×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Brandon PETERS (sound engineer)

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
18if (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-5, 8, 13), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 6-7, 9-12)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) : ADR Prep
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) : ADR Prep
Anime-Gataris (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) : ADR Prep
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 17-21)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : Lead ADR Engineer
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 20)
Black Summoner (TV) : ADR Prep
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Blue Reflection Ray (TV) : ADR Prep
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) : ADR Prep
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Citrus (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-4, 6-8), Assistant ADR Engineer
D.Gray-man (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Daily Life of the Immortal King (TV) : ADR Prep
Dance with Devils (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (eps 6, 8-10)
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) : ADR Prep
Dimension W (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-2), Lead ADR Engineer
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) : ADR Prep
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) : ADR Prep
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : ADR Prep (ep 12.5)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) : ADR Engineer
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) : ADR Prep
Fuuka (TV) : ADR Engineer
Gangsta. (TV) : DVD Menu Audio
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 20)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 13-26)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) : ADR Prep
Girls' Frontline (TV) : ADR Prep
Gosick (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) : ADR Prep
Hatena Illusion (TV) : ADR Prep
High School DxD Hero (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 0), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-12)
HYOUKA (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 20-22)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : ADR Engineer
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) : ADR Prep
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Kemono Jihen (TV) : ADR Prep
Laid-Back Camp (TV) : ADR Prep
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) : ADR Prep
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) : ADR Prep
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) : ADR Prep
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) : ADR Prep
My Hero Academia (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 13.5)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (eps 44-47)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) : Lead ADR Engineer
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia : Lead ADR Engineer
Overlord II (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 18, 21)
planetarian (ONA) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 4-5)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) : ADR Engineer
Pop Team Epic (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Radiant (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Radiant (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 28)
Ranking of Kings (TV) : ADR Prep
Remake Our Life! (TV) : ADR Prep
Sabikui Bisco (TV) : ADR Prep
Sakura Quest (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 9-10)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) : ADR Prep
Seiyu's Life! (TV) : DVD Menu Audio
Servamp (TV) : ADR Engineer
Shadows House (TV 2) : ADR Prep
Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie (TV) : ADR Prep
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) : ADR Prep
Shomin Sample (TV) : DVD Menu Audio
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-9, 11), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) : ADR Prep
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : ADR Engineer
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu : ADR Engineer
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) : ADR Prep
takt op. Destiny (TV) : ADR Prep
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : ADR Prep (ep 5)
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) : ADR Engineer
Trickster (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 22-23), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 24)
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (eps 6-10)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : ADR Engineer (Funimation; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 14, 16-17, 20-26
)
, Lead ADR Engineer (Funimation; 10 episodes
eps 7-13, 15, 18-19
)

Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 16-23), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 24)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) : ADR Prep

Cast in:
(English version)
Dance with Devils (TV) (ep 8)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none