Chuck HUBER

Date of birth: 1971-05-08
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Non-anime roles:
Android 13 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Android 17 in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Android 17 in "Super Dragon Ball Z" (VG)
Emperor Pilaf in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Emperor Pilaf in "Dragon Ball: Origins 2" (VG)
Emperor Pilaf in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Emperor Pilaf in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Garlic Jr. in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Garlic Jr. in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Kibito in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Kibito in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Script (eps 1-12)
Baccano! (TV) : Script (eps 4-16), Assistant ADR Director (eps 5-8), Commentary (ep 7)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Script (eps 1-2)
Blassreiter (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Script (Season 1 FUNimation Re-Dub), Voice Direction (Season 1, FUNimation Re-Dub)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Script (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-12, 25-26
)

EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Script
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Script (eps 1-48)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Script (eps 1-3, 5-26)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Script
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (FUNimation; 14 episodes
eps 27-28, 32, 35-36, 39-40, 44, 47-51, 53
)

Princess Jellyfish (TV) : ADR Script (eps 2, 5, 10)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Assistant Director (eps 9-13)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 2, 5-7, 10)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Script (12 episodes
eps 55, 57-58, 60-76 even
)

Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Script
Strike Witches (TV) : Script (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11
)

Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1, 7, 10-12)
To (OAV) : Script (Symbiotic Planet)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 5-8)
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (movie) as Grigg
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Grigg
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Durandal
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
B'tX (TV); Metal Face
Baccano! (TV) as Ronny Sukiart (The Devil)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Nomura/Gaia
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Computer Operator
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Ozawa (eps 20-21)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Katahira
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Tsuyoshi Shiga
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Agrazume
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Sasaki
Black Butler (TV) as Ashe; Master (eps 10-12)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Ashe
Black Cat (TV) as Mr. Goda (ep 13)
Blassreiter (TV) as Bradley Guildford
Blue Gender (TV) as Man #3; Seamus Han
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Seamus Han; Yung's Father
Burst Angel (TV); Wong (eps 3-4)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Case Closed (TV); Congressman Grady (ep 125); Kenneth (eps 128-129); Mackie (ep 5); Mareun Bludcraven (eps 110-111); Mario (ep 22); Nicodimus (ep 9); Norman (ep 6); Rob Monroe (ep 55); Sherman T. (ep 51)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Michael
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Emcee
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Kevin Simms
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Endo
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Aleister Crowley
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Aleister Crowley
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Issei Hatano
Claymore (TV); Bandit (eps 5-6); Vincent (eps 3-4)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Ooyatsuka (ep 10)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Reever Wenham
Darker than Black (TV) as Eric Nishijima
Desert Punk (TV)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Frenic
Dragon Ball (TV) as Emperor Pilaf (FUNimation dub); Hermit Crane; Invisible Man; Rich Husband (ep 69); Weight Lifter (ep 20)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Android 17 (FUNimation); Pilaf (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Emperor Pilaf; Hermit Crane
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 17; Crane Hermit (Flashback; ep 25); Garlic Jr.; Mr. Robot (ep 9); TV Newsman (ep 22); Vinegar
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Android 17
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Garlic Jr. (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Android 17
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Guard
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Android 17
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Wilhelm Baumgold (eps 19, 25)
Eden of the East (TV) as Purple Suit Man (ep 2)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Bartender (ep 12)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Christophe Blanc
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Christophe Blanc
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Tamotsu Kodate
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bluenote Stinger
Fractale (TV) as Hawker
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Shou Tucker
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Shou Tucker (ep 4)
(The) Future Diary (TV); Sebastian (ep 10)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kiriya Konparu
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Eijiro Yoshimi (ep 22)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Hector
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Dr. Bianchi (ep 8)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Dr. Bianchi (ep 9)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Muroi's Father (ep 3); Takashi Inagaki (eps 11, 22)
Heroic Age (TV) as Ambassador (ep 6); Assistant Officer (eps 4-6)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Austria
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Austria
Initial D (TV) as Yuichi Tachibana (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Yuichi Tachibana (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Yuichi Tachibana
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Yuichi Tachibana (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Yuichi Tachibana
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Yuji Tsuwabuki (eps 9-12)
King of Thorn (movie)
Kodocha (TV) as Tanaka
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Level E (TV) as Kyushiro Yumeno (ep 4)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Goro Maki
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Priest
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Shitoto Chandra (eps 8, 12)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Bruno (ep 7)
MoonPhase (TV); Shop Owner (ep 6)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Dominikov
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Adashino
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Masami Yamase
Negima! (TV) as Eishun Konoe (ep 21)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Nishinosuke Akai
One Piece (TV) as Koshiro the Dojo Master (FUNimation); Mohji the Lion Tamer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Mohji
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Dr. Yabu (ep 3)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Terao (ep 5B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Doctor (ep 23)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Drake (ep 5)
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Toshiyuki Sawada
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Pietro (4 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 20
)

Rosario + Vampire (TV); Bus Driver
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Bus Driver
Samurai 7 (TV); The Royal Envoy (eps 2, 4)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Rigolet (ep 6)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Editor
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Grandfather
School Rumble (TV) as Editor (ep 9)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Masaaki Mitsui
Sekirei (TV) as Hiroto Minaka
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hiroto Minaka
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Toshiie Maeda
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Maeda Toshiie
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kululu
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Kantaro Sakai; Mammon; Tenmoku Ikko
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kantaro Sakai
Shangri-La (TV); Karin's Father (ep 11)
Shiki (TV) as Mutou
Shin chan (TV) as Hiro Nohara (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) as Doctor (eps 14-15); Mikio Fuyou (ep 19)
Soul Eater (TV) as Dr. Franken Stein
Space Dandy (TV) as Dr. H (ep 9)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Jeweler (ep 5)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Martin Leibert (eps 11-13); Nobleman (ep 2)
Steins;Gate (TV)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Jolly
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Brad Radofrics (eps 7-8)
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie) as Riichi Jinnouchi
Suzuka (TV) as Dad (ep 15); Television Reporter
To (OAV) as Major Beltin (Symbiotic Planet)
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Aleister Crowley
Toriko (TV) as Acacia
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Melt
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Melt
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Long-Haired Thug
Trinity Blood (TV) as Father Vaclav Havel; Janissary A (ep 15)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Attendant (ep 40)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Pompadour Man; SWORD Scientist
Witchblade (TV) as Doctor (ep 11); Scientist A (ep 21)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Hiei
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Hiei 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Hiei
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Hiei (FUNimation)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none