×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takkou ISHIMORI

石森 達幸
Family name (in kanji): 石森
Given name (in kanji): 達幸
Birth name: Tatsuyuki (達幸) Ishimori (石森)
Date of birth: 1932-01-11
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan
Date of death: 2013-06-05
Blood type: B
Non-anime roles:
Bashful in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Dogma in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Light in "Rockman 2: The Power Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Wily in "Rockman 2: The Power Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke of Bedford in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Flintheart Glomgold in "DuckTales" (animated series) (Japanese)
Lankester Merrin in "The Exorcist" (Movie) (2001 DVD Version) (Japanese)
Mayor in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Nurath in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Ranzou Fujibayashi in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Sheriff Hank Pearson in "Extreme Prejudice" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sorting Hat in "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sylib in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Kiyotomo Chairman (ep 3)
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Belright (ep 10); Commissioner Gilbert (eps 1-2); Professor Westmoor (ep 19)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Elder (ep 26)
Aoki Honō (OAV) as Principal
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as LtGen. Arus Karmeny (ep 39)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Dr. Castle (ep 24)
Bartender (TV) as Taizou Kurushima (ep 2)
Bastard!! (OAV) as Captain Von Jobina
(The) Big O (TV) as Timothy Wayneright
(The) Brave Frog (TV)
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Soldier (ep 2)
Bunny Drop (TV) as Matsui-san (ep 6)
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Yoshimune
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Yoshimune
Case Closed (TV) as Arihiro Kasuya (ep 263); Chosuke Takagi (eps 390-391); Heihachiro Shiota (ep 67); Negishi (ep 38); Ryozo Gamo (ep 540); Seiichi Orita (eps 388-389)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Old Man (ep 65)
City Hunter (TV) as Kinugawa (ep 40)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Bakaro (ep 59); Minister Malmes (eps 10-11)
Cluster Edge (TV) as Professor Beshlow (ep 3)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Master Luo ; Master Luo Wu
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Eckerman (ep 30)
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Harmond
(The) Dark Myth (OAV) as Kotarō Koizumi
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Foreston
Dirty Pair (TV) as Office Chief (ep 8)
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Father (Chaplain)
Doraemon the Movie: The Record of Nobita's Parallel Visit to the West (movie 1-09) as Golden Horn; Kinkaku 
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Baspa (eps 6-7)
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) as DeCardin
ESPer Mami (TV) as Ashida (ep 61)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Gonzy
Fairy Tail (TV) as Rob (uncredited; eps 34-35)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Tsubaki; Youzou Tsubaki (eps 16-17)
Fire Tripper (OAV) as Salaryman
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Old Man (ep 25)
(The) Flying House (TV) as Judas Iscariot
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as The King of Xerxes (eps 40, 62)
Furiten-kun (OAV) as Yamaguchi
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Yuu Isayama (Mei's father)
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Village Elder
Ganbare! Mōdōken Serve (special) as Kameyama's Father
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996); Kito (ep 6)
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Sougen Manganji (ep 27)
Genocyber (OAV) as Secretary of Defense (eps 2-3)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) (ep 26)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Bicycle shop man (ep 1)
Gunbuster (OAV) as Principal Hiroaki Inoue (eps 1, 5)
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie as Principal Hiroaki Inoue (ep 1)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Sencho
Hamtaro (TV) as Chourouhamu
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Furari (ep 9)
Harimogu Harley (TV) as Principal Shirakansu
Hashire Melos! (movie)
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV) as Old swordsman
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV)
Hello Kitty - Heidi, Girl of the Alps (OAV) as Alm Jii-san
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Kindergarten Principal (ep 1)
Hurricane Polymar (TV); Batman (eps 25-26); Flydar (ep 12)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Odajima (ep 25)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Joshua (old)
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV)
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Dr. Password
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kappa no Sanpei (movie) as Principal
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Big Joe
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Matsugorou
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Asuraman (1st); Chairman Harabote ; Dr. Bombay ; Dr. Bombe; Golemman; Harabote Muscle; Pinchman
Kurenai (TV) as Hōsen Hōzuki
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Sadaharu Oh
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Appleton
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Policeman (ep 3)
Little Women (TV); Pastor Jones (eps 1, 5)
Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV) as Page
Lomien Man (TV) as Yuebing (Geppei; eps 24-25)
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Captain Allen
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Gus' grandfather
Madō King Granzort: Bōken-hen (OAV) as Gus' grandfather
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) as Chang Ang (ep 31)
Mahjong Hishō-den - Naki no Ryū (OAV) as Maruko; Yūji Sotoda
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Restaurant owner (ep 12)
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Yoshiko's father
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) as Funeoka
Marvelous Melmo (TV) as Gohei Oda (eps 17, 1998)
Maryū Senki (OAV) as Hirase (ep 2)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Karim Muhammad (ep 25)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Hopper (ep 19)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Man (ep 12)
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Principal
Millennium Actress (movie) as Clerk
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Fauchelevent
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Hiroyuki Shiba; Narrator; Shiizō Subara
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Zuisen
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Gopp (Special Edition); Reed (Original Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Karahan
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Clop Captain
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Franklin Bidan
Monster (TV) as Old Farmer (ep 66)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Hibitonan
Murder Princess (OAV) as Jodu Entolasia
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Gondou-sensei
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Nozaki (ep 20)
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Manager
Nagasaki 1945 ~ The Angelus Bells (movie)
Nageki no Ryū (OAV) as Maruko; Sotoda
New Maple Town Stories (TV) as Kent
Noir (TV) as Old Man (ep 7)
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Tarō Shishoku
One Piece (TV) as Sengoku
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Sengoku
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Sengoku
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Skid
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Sengoku
Outlaw Star (TV) as Old Man (ep 24)
Panzer World Galient (OAV) as Plots (ep 2)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Santa Claus (ep 28)
(The) Perrine Story (TV) as Cesare; Sezaru 
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2000 (OAV) as Santa
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Santa Clause 
Pokémon (TV) as Babaa; Ghos (talking; ep 20); Santa Claus
Pollyanna (TV) as Director (ep 20); Pastor
Princess Arete (movie) as Elder Counsellor
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Shinji Kunimatsu (ep 2)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Junichirou Fukami
R.O.D -The TV- as Principal Uchida
Raccoon Rascal (TV) as Herman Sunderland
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) as Mayor (eps 35, 48); Portrait Salesman (ep 23); Yi (ep 84)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Garajan/Sailor Conductor (ep 180)
Samurai Giants (TV) as Sadaharu Ou
Scarecrowman (TV) as John (Tony's father; ep 6)
Seimei no Kagaku Micro Patrol (TV) as Maestro
Seven of Seven (TV) as Mayor (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 18-19, 25
)

Shaman King (TV) as Nikkou
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Nigariya Kyousuke
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Asougi
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Old Man (ep 2)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as SDF Commander
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Priest
Space Runaway Ideon (TV) as Doba Ajiba
Space Runaway Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Doba Ajiba
Space Sagittarius (TV)
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Goushi Getsuei; Narrator
Stink Bomb (movie) as Doctor
Super Bikkuriman (TV) as Super Zeus
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Roberto
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss: Memorial (OAV) as Roberto Streiff
Taiga Adventure (TV) as Dōin (eps 9-10)
(The) Tales Trilogy (OAV) (Ova 1)
Tekkaman, the Space Knight (TV)
Teppei (TV)
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Chief Secretary
Tetsujin 28: Morning Moon of Midday (movie) as Chief Cabinet Secretary
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) as Dr. Woltmann (ep 15)
Uchūjin Pipi (TV) as Hoshizuru
Ulysses 31 (French TV)
Variable Geo (OAV) as Mysterious Old Man
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Toranosuke Inuyama
Warau Salesman (TV) as Yasumi Nagai (ep 71)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Daruma (ep 13)
Wild 7 (OAV) as Tōi (ep 1)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Huang Gai (Gongfu); Wang Yun (Zishi)
Ys (OAV) as Craze
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none