Jeremy SCHWARTZ

Date of birth: 1971-12-04
Hometown: New Brunswick, NJ
Skills & Abilities:
Stage Actor
Non-anime roles:
Jennerit Lieutenant, LLC Newsman, Thrall Captain and Thrall Trooper in "Battleborn" (VG)
Lord Slug in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Sorbet in "Dragon Ball FighterZ" (VG)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
91 Days (TV) as Vincent Vanetti
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Perry (ep 5)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Hazaf Rikan (ep 2)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Minister (ep 12)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Dean (eps 5, 16)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Diet Member (ep 22)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Sasha's Father (ep 27)
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Alexis Leon Midford
Brave Witches (TV) as Narrator
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Pierre Anou
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Dragongod Asahi (ep 19)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Tiedoll
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 2)
Death Parade (TV) as Oculus
Dimension W (TV) as Shido Yurizaki
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Sorbet
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Sorbet
Drifters (TV) as Black King
Endride (TV) as Village Elder (ep 15)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Franmalth; Rifter
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Previous Garo (eps 5, 9)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Colonel Kazuya Soga (ep 2)
Gosick (TV)
Handa-kun (TV) as Tamigochi (ep 2)
Harmony (movie) as Nuada Kirie
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Barcacion; Osroes V (ep 11)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Schneider (eps 2-6, 9)
Joker Game (TV) as Hermann Wolf (ep 11)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Tsukai's Father (ep 8)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Appleton (ep 11)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Orlov (ep 8)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Nedan
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (TV) as Okina Otogi (ep 11)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Gatekeeper (eps 20, 23)
One Piece (TV) as Oars Jr.
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Little Oars Jr.
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Z
Overlord III (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Alphonse
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Officer
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Nenji Kashiwazaki / Okina
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Nenji Kashiwazaki / Okina
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Sakon Shima
Servamp (TV) as Jeje
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Duran (eps 12-13)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Vars Lang (ep 10)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Gorland
Strike Witches (movie) as Narrator
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Professor Wiseman
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Emperor Doran
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Direwolf Boss
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Trickster (TV); Sousuke's Dad
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Emperor Dornkirk / Isaac (Funimation)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none