Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gundam Double Zeta
Gundam ZZ
Kidō Senshi Gundam ZZ (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam Double Zeta
機動戦士ガンダムZZ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The year is Universal Century 0088. Directly after the end of the Gryps War, Haman Karn and her army of Zeon remnants on the asteroid Axis begin their quest of reviving the lost empire of the Zabi's, and proclaim themselves as the Neo-Zeon. With the Earth Federation as hapless as ever, only the Anti-Earth Union Group (AEUG) is able oppose the plans of Neo-Zeon. In need of all the help it can get after being decimated in the previous war and losing many of its key members, the AEUG ship Argama enlists the aid of a young junk collector from the Side 1 colony of Shangri-La named Judau Ashta to pilot its newest mobile suit, the ZZ Gundam.
User Ratings: 379 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:4, ?:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 33 votes (sub:27, dub:3, ?:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:69, dub:7, ?:2, raw:2, others:1
1 Cantonese dubbed
)
 Good: 109 votes (sub:90, dub:10, raw:5, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 58 votes (sub:51, dub:5, edit.dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:25, dub:5)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:10, raw:2)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 861 users, rank: #1215 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.760 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9514, rank: #3037 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 6.635 (Good−), rank: #3242 (of 6228) (seen all: 6.75 / seen some: 6.45 / won't finish: 2.91)
Bayesian estimate: 6.664 (Good−), rank: #2921 (of 4685)
Running time: Half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 47
Episode titles: We have 47
Vintage: 1986-03-01 to 1987-01-31
Opening Theme:
#1: "Anime Ja Nai - Yume wo Wasureta Furui Chikyūjin yo" (アニメじゃない〜夢を忘れた古い地球人よ〜; "It's Not an Anime - You Antiquated Earthlings Who Have Forgotten Dreams") by Masato Arai (eps 1-25)
#2: "Silent Voice" (サイレント・ヴォイス) by Jun Hiroe (eps 26-47)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jidai ga Naiteiru" (時代が泣いている; "The Times Are Crying") by Masato Arai (eps 1-25)
#2: "Issenman-Nen Ginga" (一千万年銀河; "The Ten-Million-Year Galaxy") by Jun Hiroe (eps 26-47)
Insert song:
"Hoshizora no Believe" (星空のBelieve; "Believe in the Starry Sky") by Mami Ayukawa (ep 20)
"Zeta - Toki wo Koete" (Z・刻をこえて; "Zeta - Transcending Times") by Mami Ayukawa (ep 1)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 7
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Heir to the Stars On VOD (Aug 12, 2005)
6 Angels (Sep 24, 2000)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 9, 2006)
Answerman, Ne? (Dec 4, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Scenario:
Akinori Endo (22 episodes
eps 3-13 odd, 16-19, 22-23, 25, 27-28, 32, 34, 37, 41, 43, 46-47
)

Hidemi Kamata (5 episodes
eps 29, 31, 36, 39, 45
)

Masao Miyazaki (composition assistance; ep 1)
Meigo Endo (22 episodes
eps 3-13 odd, 16-19, 22-23, 25, 27-28, 32, 34, 37, 41, 43, 46-47
)

Minoru Yokitani (eps 44, 47)
Misao Minamida (composition; ep 1)
Yumiko Suzuki (18 episodes
eps 2-14 even, 15, 20-21, 24, 26, 30, 33, 35, 40, 42, 44
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 42
)

Katsuyoshi Yatabe (eps 21, 31)
Kazuhiro Mori (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 25
)

Kunihisa Sugishima (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 27, 32, 38, 44, 47
)

Kunio Sera (eps 5, 9, 14)
Minoru Yokitani (ED1-2; 22 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 14-15, 17, 19-21, 24-26, 33, 36-37, 39, 43-44, 47
)

Osamu Sekita (ep 20)
Shinji Takamatsu (6 episodes
eps 19, 24, 26, 30, 36, 43
)

Takashi Imanishi (eps 33, 39)
Toshifumi Kawase (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 22, 26, 30, 34, 40, 46
)

Toshifumi Takizawa (OP 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 21, 28, 37, 41, 45
)

Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 42
)

Jun Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19
)

Ken Terasawa (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Egami (eps 28, 37, 44)
Kunihisa Sugishima (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 41, 47
)

Osamu Sekita (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 20, 25, 31, 38, 45
)

Shinji Takamatsu (OP/ED for eps. 26-47; 4 episodes
eps 24, 30, 36, 43
)

Takashi Imanishi (eps 33, 39)
Toshifumi Kawase (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 26, 34, 40, 46
)

Original Manga: Toshiya Murakami
Character Design: Hiroyuki Kitazume
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Art: Shigemi Ikeda (OP; ED)
Animation Director:
Akihiko Yamashita (ep 41)
Akihiro Kanayama (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 27, 33, 38, 43
)

Hirohide Shikishima (eps 6, 17, 23)
Hiroyuki Kitazume (eps 2, 32, 47)
Kisaraka Yamada (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 25, 30, 37, 42
)

Masami Ozone (ep 41)
Naoyuki Onda (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36
)

Sachiko Kamimura (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 35, 40, 45
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44
)

Yorihisa Uchida (ep 46)
Mecha design: Mika Akitaka (eps 12-47)
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Akio Saitô
Producer:
Juichi Kamiya (TV Nagoya)
Kenji Uchida (Nihon Sunrise)
Mitsushige Inagaki (Sotsu Agency)

Animation:
Hiroyuki Kitazume (OP; ED for eps. 1-47)
Hiroyuki Ochi (OP; ED for eps. 12-47)
Mamoru Konoe (OP; ED for eps. 12-47)
Takao Yoshino (OP; ED for eps. 26-47)
Yasuhiro Seo (OP; ED for eps. 1-47)
Yorihisa Uchida (OP; ED for eps. 1-47)
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (Atelier Musa)
Kunio Suzuki (Studio Easter)
Mayumi Tamaru (Atelier Musa)
Mitsuhide Suzuki (Atelier Lascaux)
Nobutaka Ike (Studio Cosmos)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Takao Shimizu (Studio Easter)
Tomoko Fukushima (Atelier Lascaux)
Yoichi Yajima (Studio Easter)
Yoshihito Ichihara (Studio Cosmos)
Yoshiko Miyazaki (Studio Cosmos)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Shirakaba (Atelier Lascaux)
Color design: Kiyoko Takashima
Editing:
Junji Toyoda (Eizo Tsushin; ep 1)
Yoshiko Kawamura (Eizo Tsushin; ep 1)
Yumiko Fuse
Finish Animation:
Emi Seki (Sunrise Studio)
Harumi Morita (Sunrise Studio)
Hiromi Onohara (Just)
Junko Moriizumi (Sunrise Studio)
Kiyoe Chiba (Just)
Makiko Yoshida (Just)
Midori Kiyota (Just)
Noboru Nakayama (Sunrise Studio)
Reiko Uemura (Sunrise Studio)
Takako Yoshimura (Sunrise Studio)
Takashi Hosaka (Just)
Illustration Assistance: Kiyomi Tanaka (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 26, 29, 32
)

Akihiro Kanayama (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 27, 33, 38
)

Asao Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 14, 16, 19
)

Atsuko Ishida (ep 15)
Atsuko Omori (eps 15, 23)
Atsushi Sato (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Atsushi Shigeta (17 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 25, 27, 30, 33, 37, 40, 42, 45
)

Atsushi Yamagata (7 episodes
eps 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 47
)

Chieko Kudō (ep 42)
Chikae Kuwahara (9 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 34, 37, 44, 47
)

Fujio Oda (18 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 27, 30, 33, 37, 40-41, 44-45, 47
)

Fumihiko Sakata (eps 2, 8)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 39, 42, 45)
Haruki Minagawa (4 episodes
eps 37, 40, 42, 45
)

Hideaki Furusawa (ep 46)
Hideki Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 21
)

Hideko Yamauchi (eps 13, 15, 18)
Hidetoshi Yoshida (ep 42)
Hideyuki Satō (6 episodes
eps 30, 33, 37, 40, 42, 45
)

Hiroaki Mizoroki (ep 44)
Hiroaki Oogami (ep 14)
Hirohiko Kumagai (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 46
)

Hiromasa Hanawa (eps 12, 14, 18)
Hiromi Muranaka (eps 24, 27, 30)
Hiroshi Fujita (eps 15, 19, 22)
Hiroshi Hasegawa (eps 37, 42, 45)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (eps 43, 46)
Hiroto Kato (eps 2, 6, 8)
Hirotoshi Sano (eps 16, 19)
Hirotsugu Ichizumi (eps 42, 45)
Hiroyoshi Ohkawa (ep 35)
Hiroyuki Kitazume (ep 47)
Hiroyuki Ochi (10 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26, 29
)

Hiroyuki Takagi (eps 10, 13)
Hiroyuki Yamada (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 38
)

Hisashi Ezura (9 episodes
eps 8, 30, 32, 34, 37, 40, 42, 44, 47
)

Hitoshi Kamata (eps 21, 38)
Jun Yano (eps 25, 29)
Junichi Watanabe (eps 11, 47)
Kanae Sugiyama (ep 34)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 22, 26, 31)
Kazuchika Kise (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 27, 34
)

Kazuhiro Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
)

Kazunari Kitajima (ep 8)
Kazunari Kume (eps 3, 6)
Keiichi Satou (6 episodes
eps 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35
)

Keiko Sato (eps 36, 39)
Keiko Yoshida (ep 32)
Keisuke Makinoda (ep 46)
Ken Ueno (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 31, 47
)

Kenichi Ishimaru (eps 2, 6, 8)
Kenichiro Nakamura (eps 16, 19, 22)
Kenji Hoshikoshi (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 15, 19, 22, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39
)

Kenji Kanamori (ep 39)
Kōichi Naitō (ep 39)
Koichi Usami (7 episodes
eps 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 47
)

Kouichirou Ono (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Makoto Tsuzuki (eps 14, 16)
Mari Nakatani (eps 4, 7)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 10, 13)
Masahiro Sato (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10
)

Masahiro Sekino (eps 6, 14)
Masakatsu Watabe (ep 32)
Masakazu Yamamoto (eps 16, 18)
Masami Ozone (9 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 47
)

Masamitsu Uji (eps 40, 43)
Masanori Nishii (eps 43, 46)
Masanori Nishimura (eps 13, 15, 18)
Masanori Shino (ep 13)
Masashi Tsubokawa (ep 43)
Masashi Yamada (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 16
)

Mayumi Watanabe (eps 13, 15, 18)
Miho Nakata (11 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 16, 19, 22, 27, 30, 37, 41, 45
)

Minoru Ezaki (ep 46)
Mitsuo Uji (10 episodes
eps 8, 16, 18, 21, 24, 28, 31, 34, 37, 46
)

Miyako Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 15
)

Miyuki Nakano (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 43, 46
)

Morifumi Naka (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 21, 23, 26
)

Naohito Suzuki (eps 41, 44)
Naoko Takenawa (7 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Naoyuki Onda (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 15-16, 22, 31, 47
)

Noriko Otake (eps 36, 39)
Ryu Saijou (ep 19)
Ryuichi Makino (ep 47)
Sachiko Kamimura (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 24, 29, 40, 45
)

Sachiko Tada (ep 17)
Satoru Nakamura (eps 3, 10, 13)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 21)
Satoshi Iwataki (10 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 32, 35, 47
)

Satoshi Shigeta (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 21, 34, 43, 47
)

Sawako Yamamoto (eps 20, 27)
Seiji Yamashita (eps 36, 39)
Senko Minami (15 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24, 28, 31, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 31, 34)
Shigenori Awai (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 32, 36, 40, 43, 46
)

Shin Matsuo (ep 5)
Shinichi Imakuma (eps 35, 43, 46)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 10, 13)
Shinobu Matsumoto (eps 2, 6, 8)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 19)
Shinya Ohira (eps 25, 29)
Takashi Kojima (eps 13, 15)
Takatsugu Senba (eps 40, 45)
Tatsuya Minamino (ep 35)
Tomokazu Tokoro (5 episodes
eps 15, 29, 32, 35, 47
)

Tomoyasu Makinoda (eps 43, 46)
Tomoyuki Konno (14 episodes
eps 2-4, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22, 25, 27, 30, 34, 37
)

Toshihiro Kawamoto (16 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 24-25, 28, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 42, 46
)

Toshimitsu Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21-22, 28, 34, 39, 44
)

Toyoaki Fukushima (13 episodes
eps 10-16 even, 19, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 42, 45
)

Tsutomu Ono (7 episodes
eps 28, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 46
)

Yasuharu Senuma (eps 4, 7)
Yasuhide Furuse (eps 2, 5)
Yasuhiro Oshima (6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 24, 27, 30, 34
)

Yasuyuki Noda (eps 2, 5)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 46)
Yoshiaki Akutagawa (ep 47)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20
)

Yoshiko Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 20, 24, 27, 30, 34
)

Yoshinobu Ando (eps 40, 43)
Yoshitaka Kato (18 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 24-25, 28, 30, 32-33, 35, 37, 40, 42, 46
)

Yuji Mukoyama (ep 39)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 46)
Yuka Kudo (ep 32)
Yukihiro Makino (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 21, 36
)

Main Title: Mitsuhiro Ajiki (Maki Production; ep 1)
Mechanical animation Director: Yorihisa Uchida
Paint Processing: Fumie Maebayashi
Photography:
Akio Hirayama (Asahi Production)
Atsushi Okui (Asahi Production)
Fumihiro Suzukawa (Asahi Production)
Kazuta Furubayashi (Asahi Production)
Toshiyuki Umeda (Asahi Production)
Production Advancement:
Hiroyuki Akiyama (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 37, 43
)

Ikuro Sato (eps 31, 38)
Kazuki Akane (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 26, 34, 40, 46
)

Seiichi Ando (ep 32)
Shigeru Ikebe (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22, 27, 35, 41, 47
)

Shuji Miyata (ep 44)
Toshio Ohgoku (ep 5)
Tsutomu Sugiura (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 23, 28, 36, 42
)

Tsutomu Watanabe (ep 30)
Yasuhiko Kondo (ep 45)
Yoshinori Fujimoto (6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 33, 39
)

Production Assistant: Nana Harada
Production Cooperation:
Akimi Takano (Kei Commercial; ep 1)
Toshifumi Hase (Kei Commercial; ep 1)
Yasuhiro Nishinaka (eps 4-27)
Yoichi Kawamoto (eps 4-47)
Yoshinori Sayama (eps 28-47)
Yumiko Fuse (ep 1)
Production Desk: Kouji Takamori (eps 2-47)
Recording Adjustment: Akiyoshi Yoda
Setting Base: Yui Nagase
Setting Production: Yasuhiko Kondo
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Sound Producer: Keiko Senda
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba (Marix)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kei Wakakusa (OP2; ED2)
Shiro Sagisu (OP1; ED1)
Theme Song Composition: Hiroaki Serizawa (OP 1-2; ED 1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masao Urino (OP2)
Rin Iogi (ED2)
Yasushi Akimoto (OP 1 and ED 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Jun Hiroe (OP2, ED2)
Masato Arai (OP1, ED1)
演助進行: Shinji Takamatsu (eps 1-2, 4-23)
Kazuki Yao as Judau Ashta
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Glemy Toto
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Haman Karn

Chieko Honda as
Elpeo Ple
Ple Two
Eriko Hara as Elle Vianno
Hazuki Kadoma as Chara Soon
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Bright Noa
Kayoko Fujii as Emary Ounce
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Mashymre Cello
Kôzô Shioya as Mondo Agake
Masami Kikuchi as Iino Abbav
Maya Okamoto as Leina Ashta
Naoko Matsui as Roux Louka
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Rakan Dakaran
Shingo Hiromori as Beecha Oleg

Banjou Ginga as Gihren Zabi (ep 1)
Bin Shimada as
Nie Gihren
Niki
Chika Sakamoto as Shinta
Fumihiko Tachiki as Panpa Rida
Hideyuki Umezu as Nelmarsen
Hiroyuki Shibamoto as
Creyue Oye
Torres
Houchu Ohtsuka as Yazan Gable
Ichirô Nagai as Narrator (ep 1)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru as Chimatter
Junichi Sugawara as
Dale
Dana Kirai
Elo Melloe
Katsumi Toriumi as Taman
Kazuyo Aoki as Anma
Kenichi Ogata as Dido Kaltoha
Kenichi Ono as Ein
Kimie Sawaki as Illia Pazom
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Hayato Kobayashi
Kouji Totani as
August Gidan
Gottn Goh
Kôzô Shioya as
Bian
Magany
Saegusa
Kumiko Watanabe as
Milliam
Peter
Kyouko Tonguu as Amatha Pola
Masaharu Satou as
Hasan
Magany (ep 46)
Rohm
Masako Irie as Anna Hanna
Masami Kikuchi as
Keithron
Wyme
Masaru Ikeda as Gadeb Jasin
Mayumi Shou as
Haro
Qum
Miki Itou as Mineva Lao Zabi
Minoru Inaba as
Dune
Magany
Miyuki Matsuoka as Fa Yuiri
Naoki Makishima as Beats
Naoki Tatsuta as
Danny
Dudemo
Nobuo Tobita as Kamille Bidan
Nozomu Sasaki as Lunan
Rei Sakuma as Rutina Revin
Ryuichi Horibe as Role
Saeko Shimazu as
Four Murasame (ep 1)
Masai Ngava
Seiji Sato as Magany (ep 46)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Madchar Mucha
Shingo Hiromori as Astonaige Medoz
Shinya Ohtaki as Arius Moma
Shunsuke Takamiya as
Caesar
Yular Jamico
Shuuichi Ikeda as Char Aznable (ep 1)
Takaya Hashi as
Roy Revin
White
Takkou Ishimori as Karahan
Tesshô Genda as
Desert Rommel
Gemon Bajack
Tohru Furuya as Amuro Ray (ep 1)
Tomie Kataoka as Old Woman
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Damar
Stampa Halloi
Yasuo Muramatsu as Tandem
You Inoue as Sayla Mass
You Yoshimura as Chief
Yukimasa Natori as Won Lee
Yuko Mizutani as Milly Childer
Yumi Mitani as Cecilia
Yuriko Yamamoto as
Rasara Moon
Sarasa Moon
Yuuichi Meguro as
June Kock
Lance Gylen
Japanese companies
Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Editing: Eizo Tsushin (ep 1)
Editing Assistance:
Inoue Editing (ep 1)
World Video (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Artland (ep 6)
Hadashi Pro (eps 32-33, 37)
Just (35 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-10, 12-14, 16-18, 20-22, 24-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Kino Production (ep 28)
Kyoei Production (14 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 22, 26, 30, 34-46 even, 47
)

Studio Act (ep 5)
Studio Mac (18 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 13-14, 17-18, 22, 26, 30, 34-46 even, 47
)

Studio NOA (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 20, 24, 28, 32
)

Sunrise Studio (35 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-14, 16-18, 20-22, 24-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-47
)

Usagi-ya (eps 20, 24)
Illustration Photography: Creative, inc. (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Argo Ship (eps 8, 10)
Jamaneko Club (18 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-17 odd, 28, 32-38 even, 41-47 odd
)

Kitty Films (ep 20)
Miyuki Pro (15 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-47 odd
)

Neo Media (ep 16)
Pack (5 episodes
eps 2, 11-17 odd
)

Studio Booby (eps 3, 5, 7)
Studio Dub (15 episodes
eps 21, 23-27, 29-45 odd
)

Studio Emu (16 episodes
eps 9-15 odd, 19, 21, 23, 28, 32-46 even
)

Studio Happy (ep 24)
Studio Mac (ep 11)
Studio Macho (9 episodes
eps 28, 32-46 even
)

Studio Mark (30 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 12-18 even, 19, 21-26, 29-41 odd, 42-46
)

Studio Max (ep 47)
Studio Mumin (12 episodes
eps 3-17 odd, 21, 23-24, 47
)

Wombat (ep 26)
Key Animation:
Hadashi Pro (ep 41)
Kaname Production (eps 7, 11)
Neo Media (ep 35)
Pack (ep 44)
Studio Dub (13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 22-23, 25, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38-39, 41, 43
)

Studio Mumin (eps 10, 12, 17)
Mecha Design: Shindosha (eps 1-47)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Photography: Asahi Production
Planning: Sunrise
Production Assistance: Kei Commercial (ep 1)
Recording Studio: New Japan Studio (eps 2-47)
Titles:
Maki Production (eps 2-47)
Yonchome Factory (ep 1)
Visual Assistance: Asahi Production (ep 1)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Neil Nadelman

Subtitle QC: Alicia Ashby
Subtitling: Neil Nadelman
Andrea Kwan as Haman karn
Candice Moore as Haman Karn
Darren Pleavin as Judau Ashta (Animax dub)

Andrea Kwan as
Leina Ashta
Roux Louka
Candice Moore as
Chara soon (Animax dub)
Ple Two (Animax dub)
Darren Pleavin as Iino Abbav

Andrea Kwan as
Emary Ounce
Milly Childer
Candice Moore as
Illia Pazom (Animax dub)
Mineva Lao Zabi
Sayla Mass
Claudia Thompson as Elle Vianno
Darren Pleavin as
Noa Bright
Torres
Rik Thomas as Gemon Bajack
Russell Wait as
Beecha
Mashymere cello
Victor Lee as
Panpa Rida (Animax dub)
Yazan Gable (Animax dub)

English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub)
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia (PHIL: May 02, SEA: May 25)
Animax India
Internet Streaming: Daisuki
Subtitles: Animax Asia
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology