Cooking Master Boy (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Chuuka Ichiban! (Japanese)
中華一番! (Japanese)
요리왕 비룡 (Korean)
Genres: action, comedy
Themes: cooking
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: After the death of Mao's mother, who was called the "Fairy of Cuisine", Mao must strive to become a legendary chef himself, in order to take the title as head chef at his mother's restaurant. To do this, he must travel China to learn the many ways of cooking. During his journey, he meets great friends and also fierce rivals.
User Ratings: 167 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:19, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:4
2 Korean subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Mandarin dubbed
)
 Very good: 35 votes (sub:29, raw:1, dub:1, others:4
2 Indonesian dubbed
1 Cantonese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 48 votes (sub:41, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:26, dub:2, raw:2)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 387 users, rank: #2264 (of 7674)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.012 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8015, rank: #2798 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 6.851 (Good), rank: #3331 (of 7701) (seen all: 7.30 / seen some: 5.72 / won't finish: 4.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.898 (Good), rank: #2928 (of 5824)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
1997-04-27 to 1998-09-13
2003-05-05 (Philippines)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "空 (Sora)" by Maki Ohguro (eps 1-18)
#2: "息もできない (Iki mo Dekinai) ~Now I can breath~" by ZARD (eps 19-36)
#3: "君さえいれば (Kimi Sae Ireba)" by DEEN (eps 37-52)
Ending Theme:
#1: "青い空に出逢えた (Aoi Sora ni Deaeta)" by Arisa Tsujio (eps 1-20)
#2: "ミネラル (Mineral)" by Kaori Nanao (eps 21-36)
#3: "風のように自由 (Kaze no You ni Jiyuu; Free Like the Wind)" by Keiko Utoku (eps 37-52)
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masami Anno
Screenplay:
Hiroshi Toda (eps 4-5, 14)
Nobuaki Kishima (25 episodes
eps 3, 7-15 odd, 18, 20, 22-23, 25, 27, 29-31, 33-34, 37-47 odd, 48-49
)

Yoshiyuki Suga (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even, 16-17, 19, 21, 24, 26, 28, 32, 35-36, 38-46 even, 50-52
)

Storyboard:
Akira Takamura (ep 11)
Hideki Takayama (ep 50)
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 37)
Jun Takagi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Katsumi Terahigashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 24, 29
)

Ken'ichi Nishida (7 episodes
eps 15, 19, 26, 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Kunihisa Sugishima (ep 33)
Makoto Fuchigami (5 episodes
eps 16, 21, 28, 40, 45
)

Masakatsu Iijima (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 36
)

Naoyasu Habu (eps 42, 48)
Satoshi Saga (eps 5, 10)
Shigeo Koshi (5 episodes
eps 20, 25, 30, 32, 34
)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (eps 22, 27)
Takayoshi Suzuki (ep 31)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 41, 46, 51)
Yutaka Kagawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 23, 35, 39, 44, 49
)

Episode Director:
Akira Takamura (ep 11)
Jun Takagi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Ken'ichi Nishida (11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 19, 26, 31, 34, 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Kunihisa Sugishima (4 episodes
eps 14, 22, 27, 33
)

Makoto Fuchigami (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28, 40, 45, 50
)

Masakatsu Iijima (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 24, 36
)

Naoyasu Habu (eps 37, 42, 48)
Shigeo Koshi (4 episodes
eps 20, 25, 30, 32
)

Waruo Suzuki (eps 41, 46, 51)
Yutaka Kagawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 39, 44, 49
)

Original creator: Etsushi Ogawa
Character Design:
Tsuneo Ninomiya (Studio Pierrot)
Yoshiyuki Kishi
Art Director: Shigeru Morimoto
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 1)
Atsushi Irie (ep 39)
Eikichi Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 23, 29, 33, 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Genichi Murakami (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21
)

Hiroyuki Abe (ep 49)
Ikuo Shimazu (eps 37, 42, 48)
Koichi Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 19, 24, 32, 34
)

Kouji Ito (ep 3)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 28)
Masahiro Kase (eps 41, 46, 51)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 15, 20, 26, 32, 36
)

Nagisa Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 27
)

Saburo Masutani (ep 11)
Taizo Noguchi (eps 25, 30-31)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 40, 45, 50)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 7, 13)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 31)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 18)
Art design: Kazue Itô
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Kenichi Yoshizaka
Executive producer: Kōichi Motohashi
Producer:
Madoka Takiyama (Fuji TV; eps 1-18)
Shunichi Kosao

Background Art:
Hiroshi Takiguchi (eps 1-51 odd)
Hiroyuki Nagahama (eps 41-51 odd)
Junji Kasahara (eps 1-51 odd)
Ken'ichi Ishibashi (eps 2-52 even)
Makiko Hirano (eps 2-52 even)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (23 episodes
eps 1-39 odd, 47, 49, 51
)

Mitsuue Yamazaki (23 episodes
eps 1-39 odd, 47, 49, 51
)

Naho Yoshioka (eps 2-52 even)
Noriko Tsutsui (eps 2-52 even)
Riku Kuwabata (eps 2-52 even)
Shigeo Nishihara (eps 2, 4, 6)
Shin'ichi Kojima (eps 1-39 odd)
Shuichi Ishibashi (eps 1-39 odd)
Yumi Kudou (eps 1-51 odd)
Color design:
Chie Nakazato (eps 8-30)
Chieko Shinoyama (eps 31-33)
Hisayo Furusato (eps 1-7)
Mari Miyashita (eps 34-52)
Finish Animation:
Fumie Kosao (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13-19 odd, 22, 25, 27
)

Tomoko Asakura (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13-19 odd, 22, 25, 27
)

In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Narumi (30 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30-36 even, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Chie Urayama (eps 37, 42, 48)
Hideki Takahara (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 28, 40, 50
)

Hitomi Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Ikuko Satou (eps 25, 31)
Kazuharu Saito (4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Kazuo Harada (4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Kazuo Ushigoe (30 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30-36 even, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Kazuo Ushikoshi (31 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30, 32-34, 36, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Ken Sekiai (30 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30-36 even, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Kiyoto Ishino (30 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30-36 even, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Koji Kawasaki (ep 5)
Masato Inomata (eps 25, 31)
Masayuki Ozaki (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 28, 40, 45, 50
)

Michiyo Matano (eps 35, 40)
Miki Kobayashi (eps 25, 31)
Miyuki Iizawa (4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Noriko Takiyama (eps 37, 42, 48)
Noriko Tokue (31 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30, 32-34, 36, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Ryugo Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Sakiko Arai (4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Sayuri Tsuruyama (ep 5)
Sumire Nono (28 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30-36 even, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Tazuko Toyota (eps 1-2)
Tomiko Usui (ep 7)
Toshiko Nakagawa (31 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30, 32-34, 36, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Tsuguo Motegi (30 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30-36 even, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Yasuhide Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 28, 45
)

Yoshinori Fukai (eps 25, 31)
Yoshio Harashima (eps 37, 42, 48)
Yoshiyuki Furusawa (eps 25, 31)
Yuri Kondō (4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 47, 52
)

In-Between Check:
Hiroto Fukunaga (eps 35, 40, 50)
Kō Satō (35 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24, 26-27, 30, 32-34, 36, 38-39, 41, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51-52
)

Kyoko Fujino (ep 11)
Misa Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28, 50
)

Key Animation:
Aki Yamagata (ep 24)
Akihiro Asanuma (ep 20)
Akiko Tanada (6 episodes
eps 32, 34, 39, 41, 44, 49
)

Akira Watabe (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 15, 19, 22, 26, 30, 32, 34
)

Atsushi Irie (5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 27, 51
)

Daisuke Kusakari (13 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 24, 27, 30, 32, 34, 44, 49
)

Daisuke Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19
)

Ei Inoue (ep 27)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 20)
Eikichi Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 23, 29, 33, 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 11, 14, 19)
Genichi Murakami (eps 28, 45)
Harumi Ito (eps 13, 19, 36)
Hideaki Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 19, 24
)

Hideki Kumazawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 28, 40
)

Hideki Sadai (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 40, 45
)

Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 3)
Hiroshi Dobashi (ep 48)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 15, 45
)

Hiroto Fukunaga (eps 35, 40)
Hiroyoshi Iida (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28, 45
)

Hiroyuki Abe (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 44
)

Hiroyuki Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28, 45
)

Hisao Muramatsu (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 23, 33, 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Hisashi Samejima (5 episodes
eps 34, 39, 41, 46, 51
)

Ikuo Shimazu (eps 37, 42, 48)
Isamu Akimoto (4 episodes
eps 23, 43, 47, 52
)

Izumi Shimura (ep 2)
Jun Sekiguchi (ep 6)
Kanami Sekiguchi (eps 1, 4)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 34, 39, 49)
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 1, 18)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 3, 33)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 42)
Kazuko Maejima (ep 7)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 3)
Kazuo Hayashi (eps 40, 50)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 11)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 27)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (eps 46, 51)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 27)
Keiko Tsuchiya (ep 12)
Kenji Kodama (ep 2)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 3, 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 2, 46, 51)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 15, 26, 30, 34, 41, 46, 49, 51
)

Kōhei Kajiwara (ep 20)
Koichi Maruyama (eps 4, 8, 26)
Koichi Murata (15 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 24, 30, 32, 34, 41, 44, 46, 49
)

Kōichi Takai (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 36, 41, 46, 51
)

Koji Inatomi (eps 5, 10, 16)
Koji Yasuda (ep 6)
Kotomi Maeda (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 22, 27
)

Kouji Ito (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 42)
Kumiko Yamamoto (eps 9, 13, 19)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 4)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 45)
Mariko Iioka (ep 45)
Masaaki Iwane (7 episodes
eps 23, 29, 33, 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Masaharu Morinaka (12 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 20, 24, 27, 32, 34-35, 40-41, 50
)

Masahiro Kase (eps 27, 36, 41)
Masahiro Kitazaki (eps 13, 19)
Masao Takeda (ep 11)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 44)
Masayuki Hiraoka (ep 8)
Mia Ōya (eps 42, 48)
Michinori Shirato (ep 20)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 24)
Miho Asatani (eps 1, 4, 7)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 1)
Mizuho Segawa (eps 21, 35)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 41)
Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 8, 22)
Naoki Abe (ep 11)
Naoki Yamauchi (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28, 35, 40, 45, 50
)

Naomichi Noda (eps 4, 9, 15)
Noriko Tanaka (eps 9, 13, 19)
Rieko Nakai (eps 1, 4)
Riwako Matsui (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 14, 26, 30
)

Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 34, 39, 49)
Ryuta Kawagishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15, 18
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 9, 36)
Satoru Iriyoshi (eps 1, 7)
Seiko Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 26
)

Shigenobu Nagasaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 18)
Shin Komatsu (eps 25, 31)
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (eps 5, 10, 16)
Shinji Abe (13 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 24, 27, 30, 32, 34, 44, 49
)

Shuichi Kaneko (ep 22)
Shunji Saida (ep 2)
Sono Kato (eps 25, 31)
Sumiko Asato (eps 3, 8)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ED 2; ep 22)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 19)
Taichiro Ohara (ep 21)
Takafumi Hino (eps 46, 51)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 3)
Takao Ozone (16 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 17, 19, 24, 27, 32-33, 38, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 52
)

Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 14, 26)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 42, 48)
Takashi Iwao (12 episodes
eps 14-15, 26, 30, 32, 34, 39, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Takashi Kamei (ep 25)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 1, 40)
Takayo Nishimura (eps 2, 8, 13)
Takeo Kitahara (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 17, 32
)

Takumi Koyama (7 episodes
eps 22, 26, 30, 34, 41, 46, 51
)

Tatsuya Ichikawa (ep 51)
Tatsuya Urano (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 19, 36, 41, 46, 51
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 9, 20, 32)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 48)
Tomohisa Miyaji (ep 31)
Tomokazu Kimura (eps 35, 40, 49)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 25)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 16)
Toshiaki Kanbara (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21
)

Toshio Mori (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 23
)

Toshiyuki Kono (eps 2, 19)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 37)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 18)
Waruo Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 24, 27, 34
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 1, 4, 18)
Yasuyoshi Kaneko (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Tada (10 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23, 29, 32-33, 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 1, 18)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 20)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 45)
Yoshiko Sasaki (13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 13, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 39, 46, 49
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 7)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 37, 48)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 33)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 2)
Yuji Hamano (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 30
)

Yuji Nakao (ep 6)
Yuko Kami (ep 4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 46, 51)
Yuuji Ogata (eps 5, 45)
Layout: Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 27)
Negative Editing: Hidetoshi Kadono
Photography:
Hidehiko Nakano (34 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-36
)

Hiroki Kato (eps 5, 10)
Ikunaga Sakamoto (eps 5, 10)
Kazuhiro Chiba (eps 5, 10)
Kenji Chikaoka (50 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-52
)

Kouji Kumagai (50 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-52
)

Kunihiro Ono (eps 5, 10)
Masaharu Sayama (eps 5, 10)
Noboru Matsuda (eps 5, 10)
Tetsuharu Higuchi (50 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-52
)

Yōsuke Moriguchi (eps 5, 10)
Planning: Koji Kaneda (Fuji TV)
Production Advancement:
Ken'ichi Satou (eps 2, 6, 13)
Kenji Yamashita (eps 3, 8, 14)
Muneki Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28, 50
)

Tetsuya Tomioka (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Production Cooperation: Ken Hagino
Production Desk:
Katsunori Kobayashi (eps 32-52)
Masahiko Kobayashi (eps 1-30)
Production manager: Juichi Motohashi
Public Relations:
Sachio Tamenaga (Fuji TV; eps 13-52)
Yūko Jōgasaki (Fuji TV; eps 1-12)
Sound Adjustment: Chiaki Sato
Sound Effects: Akihiko Matsuda
Sound Production: Tetsuo Ono
Theme Song Performance:
Arisa Tsujio (ED1)
Deen (OP)
Kaori Nanao (ED)
Keiko Utoku (ED #3)
Maki Ohguro (OP)
Zard (OP)
Titles: Akira Michikawa
Chika Sakamoto as Shirou
Mayumi Tanaka as Mao
Satsuki Yukino as Meili

Akio Ohtsuka as Chou Yu
Nobutoshi Canna as Leon

Bin Shimada as
Chef A
Master Zhang
Daisuke Gouri as Magistrate Ramen (ep 46)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Tan Sanche
Fubito Yamano as Master Kayu (ep 17)
Hideo Ishikawa as Raihou (eps 50-52)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Shell
Hisao Egawa as Al
Jouji Nakata as
Huang
Leader of Underworld Cooking Society
Junko Noda as Leon (young)
Junko Shimakata as Fei child
Jūrōta Kosugi as Admiral Lee
Kayoko Fujii as Laya (ep 19)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Gien (ep 18)
Kazumi Tanaka as Youshi (eps 50-52)
Kazuyuki Sogabe as Kochou (ep 18)
Kenichi Ogata as
Lakon
Luo Wen
Kōzō Shioya as Emperor of China (eps 50-52)
Masato Hirano as Master He
Masuo Amada as Rouko
Maya Okamoto as
Shan
Tia
Miyuki Ichijou as Reika
Naoki Tatsuta as Wong Seiyo (eps 47-48)
Nobuyuki Furuta as Tang
Rihoko Yoshida as Liu Pai
Sho Hayami as Lien
Takkou Ishimori as Master Luo
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Tan Sanche (ep 34 on)
Yoku Shioya as Shou An
Yoshino Kimura as Meika
Yousuke Akimoto as Lord Lien (eps 16-17)
Yukimasa Kishino as Minister Ron (eps 50-52)
Yukitoshi Hori as
Master Hu
Ouko
Yuko Nagashima as Marin
Yumi Fukamizu as Che Lin
Yumi Hikita as Liu Karin
Yumi Touma as Anri
Yuri Amano as Fei's mother

Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Oh! Production
Backgrounds:
Atelier Roku (eps 1-51 odd)
Studio Aqua (eps 2-50 even)
Cuisine Supervision: Hattori Nutrition College
Film Developing: Imagica
Finish Animation:
Echo Animation (ep 48)
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 11, 37)
Jade Animation (eps 23, 29, 33)
Mook Animation (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 28, 35, 40, 45, 50
)

Niandai Animation (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 45, 50
)

Orange (ep 48)
Studio Robin (36 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24-27, 30-34, 36, 38-39, 41, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51-52
)

Trace Studio M (ep 28)
Vega Entertainment (ep 48)
In-Between Animation:
Daizo Productions (eps 25, 31)
Echo Animation (ep 48)
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 11, 37)
Jade Animation (eps 23, 29, 33)
Mook Animation (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28, 40, 45, 50
)

Niandai Animation (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 45, 50
)

Orange (ep 48)
Studio Jungle Gym (4 episodes
eps 38, 43, 47, 52
)

Vega Entertainment (eps 42, 48)
Key Animation:
Anime House (ep 6)
Anime R (eps 36, 41)
Anime Roman (eps 1, 4)
Daizo Productions (eps 25, 31)
Echo Animation (ep 48)
Oh! Production (6 episodes
eps 4, 30, 39, 44, 49, 51
)

Samtack (ep 20)
Studio Cockpit (8 episodes
eps 23, 29, 33, 38-39, 43, 47, 52
)

Studio Mark (eps 39, 49)
Zero-G (ep 1)
Photography:
Flame Pot (50 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-52
)

Studio Wood (eps 5, 10)
Production Assistance: Pierrot
Recording Studio: Tact Studios
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Onkyo Eizo System Co., Ltd.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: AXN Asia
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Cloverway (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Donna Alcantara as Meili
Lucky Mar Santos as Lui Mao Xing
Sherwin Revestir as Meili (2nd)

Jay De Castro as Leon
Pocholo Gonzales as
Sanche
Shell
Robert Brillantes as
Chouyo
Sho An

Benjie Dorango as Li Yen
Virna Pahoyo as Reika
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Studio 23
Yey!
Dubbing: ABS-CBN

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology