bass, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" and "Sakusen Kaigi")
Kai Takaara (Trumpet, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Kayoko Yuasa (Trombone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Kazuhiro Takeda (Baritone Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Kazuhiro Yamaji ("Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Kazutoki Umezu (Clarinet soloist, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Makoto Ueno (Tenor Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean"; Soprano Saxophone, "Sakusen Kaigi")
Mayumi Kojima (Chorus, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean" and "Sakusen Kaigi")
Mitsuhiro Wada (和田充弘; Trombone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Motoko Hasegawa (Trumpet, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Shutoku Sato (Trumpet, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Tadashi Sasaki (Bass Trombone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Takayuki Satō (佐藤敬幸; Alto Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Takumi Nakayama (Alto Saxophone, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Yasuhiro Yoshigaki (Percussion, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Yusuke Orita (Trumpet, "Gold & Jive ~ Silver Ocean")
Lab Assistant: Tomomi Satō
Lab Coordinator: Katsuhiro Yono
Location Coordinator: Masayuki Endo (Las Vegas)
Motion Graphics: Naoko Tokumaru
Music Engineer: Naofumi Jinbo (Audio Tanaka)
Music Performance:
Fuyuki Tsuji (Trombone)
Harutoshi Ito (Guitar, Cello)
Hideki Ishigaki (Shakuhachi)
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Hiroyuki Minami (Horn)
Hisashi Ise (Horn)
Hitoshi Hamada (Vibraphone)
Hitoshi Watanabe (Wood Bass, Electric Bass)
Kaisei Hamasaki (Guitar, Mandolin, Dobro)
Ken Higeshiro (Drums)
Kimio Yamane (Clarinet)
Koichiro Muroya (Violin solo)
Kōji Nishimura (Trumpet)
Luna Goami (Chorus)
Motoko Kawamura (Bassoon)
mpi (Chorus)
Ray Dorsey (Vocal)
Satoshi Kitamura (北村 聡; Bandoneon)
Shō Okumura (Trumpet) 
Shuichi Kuwata (Alto Saxophone)
Sumiharu Arima (Horn)
Tadasuke (Piano, Keyboards, Flute)
Takahiro Obata (Piano, Keyboards)
Takayuki Mogami (Oboe)
Takuo Yamamoto (Baritone Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone soloist)
Tamao Fujii (Percussion)
Tomoki Tai (Whistle)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Toshimichi Imao (Tenor Saxophone)
Toshino Tanabe (Electric Bass)
Tsutomu Maruyama (Horn)
Yoichi Murata (Trombone)
Yuki Hayashi (Keyboards, all other instruments)
Official Site Production:
Akira Shimura
Tōru Suzuki (ADK)
Online Editor: Satoru Abe
Production Committee:
Emi Kurata (Fuji Television)
Hideyuki Yamazaki (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Hiroki Koyama (Toei Animation)
Jun Matsumoto (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Jun Yoshida (吉田 順; Toei)
Kazunori Goka (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Kuninori Yoshizaki (Bandai Namco Entertainment)
Maki Takeuchi (竹内麻妃; Bandai)
Manabu Ōshima (Toei)
Megumi Inoue (Toei)
Nobuhiko Momoi (Bandai)
Reiko Yabuki (Fuji Television)
Ryōsuke Mori (Shueisha)
Shikiko Kawauchi (Bandai)
Shota Okada (Fuji Television)
Susumu Hieda (Shueisha)
Takao Shimazaki (Shueisha)
Takashi Washio (Toei Animation)
Takehiro Suzuki (Toei)
Production manager: Tetsuo Inagaki
Publicity Design:
Chinatsu Katō (Nissen)
Kaori Kosaka
Publicity Producer: Masaru Tsuchiya
Recording: Erina Watanabe
Recording Assistant: Satoshi Fujimura
S3D Coordinator:
Yasuyuki Nagai
Yoko Baba
S3D Director:
Keita Kon
Kunihiko Mita
S3D Editor: Ayaka Minami
Show Choreography: Kahori Kanaya
Sound Effect Design: Hidenori Arai
Special Support:
Akihiro Umeno ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Akiko Nishino ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Daisuke Takahashi ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Fumi Sugawara ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Hiromi Maebata ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Hirotaka Wada ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Hiroto Mamiya ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Ikuko Satō ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Kaoru Kurokawa ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Kazutaka Kōno ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Ken Yamazaki ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Kentaro Wakatsuki ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Kōsuke Okano ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Maki Kiyuna ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Shin Kondo ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Shō Ishimaru ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Shun'ichi Kawai ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Tae Young Kang ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Takara Kosugi ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Toshiyuki Ogino ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Toshiyuki Sato ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yasuko Ueno ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yōichi Igawa ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yōko Tōyama ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yurika Nakane ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yūta Tomizaki ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Yūya Higashide ("Plan to Make All Japan GOLD")
Special Thanks To: Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroki Kamemoto (ED)
Seiji Kameda (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Remi Matsuo (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junji Ishiwatari (ED)
Remi Matsuo (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
GLIM SPANKY (ED)
Title Animation: Kazuki Sasaki
Trailer Director: Takayuki Kitayama (TATSUMI)
Unit Director Cooperation: Takashi Otsuka
Akemi Okamura as Nami
Chō as Brook
Hiroaki Hirata as Sanji
Ikue Ōtani as Chopper
Kappei Yamaguchi as Usopp
Kazuki Yao as Franky
Kazuya Nakai as Roronoa Zoro
Mayumi Tanaka as Monkey D. Luffy
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Nico Robin

Gaku Hamada as Tanaka
Hikari Mitsushima as Carina
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Gildo Tesoro
Kendo Kobayashi as Dice
Kinya Kitaōji as Raise Max
Nanao as Bakara

Arata Furuta as
Kent Beef Jr.
Pork
Arisa Satō as Kiruko
Ayaka Miyoshi as Bit
Chika Sakamoto as Rikka
Fumihiko Tachiki as Akainu/Sakazuki
Jirō Saitō as Times
Ken Uo as Nypers
Kenji Nomura as Balong
Korokke as
Jimmy Myers
Red-Eyed Owl
Masaharu Miyake as Commentator
Masakazu Mimura as Saint Camael
Masaya Onosaka as Spandam
Nadaru as Morkin
Nanase Nishino as Alba
Naoko Watanabe as Tenpo
Naoto Takenaka as
Double Down
White Jack
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Narushi
Okarina as Muscle Turtle
Rena Takeda as Lepre
Ryō Narita as Curve
Ryoko Gi as Stella
Satsuki Yukino as Koala
Shun Oguri as Mad Treasure
Takahiro Sakurai as Gildo Tesoro (young)
Tomokazu Seki as Rob Lucci
Tōru Furuya as Sabo
Wataru Takagi as Captain Long Long
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Straight
Yasuhiro Takato as Wanze

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Distributor: Toei Company, Ltd.
Motion Capture Assistance:
Toei Digital Center
Zukun Lab
Music Recording: Audio Tanaka
Official Site Production: Asatsu-DK
Publicity Design: Nissen
Sound Production: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Special Support: Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Technical Assistance:
Toei Digital Lab
Toei Labo Tech
Trailer Production: TATSUMI
English cast
English staff
Brina Palencia as Tony Tony Chopper
Christopher R. Sabat as Roronoa Zoro
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Monkey D. Luffy
Eric Vale as Sanji
Ian Sinclair as Brook
Luci Christian as Nami
Patrick Seitz as Franky
Sonny Strait as Usopp
Stephanie Young as Nico Robin

Amber Lee Connors as Baccarat
Daman Mills as Tanaka
Keith Silverstein as Gild Tesoro
Michele Knotz as Carina
Tyson Rinehart as Dice

