Masahiko TANAKA

田中 正彦
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji): 正彦
Date of birth: 1954-10-01
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alec Bilson in "Veronica's Closet" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Buhiden's Servent in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
DJ's Father in "Monster House" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Francis in "A Bug's Life" (Disney animation)
Kyouichi Sudou in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Nao-san in "Refrain Love" (VG) (Japanese)
Petr Hildebrand in "Fullmetal Alchemist: Daughter of the Dusk" (VG/Wii) (Japanese)
Ra's al Ghul in "Batman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Producer
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) : Photography

Cast in:
(English version)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Suicune

Cast in:
Arc the Lad (TV) as Gequbec
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Brand
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dot Pixis
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Shot Weapon
Black Lagoon (TV) as EO Company Captain (eps 1-2)
Blade (TV) as Sakomizu
Case Closed (TV) as Detective Ooura (eps 236-237); Imoto (ep 53); Koichi Mito (eps 203-204); Leonardo Rossi (eps 316-317); Mogo Shugiyama (ep 251); Shingo Nose (92-93); Yagisawa (ep 255)
Coppelion (TV) as Itsujirō Kajii
Devil Lady (TV) as Tanaka
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Mihiramon (ep 14)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Ryo Mashiba
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Gauln
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Gaulun
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Keigo Kurusu
Gad Guard (TV) as Yujiro Sanada
Getbackers (TV) as Takuma Fudou
Golgo 13 (TV) as Thompson (ep 8)
Gosick (TV) as Inn owner (ep 6)
Gungrave (TV) as Blood War; Brad Wong 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Ryo Mashiba
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Mashiba Ryo
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ryō Mashiba
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Ryo Mashiba
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Tadashi Horiuchi
Hellsing (TV) as Vampire Priest (ep 1)
Hyōka (TV) as Festival Staff Member Sono (ep 22)
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Jerome Barberin
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Andrei Rublev
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Kyouichi Sudou (AE86 vs. EVO3, FC3S vs. EVO3)
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Kyouichi Sudou
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kyouichi Sudou (eps 5-6)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Kyouichi Sudou
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Kyouichi Sudou
Inuyasha (TV) as Sango's father
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Martin (eps 2-12)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Sahm
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dr. Amagatsu Kizaki
Manga Nihon Emaki (TV)
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Welldone the Pussyhand
Master Keaton (TV) as Richard Connelly (ep 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as M'Quve (Special Edition)
Monster (TV) as Dr. Boyer (eps 1-2)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Koshiro Mimasaka
Naruto (TV) as Kazekage
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fourth Kazekage
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Ciocci
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Jinen
Niji-Iro Hotaru ~Eien no Natsu Yasumi~ (movie) as Saeko's Father
Outlaw Star (TV) as Saiyo Wong
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Iwao
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hamaguri (ep 145); Tsuwabuki (ep 17)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Dr. Imori (ep 30)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Akihiko Aoki
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Gul
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Bergens
Shaman King (TV) as Bokutou no Ryuu; Mohamed Tabarsi / Turbine
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) as Fumihiko Makabe
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Yu Jin (U Kin)
Stellvia (TV) as Captain (ep 1); Carl Hutter
Texhnolyze (TV) as Kyosuke Ishii
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Zankan (eps 2, 4)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Muramasa Kaburagi (ep 17)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Pazuz
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Saidos
Trigun (TV) as Frank Marlon
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Kashim (ep 46)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gekkei (eps 23, 26, 40)
Un-Go (TV) as Hakurou Shimada (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none