Servamp (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
サーヴァンプ (Japanese)
Themes: vampires
Plot Summary: When a stray black cat named Kuro crosses Mahiru Shirota's path, the high school freshman's life will never be the same again. Kuro is, in fact, no ordinary feline, but a servamp: a servant vampire. While Mahiru's personal philosophy is one of non-intervention, he soon becomes embroiled in an ancient, altogether surreal conflict between vampires and humans. (from manga)
User Ratings: 83 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:3)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:8, dub:5)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 192 users, rank: #3126 (of 7112)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.952 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.7828, rank: #5390 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 6.024 (Decent), rank: #5158 (of 7125) (seen all: 6.41 / seen some: 6.01 / won't finish: 3.83)
Bayesian estimate: 6.226 (Decent+), rank: #4348 (of 5382)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-07-05
Opening Theme:
"Deal with" by OLDCODEX
Ending Theme:
"sunlight avenue" by Takuma Terashima
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Itto Sara
Director: Hideaki Nakano
Series Composition: Kenji Konuta
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original creator: Strike Tanaka
Character Design: Junko Yamanaka
Art Director: Masaki Mayuzumi
Chief Animation Director:
Junko Yamanaka
Toshimitsu Kobayashi
Animation Director:
Kouji Ogawa (ep 3)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 3)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Shigeteru Asakawa

2nd Key Animation:
Eri Ueda (Anime R; ep 8)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 8)
Color design: Haruko Nobori
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (eps 3, 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 11)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 1, 5, 9)
Ayano Sugai (ep 3)
Ayumi Ogawa (Studio Victory; eps 4, 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
China (ep 4)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3)
Fumino Fujii (ep 1)
Haruka Abe (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 1)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 9)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 3)
Hiroaki Sato (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 3)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (eps 4, 12)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 12)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kazunori Takada (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Kei Sakai (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Kiyomi Itakura (Rising Force; ep 5)
Koji Kataoka (eps 1, 9)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 1)
Makiko Takeda (Be Loop; ep 9)
Makoto Hara (ep 5)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 9)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 10)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Masato Okada (eps 1, 5, 9)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 4)
Michio Satō (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Midori Nakamura (Kyushu Animation; ep 8)
Mie Hashimoto (eps 2, 7, 10)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 3, 11)
Mika Hironaka (ep 4)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Mina Itou (ep 1)
Miori Nomura (ep 2)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 1)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; eps 8, 12)
Muneaki Nitta (Studio Add; ep 8)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Naomi Utsuno (ep 3)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Natsumi Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 4)
Reiko Fujita (eps 1, 5)
Rie Ikegami (Angle; eps 4, 8)
Rui Kondou (ep 4)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 3, 11)
Ryuta Imaizumi (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shōhei Sakai (Toybox; ep 8)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (eps 2, 6)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 3)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 7)
Takahito Fukuyama (ep 11)
Takuma Komata (eps 6, 10)
Takuya Saidō (Be Loop; eps 1, 9)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 3, 7-9, 11)
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 3)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 8)
Tomomi Itō (Angle; ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 9)
Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 3)
Toshiaki Uchida (eps 2, 6, 10)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 4, 8)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 7)
Yuki Kudou (ep 3)
Yukie Kawakami (eps 4, 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 1, 5)
Yumie Wada (ep 3)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 11)
Yuuta Nakajou (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Prop Design: Tomokazu Sugimura
Theme Song Performance:
OLDCODEX (OP)
Takuma Terashima (ED)
Takuma Terashima as Mahiru Shirota
Yuuki Kaji as Kuro

Ami Koshimizu as Wrath
Ayumu Murase as Hugh the Dark Algernon III
Daisuke Ono as Yumikage Tsukimitsu
Genki Okawa as Ryūsei
Hikaru Midorikawa as Rosen Kranz
Hiro Shimono as Misono Arisuin
Hiroshi Kamiya as Tsurugi Kamiya
Junichi Suwabe as Gluttony
Kaito Ishikawa as Shuhei Tsuyuki
Kazuma Horie as Snow Lily
Keiji Fujiwara as Higan
Kenjiro Tsuda as Jeje
Koji Yusa as Johannes Mimir Faustus
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Koyuki
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Licht Jekylland Todoroki
Ryohei Kimura as Lawless
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Guildenstern
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Tsubaki
Tetsuya Kakihara as Mikuni Arisuin
Yōji Ueda as Tōru Shirota
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Junichirō Kurumamori
Yuuki Ono as Tetsu Sendagaya
Yuuto Suzuki as Sakuya Watanuki

Atsumi Tanezaki as Otogiri
Wataru Hatano as Shamrock
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Brain's Base
Platinum Vision
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 4, 8, 12)
Anime R (eps 8, 12)
Be Loop (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
drop (ep 5)
Kyushu Animation (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (uncredited; ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Studio Add (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 9)
Studio Neun (eps 1, 5)
Studio Victory (eps 4, 9)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 9, 12)
Toybox (eps 8-9, 12)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography: Raretrick
Production Cooperation: AZETA PICTURES (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Sonny Strait
Script: Jeramey Kraatz
Chuck Huber as Kuro
Clifford Chapin as Mahiru Shirota

Aaron Dismuke as Licht Jekylland Todoroki
Alejandro Saab as Koyuki
Austin Tindle as Shuhei Tsuyuki
Brian Olvera as Sakuya Watanuki
Chris Rager as Tetsu Sandagaya
Christopher Bevins as Misono Arisuin
Christopher Wehkamp as Mikuni Arisuin
Ian Sinclair as Lawless
Jerry Jewell as Snow Lily
Joel McDonald as Tsuguru Kamiya
Justin Briner as Johannes Mimir Faustus
Micah Solusod as Tsubaki
Michelle Rojas as Hugh the Dark Algernon III
Mike McFarland as Belkia
Sonny Strait as Toru Shirota
Stephen Sanders as Ryusei

Alexis Tipton as Ophelia
Amanda Gish as Sakuya's Sister
Apphia Yu as Otogiri
Jad Saxton as Lilac
Kristen McGuire as Yuri
Kristi Rothrock as
Mari
Sakuya (young)
Michael Johnson as Shamrock
Morgan Berry as Sagami
Z. Charles Bolton as Eisuke Dōdō
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Nipponart
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...