Aaron Graves as
Crowd
Male Guard J
Male Pirate
Aaron Roberts as
Celestial Dragon A
Dining Man A
Golden Bat C
Long Long Pirate D
Male Black Suit D
Male Crony C
Male Guard I
Red-Eyed Owl D
Security Snail B
Alejandro Saab as
Jimmy
Male Black Suit P
Male Prisoner I
Random Long Long Pirate B
Andrew Love as Akainu/Sakazuki
Austin Tindle as Male Prisoner H
Ben Reynolds as
Blue Glove Fighter
Commentator
Long Long Pirate A
Male Black Suit A
Male Celeb B
Male Crony B
Male Door Guard A
Male Musician E
Muscle Turtle
Red-Eyed Owl H
Security Snail A
Brad Kurtz as
Crowd
Long Long Pirate Q
Male Guard F
Male Pirate
Brandon McInnis as
Dice Guy A
Long Long Pirate F
Long Long Pirate N
Male Black Suit G
Male Guard D
Male Prisoner D
Navy Officer A
Red-Eyed Owl F
Brienne Olvera as
Kent
Long Long Pirate E
Male Black Suit J
Male Prisoner A
Red-Eyed Owl C
Bryn Apprill as Tempo
Chad Cline as Captain Long
Chad Ford as
Golden Bat (Walla)
Long Long Pirate (Walla)
Male Black Suit B
Male Celeb C
Male Musician F
Muscle Turtle
Pop Green Devil
Chris Thurman as
Dice Crony A
Long Long Pirate I
Male Black Suit M
Random Long Long Pirate A
Christopher Smith as Spandam
Colten Winburn as
Crowd
Male Guard K
Male Pirate
Dallas Reid as Gild Tesoro (Young)
Dalton Tindall as
Golden Bat (Walla)
Long Long Pirate (Walla)
Long Long Pirate B
Male Black Suit C
Male Celeb D
Male Dealer B
Male Door Guard B
Male Guard A
Male Musician B
Pop Green Devil
Red-Eyed Owl I
Turtles
Daman Mills as
Long Long Pirate L
Male Black Suit F
Random Man B
Red-Eyed Owl E
David Trosko as Curb
Greg Carson as Balong
Jacob Browning as
Male Black Suit I
Male Restaraunt Employee A
Janelle Lutz as
Blue Top Caddy Girl
Camael's Wife A
Jarod Warren as
Male Prisoner C
Male Restaraunt Employee B
Times
Jason Liebrecht as
Hattori
Rob Lucci
Jeannie Tirado as Koala
Jeffrey Schmidt as Male Crony A
Jennifer Green as Killco
Jessie James Grelle as
Red Glove Fighter
Red-Eyed Owl G
Jill Harris as Ricca
Joel McDonald as
Dining Man B
Golden Bat D
Male Guard E
Mohkin
Red-Eyed Owl B
Security Snail C
Tokikake / Chaton
Josh Grelle as
Pork
Wanze
Justin Briner as
Male Musician C
Male Prisoner J
Justin Pate as
Golden Bat (Walla)
Long Long Pirate (Walla)
Male Black Suit Q
Male Dealer A
Male Guard B
Male Musician D
Pop Green Devil
Random Long Long Pirate C
Red-Eyed Owl A
Turtles
Katy Tye as
Alba
Boy C
Gild Tesoro (child)
Keith Kubal as
Long Long Pirate H
Long Long Pirate M
Male Guard C
St. Camael
Whitejack
Kent Williams as Navy Officer B
Kristen Lee as
Bit
White Top Caddy Girl
Kristi Kang as
Boy B
Green Top Caddy Girl
Lepre
Madeleine Morris as Stella
Matt Ransdell as
Dice Guy B
Male Black Suit L
Male Prisoner E
Male Security Guard A
Random Male Audience A
Transponder Snail A
Matt Shipman as
Dice Crony C
Male Prisoner F
Straight
Patric Carroll as
Male Celeb A
Male Prisoner B
Patrick McAlister as
Crowd
Long Long Pirate P
Male Guard
Male Pirate
Paul Taylor as
Male Guard L
Male Punk A
Paul Giovanni Ramirez as
Male Dice Game Announcer
Male Guard H
Rick Keeling as
Golden Bat (Walla)
Long Long Pirate (Walla)
Long Long Pirate C
Male Black Suit
Male Casino Employee A
Pop Green Devil
Turtles
Sara Ragsdale as
Bikini Babe A
Boy A
Dining Woman A
Female Dancer A
Tesoro's Mother
Woman on Ferris Wheel
Scott Frerichs as
Long Long Pirate G
Male Prisoner G
Narcy
Seth Magill as Male Guard G
Shawn Gann as
Dice Crony B
Long Long Pirate J
Male Musician A
Sonny Strait as
Long Long Pirate O
Male Black Suit H
Taylor Harris as
Double Down
Long Long Pirate R
Male Black Suit N
Nypers
Troy Hughes as
Long Long Pirate K
Male Black Suit E
Male Black Suit K
Male Black Suit O
Random Man A
Red-Eyed Owl J
Treasure
Vic Mignogna as Sabo

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Netflix
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Theatrical Distribution: Fathom Events (via Toei Animation; 2022)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Anthony Panetto
French companies
Broadcaster: Grand Rex (29 July 2016)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Carlos Nogueras (Spain dub; Takemaker)
Jaime Roca (Spain dub; Perfect Sound)
Patricia Acevedo (Mexican dub)
Translation: Ayako Koike (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Rodrigo Acevedo (Mexican dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Assistant ADR Director: Rodrigo Acevedo (Mexican dub)
Alfredo Martínez as Sanji (Spain dub)
Antoni Forteza as Franky (Catalan dub)
Ayari Rivera as Monkey D. Luffy (Mexican dub)
Carles Lladó as Monkey D. Luffy (Catalan dub)
Carlos Galindo as Franky (Mexican dub)
Dafnis Fernández as Roronoa Zoro (Mexican dub)
Darío Olivares as Brook (Mexican dub)
Diana Torres as Nami (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Nami (Catalan dub)
Georgina Sanchez as Nami (Mexican dub)
Jaime Roca as Monkey D. Luffy (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as Roronoa Zoro (Spain dub)
José Carabias as Usopp (Spain dub)
José Posada as Brook (Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Sanji (Catalan dub)
Kerygma Flores as Nico Robin (Mexican dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Tony Tony Chopper (Spain dub)
Marc Zanni as Roronoa Zoro (Catalan dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Franky (Spain dub)
Miquel Bonet as Usopp (Catalan dub)
Montse Puga as Nico Robin (Catalan dub)
Nallely Solis as Tony Tony Chopper (Mexican dub)
Neus Sendra as Tony Tony Chopper (Catalan dub)
Noe Velázquez as Sanji (Mexican dub)
Rolando De la Fuente as Usopp (Mexican dub)
Rosa Campillo as Nico Robin (Spain dub)
Xavier Casan as Brook (Catalan dub)

Alberto Mieza as Tanaka (Spain dub)
Ana Lobo as Baccarat (Mexican dub)
Domenech Farell as Raise Max (Catalan dub)
Elisa Beuter as Carina (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Gild Tesoro (Mexican dub)
Joan Pera as Tanaka (Catalan dub)
Jordi Salas as Rob Lucci (Catalan dub) 
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Tanaka (Mexican dub)
Juan Antonio Bernal as Gild Tesoro (Spain dub)
Luis Porcar as Raise Max (Spain dub)
Marta Barbará as Baccarat (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Dice (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals as Gild Tesoro (Catalan dub)
Roger Vidal as Dice (Catalan dub)
Romina Marroquín Payró as Carina (Mexican dub)
Victor Delgado as Raise Max (Mexican dub)
Víctor Hugo Aguilar as Dice (Mexican dub)

Alfonso Vallés as
Comentador de la cursa (Catalan dub)
Double Down (Catalan dub)
Angel del Río as Mad Treasure (Catalan dub)
Armando Réndiz as Straight (Mexican dub)
Arturo de la Rosa as
Double Down (Spain dub)
Whitejack (Spain dub)
Carlos del Campo as Celestial Dragon (Mexican dub)
Domenech Farell as Jimmy Myers (Catalan dub)
Eleazar Muñoz as Gild Tesoro (young, Mexican dub)
Elena Torres as Koala (Mexican dub)
Enric Puig as Comentador de la carrera (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Tempo (Spain dub)
Farell Domènech as Jimmy Myers (Catalan dub) 
Greta Ruiz as Stella (Spain dub)
Héctor Moreno as Double Down (Mexican dub)
Isabel Martiñon as Rikka (Mexican dub)
Jordi Nogueras as
Gild Tesoro (Spain dub; young)
Sabo (Catalan dub; Spain dub) (Spain/Catalan dub) 
Jorge Ornelas as Kent Beef Jr. (Mexican dub)
José Luis Siurana as Kent Beef Jr. (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva as Rob Lucci (Spain dub)
Josep Manel Casany as
Jimmy Myers (Spain dub)
Spandam (Spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés as Kiruko (Catalan dub)
Marta Moreno as Koala (Catalan dub)
Nina Romero as
Gild Tesoro (Spain dub; child)
Koala (Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Ricca (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Osvaldo Trejo Rodríguez as Akainu/Sakazuki (Mexican dub)
Patricia Acevedo as Snail (Mexican dub)
Rafa Nacher as Long Long (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Akainu (Spain dub)
Narcie (Spain dub)
Roberto Mendiola as Spandam (Mexican dub)
Roberto Molina as Commentator (Mexican dub)
Rodrigo Acevedo as Sabo (Mexican dub)
Rosa López as Kiruko (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Count Times (Spain dub)
Ruben Moya as Mad Treasure (Mexican dub)
Sergio Capelo as Straight (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as
Bit (Spain dub)
Chica conejo (Spain dub) 
Lepre (Spain dub)
Vivian Magos as Tesoro's Mother (Mexican dub)

Arturo de la Rosa (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel (Spain dub)
Ivan Canovas (Catalan dub)
Jaime Vicedo (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana (Spain dub)
Julio Hernández (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher (Spain dub)
Rosa López (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Xadi Mouslemeni Mateu (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Comedy Central (Spain)
Distributor:
Alfa Pictures (Spain; theatrical)
Cinemex (Mexico)
Dubbing Studio:
Candiani Studios (Mexican dub)
Perfect Sound (Spain dub)
Takemaker (Spain dub; Catalan dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Latin America)
Anime Box (Spain)
Apple TV (Spain)
Filmin (Spain)
HBO Max (Latin America)
Movistar+ (Spain)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Latin America)
Translation:
Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub; Catalan dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Sergio Romanò

Dialogues: Sergio Romanò
Dubbing Assistant: Ariella Portolan
Dubbing Engineer: Alessandro Baldi
Daniele Demma as Brook
Federica Valenti as Tony Tony Chopper
Lorenzo Scattorin as Vinsmoke Sanji
Luca Bottale as Usop
Patrizia Scianca as Nico Robin
Patrizio Prata as Roronoa Zoro
Renato Novara as Monkey D. Rufy
Riccardo Rovatti as Franky

Claudio Ridolfo as Raise Max
Diego Baldoin as Gildo Tesoro
Luca Ghignone as Rob Lucci
Nadia Biondini as Carina
Paola Della Pasqua as Baccarat (Bakara)
Paolo Sesana as Akainu
Riccardo Peroni as Mr. Tanaka

Alessandro Zurla as Jimmy Myers
Andrea Oldani as
Gildo Tesoro (young)
Morkin
Debora Magnaghi as
Hattori
Kiruko
Stella
Gianluca Iacono as
Commentator
Nypers
Sakazuki
Jolanda Granato as Koala
Lorella De Luca as Gildo Tesoro (kid)
Luca Ghignone as Wanze
Marco Balbi as
Captain Long Long
Kent Beef Jr.
Mad Treasure
Marco Balzarotti as Spandam
Ruggero Andreozzi as
Sabo
Times
Sabrina Bonfitto as Tempo
Sergio Romanò as
Banco
Chaton
Narcy
Saint Camel
Serg. Straight
White Jack
Italian companies
Audio Post Production: CDR
Distributor: Koch Media
Dubbing: Studio PV
Sound: Studio PV
German staff
German cast
(none)
Alexander Brem as Gild Tesoro
Benedikt Gutjan as Brook
Daniel Schlauch as Monkey D. Luffy
Dirk Meyer as Usopp
Frank Engelhardt as Franky
Martin Halm as Tony Tony Chopper
Simone Brahmann as Nico Robin
Uwe Thomsen as Roronoa Zoro

Christine Stichler as Carina
Eric Brodka as Dice
Felix Mayer as Sabo
Michael Brennicke as Sakazuki
Petra Einhoff as Baccarat
Sebastian Goder as Mr. Tanaka
Thomas Rauscher as Raise Max
Tobias Lelle as Spandam
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Glauco Marques
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco
Executive producer: Daniel Castañeda (Toei Animation)
Adrian Tatini as Usopp
Agatha Paulita as Tony Tony Chopper
Carol Valença as Monkey D. Luffy
Duda Ribeiro as Franky
Glauco Marques as Roronoa Zoro
Guilherme Briggs as Brook
Nestor Chiesse as Gild Tesoro
Samira Fernandes as Nico Robin
Wendel Bezerra as Sanji

Carlos Seidl as Raise Max
Flora Paulita as Carina
Letícia Quinto as Baccarat
Thiago Keplmair as Tanaka

Amanda Cappia as Gild Tesoro's Mother
Antônio Moreno as Double Down
Camila Castellani as
Lepre
Stella
Carlos Campanile as Saint Camael
Diego Rezende as Pork
Dláigelles Riba as Gild Tesoro (young)
Fábio Lucindo as
Jimmy Myers
Sabo
Fátima Silva as
Hattori
Morkin
Felipe Zilse as
Muscle Turtle
Rob Lucci
Flávia Narciso as
Gild Tesoro (child)
Tempo
Francisco Junior as Kent Beef Jr.
Gabriel Martins as Rikka
Jorge Vasconcellos as Akainu/Sakazuki
Júnior Nannetti as Straight
Jussara Marques as
Coala
Kiruko
Leonardo Caldas as Narcie
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Captain Long Long
Marcelo Salsicha as
Commentator
Wanze
Ricardo Sawaya as
Count Times
Spandam
Rodrigo Horta as Balong
Thiago Longo as Curve
Wellington Lima as White Jack

Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: Unidub (Brazil)
Distributor: Diamond Films Brasil
Internet Streaming: HBO Max (Brazil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology