Isabel MARTIÑON

Non-anime roles:
Ben Tennyson in "Ben 10" (Spanish)
Carl in "The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius" (TV) (Spanish)
Dee-Dee in "Dexter´s Lab" (Spanish)
Otto Rocket in "Rocket Power" (Spanish)
Spike in "My Little Pony Friendship is Magic" (2011) (Spanish)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Spanish version)
009-1 (TV) as Sakura Yamazaki
Agent Aika (OAV) as Blue Valarie/Pierre Valimore; Golden Tonia; Pierre; White Adjutant (ep 3)
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Reina Muhel
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Abercromby
Beyond (OAV) as Kenny
Bleach (TV) as Female Soul Reaper (ep 27); Ichigo niño; Kiyone Kotetsu
Blue Seed (TV) as Jun Matsudaira (2nd voice); Sakura Yamasaki
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Linna Yamazaki
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Lilica Ebett
Burn Up W (OAV) as Lilica
Cannon Busters (ONA) as Jojo
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Chiharu Mihara
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Chiharu Mihara
Corrector Yui (TV) as Ecco / Reiko Kanonzaki
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Edward Fong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV (Funimation dub); Edward Fong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV (Ed)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Edward Fong Hau Pepelu Tivrusky IV (Ed) (Latin America Dub)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Daphne; Mary Onodera (ep 43); Princess Ixqic (ep 35); Shiori
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ken Kitazawa
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Mimi Tachikawa; Patamon; Tokomon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Mimi Tachikawa; Patamon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie 1) as Mimi Tachikawua (Latin America); Patamon (Latin America)
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Mimi Tachikawua (Latin America)
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Mimi Tachikawa; Patamon
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Peasuke
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Bra
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Goku Jr.
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Pasta
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Bulma
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Bura
Elfen Lied (TV) as Kouta (child, Latin American dub); Mayu's Mother (Latin American dub; ep 5)
(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV) as Jue
Fire Force (TV) as Tak-kun (ep 8)
Fire Force (TV 2) as Nataku Son
Hello Kitty's Paradise (TV) as Moley
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Shun de Andrómeda (Mexican dub)
Love Hina (TV) as Sarah McDougal (Latin America Dub)
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Sarah McDougal (Latin America Dub)
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Sergio (Latin American dub)
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) (Latin American dub)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) (Latin American dub)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Hikaru Amano
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Godmother Mitsue Takeda
Miracle Girls (TV) as Mikage Matsunaga
Mirai (movie) (Mexican dub)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Ashitori (one ep.); Otome
Mob Psycho 100 (TV)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Minoru Mineta (Mexican dub)
Naruto (TV) as Announcer; Naruto; Sexy Naruto
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Uzumaki Naruto
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Naruto *
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Naruto
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Naruto
Negima! (TV) as Shizuna Minamoto 
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Kaori Shimakura
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Rikka (Mexican dub)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Shanorotte Gregory (eps 4-5)
Pac-World (TV) as Pac-Man
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Madre de Zero; Teela Zarn Elmes
Pokémon (TV) as Emily; Kay; Trixie
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Callista; Nicky; Princess Sara
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Gilbert; Nick
Priest (live-action movie) as Priestess
Program (OAV) as Cis
Ranma ½ OAV as Nabiki Tendo (Hispanic-America Dub, Oav 5-6)
Ranma ½: The Movie - The Battle of Nekonron: Fight to Break the Rules! as Nabiki Tendo
Ranma ½: the Movie - The Battle of Togenkyo: Rescue the Brides! as Nabiki Tendo (Latin America Dub)
revisions (TV) as Yoshie Asano
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Lorelei
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Lorelei
Sailor Moon (TV) as Housenkan (ep 24); Kuri (eps 3, 5, 7); Pollux (ep 21)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ryuakus (ep 82); Unazuki
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Elsa Grey (ep 106); Scar (ep 96); Shinnosuke (ep 104); Tellu; Yumi (ep 112)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Lily (ep 171); Misa (ep 185); Sailor Stewardess (ep 188)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Gittanko (ep 141)
Shaman King (TV) as Gakkou (1st voice)
Super Crooks (ONA) as Danny's Girlfriend (Latin Spanish dub ep 2); Janitor (Latin Spanish dub eps 4, 8)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Eug
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Thomas (Mexican original dub)
Time Quest! (TV) as Aladino
To Your Eternity (TV) as Pioran
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) as Mokke C; Yako
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Ryota (Latin Spanish dub)
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Dorothy Gale (redub)
World Record (OAV) as Nurse
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Jaden Yuki (eps 1-52)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hyde
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none