Seiichirō YAMASHITA

山下 誠一郎
Family name (in kanji): 山下
Given name (in kanji): 誠一郎
Date of birth: 1992-05-21
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Aizen Kunitoshi in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Daigo Kaga in "Tantei Jinguji Saburo: Ghost of the Dusk" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiraga Gennai in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Oskar Behlmer in "Atelier Firis: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Oskar Behlmer in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG) (Japanese)
Yagen Toushirou in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2, 3, 7, 10)

Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Kegaremal
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Nick
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Cloud (eps 4, 8, 10-12)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Takuya Nishigori
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Yukimura Rekka
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) as Spirit World Warrior
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Edward Midford
Blend S (TV) as Customer (eps 1, 9); Good looking guy (ep 12)
Butlers x Battlers (TV) as Daichi Kurosawa
Celestial Method (TV) as Student (eps 3, 9)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Takamichi Koma (ep 2)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Anti-Skill B (ep 13); Bullied Man (ep 12); Thief (ep 18)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Tokusa (eps 6-8)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Male student C (ep 12)
Drifters (TV) as Elf (eps 4, 9); Engineer (ep 13); Orte soldier (ep 5)
Encouragement of Climb Second Season (TV) as Annoucer (ep 4); Firefly ghost (ep 13); Ken'ichi Kuraue (youth; ep 6); Mountain climber (ep 11); Mountain climber A (ep 10); Mountain hut person (ep 9); Mūma-kun (eps 1-2, 20, 24); Official (ep 21); Student (ep 15); Student B (ep 12); Taishi (ep 19); TV voice (ep 7)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Craftsman (ep 273); Merchant (ep 269); Wizard (ep 271)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Male student B (ep 8); Male student C (ep 3); Schoolboy A (ep 22); Spectator C (ep 23); Staff C (ep 12)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Abel Blondin (eps 12-13)
Gamers! (TV) as Daiki (eps 2-3)
GATE (TV) as Lancer (ep 9)
GATE (TV 2) as Guard (ep 24); JGSDF personnel (ep 13); Karasuta (eps 18-19, 23); Meto (ep 17)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Buntarō Hōjō
Golden Time (TV) as Nakagawa (ep 18)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Keisuke Katagiri
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Yūma Mochizuki
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Jirō Yoshida
How to keep a mummy (TV) as Mukumuku; Taichi Tatsuaki
Idol Time PriPara (TV) as Shōgo Yumekawa
If Her Flag Breaks (TV); Male Student A
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Terrorist (ep 24)
(The) irregular at magic high school The Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars as Saburo Date
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer B (ep 12)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Elystadt soldier (ep 3); Germanian soldier C (ep 1); Germanian vice-commander (ep 11); man (ep 4); pilot (eps 2, 5, 7); Stanley's subordinate (ep 10); strategist (ep 9)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Yagen Tōshirō
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Prince Sauler
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Aide (ep 10); Follower (ep 1); Hoplite (ep 5); Officer (ep 9); Patrolman (ep 3); Soldier (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11-12
)

Lost Song (ONA) as Henry Leobolt
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Hama Junior High student A (ep 16); Jin Iimori (ep 14)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Hantai (eps 7-8) ; Inugawa; Jun Sagawa
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Masahiro Altland; Tekkadan member (ep 6)
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Junior High School Student A (eps 4-5)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Higuman soldier (ep 6); Phantom (ep 12)
Orange (TV) as Kakeru Naruse
Orange: Mirai (movie) as Kakeru Naruse
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Passerby (ep 15); Staff A (ep 10)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Daichi Taira (eps 1, 11)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Classmate (eps 1, 5, 10); Photographer (eps 2, 6)
Seiren (TV) as Cameraman (ep 8)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Eita Kusunoki (eps 16-17)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Government official (ep 4); Soldier B (ep 9)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Clay
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Mafia (ep 9)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as College student B (ep 10)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Student (ep 7); Teserick (eps 10, 12)
Super Short Comics (ONA)
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Villy (ep 4)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Aizen Kunitoshi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)
; Yagen Toushirō
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chiaki Uchimura
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Mamoru (eps 10-12)
Walkure Romanze (TV) as Takahiro Mizuno
Whistle! (TV) as Yoshihiko Koga (2016 version)
White Album 2 (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 9)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Crime Lab Technician (ep 7)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Junya Ono (ep 9)
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Karuto
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Aizen Kunitoshi (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-12
)
; Yagen Tōshirō (eps 3-7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none