Time Quest! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©FCC·Ashi Production·Fuji TV·FCI


Alternative title:
Rehlat Ana'aba (Arabic)
Time Quest, La Máquina del Tiempo (Spanish)
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (Japanese)
Viaggiando nel tempo (Italian)
رحلة عنابه (Arabic)
たいむとらぶる トンデケマン! (Japanese)
時光茶煲 (Chinese (Hong Kong))
超時空遊俠 (Chinese (Taiwan))
시간 탐험대 (Korean)
Themes: historical
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Hayato and Yumi are two high school students from present Japan. When they accidentally activated Tondekeman, a kettle-shaped, talking time machine, they were transported back to ancient Baghdad. They meet Abdullah who is hell bent on acquiring the future gadget. They also meet Aladdin, Prince Dandarn and Princess Shalala. Time travel is indeed troublesome.
User Ratings: 19 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:1, others:3
2 Arabic dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 4 votes (?:1, dub:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:2, ?:1, others:2
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Arabic edited dub
)
 Good: 3 votes (?:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Decent: -
 So-so: 1 vote (others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 48 users, rank: #5649 (of 8229)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.474 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.8538, rank: #1707 (of 8317)
Weighted mean: 7.828 (Very good−), rank: #788 (of 8317) (seen all: 7.57 / seen some: 8.26)
Bayesian estimate: 7.702 (Very good−), rank: #776 (of 6254)
Number of episodes: 39
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage: 1989-10-19 to 1990-08-26
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Yume mireba Time Machine" by Jag-Toy
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tomodachi ni Modorenai" by Jag-Toy
#2: "Soba ni Iru ne" by Ribbon
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Series Composition: Junki Takegami
Screenplay:
Hideo Takayashiki (eps 15, 19)
Junki Takegami (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13, 23, 27, 31, 38-39
)

Kazuhiko Gôdo (12 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 14, 18, 20, 25-26, 29, 32, 35, 37
)

Nobuaki Kishima (eps 7, 16)
Yoshio Urasawa (eps 8, 12)
Yukiyoshi Ohashi (10 episodes
eps 3, 17, 21-22, 24, 28, 30, 33-34, 36
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Negishi (eps 3, 11)
Hiroshi Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 22, 30, 34, 38
)

Kazuhiro Mori (ep 8)
Kenjirō Yoshida (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 5)
Kunihiko Yuyama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 24, 29, 39
)

Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 31, 35)
Takao Kato (ep 4)
Takaya Mizutani (ep 21)
Tomomi Shigeta (36)
Yasuo Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 23, 28, 32
)

Yoshihide Kuriyama (4 episodes
eps 16, 25, 33, 37
)

Yoshitaka Fujimoto (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 20, 26-27
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 19, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Kazuhiro Mori (ep 8)
Kenjirō Yoshida (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 11)
Kunihiko Yuyama (ep 1)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 20, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Satoshi Okada (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37
)

Takao Kato (ep 4)
Takeshi Kabumoto (8 episodes
eps 3, 12, 17, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38
)

Yasuo Ishikawa (eps 13, 18)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 6)
Character Design: Toyoo Ashida
Art Director: Torao Arai
Animation Director:
Hideo Shimosaka (ep 7)
Ichio Hayashi (eps 33, 37)
Kenichi Chikanaga (ep 18)
Masaki Kudō (ep 11)
Masashi Hirota (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 20, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Naohito Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17, 22, 26, 30, 34
)

Nobuetsu Andō (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 4, 13)
Satoshi Horisawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 29
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 8, 15, 19)
Toyoo Ashida (ep 1)
Yuriko Chiba (eps 30, 34, 38)
Sound Director: Fusanobu Fujiyama
Director of Photography: Takeshi Fukuda
Executive producer:
Atsuyoshi Numata (FCI)
Masao Takiyama (Fuji TV)
Sumiaki Ueno (Fuji TV)
Toshihiko Sato (Ashi Productions)
Producer:
Hiroshi Katō
Kenji Shimizu (Fuji TV)

Animation Coordination: Tetsuo Kadotani
Art Assistant: Chitose Asakura
Assistant producer:
Kouichi Uchida (Fuji TV)
Yukinao Shimoji
Background Art:
Akiko Yoshino (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 28, 33, 38
)

Haruyuki Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17, 23, 26, 31, 36
)

Hiroshi Katō (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 22, 27, 32, 37
)

Hisashi Ikeda (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 22, 27, 32, 37
)

Kazuo Ogura (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17, 23, 26, 31, 36
)

Kenji Ueda (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 28, 33, 38
)

Kooji Okada (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 24, 29, 34, 39
)

Makoto Uchiyama (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 20, 24, 29, 34, 39
)

Masahiko Mihara (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 28, 33, 38
)

Masaru Satō (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 17, 23, 26, 31, 36
)

Mika Uchida (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 16, 21, 25, 30, 35
)

Nobuhito Sue (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 16, 21, 25, 30, 35
)

Toshihisa Koyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 16, 21, 25, 30, 35
)

Wakaba Nagashima (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 22, 27, 32, 37
)

Color Coordination:
Eriko Murata (eps 24, 28, 32)
Kinuyo Nozaki (ep 20)
Masato Takagi (ep 36)
Michiaki Nakano (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10, 13-15, 17-18, 23, 27, 35, 39
)

Mieko Sasaki (eps 9, 12)
Minoru Noguchi (ep 6)
Miyuki Yoshimura (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37
)

Naoko Kodama (eps 3, 7)
Tatsunori Nishimura (7 episodes
eps 11, 19, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38
)

Color setting: Michiaki Nakano (eps 25-39)
Finish Animation:
Fumiko Shintani (ep 2)
Midori Yomota (ep 6)
Minako Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 22, 26, 30, 34, 38
)

Tomoko Toki (ep 2)
Yasuko Suzuki (ep 6)
Finish Check:
Isako Mori (eps 1-2)
Masahito Nakano (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 29
)

Minako Hayashi (ep 12)
Mototsune Kurita (ep 2)
Naoko Kodama (eps 3, 7)
Rie Yoneyama (ep 6)
Tomoyo Kato (eps 9, 12, 19)
Yuka Sato (ep 21)
Yumiko Osaku (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 20, 26, 31
)

Eiichi Arai (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 24, 30, 35
)

Fuminori Kizaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 28, 34, 38-39
)

Harumi Murakami (eps 11, 14)
Hatsue Ito (ep 29)
Hiroko Shiga (eps 21, 25, 29)
Hiromasa Yamagishi (eps 21, 25, 33)
Hiroshi Okada (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 28, 34, 38-39
)

Hisako Koma (7 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 28, 34, 38-39
)

Kazuhiko Nomura (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 20, 26, 31, 36
)

Kazuya Tomita (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 22, 27, 32
)

Ken Mochizuki (eps 21, 29)
Kenichiro Goto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 13, 22, 27, 32
)

Kenji Uchinou (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 22, 27, 32
)

Makoto Miyaji (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 20, 26, 31, 36
)

Rie Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 28, 34, 38-39
)

Satoshi Ishino (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 22, 27, 32
)

Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 11, 14)
Shinji Oonishi (eps 11, 14)
Shunichi Watanuki (ep 16)
Takao Takegami (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 24, 30, 35
)

Takuhiro Hashi (4 episodes
eps 21, 25, 29, 37
)

Takuya Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8.22, 27, 32
)

Teruo Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 24, 30, 35
)

Tetsuya Amabiki (eps 11, 14)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 16, 25, 33, 37
)

Toshiharu Matsuno (7 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 28, 34, 38-39
)

Toshinari Yamashita (eps 11, 14)
Yasunari Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37
)

Yasushi Koyama (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 20, 26, 31, 36
)

Yuka Sato (ep 16)
Yuri Inoguchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 20, 26, 31, 36
)

In-Between Check:
Ken Mochizuki (ep 16)
Ondo Kaminari (28 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 15, 17, 19-20, 22, 24, 26-28, 30-32, 34-36, 38-39
)

Shunichi Watanuki (ep 25)
Yoshiko Ando (4 episodes
eps 21, 29, 33, 37
)

Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 34, 36)
Akio Ujie (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37
)

Eiko Saito (18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 22, 24, 26-28, 30, 32, 34-35, 38-39
)

Futoshi Higashide (eps 8, 10, 15)
Hideo Shimosaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 18
)

Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 18)
Kazuko Tadano (ep 18)
Kazumi Sato (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 17, 20, 23, 27-28, 31, 35, 38-39
)

Ken Mochizuki (ep 33)
Kimiharu Mutou (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 19, 26, 30-32, 34-36
)

Kōji Fukazawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 14, 22-23, 31, 35, 38-39
)

Kōji Hasegawa (eps 4, 7)
Kumiko Ito (ep 7)
Kuniaki Tutsi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 15, 19, 24
)

Maria Hitomoji (ep 13)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 21, 25)
Masashi Hirota (ep 1)
Meiju Maeda (eps 4, 7, 13)
Mikiko Murata (eps 7, 13)
Naoyuki Matsuura (7 episodes
eps 5, 20, 24, 27-28, 32, 36
)

Nobuyuki Takeuchi (16 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26-28, 30-31, 34, 36
)

Noriaki Tetsura (5 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 29, 33
)

Rika Mishima (eps 16, 33, 37)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 37)
Shigemi Aoyagi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 15, 19, 24
)

Shunichi Watanuki (ep 29)
Shuuichi Okamoto (eps 21, 25, 29)
Takeshi Itou (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 17, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38-39
)

Tatsuya Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 13)
Toshie Kawamura (eps 33, 37)
Toshiya Washida (ep 18)
Yoshimi Katsumata (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 27-28, 31, 35, 38-39
)

Yukimaro Ohtsubo (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10, 15, 19, 24, 26, 32, 34-36
)

Yuriko Chiba (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 22, 26, 32
)

Literature Manager: Yoshihiro Akahori
Photography:
Akinobu Majima (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 34, 39
)

Atsushi Iwasaki (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 35, 37
)

Fumio Hirokawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 34, 39
)

Ikunaga Sakamoto (ep 2)
Jun'Ichi Takeda (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 35, 37
)

Kiyoshi Ino (ep 2)
Nagisa Shimada (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 33, 38
)

Rikiya Matsushita (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 34, 39
)

Shinichi Kitayama (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 35, 37
)

Toshio Shirai (ep 2)
Planning: Tadashi Oka (Fuji TV)
Production Affairs:
Akiko Furubayashi (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (14 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 37, 39
)

Noriko Seto (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 15-16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 36, 38
)

Production Assistant:
Hideki Fujii (ep 26)
Hirokazu Yamauchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13, 19
)

Ken'ichi Sakamoto (ep 19)
Kento Fukushima (ep 27)
Koichi Murakami (eps 2, 6)
Masaaki Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 23
)

Naofumi Shimazaki (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37
)

Takashi Goto (eps 26-27)
Takayukii Hayakawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 15, 22
)

Takeshi Kabumoto (ep 24)
Toshiaki Onodera (12 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 28, 30-32, 34-36, 38-39
)

Yoshiharu Abe (ep 5)
Yutaka Karyu (ep 18)
Production Desk: Yoshiharu Abe (eps 14-39)
Production manager:
Naoyuuki Masaki
Norifumi Sato
Production producer: Masaru Umehara
Public Relations: Yumiko Shigeoka (Fuji TV)
Setting Production: Toru Sato
Sound Effects: Kenichi Mori
Sound Mixing: Susumu Satou
Sub-Character Design:
Emiko Uesugi (ep 22)
Hideo Shimosaka (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 28, 38-39
)

Hiromi Matsushita (eps 16, 23)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 21, 26, 37
)

Hiroshi Watanabe (eps 1-5, 19, 31)
Kazuko Tadano (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 12, 24, 30, 33
)

Kenichi Chikanaga (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17-18, 32, 35-36
)

Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 9, 34)
Satoshi Nishimura (eps 25, 29)
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (ep 27)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 20)
Tarō Heiwadai (ep 11)
Tatsuo Miura (ep 10)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kunio Muramatsu (OP,ED1)
Tsugutoshi Goto (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Noriyuki Asakura (OP,ED1)
Tsugutoshi Goto (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Yoshiko Miura (ED2)
Yukinojo Mori (OP,ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
JAG-TOY (OP,ED1)
Ribbon (ED2)
Kumiko Nishihara as Yumi Arama
Shigeru Chiba as Tondekeman
Yuji Mitsuya as Hayato Shindo

Akira Kamiya as Dandan
Junpei Takiguchi as Abdullah
Rei Sakuma as
Dramusko
Princess Shalala
Shigeru Chiba as Dr. Leonardo
Shigezou Sasaoka as
Genie of the lamp
Oratle
Yūko Mita as Aladdin

Ai Orikasa as
Arthur (ep 18)
Jun (ep 36)
Ai Satou as
Ababara
Appapala
Kettle-type alien
Mamatondekeman (eps 38-39)
Akiko Yajima as Babe Ruth's sister (ep 35)
Akio Ohtsuka as Captain (ep 19)
Akira Kamiya as Narrator
Bin Shimada as
Sherlock Holmes (ep 28)
The Ninja (ep 20)
Chieko Honda as Tanya (ep 7)
Chika Sakamoto as
Oharu (ep 27)
Robot Mouse
Daisuke Gouri as
Rune (ep 13)
Schwartz (ep 23)
Eken Mine as Thomas Edison (ep 15)
Hideyuki Umezu as
Chief referee (ep 35)
Gunman A (ep 26)
Officer (ep 34)
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Captain Arthur (ep 27)
Houchu Ohtsuka as
Bruce Anderson (ep 37)
Napoleon (ep 21)
Ikuo Nishikawa as Merlin (ep 18)
Ikuya Sawaki as
Editor-in-chief (ep 32)
Mayor (ep 19)
Wizard (ep 10)
Issei Futamata as Capone (ep 12)
Junichi Sugawara as
Boy (ep 30)
Captain (ep 34)
Citizen (ep 8)
Gunman C (ep 26)
Juryman (ep 13)
Man B (ep 28)
Mayor (ep 25)
Robot (ep 36)
Soldier
Steering man A (ep 37)
Subordinate (ep 21)
Thief B (ep 33)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Tristan (ep 18)
Katsumi Suzuki as
Director A (ep 10)
Geiler (ep 23)
Henchman (ep 30)
Man A (ep 28)
Messenger (ep 21)
Old man (ep 19)
Patrol A (ep 14)
Soldier A
Subordinate A (ep 3)
Voice on tape (ep 37)
Kazue Ikura as
Babe Ruth (ep 35)
Gold (ep 7)
Kenichi Ogata as
Captain Nemo (ep 31)
Elder (ep 20)
The General (ep 38)
Kenichi Ono as
Orville Wright (ep 29)
Subordinate (ep 9)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Dracula (ep 16)
Kōichi Kitamura as Galileo Galilei (ep 14)
Kōichi Yamadera as Pharaoh Tutankhamen (ep 4)
Kōzō Shioya as
Indian Chief (ep 17)
Watson
Kumiko Takizawa as Joséphine (ep 21)
Kyoko Minami as Woman A (ep 5)
Masahiro Anzai as Manha
Masako Ezawa as
Attendant girl A (ep 24)
Helen (ep 3)
Wife (ep 39)
Masaru Ikeda as Mino/Silon (ep 23)
Masashi Hirose as Director B (ep 10)
Mie Suzuki as Princess Florigunte (ep 8)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as
Captain (ep 31)
Crew (ep 31)
Naoko Matsui as Baby (ep 12)
Natsuko Sahara as Woman A (ep 4)
Nobuyuki Furuta as
Gunman B (ep 26)
Indian A (ep 17)
Sander (ep 23)
Thief A (ep 33)
Norio Wakamoto as
Lancelot (ep 18)
Sheriff Riker (ep 26)
Ryuji Nakagi as Scholar #1 (ep 6)
Ryuuzou Ishino as
Doctor #1
Soldier B
Subordinate B (ep 3)
Sayuri Ikemoto as Laundress A (ep 19)
Seizo Katou as The Emperor (ep 6)
Shigeru Chiba as Leonardo da Vinci (ep 2)
Shigeru Nakahara as Siegfried (ep 8)
Shigezou Sasaoka as John F. Kennedy (ep 38)
Shin Aomori as Poseidon (ep 5)
Shinya Ohtaki as
Julius Caesar (ep 24)
Wilbur Wright (ep 29)
Sho Hayami as Elliot Ness (ep 30)
Shōzō Iizuka as
Al Capone (ep 30)
Captain (ep 14)
Castor (ep 17)
General Custer (ep 17)
Sukekiyo Kameyama as
Left (ep 29)
Nise-Tondekeman (ep 10)
Takehito Koyasu as Herman (ep 35)
Takurō Kitagawa as Master (ep 30)
Tetsuo Mizutori as Zhao Gao (ep 6)
Tomie Kataoka as Empress Marie-Josèphe (ep 33)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Gilbert (ep 8)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Louis XVI (ep 33)
Wataru Takagi as Husband (ep 39)
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Hattan (ep 15)
John (ep 32)
Yoshino Takamori as Silver (ep 7)
You Inoue as Cleopatra (ep 24)
Yūichi Nagashima as
Patrol B (ep 14)
Pilot (ep 34)
Voice of statue (ep 39)
Yuko Mizutani as Marie Antoinette (ep 33)
Yūko Suzuki as
Attendant girl B (ep 24)
Boy A (ep 35)
Mini-Tondekeman (ep 39)
Yūsaku Yara as
Cutter (ep 25)
Sergeant (ep 34)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
Elder (ep 5)
Ohana-han (ep 5)
The Elder (ep 13)

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Ashi Productions
Backgrounds: Production ai
Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Editing: Jay Film (eps 23-39)
Finish Animation:
Just (11 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10, 13, 17, 20, 28, 32, 36
)

K-Production (13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 15, 17-20, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Kino Production (ep 33)
Shanghai Meiying (eps 11, 14)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 15, 17-20, 23, 27, 39
)

Studio Elle (eps 9, 19)
Studio Shadow (ep 31)
Finish Check:
CCR (13 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 13-15, 17-18, 23, 27, 35, 39
)

Just (5 episodes
eps 20, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 11, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38
)

In-Between Animation:
Galaxy Production (eps 18-19)
K-Production (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 18-19, 23
)

Shin Woo Animation Studio (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 23
)

Studio Lions (eps 13, 15, 19)
Studio Live (ep 18)
Woo Lee Production (ep 15)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 4, 11)
Kino Production (6 episodes
eps 11, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37
)

LAC (eps 4, 13)
Photography:
Sanko Production (eps 1, 3-39)
Studio Wood (ep 2)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
special effects: Marix
Sub-Character Design: Studio Live
Titles: Maki Production
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Eun-Suk Jang as Sky/Yumi (EBS version)
Han Choi as Dontekeuman (EBS version)
Jeong Miyeon as Sky/Yumi (MBC version)
Kim Yeonghun as Dontekeuman (MBC version)
Lee Mija as Ricky/Hayato (MBC version)
Um Sang-Hyun as Ricky/Hayato (EBS version)

An Jihwan as Prince Omar/Dandan (MBC version)
Gang-San Kim as The Great Oratre (MBC version)
Gyeong-Chan Park as Dr. Leonardo (EBS version)
Ha Seongyong as Genie of the lamp (EBS version)
Hae-Li Jeon as Yong-yongi (EBS version)
Jang Kim as Prince Omar/Dandan (EBS version)
Jong-Hyeok Lee as Abdullah (MBC version)
Ju-Yeong Bae as Yong-yongi (MBC version)
Kim Donghyeon as Genie of the lamp (MBC version)
Lee Jangwon as Abdullah (EBS version)
Park Yeonghui as Princess Shalala (MBC version)
Park Yeonghwa as Dr. Leonardo (MBC version)
Seon-Hui Mun as Princess Shalala (EBS version)
Seon-Ju Lee as Alladin (MBC version)
Yun-Jeong Jeong as Alladin (EBS version)

Ju-Yeong Bae as Cleopatra (MBC version)
Korean companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ismael Larumbe
Alfonso Ramirez as Tondekeman
Circe Luna as Yumi Arama
Eduardo Garza as Hayatt
Igor Cruz as
Hayato Shindou (ep 36)
Tondekeman (eps 37-39)
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Hayato Shindou (3rd voice)

Andrés García as Genio de la lámpara
Armando Réndiz as Abdoula
César Alcántara as Hijo del dragón
Gisela Casillas as Princesa Shalala
Isabel Martiñon as Aladino
Ismael Larumbe as Principe Dandarn
Jose Luis Castañeda as Cientifico Leonardo
Mario Sauret as Duque Oratoru

Armando Réndiz as Tondekeman
Claudia Motta as Yumi
Ismael Larumbe as Narrador
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: TVC (Mexico)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Donatella Fanfani

Theme Song Performance: Marco Destro
Anna Bonel as Principessa Shalala
Claudio Moneta as Sherlock Holmes
Daniela Fava as
Baby
Maria Antonietta
Donatella Fanfani as
Flavia (2nd voice)
Sputasentenze
Federico Danti as Dracula
Gabriele Calindri as Principe Dandarin
Giorgio Melazzi as Al Capone
Luca Bottale as
Crisbar
Genio
Marco Balzarotti as Tristano
Mario Scarabelli as
Confucio
Galileo Galilei
Merlino
Ulisse
Orlando Mezzabotta as Napoleone
Paola Tovaglia as Flavia (1st voice)
Paolo Torrisi as Gavino
Pietro Ubaldi as Abdullah
Riccardo Mantani as Watson
Sante Calogero as
Leonardo Da Vinci
Signor Leonardo
Tony Fuochi as Imperatore cinese
Valeria Falcinelli as Cleopatra
Veronica Pivetti as Aladino
Italian companies
Broadcaster: TeleNova (from 1998)
Distributor: DENEB Film 
Dubbing: DENEB Film
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Ghida Sulaiman

Composed & Arranged: Hisham Mashrafia
General Supervision: Emad Al-Darwish
Supervision: Rafic Hajjar
Theme Song Lyrics: Ali Safa
Ali Safa as Majid
Emad Farid as
Narrator
Shahdan
Ismail Nanoua as Tondekeman
Nawal Hijazi as Rana
Omar Al-Shammaa as Wardan (eps 3-39)
Wafa Tarabih as
Aladdin
Annaba
Wahid Jalal as
Burhan
Dr.Labib

Omar Mikati as Wardan (eps 1-2)
Arabic companies
Dubbing: Al-Turath Studios (Lebanon)
Producer And Distributor: Racti Art Production & Distribution
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Bonner Dytoc as Hayato Shindou
Fourth Lee as Tondekeman (GMA Dub)
Nica Rojo as Hayato Shindou (GMA Dub)
Rona Aguilar as Yumi Arama (GMA Dub)
Rowena Raganit as Yumi Arama

Jefferson Utanes as Dandan (GMA Dub)
Montreal Repuyan as Abdullah
Rachel Cordoviz as Princess Shalala (GMA Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network
IBC-13
TV5 (ABC-5)
Dubbing:
ALTA Productions (GMA Dub)
Telesuccess Productions, Inc. (IBC-13 Dub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology