Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shingeki no Kyojin (Japanese)
進撃の巨人 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Eren Jaeger swore to wipe out every last Titan, but in a battle for his life he wound up becoming the thing he hates most. With his new powers, he fights for humanity's freedom facing the monsters that threaten his home. After a bittersweet victory against the Female Titan, Eren finds no time to rest—a horde of Titans is approaching Wall Rose and the battle for humanity continues.
User Ratings: 413 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 64 votes (sub:55, dub:4, raw:1, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 169 votes (sub:140, dub:21, ?:1, others:7
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 105 votes (sub:87, dub:14, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 51 votes (sub:41, dub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 717 users, rank: #1536 (of 7109)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.404 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3272, rank: #187 (of 7122)
Weighted mean: 8.379 (Very good+), rank: #173 (of 7122) (seen all: 8.39 / seen some: 8.17 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.352 (Very good+), rank: #119 (of 5381)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-01 to 2017-06-17
Opening Theme:
"Shinzō o Sasage yo!" (心臓を捧げよ!) by Linked Horizon
Ending Theme:
"Yūgure no Tori" (夕暮れの鳥; Birds of Twilight) by Shinsei Kamattechan
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Tetsuro Araki
Director: Masashi Koizuka
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (6 episodes
eps 28-29, 31-32, 35-36
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 26-27, 30, 33-34, 37
)

Storyboard:
Hajime Isayama (ED)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (ep 31)
Masashi Koizuka (eps 26-27)
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 35)
Ryoutarou Makihara (eps 28, 33, 37)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 29)
Takayuki Hirao (eps 30, 32, 36)
Tetsuro Araki (OP)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 30)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 34)
Yuzo Sato (ep 37)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (eps 26, 31, 36)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 29)
Kenji Imura (OP; eps 28, 35)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 37)
Takayuki Hirao (eps 32, 37)
Tetsuro Araki (ED; ep 37)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 30)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (ep 36)
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 27, 34, 37)
Yuumi Kawai (ep 33)
Original creator: Hajime Isayama
Character Design: Kyoji Asano
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Ayumi Yamada (5 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33, 36-37
)

Kyoji Asano (5 episodes
eps 26, 29, 32, 35, 37
)

Satoshi Kadowaki (4 episodes
eps 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Animation Director:
Ai Yokoyama (ep 33)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 27, 30)
Atsuko Nozaki (eps 28, 32)
Ayumi Yamada (OP; 4 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33, 36
)

Hideyuki Arao (4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32, 35
)

Hirotaka Marufuji (eps 34-36)
Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 37)
Kyoji Asano (OP; 4 episodes
eps 26, 29, 35-36
)

Kyouhei Tezuka (4 episodes
eps 29, 33, 36-37
)

Mayuko Kato (eps 30, 32)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 29, 35)
Miho Kato (5 episodes
eps 27, 31, 34, 36-37
)

Naohiro Ōsugi (7 episodes
eps 26, 29, 31, 34-37
)

Sachiko Muroyama (ep 33)
Satomi Miyazaki (eps 34-35, 37)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 32, 37)
Satoshi Kadowaki (OP; ep 31)
Takaaki Chiba (6 episodes
eps 26, 30, 32, 35-37
)

Takuma Ebisu (ep 37)
Yooko Kadokura (4 episodes
eps 29, 33, 35-36
)

Yuko Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 27, 31, 34-35, 37
)

3D Director: Shigenori Hirozumi
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
2D Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito
2D Work: Chie Nishitani
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Naka (eps 26, 34)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 31)
Ayu Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 26, 31-32, 37
)

