Servamp (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
サーヴァンプ (Japanese)
Themes: vampires
Plot Summary: When a stray black cat named Kuro crosses Mahiru Shirota's path, the high school freshman's life will never be the same again. Kuro is, in fact, no ordinary feline, but a servamp: a servant vampire. While Mahiru's personal philosophy is one of non-intervention, he soon becomes embroiled in an ancient, altogether surreal conflict between vampires and humans. (from manga)
User Ratings: 93 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:3)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:19, dub:3)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:8, dub:5)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 212 users, rank: #3051 (of 7391)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.129 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.7611, rank: #5141 (of 7413)
Weighted mean: 6.185 (Decent+), rank: #5009 (of 7413) (seen all: 6.52 / seen some: 6.02 / won't finish: 3.90)
Bayesian estimate: 6.348 (Decent+), rank: #4268 (of 5599)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-07-05
Opening Theme:
"Deal with" by OLDCODEX
Ending Theme:
"sunlight avenue" by Takuma Terashima
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Servamp - Season One (BD+DVD) 2017-10-24
    Servamp - Season One [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-10-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Itto Sara
Director: Hideaki Nakano
Series Composition: Kenji Konuta
Episode Director: Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 4, 9)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Strike Tanaka
Character Design: Junko Yamanaka
Art Director: Masaki Mayuzumi
Chief Animation Director:
Junko Yamanaka
Toshimitsu Kobayashi
Animation Director:
Kouji Ogawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Mina Itou (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2, 6, 10)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 3)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Shigeteru Asakawa

2nd Key Animation:
Eri Ueda (Anime R; ep 8)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 8)
Color design: Haruko Nobori
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (eps 3, 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 1, 5, 9)
Ayano Sugai (ep 3)
Ayumi Ogawa (Studio Victory; eps 4, 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
China (ep 4)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3)
Fumino Fujii (ep 1)
Haruka Abe (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 1)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 9)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 3)
Hiroaki Sato (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 3)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (eps 4, 12)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 12)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kazunori Takada (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Kei Sakai (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Kiyomi Itakura (Rising Force; ep 5)
Koji Kataoka (eps 1, 9)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 1)
Makiko Takeda (Be Loop; ep 9)
Makoto Hara (ep 5)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 9)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 10)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Masato Okada (eps 1, 5, 9)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 4)
Michio Satō (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Midori Nakamura (Kyushu Animation; ep 8)
Mie Hashimoto (eps 2, 7, 10)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 3, 11)
Mika Hironaka (ep 4)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Mina Itou (ep 1)
Miori Nomura (ep 2)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 1)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; eps 8, 12)
Muneaki Nitta (Studio Add; ep 8)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Naomi Utsuno (ep 3)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Natsumi Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 4)
Reiko Fujita (eps 1, 5)
Rie Ikegami (Angle; eps 4, 8)
Rui Kondou (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 3, 11)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shōhei Sakai (Toybox; ep 8)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (eps 2, 6)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 3)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 7)
Takahito Fukuyama (ep 11)
Takuma Komata (eps 6, 10)
Takuya Saidō (Be Loop; eps 1, 9)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 3, 7-9, 11)
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 3)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 8)
Tomomi Itō (Angle; ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 9)
Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 3)
Toshiaki Uchida (eps 2, 6, 10)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 4, 8)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 7)
Yuki Kudou (ep 3)
Yukie Kawakami (eps 4, 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 1, 5)
Yumie Wada (ep 3)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 11)
Yuuta Nakajou (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Prop Design: Tomokazu Sugimura
Theme Song Performance:
OLDCODEX (OP)
Takuma Terashima (ED)
Takuma Terashima as Mahiru Shirota
Yuuki Kaji as Kuro

Ami Koshimizu as Wrath
Ayumu Murase as Hugh the Dark Algernon III
Daisuke Ono as Yumikage Tsukimitsu
Genki Okawa as Ryūsei
Hikaru Midorikawa as Rosen Kranz
Hiro Shimono as Misono Arisuin
Hiroshi Kamiya as Tsurugi Kamiya
Junichi Suwabe as Gluttony
Kaito Ishikawa as Shuhei Tsuyuki
Kazuma Horie as Snow Lily
Keiji Fujiwara as Higan
Kenjiro Tsuda as Jeje
Koji Yusa as Johannes Mimir Faustus
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Koyuki
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Licht Jekylland Todoroki
Ryohei Kimura as Lawless
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Guildenstern
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Tsubaki
Tetsuya Kakihara as Mikuni Arisuin
Yōji Ueda as Tōru Shirota
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Junichirō Kurumamori
Yuuki Ono as Tetsu Sendagaya
Yuuto Suzuki as Sakuya Watanuki

Atsumi Tanezaki as Otogiri
Ayaka Nanase as
Announcer (ep 6)
Girl (ep 5)
Mahiru Shirota (young)
Yuri (eps 2, 4)
Kouji Takahashi as
Eisuke Dōdō (eps 4, 8)
Sagami (ep 6)
Rena Maeda as Woman (ep 10)
Sayaka Senbongi as Mari (eps 2, 4)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Soldier (ep 10)
Tadanori Date as
President (ep 6)
Shop Assistant (ep 3)
Student (ep 1)
Vassal (ep 10)
Wataru Hatano as Shamrock
Yō Taichi as
Lilac
Student (ep 1)
Woman (ep 2)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Superior Officer (ep 10)
Yumi Uchiyama as Ophilia (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Brain's Base
Platinum Vision
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 4, 8, 12)
Anime R (eps 8, 12)
Be Loop (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
drop (ep 5)
Kyushu Animation (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (uncredited; ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Studio Add (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 9)
Studio Neun (eps 1, 5)
Studio Victory (eps 4, 9)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 9, 12)
Studio Toybox (eps 8-9, 12)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography: Raretrick
Production Cooperation: AZETA PICTURES (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Sonny Strait
Script: Jeramey Kraatz
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Assistant ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Chuck Huber as Kuro
Clifford Chapin as Mahiru Shirota

Aaron Dismuke as Licht Jekylland Todoroki
Alejandro Saab as Koyuki
Austin Tindle as Shuhei Tsuyuki
Ben Phillips as Junichiro Kurumamori
Brian Olvera as Sakuya Watanuki
Chris Rager as Tetsu Sandagaya
Christopher Bevins as Misono Arisuin
Ian Sinclair as Lawless
Jeremy Inman as Yumikage Tsukimitsu
Jeremy Schwartz as Jeje
Jerry Jewell as Snow Lily
Joel McDonald as Tsuguru Kamiya
Josh Grelle as Mikuni Alicein
Justin Briner as Johannes Mimir Faustus
Kent Williams as Higan
Kyle Phillips as Gluttony
Micah Solusod as Tsubaki
Michelle Rojas as Hugh the Dark Algernon III
Mike McFarland as Belkia
Rachel Robinson as Wrath
Sonny Strait as Toru Shirota
Stephen Sanders as Ryusei
Tyson Rinehart as Krantz Rosen

Alexis Tipton as Ophelia
Amanda Gish as Sakuya's Sister
Apphia Yu as Otogiri
Jad Saxton as Lilac
Justin Cook as Shamrock
Kristen McGuire as
Mahiru Shirota (Young)
Yuri
Kristi Rothrock as
Mari
Sakuya (young)
Morgan Berry as
Puck
Sagami
Sonny Strait as Gill
Z. Charles Bolton as Eisuke Dōdō

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie (eps 11-12)
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Michael Ebersberger
Bastian Sierich as Kuro
Valentin Stilu as Mahiru Shirota

Arne Stephan as Snow Lily
Asad Schwarz as Lawless
Christian Zeiger as Old Child
Imme Aldag as Tsubaki
Julien Haggege as Sakuya Watanuki
René Dawn-Claude as Belukia
Sebastian Kluckert as Misono Alicein
Simon Derksen as Tetsu Sendagaya

Alexander Ziegenbein as Yumikage Tsukimitsu (ep 5)
Christopher Kohn as Lilac (eps 6-8, 11-12)
Dennis Sandmann as Tsurugi Kamiya (ep 5)
Eva Thärichen as Ophelia (ep 10)
Florian Clyde as World End (eps 9-10)
Florian Hoffmann as Rosen Kranz (eps 6-9)
Frank Kirschgens as Doubt Doubt (eps 4, 9)
Heide Ihlenfeld as Student (ep 1)
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Johannes Mimir Faustus (ep 8)
Jeremias Koschorz as Mikuni Alicein (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11-12
)
Josephine Schmidt as Otogiri (eps 3-5, 11)
Julius Jellinek as Licht Jekylland Todoroki (eps 7, 9-12)
Leonie Dubuc as The Mother (ep 9)
Marc Bluhm as Jun'ichirou Kurumasu (ep 5)
Michael Bauer as Shuuhei Tsuyuki (eps 4-6, 12)
Nils Nelleßen as Tooru Shirota (eps 1-2, 4)
Patrick Keller as Ryuusei (eps 1-5)
Peggy Pollow as
Julie (eps 2, 4)
Marie (eps 2, 4)
Peter Sura as Shamrock (eps 5-12)
Roland Wolf as Eisuke Doudou (eps 4, 8)
Sebastian Fitzner as Koyuki (eps 1-5)
Sven Brieger as Higan (eps 7, 9-11)
Sven Fechner as Guildenstern (ep 9)
German companies
Distributor: Nipponart
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology