×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kenichi ONO

小野 健一
Family name (in kanji): 小野
Given name (in kanji): 健一
Birth name: Kikuo (喜久男) Ono (小野)
Date of birth: 1958-01-11
Hometown: Ikebukuro, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 180 cm
Bust-Waist-Hip: 95-82-94 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Benn Beckman, Gin and Dalton in "One Piece: Grand Battle! Rush!" (VG) (Japanese)
Flashman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Gutsman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Huntsman in "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Mito Youhei in "Kirai ni Narisou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ramenman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramenman/Mongolman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Risukuma-senpai in "Puyo Puyo 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Risukuma-senpai in "Puyo Puyo Champions" (VG) (Japanese)
Risukuma-senpai in "Puyo Puyo Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Risukuma-senpai in "Puyo Puyo Tetris 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Risukuma-senpai in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG) (Japanese)
Risukuma-senpai in "Puyo Puyo: 20th Anniversary" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanger Zonvolt in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Satan in "Puyo Puyo~n" (VG) (Japanese)
Soruen in "Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama Cd)
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Specialman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Vandole in "Secret of Mana (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Zengar Zombolt & Wodan Ymil in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Zengar Zombolt in "Super Robot Wars Alpha series" (VG/PSX, PS2) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Train Announcer

Cast in:
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Narration (2nd voice); Professional sumo referee (1st voice); Tokitsunada
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kokubu Shinichirou
Akuemon (OAV) as Abe no Yasuna
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) as Yamagata-sensei
Antique Bakery (TV) as Realtor (ep 12)
Aoki Honō (OAV) as Yamada
Appleseed (OAV) as Police Officer
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Military Instructor (ep 1)
B't X (TV) as B'T Falcon
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Lucas (ep 3)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Matsuo; Shūmei Kanō (ep 16); Teacher (ep 19)
Bavi Stock (OAV)
Beyblade (TV) as President George Smith (ep 22)
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Train Announcer
Blue Blink (TV)
Bosco Daibōken (TV)
Botchan (special, 1986) as Student
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Ebisu Operator (ep 8)
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Kantoku's Assistant
Capricorn (OAV) as Chief Server
Case Closed (TV) as Joji Yabuki (ep 273); Yuuichi Uda (ep 67)
Chiisana Koi no Monogatari - Chichi to Sally Hatsukoi no Shiki (special) as Male student A
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Alien (ep 3); Minion A (ep 6); Police car voice (ep 5); Policeman (ep 2); Silver
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Rommel (ep 4)
City Hunter (TV) as Man A (ep 16)
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Ikebukurou
Cream Lemon Climax - Ninki Manga-ga Zenshu (OAV) as Teruteru Bōzu (ep 2)
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Team Member (ep 1)
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as City man B (ep 25)
Dai-Guard (TV) as Agent Shiro Shirota
Dear Brother (TV) as Student A (ep 21)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Electric Wave Monster (ep 17); The Grass Monsters (ep 35)
Demon Beast Invasion (OAV) as Demon Beast (ep 2)
(The) Demonic Beast Front (OAV) as Orsa
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Kyoshirou Inemuri
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takehito Uehara
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Tasuke Shiratori
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Touma
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Pilot A
Doteraman (TV) as Genki
Dragon's Heaven (OAV)
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Cop 2 (ep 1b); Teacher (ep 1b)
Elf 17 (OAV) as Attendant
Eureka Seven (TV) as Morita (eps 30-31)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Morita
Excel Saga (TV) as Red Beard (ep 4)
Fake (OAV) as Drake
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Detective Sugawara (eps 48, 81); Watson (ep 74); Youichi Takato
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Ichiyou Akao (eps 11-13); Jigoku no Kairaishi (ep 10); Yōichi Takatō
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Yōichi Takatō
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tatesako-sensei
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Takuro
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Arthur
Furiten-kun (OAV) as Food friends
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Valdes
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Asurada
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Asurada
Future's Folktales (TV) as Sale
G-Saviour (live-action TV movie) as Simmons
Gakusaver (OAV) as Takahashi
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Joe Umitsubame
Genbanojō (movie) as Ryōkichi
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Adel; Soldier (ep 1)
Ginga Patrol PJ (TV) as Tom
God Mazinger (TV)
Gorillaman (OAV) as Akira
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Matsuo
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Archbishop
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Trooper A
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Gray
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) as Sachiko's father (Ramotith; ep 10)
H2 (TV) as Mr. Ken (ep 26)
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Fujii
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Minoru Fujii
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Minoru Fujii
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Minoru Fujii
Heavy (movie) as Jack Redman
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
High School Jingi (OAV) as Yashiro
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) as Chaari
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kawai-san
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Yi Hu
(The) Himalayan Kingdom of Light (OAV)
Homeroom Affairs (OAV) as Apartment Super (ep 1)
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Soldier B
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Announcer (ep 18); DJ (ep 49); Sawatari (ep 30)
Ikenai Boy (OAV)
Inuyasha (TV) as Newscaster (ep 11)
Ippon Bōchō Mantarō (OAV) as Shimomura
Itoshi no Betty Mamonogatari (OAV)
(The ")Jikenbo" of Young Kindaichi: Murder in the Deep Blue (movie) as Detective Sugawara
Jingi (OAV)
Justy (OAV) as Volver ; Volver Seacren
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Shaba Dabadatta
Kaiji (TV) as Hyena (ep 3)
Kaiji: Against All Rules (TV) as Odagiri (eps 5, 8, 14)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Senichi Tamari
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Giruria; TV Announcer (ep 11)
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kuro Majutsu Satsujin Jiken-hen (OAV) as Yōichi Takatō
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Ramenman
Kizuoibito (OAV) as Man A (ep 2)
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Aoshima
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Soun Soulzzcuiritter
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Devi (ep 3)
Love Hina (TV) as Naru's stepfather (ep 22)
Machine Robo: Battle Hackers (TV) as Buggy Wolf (ep 23); Devil Satan #1 (Gillhead); Devil Satan 6; F1 Jack; Hot Rod Joe; Shibumidas; Shuttle Robo; Steam Robo (ep 14)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Combat Buggy (ep 11); Commander (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 23, 32
)
; Devil Rock (ep 22); Devil Satan #1 (Gillhead); Devil Satan 6; Devil Saturn ; Double Rock (eps 21, 30); Falcon Robo (eps 17-18); Guts Rock A (ep 20); Iron Eater (ep 19); Karate Robo (ep 28); Missile Tank Robo (ep 37); Silver Guilder (ep 15); Submarine Robo (ep 8); Warrior A (ep 12)
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Cop B (ep 4); James (ep 3)
Madara (OAV) as Koubaku
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Daichi's father
Magical Fairy Persia (TV)
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 7)
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) as Announcer (ep 42); Hakuba (ep 38); Man A (ep 13); Policeman (ep 16); Security guard A (ep 20)
Mama wa Poyopoyo-Saurus ga Osuki (TV) as Gendai's Father
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Bieyru (ep 15)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Joe Umitsubame (Gekiganger 3); Prospector
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Prospector
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Mr. Kobayashi
Mikan Enikki (TV) as Tojiro Kusanagi
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Ein
Monster Rancher (TV) as Referee (ep 6)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Dark Eye
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Dark Eye
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Dark Eye
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Crew of Nautilus (eps 13, 18); Neo Atlantis Executive (ep 20); Neo Atlantis Scientist (ep 8); Neo Atlantis Soldier (eps 6-7); Neo Atlantis Subordinate (eps 20-22)
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) as Father
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Eldest Son (ep 1)
Nightmare Campus (OAV) as Hyuga
Noiseman Sound Insect (movie) as Master
Once Upon a Time (movie) as Townsman
One Piece (TV) as Dalton; Gin; Mr. 11 (eps 79, 95); Sanjuan Wolf
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Gin
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Limejuice
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Dalton
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Dolton
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Dalton
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Miura (ep 1)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Henchman (ep 1)
Peach Command Shin Momotaro Densetsu (TV)
Pretty Cure (TV) as Dark King; The Dark King
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Tatsuo
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Official A
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Dark Miyabi (eps 23, 25)
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Dark Miyabi
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Dark Miyabi
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Leon
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Cerberus Dōlé
Saint Tail (TV) as Sayaka's father (ep 4)
Season of the Sun (special) as Matsumoto
Seikima II Humane Society - Jinruiai ni Michita Shakai (OAV) as Soldier
Seishun Anime Zenshu (TV) (Sanshiro the Judoist); Pupil C (Botchan); Student (Friendship); Tsunekichi (Wild Chrysanthemum)
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Shōnin (OAV) as Gosaku (ep 3); Nenbutsu-bo (ep 2)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kanryō Alien (ep 217)
Shinesman (OAV) as Shotaro Ono/Shinesman Sepia
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Jiltosh; Kawamori Atsushi
Shōgeki Shinsengumi (OAV)
Shōnen Ashibe (TV) as Sugao's father
Shōnen Ashibe 2 (TV) as Sugao's Father
Showa Aho Zhoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV)
Sin Karate Jigokuhen: Chi no Mokushiroku (OAV) as Punk
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Ken/Gin Tengu; Sakamoto Kazuma
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Hunter Borgman B
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain (movie) as Youma
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Soreike! Anpanman Minami no Umi o Sukue! (special) as Kamome
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Dian Wei
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as Jill
St. Michael Academy (OAV) as Officer
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Cynne (eps 18-19)
Student Days (special) as Student
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as General Grinner
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss: Memorial (OAV)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Zengar Zombolt
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Wodan Ymir; Zengar Zombolt
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Zengar Zombolt
Takarajima Memorial - Yūnagi to Yobareta Otoko (OAV) as Man C
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Chorao (ep 2)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Balta
Tenkū Senki Shurato (TV) as Nitei Antera
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Devil Hitou
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Rabbit Mask (ep 8)
Time Quest! (TV) as Orville Wright (ep 29); Subordinate (ep 9)
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) as Bock
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Worker B
Topo Gigio (TV) as Pierre
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Trigun (TV) as Doctor (ep 10)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Ramenman
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (movie) as Airport Security Guard
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Airport Security Guard; University Student B
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Majin
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Majin
Urusei Yatsura (TV)
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie 4)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Chairperson (eps 9-10, 12-13)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as MC (eps 12-13)
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as English Teacher (ep 4)
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Man B (ep 11)
Vixens (OAV) as Ōnita (ep 3)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Urologist (ep 2)
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Bodyguard A (ep 3)
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) (ep 10); Nome; Paper Soldier A (ep 44)
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Mark
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Nanaboshi (eps 32, 34-36)
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Subodinate (ep 38); Urban (ep 11)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Chen Deng (Yuanlong)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yotoden (OAV) (ep 3)
Zatch Bell: 101st Devil (movie) as Psychokinesis teacher
Zenki (TV) as Kaneko (ep 3)
Ziggy Soreyuke! R&R Band (movie) as Abiemen
Zillion (TV) as Dr. Culliber (ep 23); Operator (ep 7); Soldier
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none