Azusa Okazaki (eps 29, 31)
Chie Tanaka (eps 27, 30, 34)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 28)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 34)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 26-27)
Hideyoshi Furihata (5 episodes
eps 30-32, 36-37
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 35)
Jumi Izawa (ep 30)
Kazueki Mitaka (eps 26, 28, 32)
Keiko Takagi (OP)
Ken Itakura (eps 32-33)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 37)
Kota Ike (ep 27)
Kyoji Asano (ep 35)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 33)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 29)
Mayuko Kato (ep 28)
Megumi Tomita (ep 31)
Megumi Yamashita (ep 35)
Mieko Seki (eps 26, 28-29)
Miho Kato (eps 34-35)
Miki Kaneko (ep 30)
Mirai Kuma (ep 29)
Misaki Uda (eps 30-31)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; ep 35)
Nao Takano (ep 27)
Natsuki Orikasa (eps 32, 37)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 32)
Ryōko Mita (eps 34, 37)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 32)
Ryota Shimohira (eps 27-28, 35)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 29)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 34)
Seiya Ishida (ep 29)
Shin Ōsaki (eps 32, 35)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 31-33)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 36)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 28)
Tomoka Yamazaki (eps 26, 30-32)
Yasuho Tamura (OP)
Yui Mizushima (ep 35)
Yuki Kinoshita (OP)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 34)
Yuuko Sera (ep 27)
3DCG Animation:
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; eps 36-37)
Han Sol Lee (MADBOX; eps 35-37)
Hiroki Yonai (MADBOX; ep 37)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; eps 36-37)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; ep 37)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; eps 33-37)
Tatsuya Nakata (MADBOX; ep 37)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; eps 36-37)
3DCG Modeling:
Hiroki Yonai (MADBOX; eps 35-37)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; eps 29-37)
3DCG Producer: Shuhei Yabuta
Action Animation Director:
Arifumi Imai (4 episodes
eps 29, 32, 36-37
)

Takuma Ebisu (6 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31-32, 35, 37
)

Yuuko Sera (5 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33, 36-37
)

Animation Correction Assistant:
Hirotaka Marufuji (eps 31, 37)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 37)
Animation producer: Tetsuya Nakatake
Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi
Assistant Action Animation Director:
Arifumi Imai (ep 33)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 33)
Assistant Animation Director:
Arifumi Imai (ep 37)
Chie Nishio (ep 29)
Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 35)
Kana Itoh (eps 36-37)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 36)
Keiko Takagi (ep 34)
Ken Itakura (eps 32-37)
Mai Teshima (eps 35-37)
Masaaki Tanaka (eps 36-37)
Mayuko Kato (ep 34)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 37)
Miho Kato (ep 35)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 29)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 36)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 36-37)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 29, 33, 36)
Shinji Ochi (ep 36)
Takaaki Chiba (ep 29)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 36)
Yasuho Tamura (eps 31, 36-37)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 37)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 37)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 36)
Assistant Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Assistant producer: Maiko Okada (eps 28, 32)
Assistant Unit Director:
Aiko Sakuraba (eps 26-37)
Yuumi Kawai (eps 26-37)
Background Art:
Anh Tram (BIHO; eps 26-31)
Binh Le (BIHO; eps 32-37)
Giang Van (BIHO; eps 26-37)
Hau Minh (BIHO; eps 26-31)
Hoai Van (BIHO; eps 26-37)
Hung Chau (BIHO; eps 32-37)
Huong Ly (BIHO; eps 26-37)
Huu Tuan (BIHO; eps 26-37)
Khang Nguyen (BIHO; eps 32-37)
Quyen Do (BIHO; eps 26-37)
Tam Hong (BIHO; eps 26-31)
Thang Bao (BIHO; eps 26-37)
Thinh Quang (BIHO; eps 26-37)
Tho Be (BIHO; eps 32-37)
Thu Vu (BIHO; eps 26-37)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 26-31)
CG:
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; OP; 5 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-32
)

Han Sol Lee (MADBOX; OP; 5 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-32
)

Hiroki Yonai (MADBOX; ep 29)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; ep 27)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; OP; eps 26-32)
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX; eps 29-32)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; ep 28)
Chief Illustrator: Kazuhiro Hotchi (ED)
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color setting:
Erika Kiyono (ep 31)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 30)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 33)
Maina Wada (ep 27)
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 35)
Narumi Konno (ep 26)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 33)
Nozomi Andô (5 episodes
eps 28-29, 32, 34, 37
)

Sakie Suzuki (ep 36)
Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; OP)
Digital Animation Assistant:
Aika Naka (eps 33-35, 37)
Aiko Minowa (eps 33-36)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 33, 36-37)
Chieko Ichimanda (ep 34)
Daisuke Satō (xenron; ep 34)
Eri Okada (eps 33, 35)
Hisanori Kobayashi (xenron; ep 34)
Jia Wei Gao (xenron; eps 33-34)
Kōhei Shimazaki (ep 33)
Mei Mikajiri (eps 33-36)
Ryōko Mita (eps 33-34, 37)
Shunsuke Aoki (eps 35-36)
Sonomi Fujii (ep 37)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 33, 37)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant:
Rei Ikusawa
Yukino Shimoda
Eyecatch Illustration:
Chie Nishitani (eps 26-30)
Kai Sugiyama (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Tsuyoshi Kusano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Naka (OP; 7 episodes
eps 27-29, 31-33, 37
)

Aiko Minowa (eps 26-33, 36-37)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 29, 37)
Chieko Ichimanda (5 episodes
eps 27, 29-30, 33, 35
)

Eri Okada (4 episodes
eps 29, 31, 33, 37
)

Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 26, 28)
Jia Wei Gao (ep 29)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 26)
Kōhei Shimazaki (9 episodes
eps 26-31, 33-35
)

Mei Mikajiri (OP; eps 26-33, 36-37)
Miho Kato (ep 34)
Mutsumi Tateishi (eps 36-37)
Reiko Sunaga (4 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-31
)

Rika Takeda (eps 28, 30-31)
Ryōko Mita (4 episodes
eps 29-30, 32, 37
)

Shunsuke Aoki (OP; eps 26-34, 36-37)
Sonomi Fujii (eps 26-31)
Yukie Kaneko (OP; eps 28, 30-32)
In-between Animation Manager: Daisuke Nishioka
In-Between Check:
Chieko Ichimanda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 26-27, 29-37 odd
)

Yukie Kaneko (eps 28-36 even)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Aiko Minowa (eps 31, 35)
Eri Okada (ep 34)
Jia Wei Gao (xenron; ep 32)
Mei Mikajiri (ep 32)
Shunsuke Aoki (eps 33, 37)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (eps 36-37)
Ai Mochida (ep 29)
Akio Uchino (ep 28)
Akira Matsui (OP; eps 29, 37)
Arifumi Imai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 26, 29, 32-33, 36-37
)

Asako Inayoshi (OP; eps 28, 36)
Asami Aida (eps 28, 32)
Asami Shimizu (ep 30)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 29)
Atsuko Nozaki (eps 27-28, 32)
Ayu Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 28-29, 31, 33, 35-36
)

Ayumi Miwa (ep 30)
Ayumi Nishibata (OP)
Ayumi Yamada (ep 26)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 28)
Chie Nishio (ep 29)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 34)
Chika Yamazaki (ep 27)
Dai Oohara (ep 37)
Daiki Handa (ep 32)
Daisei Kudō (eps 27-29)
Daisuke Nishimiya (ep 37)
Eri Sano (ep 35)
Erika Nishihara (OP; 4 episodes
eps 27, 30, 35, 37
)

Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 29)
Fujio Inose (eps 32, 37)
Fumikiri Nishijima (eps 32-33, 37)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 35-36)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 29, 36)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 33)
Hideo Maru (eps 32, 36-37)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 34)
Hideyuki Arao (eps 26, 28, 32)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 35)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 27)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 35)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 36)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 33)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 31, 33)
Hiromi Kato (ep 37)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 28)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 29)
Hiromi Niwa (eps 27, 30)
Hironori Sawada (ep 35)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 31)
Hiroyuki Terao (OP)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 27, 33)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 30)
Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 37)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 32)
Jumi Izawa (5 episodes
eps 28-34 even, 35
)

Jun Nakai (OP)
Junko Matsushita (ep 34)
Kana Itoh (OP; 7 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-31, 35-37
)

Kana Miyai (ep 32)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 35)
Kaori Saito (ep 34)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 37)
Katanao Akai (OP)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 27)
Kazue Tamari (ep 31)
Kazuhiko Sudo (ep 36)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 31)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 36)
Kazuto Arai (ep 28)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP; ep 36)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 34)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 34)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 37)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 34)
Keita Hagio (OP)
Keita Shimizu (ufotable; OP)
Ken Itakura (ep 27)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 31)
Kenichi Samukawa (ep 29)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 30)
Koji Miura (ep 36)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kyoji Asano (ep 26)
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP; eps 26, 30-32)
Mai Teshima (OP; 8 episodes
eps 26-27, 29-30, 32, 34, 36-37
)

Maki Fujita (ep 29)
Maki Sawai (ep 37)
Makiko Hayase (ep 35)
Mamiko Nakanishi (7 episodes
eps 29-31, 34-37
)

Manabu Shioda (ep 31)
Mariko Aoki (ep 37)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 36)
Masaaki Tanaka (OP; 7 episodes
eps 26-28, 34-37
)

Masafumi Nomura (ep 31)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 31, 33)
Masashi Nomura (ep 31)
Masateru Inada (ep 32)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 32)
Masumi Hattori (ep 37)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 27)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 28)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP)
Megumi Otaka (ep 28)
Meng Sun (4 episodes
eps 29-30, 32, 37
)

Michihiro Kosaka (OP; 9 episodes
eps 26-32, 36-37
)

Michinori Shiga (eps 36-37)
Midori Uchiyama (eps 29, 36)
Miho Kato (OP; eps 26-27, 31)
Mika Saitou (ep 33)
Miki Kaneko (eps 30, 35)
Miki Takahashi (ep 33)
Misaki Uda (ep 35)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 35)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 33)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 28, 32-33)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 31)
Momoka Aiso (ep 32)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 37)
Nao Takano (ep 34)
Naohiro Ōsugi (OP; ep 26)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP; ep 32)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 33)
Naomi Okita (ep 37)
Naoto Uchida (ep 36)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 37)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 37)
Noriko Hatta (ep 37)
Reika Hoshino (ep 27)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 29-30)
Rena Kawasaki (ep 30)
Rika Kato (ep 27)
Ryōko Mita (ep 28)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 31)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 27, 30, 33)
Sadakazu Kato (ep 36)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 37)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 35)
Saori Hosoda (eps 28, 32, 37)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 33)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 34)
Satonobu Kikuchi (OP; eps 27, 32, 37)
Satoshi Kadowaki (4 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 37
)

Satoshi Shigeta (ep 30)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 37)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 29)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 26)
Shao Wei Zhang (ep 26)
Shiho Tamai (ep 35)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 31)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 37)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 35)
Shinji Ochi (eps 26, 36)
Shinya Yamada (ep 28)
Shiro Shibata (ep 29)
Shōta Tsutsumi (BeLoop; eps 34-35, 37)
Shuichi Hara (OP)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 34)
Sōichi Honda (ep 30)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 36)
Takaaki Chiba (5 episodes
eps 26-27, 30, 35, 37
)

Takaaki Wada (ep 29)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 37)
Takashi Irie (ep 37)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 37)
Takashi Umeda (ep 32)
Takashi Watabe (OP)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 32)
Takehiro Miura (ep 27)
Takuma Ebisu (OP; 7 episodes
eps 26-28, 31-32, 35, 37
)

Takuma Komata (ep 31)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 33, 35-36)
Tamami Izawa (ep 30)
Tatsuya Murakami (eps 27-29)
Teruko Takejima (ep 33)
Tetsuro Araki (OP)
Tetsurō Karai (ep 34)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 36)
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 26, 32, 36)
Tomoka Yamazaki (eps 27-28)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 28, 30, 34)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 30, 37)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 31)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 33)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 29, 32, 37)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 37)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (ep 27)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 32)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 30)
Ushio Abe (ep 32)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 33)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 37)
Washio (OP)
Wen Li Ye (ep 29)
Xin Ran Fu (ep 30)
Yan Mu Yang (Candy Box; ep 36)
Yasuho Tamura (eps 28, 33, 35)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 33)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 37)
Ying Xing Mao (Animation Planet; ep 32)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 27)
Yoko Sugita (ep 37)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 30)
Yooko Kadokura (OP; eps 26, 28, 30)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 35)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 32, 37)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 34)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 27)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 35)
You Yamamoto (ep 32)
Yū Araki (OP)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 30)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 35, 37)
Yuka Itō (ep 30)
Yuki Kinoshita (Studio Graffiti; eps 29, 34, 37)
Yuki Masutani (ep 36)
Yuki Miyamoto (Ajiado; ep 36)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 35)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 29)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 34)
Yūsuke Aramiya (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 37
)

Yusuke Shimizu (ep 32)
Yuta Ito (eps 30, 37)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 30)
Yuuko Sera (OP; 5 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33, 36-37
)

Yuumi Kawai (ep 36)
Yuzuha Komura (eps 29-30, 35)
Layout: Takaaki Chiba (ED)
Line Test:
Bao Lu Yang (eps 26-37)
Chi You Zhou (eps 26-37)
Jing Zhao (eps 26-37)
Kenzou Sakai (ep 30)
Seiron Yasui (eps 26-37)
Tomoaki Makitera (eps 26-37)
Wei Wei Hong (eps 26-37)
Literature Assistant:
Junpei Kasaoka
Kiyomune Miwa
Music Production Assistant: Yasushi Horiguchi (legendoor)
Paint:
Aika Naka (eps 27-29, 32)
Aiko Minowa (eps 30, 36-37)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; 5 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34, 37
)

Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; 6 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-34, 37
)

Caroline Beatrice (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 33)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 28, 32)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; 6 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-34, 37
)

Eri Okada (ep 37)
Helios Lunacapella (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 33)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 30)
Jeremia John (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 33)
Jessica Amelia (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 33)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; eps 32-33, 37)
Kōhei Shimazaki (ep 30)
Mei Mikajiri (eps 30, 36-37)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; 6 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-34, 37
)

Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; 5 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34, 37
)

Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; 4 episodes
eps 28-29, 33, 37
)

Ryōko Mita (5 episodes
eps 28-30, 32, 36
)

Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; 6 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-34, 37
)

Shunsuke Aoki (eps 30, 36-37)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; 5 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34, 37
)

Yukie Kaneko (eps 30-31)
Paint Check:
Erika Kiyono (ep 31)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 30)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 33)
Kumiko Sone (ep 35)
Maina Wada (ep 27)
Narumi Konno (ep 26)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 33)
Nozomi Andô (5 episodes
eps 28-29, 32, 34, 37
)

Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; OP)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akino Higa (ep 32)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 35)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 26)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 32)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 35)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 32)
Photography:
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; OP; eps 26-32)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; ep 34)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; OP; ED; eps 26-37)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; ep 33)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; ep 33)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 33-37)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 29-34)
Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production; eps 31-37)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Asahi Production; OP; ED)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 26-32, 35, 37
)

Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 33, 36-37)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 32, 35-37)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 34-37)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; eps 33-34)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; OP; ED; eps 26-37)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; eps 30-32)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 32)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 33-34)
Nazuna Okamura (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 33-34, 36-37
)

Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; ep 37)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 30, 35)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 29-37)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; OP; eps 26-37)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; eps 33-35)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production; eps 33, 35-37)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 26-30)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 37)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 30-33, 36-37
)

Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; eps 26-28)
Yoshihiko Sato (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 35-36)
Yoshiki Shibuya (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 7 episodes
eps 26-30, 35-36
)

Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 26-28, 34)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 37)
Yū Akiyama (Asahi Production; ep 34)
Yū Ueshima (Asahi Production; ep 35)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; eps 30, 33)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 30-32, 34)
Yuri Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 32)
Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-34, 36-37
)

Yūsuke Hasebe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 7 episodes
eps 26-30, 35-36
)

Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 32-36)
Planning Assistant:
Kiichiro Sugawara (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Yūto Kikuchi (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Nishioka (ep 35)
Genta Ninomiya (ep 37)
Kazuki Yamanaka (ep 30)
Kazuma Momohara (OP; eps 27, 34)
Kohei Nakamura (ep 36)
Maki Harada (ep 29)
Masahiro Iwafune (ep 36)
Ryūtarō Awabe (ep 35)
Shunsuke Yamanouchi (eps 28, 32)
Takashi Yoshida (ep 31)
Yusuke Muramatsu (ED; eps 26, 33, 37)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Daisuke Nishioka (ep 37)
Kazuma Momohara (eps 36-37)
Nobuyoshi Yamamoto (eps 36-37)
Ryūtarō Awabe (ep 37)
Sayaka Fukui (ep 28)
Takashi Katagiri (ep 31)
Takashi Yoshida (eps 36-37)
Production Assistant:
Akane Takahashi (eps 31-37)
Daisuke Nishioka (ep 27)
Production Desk: Shōyō Shishido
Prop Design:
Takuma Ebisu
Tsuyoshi Kusano (OP)
Publicity Producer: Takayuki Konishi
PV Part Storyboard:
Arifumi Imai (eps 29, 32-33)
Shuhei Yabuta (eps 30-32)
PV Production:
Atsunori Sato (TMA1)
Kaori Umewaki (TMA1)
PV Production Advancement: Kenta Yamada
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuka (Aoi Studio)
Setting Production: Tomomi Kawaguchi
Sound Effects:
Naoto Yamatani (Sound Box)
Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production: Akifumi Takefushi (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima
Special Effects: Arisa Satō
Studio Coordinator: Hideki Ito
Sub-Character Design: Ayumi Yamada
Theme Song Arrangement:
Revo (OP)
Shinsei Kamattechan (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Noko (ED)
Revo (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Noko (ED)
Revo (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Linked Horizon (OP)
Shinsei Kamattechan (ED)
Titan Setting: Takaaki Chiba
Titan Supervision: Takaaki Chiba (ep 32)
Visual Concept: You Moriyama
生類視覚効果:
Aika Naka (eps 28-37)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 26-37)
Ryōko Mita (eps 26-37)
Marina Inoue as Armin Arlelt
Yui Ishikawa as Mikasa Ackerman
Yuuki Kaji as Eren Jaeger

Daisuke Ono as Erwin Smith
Hiro Shimono as Conny Springer
Hiroshi Kamiya as Levi
Kenjiro Tsuda as Hannes
Kishō Taniyama as Jean Kirschtein
Romi Park as Hange Zoë
Saki Fujita as Ymir
Shiori Mikami as Krista Lenz
Takehito Koyasu as Beast Titan
Tomohisa Hashizume as Bertholdt Hoover
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Reiner Braun
Yu Kobayashi as Sasha Blouse
Yu Shimamura as Annie Leonhart

Akeno Watanabe as Hitch Dreyse
Akihiro Tajima as Soldier (ep 31)
Akio Suyama as Hugo (ep 33)
Asami Shimoda as Nanaba
Asami Yoshikawa as Female instructor (ep 30)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Girl's mother (ep 27)
Daichi Endō as Peer (eps 34-35, 37)
Hiroaki Okuda as Soldier (eps 33, 35, 37)
Hirosato Amano as Soldier (ep 35)
Hiroshi Naka as Sasha's father (ep 27)
Ikumi Hayama as Anka Rheinberger (ep 33)
Kei Kinjo as Soldier (ep 27)
Keiichi Nakagawa as Henning (eps 28-29)
Kenta Miyake as Miche Zacharius (ep 26)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Boy (ep 33)
Military police member (ep 36)
Soldier (eps 26, 37)
Kimihiko Nakamura as
Lauda (ep 32)
Soldier (ep 26)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Investigator (ep 32)
Kouji Takahashi as Investigator (ep 32)
Masahiko Tanaka as Dot Pixis
Masamichi Kitada as
Marcel Galliard (ep 35)
Military police member (ep 36)
Michihiko Hagi as Soldier (ep 26)
Michiko Kaiden as Rico Brzenska (ep 28)
Nana Hamasaki as Girl (ep 27)
Nobuyuki Doi as Investigator (ep 36)
Rintarou Nishi as Moblit Berner
Risa Shimizu as Lynne (eps 27-29)
Ryoma Abe as Investigator (ep 36)
Ryota Ohsaka as Marco Bodt
Ryota Takeuchi as Thomas (ep 26)
Sayaka Senbongi as Nifa
Shigeyuki Susaki as Boy (ep 33)
Shinnosuke Musashi as Garrison soldier (ep 28)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Soldier (ep 26)
Shohei Komatsu as Soldier (ep 33)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Investigator (ep 36)
Keiji (eps 30-32)
Soldier (eps 34, 37)
Shūhei Takubo as Daz (ep 32)
Shunsuke Kanie as Moblit's subordinate (ep 35)
Tatsuya Murakami as Soldier (ep 26)
Tetsu Inada as
Man (ep 35)
Street vendor (ep 33)
Tomohisa Asou as Nick (eps 26, 28)
Tomokazu Sugita as Marlo Freudenberg
Tomoyuki Shimura as Kitz Weilman (ep 28)
Yasuyuki Kase as Gelger
Yoshino Takamori as Carla Yeager (ep 26)
Yukari Shimotsuki as
Investigator (ep 32)
Phil (eps 28, 33, 35)
Yukinori Okuhata as Moblit's subordinate (ep 35)
Yuuki Hayashi as Rashad (ep 32)
Yūya Murakami as Boy (ep 33)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 36)
Akatsuki (ep 37)
Animation Planet (eps 27, 29-30)
Anime R (eps 27-29, 33)
animocaramel (ep 28)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 26-33, 36-37)
Ariel (ep 34)
Artland (eps 26, 30, 34)
Big Owl (ep 37)
BONES (ep 32)
B.S.P (eps 26, 33)
C-Station (ep 26)
CL Corporation (ep 36)
G&G Direction (ep 34)
GAINAX (ep 28)
Grain (eps 35, 37)
Mouse (eps 27, 30, 33)
Production EN (eps 29-31)
Production Reed (ep 26)
RIC (eps 36-37)
Rising Force (ep 27)
SDM (ep 36)
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 29, 32)
SILVER LINK. (eps 26-27, 35)
Snow Light Staff (ep 37)
Studio CL (ep 37)
Studio Elle (eps 29-30)
Studio Gimlet (ep 26)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 26, 29, 32, 35-37
)

Studio Lings (eps 26-28)
Studio Mark (ep 33)
Studio Neun (ep 37)
Studio Lings
Studio Silver (ep 35)
Studio Wanpack (eps 27, 30, 33)
SynergySP (ep 34)
TAP (eps 29, 31-37)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 29, 31-32, 36-37
)

union CHO (ep 37)
Wafū Animation (ep 26)
Wao World (ep 26)
xenron (OP; eps 31, 35-37)
Zhenlei Animation (8 episodes
eps 29-32, 34-37
)

Animation Production: Wit Studio
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (OP; eps 26-37)
CG Works: MADBOX
Digital Animation Assistance: xenron (eps 33-34)
Editing Studio: Emon Animation Company
Eyecatch Illustration: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office
Homepage Production: Caracol
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 28)
A-Line (ep 26)
Ace Company (eps 28, 31, 36)
Actas (eps 27-28, 30)
Akatsuki (eps 28, 31)
Angle (eps 26, 28)
Anime R (eps 27-28)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 26, 28)
APPP (eps 26, 28, 30)
asread (ep 26)
BLADE (eps 26, 28)
B.S.P (eps 26, 28, 35)
C-Station (ep 26)
Candy Box (eps 26-28)
CL Corporation (ep 36)
CONNECT (OP; eps 27, 30)
D-Motion (ep 28)
drop (eps 29-30)
FAI (eps 28, 37)
FAI International (OP; 6 episodes
eps 26-27, 29-31, 34
)

GONZO (ep 26)
Grain (OP; eps 34-37)
Husio Studio (ep 28)
ingresA (eps 26-28)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 26)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 26)
Millepensee (ep 26)
Mouse (eps 26-27)
Nakamura Production (eps 27-29)
Production Reed (ep 26)
Reboot (ep 28)
RIC (eps 26, 35-36)
Rising Force (eps 27-28)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 28)
Shuka (eps 26, 28)
Signal.MD (eps 29-30)
SILVER LINK. (ep 36)
Snow Light Staff (eps 26-29)
Studio 3Hz (ep 28)
Studio Gimlet (eps 26, 28)
Studio Gram (OP; 5 episodes
eps 26, 31-32, 35-36
)

Studio Lings (eps 26-28)
Studio Live (eps 26-28)
Studio MAT (eps 26-27)
Studio Mu (eps 26, 28)
Studio Lings
Sunshine Corporation (eps 26, 28)
SynergySP (eps 26-27)
Taikan Anime (ep 32)
TAP (9 episodes
eps 27, 29-33, 35-37
)

The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 26)
Triple A (OP; eps 27-32)
VISTA (ep 37)
Wafū Animation (ep 26)
Weilai Animation (ep 30)
WHITE FOX (ep 26)
xenron (OP; eps 27-32, 34-37)
Zhenlei Animation (eps 32, 34-37)
Key Animation:
Ajiado (ep 36)
Animation Planet (ep 32)
BeLoop (eps 34-35)
Candy Box (ep 36)
Production EN (ep 35)
Studio Graffiti (ep 34)
Studio Wanpack (ep 36)
ufotable (OP)
union CHO (ep 36)
Line Test:
Akatsuki (ep 32)
Asahi Production (eps 26-37)
Asura Film (eps 32-33)
Satelight (ep 33)
Xuyang Animation (eps 26-37)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Music Production Assistance: Legendoor
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 26)
Ace Company (eps 28, 36)
Akatsuki (ep 28)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 26)
B.S.P (eps 26, 28, 35)
CL Corporation (ep 36)
Creators in Pack Jakarta (5 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-33, 37
)

D-COLORS (eps 26-28, 31)
DEFA (eps 26-27, 30)
diomedea (ep 31)
drop (eps 29-30)
FAI (eps 28, 37)
FAI International (eps 26, 29-31)
FINE COLORs (6 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-34, 37
)

Grain (OP; eps 27, 34-37)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 26)
Line Farm (6 episodes
eps 26-28, 30, 33, 35
)

MADBOX (ep 28)
Millepensee (ep 26)
office fuu (eps 26-28)
Pierrot (ep 26)
Reboot (ep 28)
Revolt (ep 28)
RIC (OP; 7 episodes
eps 26-28, 30, 33, 35-36
)

Rising Force (eps 26, 28, 30)
SILVER LINK. (ep 36)
Studio Elle (eps 27-28, 30)
Studio Gram (OP; 5 episodes
eps 26, 31-32, 35-36
)

Studio MAT (eps 26-27)
Studio Road (eps 27, 30, 35)
Studio Targe (eps 26, 30)
Taikan Anime (ep 32)
TAP (8 episodes
eps 29-33, 35-37
)

Triple A (OP; eps 28-32)
VISTA (ep 37)
Weilai Animation (ep 30)
xenron (OP; eps 27-37)
Zhenlei Animation (eps 32, 34-37)
Paint Check: MADBOX (OP)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; eps 26-37)
Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio (7 episodes
eps 26-30, 35-36
)

Photography Direction: sankaku (ED)
PV Production: TMA1
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
Systems Assistance:
Allied Telesis
OrangeOne
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
VFX: sankaku (ED)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Translation:
Clyde Mandelin (ep 26)
Miles George (eps 27-35)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (eps 33-34)
Brandon Peters
Derek Jones (eps 28-33, 35)
Justin Brasfield (eps 33-34)
Peter Hawkinson (ep 34)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Geoff Bisente
Xavier Earl (eps 27-32)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek (eps 28-34)
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Bryce Papenbrook as Eren Jaeger
Josh Grelle as Armin Arlet
Trina Nishimura as Mikasa Ackerman

Ashly Burch as Sasha Braus
Bryn Apprill as Christa Lenz
Clifford Chapin as Conny Springer
David Matranga as Bertholdt Hoover
David Wald as Hannes
J. Michael Tatum as Erwin Smith
Jason Liebrecht as Beast Titan
Jessica Calvello as Zoe Hange
Lauren Landa as Annie Leonhart
Matthew Mercer as Levi Ackerman
Mike McFarland as Jean Kirstein
Robert McCollum as Reiner Braun

Austin Tindle as Marco (eps 30, 32, 34)
Blake Shepard as Soldier (ep 34)
Brad Venable as Daz (ep 33)
Brittney Karbowski as Hitch Dreyse
Christopher Bevins as Lauda (ep 33)
Christopher Wehkamp as Phil (eps 28, 35)
Christopher R. Sabat as Kitz Weilman (ep 28)
Clay Wheeler as Soldier (ep 31)
Daman Mills as Goggles (ep 32)
Felecia Angelle as Lynne (eps 26-27)
Francis Henry as Nick (eps 26, 28)
Jamie Marchi as Anka Rheinberger (ep 33)
Jason Douglas as Miche Zacharius (ep 26)
Jason C. Miller as Gelgar
Jeremy Schwartz as Sasha's Father (ep 27)
Jerry Jewell as Moblit Berner (eps 26, 35)
Jessica Cavanagh as Carla Jeager (ep 26)
Lara Woodhull as Village Girl (ep 27)
Larry Brantley as Marketplace Merchant (ep 33)
Lydia Mackay as Nanaba
Madeleine Morris as Nifa (ep 31)
Marcus D. Stimac as Thomas (ep 26)
Morgan Garrett as Rico Brzenska (ep 28)
Nathan Sharp as Marcel (ep 35)
Orion Pitts as Keiji (ep 30)
Philip Weber as Peer (eps 34-35)
R Bruce Elliott as Dot Pyxis
Randy Pearlman as Priest (ep 35)
Ricco Fajardo as Rashad (ep 33)
Todd Haberkorn as Marlo Freudenberg
Troy Hughes as Henning (eps 28-29)
Tyson Rinehart as Hugo (ep 33)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Mexico, Central and South America)
YouTube (Spain; simulcast)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America, Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...