Grégory LAISNÉ

Hometown: Paris, France
Non-anime roles:
"Dave" in "Gutterballs" (horror film)
Steven Clark in "God Bless America" (French)
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR Director for "Gutterballs"
Dubbing Director for "Ikigami" (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) : ADR Director
Attack on Titan (TV) : Art Director
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : ADR Director
Claymore (TV) : Dubbing Director
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : ADR Director
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : ADR Director
(The) Garden of Words (movie) : ADR Director
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) : ADR Director
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : ADR Director
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : ADR Director
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) : ADR Director
Mind Game (movie) : ADR Director
Overlord (TV) : Dubbing Director
Pandora Hearts (TV) : Dubbing Director
Planzet (movie) : ADR Director
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice : ADR Director
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : ADR Director
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) : ADR Director
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole : ADR Director
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) : ADR Director
Samurai Girls (TV) : ADR Director
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) : Dubbing Director
Tenkai Knights (TV) : Art Director
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : ADR Director
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(French version)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie)
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Roi (Kumo no Ito arc & Jigoku Hen arc; eps 11-12)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Takuya Muramatsu; Yuma Isogai
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Takuya Muramatsu; Yuma Isogai
Attack on Titan (TV) as Connie Springer
Bakuman. (TV) as Akito Takagi
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Akito Takagi
Beelzebub (TV) as Shintarô Natsume
Black Butler (TV) as Finnian
Black Butler II (TV) as Finnian
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Finnian; Ronald Knox
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Finnian
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Hisagi
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie); Channa
Claymore (TV) as Cid
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Ashley Ashura
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Lord Kewell
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kanon; Sugiyama
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Jiro Hitoyoshi
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Jiro Hitoyoshi
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Lucemon
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Arzack (Edolas); Hibiki Laytis
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Arzak Connel; Hibiki; Jackal
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Asami Aldini; Isshiki Satoshi
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Asami Aldini; Satoshi Isshiki
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Policier
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Matsumoto
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Ryuji Furuya
God Eater (TV) as Eric
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Ito ; Yamazaki 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Kashitaro Ito; Susumu Yamazaki
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Djido ; Hanzo; Kanzai; Sharnalk
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as In En
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Professeur Souffre
Kill la Kill (TV) as Addtional voices; Hōka Inumuta
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Taruya
Kurenai (TV)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Shinji Koganei
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Shinji Koganei
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Shinji Koganei
Log Horizon (TV) as Shiroe
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Shiroe
MÄR (TV) as Mercure
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Tweedledim
My Hero Academia (TV); Hanta Sero; Yuga Aoyama
Nisekoi - False Love (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Cavendish
Overlord (TV) as N'Firea
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Reim
Planzet (movie) as Nakamura
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Technicien (ep 192)
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Zoïzite
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Poupelin
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Yoïchi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Yoïchi
Shingeki no Kyojin Kōhen: Jiyū no Tsubasa (movie) as Connie Springer
Shingeki no Kyojin Zenpen: Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Connie Springer
Space Dandy (TV) as Prince (ep 7)
Sword Art Online II (TV); Talken
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special); Nagata
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Gen
Terraformars (TV) as Ivan Pereplkin
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Ivan Pereplkin
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Kinoshita
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Edward
Vampire Knight (TV) as Hanabusa Aidoh
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Aido
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Professeur
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Inubashiri; Yoshizumi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...