×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shinka no Mi ~Shiranai Uchi ni Kachigumi Jinsei~ (Japanese)
進化の実~知らないうちに勝ち組人生~ (Japanese)
Themes: isekai
Plot Summary: Seiichi Hiiragi is at the bottom of his school's social pecking order, but he and his entire school are upended when everyone in the school is transported into another world. Seiichi finds himself alone and approached by a gorilla, who instead of attacking him, proposes to him. At the moment that Seiichi thinks that "I guess a gorilla is fine too," they find the Fruit of Evolution, and when they eat it, their lives are suddenly changed once again.
User Ratings: 194 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:31, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:2, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:2)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Awful: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 293 users, rank: #2939 (of 9099)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 4.954 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.4815, rank: #8571 (of 9205)
Weighted mean: 4.993 (So-so), rank: #8550 (of 9205) (seen all: 5.78 / seen some: 4.36 / won't finish: 2.05)
Bayesian estimate: 5.150 (So-so), rank: #6813 (of 6949)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-10-04
Opening Theme:
"Evolution" by Yoshino Nanjō
Ending Theme:
"Moonlight Walk" by Poppin' Party
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Okumura
Series Composition: Gigaemon Ichikawa
Script:
Gigaemon Ichikawa (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Seiichirō Mochizuki (eps 4-10 even)
Shinji Satō (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Akihiro Nagao (OP; ED)
Dao Ying (ep 4)
Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 5, 8-10, 12)
Takashi Asami (eps 3, 6)
Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (ep 8)
Nana Fujiwara (ep 2)
Ryōhei Endō (ep 4)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 10)
Takashi Asami (eps 3, 6)
Won Hoe Kim (eps 9, 12)
Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 1, 7, 11)
Yoshihide Kuriyama (ep 5)
Unit Director: Akihiro Nagao (OP; ED)
Original creator: Miku
Original Character Design: U35
Character Design: Minami Eda
Art Director: Seo Gu Lee
Chief Animation Director: Seung Hee Han (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Animation Director:
Byung Seok Lee (ep 12)
Da Hee Kim (ep 5)
Dong Ha Kang (eps 4, 7, 12)
E. S. Won (ep 10)
Feng Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Hee Moon (ep 6)
Hiromi Ono (ep 8)
J. W. Kim (ep 10)
Ji Hyun Park (ep 5)
Jong Heon Kim (ep 12)
Jong Min Jeon (eps 4, 7)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 1-2)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 11)
Kōhei Hayashi (OP; ED)
Kyung Seok Choi (ep 12)
Min Hui (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 11)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 11)
S. Kim (ep 10)
San Kim (eps 6, 12)
Sung Hee Lee (eps 4, 7, 12)
Tae Seon In (ep 12)
W. H. Cho (ep 10)
Wei Sun (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Won Hoe Kim (eps 1-2)
Ying Xing Mao (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Yuika Satō (ED)
Yūko Murota (OP)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 11)
Sound Director: Ryō Tanaka
Director of Photography: Hideki Imaizumi
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Numata (ep 8)
Bei Nan Zheng (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Chun Qin Yang (eps 1-2)
D. H. Kim (UEC; ep 10)
Da Hee Kim (eps 5-6)
Dong Ha Kang (MUSES; ep 12)
Eiko Nakamori (ep 8)
Eiko Nitta (ep 8)
Emi Detakura (ep 8)
Feng Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Guo Fu Yang (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Gyeong Im Choi (eps 5-6)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 1-2)
In Chul Hwang (MUSES; eps 4, 7)
J. H. Park (UEC; ep 10)
Ji Hyun Park (eps 5-6)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Jin Li (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Jong Heon Kim (MUSES; ep 7)
K. Choi (UEC; ep 10)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 8)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 8)
Kōichirō Sumimura (ep 8)
Kyung Yeon Kim (MUSES; eps 4, 7, 12)
M. O. Park (UEC; ep 10)
Mai Otsuki (ep 8)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Myoung Ok Park (ep 5)
Rina Komatsu (ep 8)
San Kim (MUSES; ep 12)
Song Jeong Kim (ep 6)
Tae Seon In (MUSES; ep 12)
Wei Gu (eps 1-2, 5)
Xu Long Wei (ep 5)
Yan Chen (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 1, 3, 9)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 8)
Action Supervision: Dao Ying (eps 1-12)
Animation producer:
Kengo Kimura
Shirō Fukazawa
Art Setting: Rintaro Ichikawa
Background Art:
Daichi Takahashi (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Eun Ju Han (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Jae Woo Lee (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Ki Woon Cho (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Mi Hyang Kang (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Mi Hyun Nam (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Mi Kyoung Kim (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Rintaro Ichikawa (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Seo Gu Lee (SAKO; eps 1-12)
Casting Assistant:
Kazami Matsuki
Tomokazu Kiso
Color design: Chieko Hibi
Color setting:
Ayuko Harada (eps 1, 5, 9)
Chieko Hibi (ep 12)
Masato Sato (ep 8)
Mika Onoda (eps 2, 6)
Miki Naoshima (eps 3, 10)
Riku Saito (OP; ED)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 4, 7)
Yumi Hagizawa (ep 11)
Creature Design:
Chiao An Yung (eps 1-12)
Ying Chen Lin (eps 1-12)
Distribution Supervisor: Yan Yan Luo
Editing: Ichiro Chaen
In-Between Animation:
Chun Qin Yang (eps 1-2, 5)
H. G. Lim (UEC; ep 10)
Hang Gyun Lim (MUSES; ep 12)
Hyang Gyun Im (eps 5-6)
Ran Wang (eps 1-2, 5)
U. H. Lee (UEC; ep 10)
Un Ho Lee (MUESES; eps 5-6, 12)
In-Between Check:
Hiromi Yoshida (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Jin Hyung Kim (eps 4, 7, 12)
Jin Mi Kim (ep 6)
Min Kyu Shin (eps 10, 12)
Yuan Yuan (eps 3, 9)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 11)
B. S. Lee (UEC; ep 10)
Byung Seok Lee (MUSES; eps 6, 12)
Chao Jun Zhang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 3)
Dao Ying (ep 2)
Dong Yuan (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 1, 9)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 11)
Erika Kashiwabara (ep 5)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 9)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
H. G. Kang (UEC; ep 10)
Hai Bin Yu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 3)
Hajime Ueto (ep 2)
Haruka Kudō (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 11)
Hiromi Ono (ep 8)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 11)
Hong Wei Zheng (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Hyun Kook Kang (MUSES; ep 12)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 6, 11)
Ichizō Kobayashi (eps 1, 5)
In Chul Hwang (MUSES; ep 7)
Jia Xuan Liang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Jong Heon Kim (MUSES; eps 4, 7)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 2)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 1)
Jung Woo Kim (MUSES; eps 4, 7, 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 11)
Kazuki Ōshige (ep 11)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 11)
Kei Naitō (ep 8)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 11)
Kenji Fukuzumi (ep 6)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 8)
Ki Yeop Kim (MUSES; eps 4, 12)
Kohei Takahashi (eps 2, 6)
Kyung Seok Choi (MUSES; eps 4, 12)
Maho Kawasaki (ep 5)
Maho Takahashi (ep 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 11)
Masao Takeda (ep 8)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 11)
Min Gu Lee (MUSES; eps 7, 12)
Minami Eda (OP)
Naoko Yamazaki (ED)
Osamu Kamijō (eps 2, 5-6)
Rie Hisagi (ep 5)
Rie Ikegami (ep 11)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 11)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 11)
Sang Chul Yoo (MUSES; ep 4)
Seong Min Shin (MUSES; ep 12)
Setsuko Unno (ep 11)
Seung Hee Han (ep 2)
Shinsuke Yoshida (ep 11)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 11)
Sōki Kitayama (ep 5)
Song Wang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 3)
Soon Young Seo (MUSES; eps 4, 7)
Sung Jin Lee (MUSES; ep 4)
Tae Seon In (MUSES; ep 12)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 11)
Wei Sun (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 3)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 1)
Yasutaka Hanabusa (ep 8)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 5)
Yuki Seto (ep 5)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 11)
Music Production: Akihiro Tomita (Hifumi,inc.)
Music Publicity Assistant:
Akira Ueda
Takayuki Matsumoto
Original Work Assistant:
Kaito Kudō
Kenji Sasaki
Overseas Licensing Manager:
Shu Wan Yang
Wei Ling Lin
Paint:
Bong Jun Moon (MUSES; ep 7)
H. G. Lim (UEC; ep 10)
Hang Gyun Lim (MUSES; ep 12)
Hyang Gyun Im (eps 5-6)
Juan Ju (eps 1-2, 5)
Ming Yue Hu (eps 1-2, 5)
U. H. Lee (UEC; ep 10)
Un Ho Lee (MUSES; eps 5-6, 12)
Paint Check:
Ayuko Harada (eps 1, 5, 9)
Chieko Hibi (ep 12)
Masato Sato (ep 8)
Mika Onoda (eps 2, 6)
Miki Naoshima (eps 3, 10)
Riku Saito (OP; ED)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 4, 7)
Yumi Hagizawa (ep 11)
Photography:
Fumiya Shima (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Shun Yoshioka (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Yūki Aida (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Ikuya Shimura
Makoto Bōnō
Production Advancement:
Ao Miyamoto (ep 5)
Bo Hye Kim (ep 4)
Bong Jun Moon (ep 4)
Fei Lian Di (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Jun Hee Moon (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Kōji Nakatani (ep 8)
Min Jae Park (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12
)

Yūtarō Yamamoto (ep 11)
Production Desk: Cheng Qi Li
Production manager: Kenichi Endō
Program Publicity: Mayuko Oe (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design:
Chiao An Yung (eps 1-12)
Ying Chen Lin (eps 1-12)
Publicity Producer:
Nozomi Amano
Tomonori Yusa
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Yabuki
Setting Production: Yen Erh Lin
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Production Manager: Satomi Tsuruoka
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Yuika Satō
Theme Song Arrangement:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP)
Yūki Hidaka (Elements Garden; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (OP)
Yūki Hidaka (Elements Garden; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ko Nakamura (ED)
yozuca* (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Poppin' Party (ED)
Yoshino Nanjō (OP)
Theme Song Production Manager: Jun Nishimura (OP)
Video Editing:
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 4-12)
Keigo Fukuda (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-12)
Yūdai Uchida (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-3)
Hiro Shimono as Seiichi Hiiragi
Kana Hanazawa as Saria
Tetsu Inada as Saria (before evolution)

Kana Aoi as Status voice
Marina Inoue as Artoria Gremm
Noriaki Sugiyama as Kreis
Nozomi Nishida as Claudia Asterio
Rimi Nishimoto as Lulune
Satomi Arai as Hitsuji-san
Shiki Aoki as Lorna Kirizas
Shūichi Uchida as Florio Balze
Shunsuke Sakuya as King Ranze
Tetsu Inada as Gassle Kroot
Yōko Hikasa as Louise Balze
Yoshino Nanjō as Karen Kannazuki
Yūka Nishio as Eris McClain
Yurika Kubo as Origa Calmeria

Ami Koshimizu as Angler (ep 12)
Arata Nagai as Kenji Araki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12
)
Chitose Morinaga as Leia Falzar (eps 4-5, 8)
Haruki Asada as
Jockey B (ep 7)
Main in raincoat (eps 3, 11)
Soldier (ep 10)
Student (ep 1)
Hirofumi Nojima as Gargand (ep 12)
Hiroki Maeda as Leon Berger (ep 12)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Barnabus (eps 11-12)
Hiroshi Naka as Noard (eps 6, 11-12)
Jin Yamanoi as Death Smoke (ep 10)
Jun Kasama as
Bearded jockey (ep 7)
Bosco Dan (eps 4-5)
Go Oyama (eps 8-9)
Middle-aged man (ep 3)
Junichi Yanagita as Zolua Waltorre (ep 8)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Claude Schreizer (eps 3-4, 10-12)
Kenta Miyake as Zakia Gilford (eps 2-3, 9-10)
Kouji Ochiai as King Sheld Wal Kaiser (eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Kyouka Maruyama as Student (ep 1)
Maria Naganawa as May Cherry (eps 6-7, 12)
Masato Toyoshima as Jockey A (ep 7)
Masayuki Akasaka as Hiroki Aoyama (eps 1-2)
Miku as Man with mohawk (eps 3, 11-12)
Miyū Ayase as Student (ep 1)
Nanako Mori as Mistress Adriana (eps 3, 5-6)
Naoya Nosaka as
Henchman B (ep 12)
Man with pacifier (eps 3, 11)
Shopkeeper (ep 7)
Terry Hemto (eps 4-5)
Reiji Kawashima as Jade Raven (ep 8)
Rena Maeda as Liaretta Valheim (ep 8)
Satomi Arai as Narrator (eps 4, 7)
Satoru Ito as Soldier (ep 11)
Satoshi Hino as Xenos the Dark Aristocrat (ep 2)
Satoshi Shibasaki as Masaya Kisaragi (eps 8-9)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Orphee Almond (ep 3)
Shinji Nagano as Xellos Albarna (ep 8)
Shun Satō as Clerk (ep 7)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Black Paladin (ep 11)
Shūta Morishima as Rento Togo (eps 8-9)
Sora Tokui as Lutia Butte (ep 8)
Takashi Narumi as Lester (ep 12)
Takayuki Miyamoto as Helio Robahn (eps 2, 6, 9-11)
Takehiro Hasu as Urus Bashew (ep 8)
Takumi Mano as Ohki (eps 1-2)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Shota Takamiya (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12
)
Tomoka Wakabayashi as Claire (ep 3)
Toshihiko Seki as God (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Demon Lord (ep 12)
Wakana Minami as Miwa Takamiya (eps 1-2)
Yuji Murai as
Bell Giselle (eps 4-5)
Destructive man (eps 3, 11)
Henchman A (ep 12)
Yumiri Hanamori as Airi Seto (ep 12)
Yūsuke Ōta as Clay Berger (eps 7, 12)
Yūya Uchida as Black Dragon God (eps 4-6, 8)
Yuzuki Watase as Student (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 8, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 1)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Highlight Animation (eps 1-2, 5)
Muses (eps 4, 7, 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Studio Leo (ep 10)
UEC (eps 5-6, 10)
Wuxi Huayi Animation Production Co., Ltd. (eps 1-2)
Animation Assistance:
Muses (ep 1)
UEC (ep 2)
Wuxi Huayi Animation Production Co., Ltd. (ep 5)
Animation Direction:
Studio Leo (ep 10)
UEC (eps 2, 10)
Animation Production: Hotline
Background Art:
SAKO (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (eps 8, 11)
High Beam (OP; ED)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1, 3, 9)
Wuxi Huayi Animation Production Co., Ltd.
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Highlight Animation (eps 1-2, 5)
Muses (eps 4, 7, 12)
Studio Leo (ep 10)
UEC (eps 2, 5, 10)
Wuxi Huayi Animation Production Co., Ltd. (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 2, 6)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 1)
Mito Animation (eps 1, 5)
Studio Boomerang (ep 5)
Studio Leo (OP; ED; ep 10)
SynergySP (ep 6)
UEC (eps 6, 10)
Logo Design: Mushikago Graphics
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Hifumi, Inc.
Paint:
Big Owl (eps 8, 11)
High Beam (OP; ED)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 1, 3, 9)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Highlight Animation (eps 1-2, 5)
Muses (eps 4, 7, 12)
Studio Leo (ep 10)
UEC (eps 2, 5, 10)
Wuxi Huayi Animation Production Co., Ltd. (eps 1-2)
Photography:
Typhoon Graphics (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
Maruga Factory (ep 8)
Marvy Jack (ep 11)
Production Produce Assistance: feel.
Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
Theme Song Production:
Bushiroad Music (ED)
NBC Universal Entertainment (OP)
Video Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jonathan Rigg
Translation: John Pickett
ADR Script:
James Cheek (eps 6-7, 11)
Leah Clark

ADR Prep: Brandon Peters
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director: Jordan Dash Cruz
Lead ADR Engineer: Victor Acosta
Mix Engineer: Matt Grounds
Comona Lewin as Saria (Kaiser Kong)
Jalitza Delgado as Saria
Mark Allen Jr. as Seiichi Hiiragi

Anthony DiMascio as Guscle Clute
Corey Pettit as Artoria Gremm
Emi Lo as Claudia Asterio
Erica Muse as Karen Kannazuki
Giovannie Cruz as Eris McClain
Kimberly Grace as Louise Balze
Madeleine Broseh as Lorna Kirizas
Monty Thompson as Floria Balze
Rachel Glass as Mister Sheep 
Reshel Mae as Origa Calmeria
Ryan Seale as Kreis

Aaron Michael as Shouta Takamiya
Amanda Gish as Leia Falzar (eps 4-5, 8)
Brienne Olvera as Bel Giselle (eps 4-5)
Bruce Carey as Demon Lord (ep 12)
Campbell Cooley as
Gargand
God (ep 1)
Christopher Wehkamp as Black Dragon God
Cory Phillips as Urus Bashew (ep 8)
Dalton Tindall as Kenji Araki 
Dave Cain as Bosco Dan (eps 4-5)
Derick Snow as Barnabus (eps 11-12)
Doug Jackson as Noard (eps 6, 11-12)
Drew Breedlove as Jade Raven (ep 8)
Gary Furlong as Rento Tougou (ep 8)
Grant Young as Claude Schreizer
Hope Endrenyi as Miu Takamiya
Jeff Plunk as Leon Berger (ep 12)
Jennifer Alyx as Mistress Adriana (eps 3, 5-6)
Josh Putnam as Xellos Albarna (ep 8)
Kamen Casey as Zolua Waltorre (ep 8)
Kevin Thelwell as Bosco Dan (stand-in; ep 5)
Kiba Walker as Terry Hemd (eps 4-5)
Kimmie Britt as Liarettta Valheim (ep 8)
Kristian Eros as
Hiroki Aoyama (eps 1-2)
Mummy (ep 4)
Krystal LaPorte as Mama Wolf (ep 7)
Kyle Phillips as Gou Ooyama (eps 8-9)
Laura Faverty as Naturiana
Major Attaway as Xeanos (ep 2)
Matthew David Rudd as
Daiki
Troll
Rachel Thompson as Lutia
Ray Gestaut as King Kaiser
Seth Jones as Orlan (ep 3)
Shawn Gann as Helio
Travis Mullenix as Masaya Kisaragi (eps 8-9)
Tristan Bonner as Clay Berger (eps 7, 12)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Rodrigo Martim
Bianca Alencar as Saria
Bruno Sangregório as Saria (before evolution)
Wirley Contaifer as Seiichi Hiiragi

André Rinaldi as Kreis
Camila Masri as Eris McClain
Carla Martelli as Artoria Gremm
Denise Sperandelli as Louise Balze
Kelly Guidotti as Hitsuji-san (Mister Sheep)
Letícia Ida as Lorna Kirizas
Lina Mendes as Karen Kannazuki
Maitê Cunha as Status voice
Rita Almeida as Hitsuji-san (Mister Sheep) 
Rodrigo Martim as Guscle Clute
Simone Évanz as Origa Calmeria
Stela Ramos as Claudia Asterio
Vini Estefanuto as Florio Balze
Wallquiria Santos as Lulune

Arthur Machado as Death Smoke (ep 10)
Bianca Lua as
Claire Huster (ep 3)
Lutia Butte
Bruno Casemiro as
God's voice (ep 1)
Kenji Araki
Carlos Mariano as Owner (ep 7)
Cassiano Ávila as Zakia Gilfold
Clara Rocha as Leia Falzar
Dado Monteiro as Claude Schreizer (eps 3-4, 10-12)
Dlaigelles Silva as Demon Lord Majin
Douglas Monteiro as Bell Giselle (eps 4-5)
Eduardo Borgerth as Urus Bashew
Fábio Moura as Noard (eps 6, 11-12)
Faduli Costa as
Helio Robahn (eps 2, 6, 9-11)
Lester
Fred Mascarenhas as Slan Algard
Guilherme Marques as Leon Berger (ep 12)
Hector Gomes as Walter Beratt
Henrique de Paula as
Ohki Kobayashi (eps 1-2)
Rento Togo
Jonas Falcão as Xellos Albarna
José Alberto Martins as King Ranze
Luiz Amorim as Barnabus Ablitt
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Xenos Zeford (ep 2)
Luiz Carlos Persy as God Black Dragon (eps 4-6, 8)
Maitê Cunha as Narrator
Mariana Fuentes as May Cherry (eps 6-7, 12)
Mateus Todeschini as
Hiroki Aoyama (eps 1-2)
Masaya Kisaragi
Mike Morais as Clerk (ep 7)
Patrícia Souza as Airi Seto
Pedro Alonso as Terry Hemto (eps 4-5)
Rafael Schubert as Jade Raven
Reginaldo Primo as Black sorcerer (ep 11)
Reinaldo Rodriguez as King Sheld Wal Kaiser (eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Ricardo Juarez as Gargand
Rodrygo Gomes as Clay Berger (eps 7, 12)
Sandra Feltrin as Adrianna (eps 3, 5-6)
Silvio Gonzalez as Zolua Waltorre
Thainá Marciano as Liaretta Valheim
Thiago Córdova as Shota Takamiya

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology