Alice & Zoroku (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Alice & Zouroku
Alice to Zouroku (Japanese)
アリスと蔵六 (Japanese)
Themes: superpowers, tragedy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A group of young girls possess a mysterious power known as "Alice's Dream," which gives them the ability to turn their thoughts into reality. Detained and experimented upon, these youths are locked away in secret until one of them manages to escape. Her name is Sana—a girl with the power to ignore the very laws of physics. When this willful powerhouse crosses paths with a stubborn old man named Zouroku, his carefully-ordered life will never be the same again. (from manga)
User Ratings: 173 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:18, dub:6, raw:1)
 Very good: 54 votes (sub:50, dub:3, raw:1)
 Good: 59 votes (sub:54, dub:5)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 278 users, rank: #2662 (of 7354)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.364 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3559, rank: #1787 (of 7377)
Weighted mean: 7.319 (Good+), rank: #1781 (of 7377) (seen all: 7.37 / seen some: 6.76 / won't finish: 5.15)
Bayesian estimate: 7.332 (Good+), rank: #1515 (of 5560)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2017-04-02
2017-04-03 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"Wonder Drive" (ワンダードライブ) by ORESAMA
Ending Theme:
"Chant" by toi toy toi
Official website:
アリスと蔵六 (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsushi Sakurabi
Series Composition: Fumihiko Takayama
Screenplay:
Fumihiko Takayama (eps 1, 11)
Hiroshi Ohnogi (eps 8, 10, 12)
Noboru Kimura (eps 5, 9)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 3-4)
Yuniko Ayana (eps 2, 6-7)
Storyboard:
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 1, 10-11)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 12)
Kiyotaka Ohata (OP)
Michio Fukuda (ep 8)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 3, 7, 9)
Takuya Satō (ED)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 6)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (eps 2, 4-5, 10)
Episode Director:
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 12)
Ken'ichi Nishida (ep 6)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 11)
Osamu Sekita (ep 4)
Seiji Morita (eps 2, 8)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 1)
Takashi Naoya (ep 5)
Toshinori Fukushima (ep 7)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ep 10)
Yoshito Yasu (eps 3, 9)
Unit Director:
Kiyotaka Ohata (OP)
Takuya Satō (ED)
Music: TO-MAS
Original creator: Tetsuya Imai
Character Design: Kazunori Iwakura
Art Director: Takumi Yanagihara
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Fujii (eps 1-3, 5, 8)
Motohiro Taniguchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Takahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Ai Kato (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Akane Hirota (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Akira Iwasaki (ep 10)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 8, 12)
Gen Sato (ep 4)
Haruka Sano (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 1, 8)
Hyo Heun Cho (eps 6, 8, 11)
In Seob Choi (ep 3)
Ji Oh Lee (ep 9)
Ju-Hyon Lee (ep 9)
Kazuki Baba (ep 7)
Kazunori Iwakura (OP)
Kenji Hattori (ep 4)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 4)
Mai Otsuka (ep 1)
Mami Takino (ep 12)
Masahiro Fujii (ED; eps 1-2, 8)
Masashi Sato (ep 1)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Niya Shichiogi (ep 4)
Oh Scari (ep 3)
Sana Komatsu (ep 1)
Sei Nishigori (eps 6, 12)
Seung Hee Seo (ep 9)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 8)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 12)
Shinya Kawano (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-11
)

So Roe Lee (eps 7-8)
Taeko Oda (ep 4)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Takashi Naoya (ep 1)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 4)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 5)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 3, 9)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 1, 5-7)
Yuto Tejima (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-12
)

Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yoshio Ookouchi
Executive producer:
Toshiya Matsushita (Tokuma Shoten)
Yuji Matsukura (J.C. STAFF)
Yūki Makimoto (Bandai Visual)
Producer:
Hirotaka Kaneko (TOKYO MX)
Hirotsugu Ogisu (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Makoto Taniguchi (Bandai Visual)
Masato Yukita (Sony PCL)
Takahiro Ishiyama (Tokuma Shoten)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 2)
Akane Hirota (ep 12)
Anna Muneoka (ep 9)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 5)
Chiho Nagasaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10
)

Chisa Shibata (ep 12)
Dong Seob Kim (ep 3)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Eriko Arita (ep 1)
Eru Saita (ep 7)
Fu Zi Cheng (ep 9)
Fumihiro Nagata (ep 9)
Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Hajime Umeki (ep 9)
Haruka Sano (eps 6, 10-12)
Haruna Kase (ep 9)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 8)
Hiroka Asano (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Hyun Mi Lee (ep 9)
In Seob Choi (ep 9)
Jun Ogura (ep 10)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kouichi Uchiyama (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 5-6, 12)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; ep 5)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; ep 5)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 9)
Masaru Uehara (ep 9)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 9)
Mika Takahashi (高橋みか ep 2)
Miki Matsumoto (ep 5)
Miki Matsuo (ep 9)
Min Jung Kim (ep 9)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 2)
Myung Hee Kim (ep 9)
Na Yeong Han (ep 9)
Nana Mori (ep 2)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 7, 12)
Nayu Tanaka (ep 9)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 9)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 10)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 2)
Seung Hee Seo (ep 3)
Shōta Inoue (ep 8)
Takamitsu Satou (ep 2)
Teppei Okuda (ep 6)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 2)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 5)
Tomohiro Kametani (Rising Force; ep 5)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 10)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 11)
Tsutomu Hashizume (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-12
)

Yohei Yaegashi (ep 2)
Yoko Ito (ep 2)
Yoko Kuji (ep 9)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 3, 9)
Yu Yeong (eps 3, 9)
Yui Kurose (ep 9)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yuki Suzuki (ep 12)
Yukiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Yurika Sako (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10-11
)

Yuriko Maeda (ep 2)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 9)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 11-12)
3D CG:
Atsushi Kimura (eps 2-9, 11)
Daigo Fujiaki (eps 1-2, 5)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (ep 1)
Kazutaka Ōgo (eps 1-12)
Kenya Yamada (eps 2-3)
Shunsuke Kasuga (ep 5)
Wataru Furuhashi (eps 2-12)
Yuka Nakazato (eps 2, 12)
Yuki Murakami (eps 1, 5)
Yurie Suzuki (ep 5)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Hirose
Assistant Animation Director:
Mika Takahashi (ep 2)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 2)
Nanami Mori (ep 2)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 2)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 2)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 2)
Yoko Ito (ep 2)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 2)
Associate producer: Tomomi Kyōtani (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Background Art:
Akari Kawabe (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Akira Suzuki (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 7-12)
Kentaro Izumi (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 2-12)
Kotomi Fukuda (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Madoka Miwa (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Maho Miyazaki (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Maki Takano (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Ryōko Itaya (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 2-12)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 1-12)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. STAFF Art Dept.; eps 2-12)
Color Check:
Ayaka Nishida (eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Keishi Okada (ep 1)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Mai Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11-12
)

Miho Kimura (eps 2, 10)
Yuu Kubota (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11
)

Color design: Kana Tanabe
Color setting:
Ayaka Nishida (eps 3, 9)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 4)
Kana Tanabe (eps 1, 12)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mai Nakamura (eps 1, 6, 10)
Miho Kimura (eps 5, 8)
Cooperation: Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroki Okamoto (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10-12
)

Kotone Shibata (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Shūhei Nishitani (J.C. STAFF; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Yūka Sugita (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Digital In-Between Check:
Kouji Ukawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Souki Okada (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Editing: Masahiro Goto (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Motoki Niimi
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (J.C. STAFF; eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. STAFF; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11-12
)

Chiori Ikushima (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Kana Tanabe (J.C. STAFF; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-11
)

Keishi Okada (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Kyōhei Urasawa (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. STAFF; ep 8)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. STAFF; ep 8)
Maki Tagawa (J.C. STAFF; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10-12
)

Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. STAFF; eps 5, 11)
Miho Kimura (J.C. STAFF; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Mika Funahashi (J.C. STAFF; ep 8)
Mirai Sato (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Miyuki Ishida (J.C. STAFF; eps 1, 5-8, 10)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 3)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 5)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. STAFF; ep 1)
Tomoko Saito (Peace & Kindness; ep 4)
Tomomi Shishido (J.C. STAFF; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Yuka Tanimoto (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 10-12
)

Yukiko Itou (J.C. STAFF; 7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yuu Kubota (J.C. STAFF; eps 8, 12)
Home Page Production:
Jun Mitsuyama (Axelenter Media)
Masaki Inagaki (Axelenter Media)
Mikiko Chiba (Axelenter Media)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-7, 10-12)
Akari Okada (J.C. STAFF; eps 1-2)
Hikaru Saiki (J.C. STAFF; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Ikuko Tomita (J.C. STAFF; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 11-12
)

Kanae Fukumoto (J.C. STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 5)
Madoka Hatakeyama (J.C. STAFF; eps 8, 10-12)
Mako Yamashita (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 11-12)
Mayu Yamamoto (J.C. STAFF; eps 6-8, 10-12)
Miki Hayasaka (J.C. STAFF; ep 12)
Mone Yokoyama (J.C. STAFF; eps 1, 8, 10-12)
Nahoko Nosaki (J.C. STAFF; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 12
)

Nana Nakayama (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Narumi Ookuma (J.C. STAFF; eps 6-8, 10-12)
Natsumi Ōmae (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Rina Miura (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 11-12)
Ryōta Yamane (J.C. STAFF; eps 8, 10-12)
Satomi Hayashi (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-8, 11-12)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (J.C. STAFF; eps 6-8, 11-12)
Shane Mai (Rising Force; ep 5)
Shiori Ozawa (J.C. STAFF; eps 6-8, 10-12)
Watako Takuchiki (J.C. STAFF; eps 5-7, 10-12)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (J.C. STAFF; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Yui Mukouzono (J.C. STAFF; eps 8, 10-12)
Yūki Gotō (J.C. STAFF; eps 6-8, 10-12)
Yuki Jinbo (J.C. STAFF; eps 6-7, 10-12)
Yuki Suzuki (J.C. STAFF; eps 6, 8, 10)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Haruka Tsubata (eps 5, 8, 11)
Junichi Kawano (ep 4)
Kana Ineo (eps 3, 9)
Namiko Iwasa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Nobuko Ogino (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Rei Uchiyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1, 10, 12)
Sayoko Shinohara (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Takako Kōno (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kato (OP; eps 4-6, 12)
Akane Hirota (eps 1-2, 5)
Akari Minagawa (ep 12)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akitoshi Morishita (ep 8)
Asumi Katō (ep 12)
Atsushi Itou (eps 6, 10)
Aya Akizuki (OP)
Ayako Sone (eps 1, 6, 10)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 8, 12)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 6, 10)
Chisa Shibata (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Daisuke Agata (ep 8)
Dong Seob Kim (ep 3)
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 7, 11)
Emiko Yamada (eps 2, 8, 12)
Eriko Arita (eps 2, 6-7)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 10)
Gang Won Kim (ep 9)
Haruka Sano (OP; eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 5)
Hikaru Kodama (OP; eps 1, 5, 11)
Hiroki Hasuda (ep 2)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 1, 6)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 8)
Hitoshi Miyajima (OP)
Ho Se Lee (ep 9)
Hyo Heun Cho (ep 7)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 5)
Jeong Nam Kim (eps 2, 6, 10)
Ji Oh Lee (ep 3)
Ju-Hyon Lee (ep 9)
Jun Ogura (ep 2)
Junko Matsushita (eps 6-12 even)
Kanae Hatakeyama (OP; ep 6)
Kanako Inoue (eps 5, 12)
Kanami Nakao (ep 12)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 6, 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
Kazuki Baba (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Keiko Takano (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kenichi Takase (eps 1, 5)
Kenji Kondou (ep 1)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 11)
Koichi Morishima (ep 7)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1, 5, 10)
Kousei Kudo (eps 6, 10)
Kozue Horanai (ep 12)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 8, 12)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Mai Watanabe (ep 11)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Mami Takino (ep 12)
Manami Ito (ep 12)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 1, 5, 7)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 1)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masayasu Yoshida (ep 5)
Michinobu Kawamura (ep 5)
Midori Yoshii (ep 11)
Miho Matsuura (eps 1, 6)
Min Jung Kim (ep 9)
Min Ki Han (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 2)
Miyuki Goto (ep 8)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 11)
Motohiro Taniguchi (OP; eps 1-2)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 7)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 5)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 1)
Nobuo Takahashi (TYO Animations; ep 1)
Nobuyuki Mitani (OP)
Pwi Ki Pang (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10-11
)

Reina Hiura (TYO Animations; ep 1)
Renki Harada (TYO Animations; ep 1)
Rina Nagai (ep 8)
Ryo Kiyohara (eps 6, 10)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 1)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 1)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 5)
Shigeki Awai (eps 6, 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shiho Tamai (eps 6, 8, 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 7, 11)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 8, 12)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 8, 12)
Shinya Kudo (TYO Animations; ep 1)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 6, 10)
Shiro Okumura (ep 5)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 1)
Shunsuke Furusawa (OP)
Sou Fujimoto (eps 2, 7)
Takaaki Sekizaki (TYO Animations; ep 1)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 2, 11)
Takashi Naoya (eps 1, 5)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 4)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 2)
Takeshi Itou (OP)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 1, 5)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 7, 11)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 2)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 8)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 8)
Wan Qian Xie (OP)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 6)
Yasunori Yamada (TYO Animations; ep 1)
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 2, 11)
Yasushi Kunimoto (eps 8, 12)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 1)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 6, 10)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 3, 9)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 1)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 1-2)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (eps 1-2, 10)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 8, 12)
Yu Okagaki (ep 6)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 8, 12)
Yūji Takagi (ED)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 2, 5)
Yun Liu Liu (Tieren Animation; ep 7)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 6)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 1)
Yuto Tejima (ep 1)
Yuuichi Namiki (eps 2, 7)
Official Writer: Shotaro Miya
Overseas Coordination: Seiya Harada
Photography:
Atsushi Satou (Studio Shamrock; ep 1)
Ayato Utsunomiya (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2-12)
Emi Akao (T2studio; ep 1)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2studio; ep 1)
Hodoyuki Ueda (T2studio; ep 1)
Kazuto Izumida (T2studio; ep 1)
Kazuya Iwai (Studio Shamrock; ep 1)
Kōichi Kamiiwa (Studio Shamrock; ep 1)
Kouzou Kaihou (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2-12)
Marie Takenami (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2-12)
Masashi Toriyama (T2studio; ep 1)
Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock; ep 1)
Rana Miyajima (Studio Shamrock; ep 1)
Sae Suzuki (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2-12)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2-12)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2studio; ep 1)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2studio; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2-12)
Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2-12)
Youichirou Satou (T2studio; ep 1)
Yurina Yagi (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2, 6)
Yūsaku Ishimi (T2studio; ep 1)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (J.C. STAFF Photography Dept.; eps 2-12)
Yuusuke Suzuki (Studio Shamrock; ep 1)
Photography Manager: Kouzou Kaihou (eps 2-12)
Picture Book Illustration: Aika Ooshiro (eps 8-9)
Planning:
Hideyuki Komiya (Tokuma Shoten)
Hiroyasu Oyama (TOKYO MX)
Kouichi Ueyama (Bandai Visual)
Masuhiro Kinoshita (Sony PCL)
Norihisa Abe (J.C. STAFF)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Planning Cooperation:
Chihiro Tagami (Monthly Comic Ryu Editorial Dept.)
Kanta Ikai (Monthly Comic Ryu Editorial Dept.)
Ryō Kijima (Monthly Comic Ryu Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Ei Tanaka (eps 5, 12)
Kazuki Ishikawa (eps 5, 8, 12)
Masato Akiba (ep 9)
Masaya Hirofuji (ep 1)
Seung Sin Lee (eps 3, 9)
Sumihiro Furukawa (eps 6, 10)
Takayuki Kumagai (ep 4)
Yoko Kamata (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Iwata (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yusa Samata (ep 5)
Production manager: Koji Okada
Prop Design: Masahiro Fujii
Publicity: Emi Nishida
Publicity Producer: Kaoru Miyazaki
PV Production: Tomoki Kawabe (Kawatomi Head Office)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Setting Production: Koji Okada
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects:
Miho Kimura (eps 2-12)
Yoshihide Mukai (ep 1)
Theme Song Performance:
ORESAMA (OP)
toi toy toi (ED)
Video Editing:
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Yasuhira Fujimori (Sony PCL)
Visual Art:
Makoto Yoshigaki (ep 12)
Yoshihide Mukai
Akio Ohtsuka as Zōroku Kashimura
Hitomi Ohwada as Sana

Akari Kitō as Yonaga Hinagiri
Aki Toyosaki as Sanae Kashimura
Ami Koshimizu as Shizuku Ichijō
Houchu Ohtsuka as Ryū Naitō
Mamiko Noto as Miriam "Minnie C." Tachibana
Masaya Matsukaze as Kōichi Kitō
Minami Takahashi as Ayumu Miho
Natsumi Fujiwara as Asahi Hinagiri
Shū Uchida as
Hatori Shikishima
Kureo
Yūki Hirose as Noriko Yamada

Akihisa Wakayama as underling (ep 1)
Genki Muro as waiter (ep 6)
Haruki Ishiya as Mitaka (ep 1)
Hikaru Akao as girl (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
researcher (ep 10)
subordinate (eps 1, 3)
TV announcer (ep 2)
Itaru Yamamoto as Joe M. Tachibana (ep 3)
Kana Aoi as Chen (ep 1)
Katsumi Fukuhara as subordinate (ep 3)
Katsuya Shōji as underling (ep 1)
Kenji Hamada as Kirk Hirschel (ep 3)
Kenta Sasa as driver (ep 1)
Mari Hino as beautician (ep 6)
Megu Ashiro as Ayumu's mother (eps 8, 12)
Naoya Nosaka as Hatori's father (eps 8, 12)
Ryou Sugisaki as driver (ep 1)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Tooru Sawaki (eps 1, 6)
TV announcer (ep 2)
Sayaka Harada as girl (ep 8)
Setsuo Ito as clerk (ep 9)
Shinsuke Sugawara as Ichirō Hayashi (eps 2-3, 6)
Shū Uchida as TV announcer (ep 2)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Daiki Miura (ep 8)
Yuka Takakura as Chinatsu Nakanishi (eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Yukari Tamura as Cool Oneesan (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)
Yuki Omori as Hatori's mother (eps 8-12)
Yūya Murakami as Ayumu's father (eps 8, 10, 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 1, 5)
Ace Company (eps 1-2)
Actas (ep 10)
B.S.P (eps 1, 7)
Big Bang (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 1)
B.S.P
Chinanic (ep 4)
Gantaku (eps 6, 10-11)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 4)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

PINE JAM (ep 10)
PRA (ep 7)
Production Reed (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Studio Lings (eps 6-7, 10)
TAP (eps 1, 4, 10)
Tieren Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-11
)

Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-12
)

xenron (eps 1, 6)
3D CG:
Anima (ep 1)
Studio51 (ep 1)
3D Modeling Cooperation: BONES
3D Pre-Visualization: Studio51 (ep 5)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Art Direction: BALCOLONY.
Backgrounds:
B.S.P
E-cho
Studio Easter (eps 6, 10)
Studio Tulip (ep 6)
Cooperation: Quaras
Editing: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
Chinanic (ep 4)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 3, 9)
Rising Force (ep 5)
TAP (ep 4)
Finish Animation Assistance:
A-Real (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Ace Company (eps 1-2, 7)
B.S.P (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 1)
B.S.P (ep 1)
Core (eps 2, 12)
Gantaku (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11
)

Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Reboot (ep 6)
TAP (ep 1)
Tieren Animation (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

xenron (ep 1)
Home Page Production: Axelenter Media
In-Between Animation:
Chinanic (ep 4)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 3, 9)
Rising Force (ep 5)
TAP (ep 4)
In-Between Assistance:
A-Real (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Ace Company (eps 1-2, 7)
B.S.P (ep 7)
Big Owl (ep 1)
B.S.P (ep 1)
Core (eps 2, 12)
GAINAX (ep 1)
Gantaku (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10-11
)

Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

Production IMS (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 6)
TAP (ep 1)
Tieren Animation (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10
)

TNK (ep 1)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)

xenron (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
AvocadoST. (ep 5)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 1)
Jun Animation (ep 4)
Maoyi Animation (ep 7)
Production EN (ep 7)
TAP (eps 1, 4)
Tieren Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-11
)

TYO Animations (ep 1)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Logo Design: Afterglow
Photography:
J.C. Staff (eps 2-12)
Studio Shamrock (ep 1)
T2 Studio (ep 1)
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 3, 9)
Peace & Kindness (ep 4)
Rising Force (ep 5)
PV Production: Kawatomi Head Office
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Translation:
Nora Stevens Heath (Additional Home Video Translation)
Rebecca Cottrill
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Engineer: Matt Grounds
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Laura Wyrick (Subtitles)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Quality Check: Ashley Barboza (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Arce
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
John Swasey as Zoroku Kashimura

Anastasia Munoz as Shizuku Ichijo
Apphia Yu as Ayumu Miho
Brittany Lauda as Yonaga Hinagiri
Brittney Karbowski as Asahi Hinagiri
Christopher Wehkamp as Koichi Kito
Chuck Huber as Ryu Naito
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Miriam "Minnie C." Tachibana
Felecia Angelle as Hatori Shikishima
Madeleine Morris as Noriko Yamada
Ryan Reynolds as Cleo
Tia Ballard as Sanae Kashimura

Alison Viktorin as Daiki Miho (ep 8)
Caitlin Glass as Chinatsu Nakanishi (eps 2-3, 6)
Christopher Bevins as Herschel (ep 3)
Clifford Chapin as Ichiro Hayashi (eps 2-3, 6)
Dave Trosko as Mitaka (ep 1)
David Wald as Mr. Miho (ep 8)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Mrs. Miho (ep 8)
J. Michael Tatum as Sawaki (ep 1)
Jamie Marchi as Mrs. Shikishima (ep 8)
Jeremy Inman as Suzuki (ep 1)
Jill Harris as Chen (ep 1)
Lindsay Seidel as Chika (ep 6)
Patric Carroll as Joe (ep 3)
Z. Charles Bolton as Mr. Shikishima (ep 8)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russia; dubbed)
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology