×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

My Hero Academia (TV 7)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Boku no Hero Academia (Japanese)
僕のヒーローアカデミア (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 21
Episode titles: We have 9
Vintage: 2024-05-04
Opening Theme:
"Tagatame" (誰我為) by TK from Ling Tosite Sigure
Ending Theme:
"Tsubomi (蕾)" by Omoinotake 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kenji Nagasaki
Director: Naomi Nakayama
Series Composition: Yōsuke Kuroda (Studio Orphee)
Storyboard:
Akiko Ōtsuka (ep 144)
Haruka Iida (ED1)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 143)
Kou Matsuo (ep 146)
Naomi Nakayama (eps 139-140)
Shouji Ikeno (ep 142)
Takahiro Komori (ep 140)
Tomo Ōkubo (3 episodes
eps 140-141, 145
)

Yoshifumi Sasahara (OP1)
Episode Director:
Ikurō Satō (ep 139)
Shouji Ikeno (3 episodes
eps 140, 142, 146
)

Takafumi Hino (ep 144)
Tomo Ōkubo (eps 141, 145)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 143)
Unit Director:
Haruka Iida (ED1)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (OP1)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Kōhei Horikoshi
Art Director:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Animation Director:
Anna Yamaguchi (eps 141, 145)
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 143)
Hitomi Odashima (ED1)
Miho Katō (eps 141, 145)
Noriko Morishima (eps 140, 146)
Takashi Murai (eps 139, 144)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 142)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP1; eps 140, 146)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 139)
Yuka Shibata (ep 143)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Yōta Andō
Director of Photography: Takashi Sawa
Executive producer: Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Producer:
Diana Liu
Hayato Saga (Dentsu)
Hiroya Nakata (YTV)
Mirei Tsumura (TOHO)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Hasegaawa (eps 141-142)
Akari Yamazaki (ep 146)
Arisa Ozaki (ep 145)
Asumi Ikeda (Studio Eight Colors; eps 142, 144)
Ayano Miyakawa (ep 146)
Fujirou (eps 139, 141)
Fuka Shinoki (3 episodes
eps 140, 144-145
)

Fumika Niigaki (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 145)
Fūya Komano (ep 142)
Hatsune Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 139, 141-142, 145-146
)

Hikari Kukimoto (ep 140)
Hiroko Yasutome (3 episodes
eps 139, 142, 146
)

Kaho Hirabayashi (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 146)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 144)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 145-146)
Kokoromi Uno (ep 146)
Kōta Hayashi (ep 146)
Kugatsu (ep 144)
Maika Abe (ep 144)
Megumi Saitō (eps 144-145)
Meguru Yamamoto (ep 146)
Mei Arai (ep 144)
Min Kagami (ep 139)
MIOJ (ep 144)
Misa Takada (eps 144, 146)
Moeka Fukuda (ep 144)
Nagisa Yamada (ep 146)
Nami Fujii (eps 139-141)
Nanaha Morimoto (ep 146)
Noa Kawamura (3 episodes
eps 140-141, 145
)

Rie Hosaka (eps 144, 146)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 139, 145)
Ritsu Horii (4 episodes
eps 140-141, 144-145
)

Ryōta Motodoi (eps 144, 146)
Ryusuke Ishikawa (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 144)
Sanae Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 139-142, 144-146
)

Sara Nakamura (ep 145)
Satomi Kani (ep 146)
Satomi Yonezawa (ep 145)
Sayuri Marutani (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 146)
Shōka (eps 145-146)
Takuma Nakamura (eps 145-146)
Tan Jingfeng (ep 146)
Tomoko Satō (ep 146)
Vab.png (ep 146)
Yōko Higashijima (ep 144)
Yui Okano (eps 145-146)
Yuka Togashi (ep 144)
Yuki Kimura (ep 146)
Yumi Ishimaru (ep 146)
Yūna Miyata (ep 142)
Yuto Yamai (Bones Animation Dept.; ep 146)
Yuura (ep 146)
Yuya Furui (4 episodes
eps 140, 144-146
)

3D CG:
Aiko Iijima (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; eps 140-141)
Chinatsu Maeshiro (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; eps 140, 143)
Hiroki Machida (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; ep 139)
Maiko Tomizawa (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; eps 139-141)
Nozomi Isou (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; ep 140)
Riyu Tokoro (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; 3 episodes
eps 139-140, 143
)

Tomoyo Koike (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; 4 episodes
eps 139-141, 143
)

Yoshihide Nametoma (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; eps 139-141)
Yōta Andō (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; ep 146)
Yusae Nara (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; eps 142, 145)
Yūto Aoki (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; ep 144)
3D Modeling:
Daisuke Hosokawa (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; 3 episodes
eps 139-140, 145
)

Yoshihide Nametoma (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team; ep 139)
Art Board:
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Miho Norisue (Atelier Musa)
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shūichi Ōkubo (Atelier Musa)
Assistant 3D Director: Mizuki Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept. 3DCG Team)
Assistant Animation Director:
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 145)
Takahiro Komori (eps 143-144)
Takashi Murai (ep 141)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 141)
Yuka Shibata (eps 139, 144)
Assistant Director: Hinata Yamamura
Assistant Director of Photography: Mayuko Furumoto (BONES Photography Dept.)
Assistant producer: Gou Inagaki
Associate producer: Takeshi Yoshida
Background Art:
Eri Kumitake (Atelier Musa; ep 143)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; ep 139)
Geun Bong Lee (eps 140-143)
Kazuki Yoshida (Atelier Musa; eps 139-146)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 140-143, 146
)

Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; 4 episodes
eps 139, 143, 145-146
)

Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 139-143)
Megumi Yanase (Atelier Musa; 3 episodes
eps 139, 142, 144
)

Nami Satō (Atelier Musa; 3 episodes
eps 139, 141-142
)

Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; 3 episodes
eps 139, 145-146
)

Su Kyung Kim (eps 140-142)
Tae Gu Yun (eps 140-143)
Yeung Sul Park (eps 140-143)
Yun Mo Yang (eps 140-142)
Background Art Chief: Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa)
Character Design Assistant:
Akiko Ōtsuka (7 episodes
eps 139-141, 143-146
)

Atsushi Hasebe (7 episodes
eps 139-141, 143-146
)

Noriko Morishima (eps 141-146)
Takahiro Komori (3 episodes
eps 139-140, 142
)

Takashi Murai (eps 139-140)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 145)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 139-146)
Chief Engineer: Shintarō Saruwatari
Chief Producer:
Akihiro Sotokawa (MOVIC)
Atsushi Takahashi (TOHO)
Katsuhiro Takei (TOHO)
Kazumasa Sanjōba (Shueisha)
Kenzo Kuroishi (Dentsu)
Koji Nagai (YTV)
Yoshihiro Oyabu (BONES)
CM Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Color setting:
Amane Kamiya (4 episodes
eps 141-142, 144, 146
)

Kazuko Kikuchi (OP1; ED1)
Tomoko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 139-140, 143, 145
)

Domestic Sales: Kana Murakami
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
In-Between Animation:
Aainaa (OLM Asia; ep 146)
Akari Hara (Studio Comet; ep 146)
An Takasu (Seven Arcs; 3 episodes
eps 139, 141, 144
)

Arisa Itaya (SILVER LINK.; ep 144)
Asroe (OLM Asia; ep 146)
Ayaka Ōhashi (Ashi Production; eps 140-141)
Ayaki Karasaki (Ashi Production; eps 140-141)
Ayano Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 143)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (塚本あゆみ; SUNRISE BEYOND; 3 episodes
eps 139, 144-145
)

Bryan (OLM Asia; ep 146)
Chie Ueda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 140, 143)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; ep 140)
Daiki Matsuda (NAZ; ep 146)
DaryI.A.G (OLM Asia; ep 146)
Dian Zhou (Seven Arcs; ep 139)
Eishu Okusaka (Studio 4°C; ep 143)
Erika Tsubota (SHAFT; ep 139)
Fufuko Tamura (Cosmo Project; eps 139-141)
Fumi Sumino (Seven Arcs; eps 139, 141)
Fumiko Suzuki (ep 145)
Hanisah (OLM Asia; ep 146)
Haruka Kaneko (P.R.A Animation Dept.; eps 139, 145)
Haziq (OLM Asia; ep 146)
Himeka Umino (P.R.A Animation Dept.; ep 139)
Hina Satō (eps 139, 146)
Hiroo Tsuchida (P.A Works; eps 140-141)
Hiroo Unezaki (SILVER LINK.; ep 144)
Hiyori Ueno (Seven Arcs; 3 episodes
eps 139, 141, 144
)

Honoka Tezuka (ep 146)
Izumi Kodama (5 episodes
eps 139-141, 145-146
)

Kaito Kumagai (OLM; ep 140)
Kana Fujimatsu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 142-144, 146
)

Kanako Hiruta (ep 144)
Kanako Murase (OLM; ep 140)
Kaori Imai (Seven Arcs; 3 episodes
eps 139, 141, 145
)

Kaori Okitsu (8 bit; ep 139)
Kasei (SUNRISE BEYOND; ep 139)
Kazuki Komatsubara (Actas; ep 146)
Kazuki Shibuya (Niigata Animation; ep 142)
Kei Endo (eps 139, 141)
Keiko Abu (eps 139, 141)
Kenta Hiramoto (SUNRISE BEYOND; ep 141)
Kohei Tsuchida (Niigata Animation; ep 142)
Kōsuke Hirata (SILVER LINK.; ep 144)
Kota Yamauchi (Actas; ep 146)
Li Xian He (SILVER LINK.; ep 144)
Maho Iwata (Cosmo Project; eps 139-141)
Maino Ishida (ep 139)
Mariko Aoki (SUNRISE BEYOND; 4 episodes
eps 139, 141, 144-145
)

Masafumi Omote (CLAP; ep 143)
Masaya Saitō (ep 143)
Mihoko Tomita (Kagura; ep 140)
Miki Asai (P.A Works; eps 140-141)
Mina Ichikawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 6 episodes
eps 140, 142-146
)

Mina Masuda (Seven Arcs; 3 episodes
eps 139, 141, 144
)

Mina Yokota (Studio Comet; ep 146)
Minori Kobayashi (ep 139)
Minoru Noguchi (Studio Colorido; ep 143)
Misaki Fujii (Seven Arcs; eps 139, 144)
Misuzu Mori (SILVER LINK.; ep 144)
Misuzu Yamamoto (Seven Arcs; ep 139)
Miyu Hagino (Seven Arcs; eps 139-140)
Miyu Kai (ep 146)
Miyu Ōishi (CLAP; ep 143)
Momo Nomura (SHAFT; ep 139)
Momoka Matsuda (CLAP; ep 143)
Natsumi Takahashi (Studio Colorido; ep 143)
Natsumi Terasaka (SUNRISE BEYOND; ep 139)
Nozomi Iwata (Seven Arcs; 4 episodes
eps 139, 141, 144-145
)

Nozomi Miyazaki (SILVER LINK.; ep 144)
Ōyuki Funakoshi (Studio Colorido; ep 146)
Reiko Yamada (OLM; ep 140)
Riho Ichikawa (Seven Arcs; eps 139-141)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 140)
Rika Maruyama (SHAFT; ep 139)
Riko Hayashi (Staple Entertainment; ep 146)
Rin Tanaka (P.A Works; ep 141)
Rina Adachi (P.R.A Animation Dept.; ep 139)
Rina Miyazaki (SUNRISE; eps 141, 144)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 139, 141)
Saki Kameoka (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 140, 142-144, 146
)

Sakura Morita (Staple Entertainment; ep 146)
Seina Sugiura (P.R.A Animation Dept.; ep 139)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 142-146)
Shinobu Nakamura (Kagura; ep 140)
Shiori Itō (Studio Comet; ep 146)
Shōgo Katō (Cosmo Project; eps 139-141)
Shōma Tanigawa (eps 142, 146)
Shunsuke Shishido (eps 139-146)
Sonoo Akagi (Studio Colorido; ep 143)
Taiga Kobayashi (Seven Arcs; eps 144-145)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Kagura; ep 140)
Takuya Kojima (Studio Colorido Kyoto; ep 143)
Tōru Sekikawa (eps 139, 144)
Tsukasa Ukon (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 140-146)
Wei Xu (OLM; ep 140)
Yongyee (OLM Asia; ep 146)
Yū Okabayashi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 146)
Yu Takizawa (Niigata Animation; ep 142)
Yuka Shibata (ep 143)
Yūki Mizui (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 140, 145)
Yuki Saitō (OLM; ep 140)
Yukino Kobayashi (Seven Arcs; 3 episodes
eps 139, 141, 144
)

Yuna Shimotochidana (SILVER LINK.; ep 144)
ZeeChen (OLM Asia; ep 146)
Zhi Min He (OLM; ep 140)
In-Between Check: Shunsuke Shishido (OP1; ED1; eps 139-146)
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (eps 140, 143)
Akie Morimoto (ep 146)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 143, 146)
Akiko Ōtsuka (4 episodes
eps 139-141, 146
)

Ami Nagata (OP1; ED1; ep 143)
Anna Yamaguchi (eps 141, 145)
Arisa Ozaki (OP1)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 140, 142)
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 143)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 140)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 145)
Chisato Kitamura (eps 141, 146)
Dian Wang (ep 141)
Etsuko Miura (三浦悦子; ep 139)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 142)
Fujirou (ep 144)
Fumika Niigaki (OP1)
Fuyuko Iwata (3 episodes
eps 141, 145-146
)

Haruka Iida (ED1; eps 140, 145)
Haruka Kudō (eps 139, 142)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 140)
Hideto Fujiki (eps 141, 146)
Hikari Kukimoto (5 episodes
eps 139-145 odd, 146
)

Hirofumi Onodera (eps 141, 143)
Hiroshi Shimozono (ep 141)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 142)
Jie Shan Yao (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 139-140, 144, 146
)

Junko Yoshigai (ep 144)
Kanna Shirakawa (ED1; ep 144)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 145)
Kaori Saito (ep 146)
Kazuharu Yamaichi (eps 143, 145)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 142)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 140)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 143)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 139, 144)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 142)
Keiichirō Honjō (ep 139)
Keiko Takano (ep 139)
Kenichi Takase (ep 140)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 144)
Kenta Yokoya (OP1)
Kōji Kase (ep 145)
Kōji Sugiura (6 episodes
eps 140-142, 144-146
)

Kyoko Yufu (OP1)
Maki Fujita (ep 144)
Maki Fukui (ED1; ep 139)
Manabu Nii (OP1)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 141)
Mao Tsunoda (eps 145-146)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 144)
Masanari Yasaka (ep 146)
Masayuki Ojima (OP1)
Mayumi Omori (ep 144)
Meguru Yamamoto (OP1)
Miho Katō (eps 141, 145)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 139, 142)
Mio Araki (ep 144)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 140, 146)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 141, 146)
Miwa Katayama (ep 143)
Moeka Endō (ep 145)
Momoka Satō (eps 141-144)
Nami Fujii (OP1; eps 141-145)
Nao Ikehara (eps 142, 144)
Noa Kawamura (OP1; ep 143)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 142)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 145)
Noriko Morishima (ep 146)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 139, 145)
Rie Hosaka (OP1)
Rina Miyamoto (3 episodes
eps 141, 143, 146
)

Riraku Yamazaki (eps 141, 146)
Sanae Yamamoto (OP1; ED1)
Saori Hosoda (ep 142)
Satoshi Hattori (OP1)
Seiki Tanaka (OP1; ep 143)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 143)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 144)
Shōkoku Ono (ep 142)
Shūhei Nishitani (OP1; ep 143)
Shun Shibata (OP1; 3 episodes
eps 139-140, 144
)

Takafumi Hino (ep 144)
Takahiro Komori (OP1; eps 139-141)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 142)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 146)
Takashi Murai (eps 139, 144)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 145)
Takeshi Morita (OP1; ep 144)
Takurō Naka (eps 139, 145)
Tamako Horiuchi (4 episodes
eps 139, 141, 143-144
)

Tao Atoyama (ep 141)
Tetsuro Uetake (eps 141-142)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 143)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 142)
Toranosuke Hori (ep 140)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 144)
Tsugumi Shirahara (eps 142, 144)
Ub Chen (ep 139)
Yō Iwamoto (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 139-141, 144-145
)

Yōjirō Sakai (ep 139)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 141)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ED1)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (eps 139, 144)
Yuka Shibata (ep 139)
Yukari Watabe (ep 142)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 140)
Yuki Kimura (ep 141)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 142)
Yukiko Busa (4 episodes
eps 139, 141, 143-144
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 141, 143)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 139, 145)
Yūko Danki (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 139-140, 142, 144-145
)

Yuko Shimoe (4 episodes
eps 139-140, 145-146
)

Yumi Sudarehata (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 140, 143, 145-146
)

Yūsuke Sōen (宗圓祐輔; OP1)
Literature Cooperation: Hitoshi Nagai
Music producer: Yui Arima
Official Site Production:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.)
Mai Saitō (SALT Inc.)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT Inc.)
Online Editor:
Kohei Fujimori (Sony PCL)
Kōsuke Yoshihara (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Akemi Hosoya (Wish; ep 140)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 143)
Akihiko Isozaki (Wish; ep 139)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; ep 143)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 143)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 140-141)
Ayaka Moriyama (Wish; ep 140)
Ayaka Ogyū (Wish; eps 143, 146)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 145)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; ep 142)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; ep 146)
Azumi Minamihara (Wish; eps 140, 143)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 145)
Chizue Saitō (Wish; ep 139)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 145)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 141)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 140)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 142, 146)
Guang Ji (Wish; ep 141)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 139, 145)
Haruka Arai (Wish; eps 139, 146)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 145)
Haruna Takahashi (Wish; ep 139)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 141)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 142)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; eps 139, 146)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; eps 144-145)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 142)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 145)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 140, 146)
Kōki Imamoto (Wish; ep 142)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 144)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 144)
Kotomi Nagaoka (Wish; ep 141)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 139)
Madoka Banno (Wish; ep 144)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 141)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 139)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 141)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 139)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 141)
Miho Ōtake (Wish; ep 146)
Mika Kimura (Wish; ep 143)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 144)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 141)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 144)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 145)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 142)
Nae Kikuchi (Wish; ep 142)
Naoya Ibata (Wish; eps 142, 146)
Natsumi Ochi (Wish; eps 140, 143)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 145)
Rie Minamisawa (Wish; ep 143)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 142)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 145)
Saori Hashimoto (Wish; ep 146)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 145)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 146)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 142)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 141)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 142)
Shiori Satō (Wish; ep 140)
Shōko Endō (Wish; ep 144)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 143)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 144)
Takuya Hasegawa (Wish; ep 139)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 143)
Waka Morita (Wish; eps 141, 146)
Yōhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 144)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 143, 146)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 139)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 139)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 141)
Yūki Sudō (Wish; eps 140, 144)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; ep 140)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 143)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 145)
Yumiko Ōkoshi (Wish; ep 142)
Yuria Ogiwara (Wish; eps 140, 144)
Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 144)
Paint Check:
Amane Kamiya (4 episodes
eps 141-142, 144, 146
)

Kazuko Kikuchi (OP1; ED1)
Tomoko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 139-140, 143, 145
)

Paint Manager: Daiki Egusa
Photography:
Akari Sasakura (BONES Photography Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 139-141, 144-146
)

Fuma Takagi (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 139-146)
Haruna Shinjo (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 139-146)
Kōta Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 139-146)
Kyoka Fukuchi (BONES Photography Dept.; ep 146)
Masataka Ikegami (BONES Photography Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 140, 144-146
)

Satomi Ryūkaku (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 139-146)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 139-146)
Yuka Hatakeyama (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 139-146)
Yuriko Hino (BONES Photography Dept.; ep 146)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hitoshi Koike (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kengo Moji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Takurō Imamura (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production:
Hiroaki Sano (Sony Music Entertainment)
Hiroyuki Fujita (Dentsu)
Keiji Ota (TOHO Animation)
Masahiko Minami (BONES)
Ryū Takahashi (Movic)
Takuya Matsumoto (YTV)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Dentsu)
Production Advancement:
Hiromi Hasegaawa (ep 142)
Keiki Kume (OP1; ep 143)
Maho Ozaki (ep 144)
Michiru Murai (eps 141, 146)
Ryōta Tanabe (ep 140)
Yūto Yoshida (ED1; eps 139, 145)
Production Affairs:
Eriko Taka
Yomogi Sato
Production Desk: Takashi Koike
Production Desk Assistant: Keiichirō Inoue
Program Desk: Marina Hara
Prop Design:
Ren Ishimori (7 episodes
eps 139-141, 143-146
)

Ryō Hirata (7 episodes
eps 139-141, 143-146
)

Publicity Design:
Tatsunori Hayashida (gratan)
Tenji Kobayashi (gratan)
Publicity Producer: Ryo Shimoyama
PV Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Recording: Yūji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant: Kanade Kubota (Aoi Studio)
Setting Production: Ayaka Matsuyama
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production: Kazumi Kurita (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound)
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi (ep 139)
Storyboard Assistant: Takahiro Komori (3 episodes
eps 139, 141, 146
)

Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL)
Tomomi Takemura (Sony PCL)
System Engineer:
Genki Nagoya
Tatsuya Minami
Theme Song Arrangement: TK (OP)
Theme Song Composition: TK (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: TK (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Omoinotake (ED)
TK (Ling Tosite Sigure; OP)
Videogram Production: Yūji Satō
Videogram Sales: Yō Morita
Ayane Sakura as Ochako Uraraka
Daiki Yamashita as Izuku Midoriya
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Katsuki Bakugo
Yūki Kaji as Shoto Todoroki

Akio Ōtsuka as All for One
Aoi Yūki as Tsuyu Asui
Eri Kitamura as Mina Ashido
Hikaru Midorikawa as Best Jeanist
Hiro Shimono as Dabi
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Present Mic
Junichi Suwabe as Shota Aizawa
Kaito Ishikawa as Tenya Iida
Kaori Nazuka as Toru Hagakure
Kei Shindō as Kyoka Jiro
Kenta Miyake as All Might
Kiyono Yasuno as Nejire Hado
Kiyotaka Furushima as Hanta Sero
Kōhei Amasaki as Neito Monoma
Kōki Uchiyama as Tomura Shigaraki
Kōsuke Kuwano as Yuga Aoyama
Marina Inoue as Momo Yaoyorozu
Masakazu Nishida as Mezo Shoji
Misato Fukuen as Himiko Toga
Romi Park as Star and Stripe
Ryō Hirohashi as Minoru Mineta
Ryō Iwasaki as Spinner
Sayaka Kinoshita as Mirko
Takuma Nagatsuka as Koji Koda
Tasuku Hatanaka as Denki Kaminari
Tetsu Inada as Endeavor
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Tomokazu Sugita as Skeptic
Toshiki Masuda as Eijiro Kirishima
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Fumikage Tokoyami
Yūichi Nakamura as Hawks
Yūto Uemura as Tamaki Amajiki

Ami Koshimizu as Sirius (ep 145)
Arisa Sekine as Tenko Shimura (ep 140)
Chisa Suganuma as Ragdoll (ep 142)
Daisuke Ono as 2nd Wielder (ep 145)
Fumiko Orikasa as Yuga Aoyama's Mother (eps 141-143)
Fumitake Ishiguro as Correspondent (ep 139)
Haruka Shimizu as Himiko Toga's Mother (ep 143)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Ethan Drive (3 episodes
eps 139-140, 142
)
Hinako Takahashi as Support Course Student (ep 142)
Hiroshi Naka as Yuga Aoyama's Father (eps 141-143)
Kaito Ishikawa as Manga Fukidashi (ep 144)
Kaori Nazuka as Mount Lady (ep 142)
Kaori Yagi as Ryukyu (ep 142)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Fatgum (eps 142, 144)
Ken Uo as Black Regiment Officer (ep 139)
Kenta Kamakari as Edgeshot (ep 145)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Cementoss (ep 144)
Manual (ep 144)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Kido (eps 145-146)
Kosuke Miyoshi as Mashirao Ojiro
Kouji Hiwatari as Gori (ep 146)
Masaki Nakanishi as Villain (ep 139)
Meiko Kawasaki as Mandalay (ep 145)
Michiko Neya as Rei Todoroki (ep 146)
Michiru Yamazaki as Kota Izumi (ep 143)
Michitake Kikuchi as Egyptian Ambassador (ep 140)
Mimi Maihane as Mihaera (ep 143)
Minoru Inaba as Dr. Kyudai Garaki (ep 146)
Misato Kawauchi as Burnin (eps 145-146)
Momoko Soyama as Yuyu Haya (ep 144)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Young Dabi (ep 146)
Satoshi Yamaguchi as Commander Agpar (ep 139)
Shiori Sakurai as Mei Hatsume (eps 142, 144)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Bix (eps 139-140)
Gang Orca Employee (ep 145)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Gang Orca (ep 145)
Moonfish (ep 145)
Vlad King (ep 144)
Takumu Miyazono as
Himiko Toga's Father (ep 143)
Salaam (ep 140)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Pilot (ep 139)
Tatsuki Kobe as Kashiko Kashi (ep 140)
Tōru Nara as
Onima (eps 145-146)
Rikido Sato
Toshiki Masuda as Pilot (ep 139)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Hikage Shinomori (ep 145)
Wataru Hatano as Hitoshi Shinso (eps 142, 144)
Yasuhiro Takato as Principal Nezu (eps 141-144)
Yō Kitazawa as Power Loader (eps 142, 144)
Yuga Sato as Support Course Student (ep 142)
Yuji Murai as Tajima (ep 143)
Yūki Hoshi as Wedge (eps 139-140)
Yūki Onodera as
Doctor (ep 142)
Pro Hero (ep 144)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES
Background Art: Atelier Musa
Color Design: Wish
Finish Animation:
Animesh (eps 139-141)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 139)
GEEK (eps 139-141)
Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 139-141)
Studio OZ (ep 141)
Taiguan Animation (ep 140)
Wish (eps 139-141)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ep 139)
Actas (ep 141)
Ashi Productions (eps 140-141)
asread (ep 141)
Cosmo Project (eps 139-141)
diomedéa (eps 139, 141)
Dogwood (eps 139-141)
FAI (ep 141)
Gallop (eps 139-141)
Kagura (ep 140)
Laplace Animation (eps 139-140)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 140-141)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 139-141)
OLM (ep 140)
One Order (ep 141)
P.A. Works (eps 140-141)
PRA (ep 139)
RadPlus (ep 141)
Satelight (ep 141)
Seven Arcs (eps 139-141)
SHAFT (ep 139)
Studio Boomerang (eps 139-141)
Studio Massket (eps 139-141)
Sunrise (ep 141)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 139, 141)
Telecom Animation Film (eps 139, 141)
Production: BONES
Series Composition: Studio Orphee
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Translation: Nita Lieu
ADR Script: Jeramey Kraatz

ADR Engineer: Paul Cline
ADR Producer: Zach Bolton
Assistant ADR Director: Aaron Campbell
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Clifford Chapin as Katsuki Bakugo
David Matranga as Shoto Todoroki
Justin Briner as Izuku Midoriya
Luci Christian as Ochako Uraraka

Aaron Dismuke as Tamaki Amajiki
Alejandro Saab as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Anthony Bowling as Skeptic
Austin Tindle as Neito Monoma
Brina Palencia as Minoru Mineta
Caitlin Glass as Mina Ashido
Christopher Bevins as Hanta Sero
Christopher R. Sabat as All Might
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Momo Yaoyorozu
Dave Trosko as Present Mic
Eric Vale as Tomura Shigaraki
Felecia Angelle as Toru Hagakure
Greg Ayres as Koji Koda
Ian Sinclair as Mezo Shoji
J. Michael Tatum as Tenya Iida
Jessie James Grelle as Fumikage Tokoyami
Joel McDonald as Yuga Aoyama
John Swasey as All For One
Justin Cook as Eijiro Kirishima
Kyle Phillips as Denki Kaminari
Larry Brantley as Spinner
Leah Clark as Himiko Toga
Lindsay Seidel as Nejire Hado
Micah Solusod as Best Jeanist
Monica Rial as Tsuyu Asui
Natalie Van Sistine as Star and Stripe
Trina Nishimura as Kyoka Jiro
Zeno Robinson as Hawks

Aiden Call as Biggs (eps 139-140)
Alexis Tipton as Mei Hatsume
Ben Bryant as Vlad King (ep 144)
Cassandra Morris as Kota Izumi (ep 143)
Chris Rager as Cementoss (ep 144)
Cris George as Rikido Sato
David Wilson-Brown as Power Loader (eps 142, 144)
Emily Fajardo as Tenko Shimura (ep 140)
Erin Lundquist as Mihaera (ep 143)
Ethan Gallardo as Manual (ep 144)
Jamie Marchi as Mount Lady (ep 142)
Jarrod Greene as Hitoshi Shinso
Jenny Ledel as Yuga Aoyama's Mother
Jerry Jewell as Principal Nezu (eps 141-142)
Jonah Scott as Tajima (ep 143)
Katelyn Barr as Ryukyu (ep 142)
Kyle Hebert as
Commander Agpar (ep 139)
Fatgum (eps 142, 144)
Lara Woodhull as Izuku Midoriya (Young)
Mike McFarland as Mashirao Ojiro
Sean Hennigan as Yuga Aoyama's Father
Sean Letourneau as Wedge (eps 139-140)
Tia Ballard as Ragdoll (ep 142)
William Ofoegbu as Ethan Drive (eps 139-140)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Mathieu Lachassagne
Spotting: Michael Seguin
Bastien Bourlé as Izuku Midoriya
Bruno Meyere as Shoto Todoroki
Clara Soares as Ochaco Uraraka
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Katsuki Bakugo

Alan Aubert as Denki Kaminari
Antoine Tome as All for one
Arnaud Laurent as Dabi
Bastien Bourlé as Best Jeanist
Bruno Meyere as Mashirao Ojiro
Caroline Combes as
Himiko Toga
Mina Ashido
Charles Mendiant as
Eijiro Kirishima
Fumikage Tokoyami
Emmanuel Gradi as Shota Aizawa
Emmanuel Rausenberger as
Mezo shoji
Shuichi Iguchi
Frédéric Souterelle as Endeavor
Grégory Laisné as
Hanta Sero
Yuga Aoyama
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Tomura Shigaraki
Julien Chatelet as All might
Marie Nonnenmacher as
Minoru Mineta
Momo Yaoyorozu
Martial Leminoux as Present Mic
Mélanie Anne as Kyoka Jiro
Nicolas Dussaut as Hawks
Valérie Bachère as
Nejire Hado
Toru Hagakure
Tsuyu Asui

Charles Mendiant as Rikido Sato
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Principal nezu (eps 141-144)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Director: Graziano Galoforo

Audio Recording: Luca Cornalba
Mixing: Paolo Tiboni
Luca Ghignone as All For One
Ruggero Andreozzi as Tomura Shigaraki
Simone Lupinacci as Izuku Midoriya

Alessandro Germano as Shoto Todoroki
Debora Magnaghi as Momo Yaoyorozu
Federico Viola as Katsuki Bakugo
Valentina Pallavicino as Ochako Uraraka

Alessandro Corsini as Tajima (ep 143)
Alessandro Rigotti as Skeptic
Claudio Moneta as Present Mic
Federico Zanandrea as Best Jeanist
Francesco Rizzi as Spinner
Maddalena Vadacca as Star and Stripe
Matteo De Mojana as Wedge
Renzo Ferrini as Agpar
Roberto Fedele as Hawks
Italian companies
Dubbing: VSI Italia

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology