×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jewelpet Happiness (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jewel Pets Happiness (Portuguese) 
ジュエルペット ハッピネス (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: One day on the peaceful world of Jewel Land, Ruby is entrusted with the magical Jewel Box given to her by Queen Jewelina. Given a mission to make friends, she is entrusted to fill the jewel box with magic jewels, but, also needed to attend the Jewel Academy and open a shop called the Jewelpet Cafe. However, things didn't go well as expected as the cafe is considered abandoned and needs a lot of work for them to prosper and to reach that goal Ruby is expecting. But when she met three junior high school students named Chiari Tsukikage, Nene Konoe and Ruruka Hanayama, she decides to make friends with then and accepted their help on managing the Jewelpet Cafe. Now, they all decide to work together for the cafe to prosper and to stick together through good and bad luck but at the same time, prevent the Jewel Box from being stolen. Ruby and Chiari's lives were about to change forever...for the better or worse.
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2013-04-06
2015-07-01 (Portugal - Canal Panda)
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
#1: "At the End of the Light" (光の果てに; Hikari no hate ni) by Fairies
#2: "RUN with U" by Fairies
Ending Theme:
#1: "At the End of the Light" (光の果てに; Hikari no hate ni) by Fairies
Trivia: We have 21
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Script:
Hiroaki Sakurai (eps 9, 24, 40)
Hiroko Fukuda (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 23, 28, 34, 45, 49
)

Hiroko Kanasugi (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 26, 31, 37, 42, 47, 52
)

Kanichi Katō (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 27, 32, 36, 41, 48
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (ep 3)
Masahiro Yokotani (4 episodes
eps 30, 39, 43, 50
)

Mayu Sugiura (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 25, 33, 38, 44
)

Miharu Hirami (eps 19, 24)
Natsuko Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 22, 29, 35, 46, 51
)

Episode Director: Rokou Ogiwara (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Character Design:
Hitomi Odashima (Humans)
Tomoko Miyakawa (Jewelpets)
Art Director: Keisuke Nagai
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Junya Sato
Director of Photography: Daisuke Horino
Animation Supervisor:
Ai Tsuruta (ed2)
Hitomi Odashima (ed2)
Sou Katou (ed2)
Tomoko Miyakawa (ed2)
Yasuyuki Noda (ed2)
Assistant producer:
Mika Shimizu
Rika Tone
Background Art:
Hye Young Kwon
Michiya Kanagawa (Studio Jack)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack)
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Reiji Kasuga (Studio Jack)
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack)
Wakako Hideshima (Studio Jack)
CG Supervisor: Tomohiko Kan
Design: Narumi Shimoji
In-Between Check:
Azusa Sakuma
Rie Horinouchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 15, 18, 25, 35, 37, 49
)

Yuki Satō (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 27, 32, 39, 46
)

Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta
Ai Yamazaki
Aiko Utsumi
Akihiko Ota
Akihiro Okuzawa
Akiko Seki
Akinori Fudesaka
Akira Hosogaya
Akira Koremoto
Asahi Takeuchi
Atsuko Sugawara
Atsuko Watanabe
Ayaka Shimoji
Ayako Mori
Ayumi Ichinose
Ayumi Ogawa
Azusa Fujita
Azusa Sakuma
Beom Seok Hong
Chie Nagano
Chinami Kudou
Chizuru Kanai
Daisuke Yamauchi
Emi Satō
Eri Ogawasha
Eriko Satoh
Fumi Kajiki
Fumiyo Saito
Hajime Watanabe (ed2)
Hatsue Koizumi
Hideaki Yokoi
Hikaru Suzuki
Hiroyuki Takeuchi
Hisashi Mitsui
Izumi Yamanaka
Jiun Bē
Junji Uesugi
Junko Yoshigai
Kaori Ikeda
Kaoru Sugawara
Kaoru Yanagisawa
Kasumi Wada
Katsuji Matsumoto
Kazuhiko Abe
Kazuhiro Fukuchi
Kazutoshi Inoue
Kazuyuki Asaka (ed2)
Keiya Nakano
Kenji Yamazaki
Kentaro Ueyama
Kimiharu Obata
Kiyotaka Iida
Kou Yoneda
Makiko Satō
Mari Kobayashi
Mariko Fukita
Masahiko Maruyama
Masahiro Yoshizaki
Masahito Onoda
Masaki Kōsaka
Masao Ōkubo
Masato Ikeda
Masatsugu Takeda
Masayuki Fujita
Masayuki Yagi
Megumi Miyazaki
Miki Ogawa
Mina Ōsawa
Mirai Nagao
Mitsuaki Yoshida
Mitsuyo Tsuno
Miwako Hatano
Miwako Shibata
Mizuho Fukuda
Moe Miyazaki
Morotsune Seibu
Nao Kawashima
Nao Takano
Narumi Shimoji
Noboru Kawamori
Nobuki Nakamura
Onkou Watanabe
Osamu Satō
Rie Horinouchi (7 episodes
eps 13, 27, 31, 35, 46, 50, 52
)

Rie Ōmori
Rie Usui
Riko Tanaka
Rui Yakata
Ryōko Fujikawa
Sachiya Nakamura
Saori Yamamoto
Satoko Shimoji
Shigetaka Kiyoyama
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 17)
Shōya Matsumaru
Shuuichirou Manabe
Sou Katou
Tadashi Shida
Takahisa Ichikawa
Takayuki Chiba
Takeshi Hirayama
Takeshi Osame
Takeshi Yamazaki
Tatsuo Honda
Tetsuya Koshizaki
Tetsuya Tsukamoto
Tomohiro Matsumaru
Tomoko Miyakawa (ending)
Toshiharu Kumaoka
Toshimi Tanaka
Toshinori Suzuki
Toshinori Watanabe (ed2)
Yasuhiro Fujita
Yasuhiro Kimura
Yayoi Komine
Yoko Suzuki
Yōko Tanabe
Yoshiaki Taniguchi
Yoshitsugu Hatano
Yūichi Karasawa
Yukari Watanabe
Yuki Satō (OP2; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17, 22-23, 28, 35, 40, 46, 51-52
)

Yūko Ebara
Yūko Fujii
Yūko Fujita
Yūko Kiyoshima (5 episodes
eps 18, 24-25, 39, 41
)

Yumiko Hara
Yurie Kuniyuki
Yuuta Takanami
Yuya Kishi
Yuya Tsukada
Management: Tomohiko Kan
Manga Illustration: Koge-Donbo* (eps 21, 32, 43)
Music Director: Katsuhiro Kinoue
Production Advancement: Naho Yamaguchi
Production Business: Mizuho Suzuki
Production Desk: Aki Takahashi
Production manager: Katsutoshi Sueyoshi
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (Tv Tokyo)
Recording Assistant: Yūko Kai
Recording Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Setting Production: Shōichi Ōkane
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Production Manager: Shuhei Abe
Theme Song Arrangement: KAZ
Theme Song Composition: Tetsuro Oda
Theme Song Lyrics: Satomi
Theme Song Performance:
Kawane Kiyomura (As Fairies)
Miki Shimomura (As Fairies)
Miria Fujita (As Fairies)
Momoka Itō (As Fairies)
Rikako Inoue (As Fairies)
Sora Nomoto (As Fairies)
Ai Kayano as Rossa
Aki Toyosaki as Angela
Aya Hirano as Garnet (ep 50)
Ayaka Saitō as Ruby
Ikumi Hayama as Nene Konoe
Mai Aizawa as Ruruka Hanayama
Megumi Han as Chiari Tsukikage
Miyuki Sawashiro as Labra
Nozomi Sasaki as Sapphie

Ai Shimizu as Marie Hanazono
Aya Hirano as Nobara Kitajima
Jun Fukuyama as Juushirou Mouri
Miyuki Sawashiro as Taira Izumi
Nozomi Sasaki as Mutsumi Mochida
Ryōhei Kimura as Takumi Asano
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Kosuke Sanada

Ai Iwamura as Prase (ep 25)
Ai Kayano as
Criminal Woman (ep 10)
Girl A (ep 31)
Teacher Arisa (ep 24)
Teacher Azusa
Ai Shimizu as
Cafeteria Lady (5 episodes
eps 1, 21-22, 26, 33
)

Kazumi Sanada (ep 16)
Sango
Aki Kanada as Flora (ep 14)
Aki Toyosaki as
Girl B (ep 31)
Jewelina
Otohime (ep 29)
Aoi Yūki as Amelie (ep 38)
Atsushi Kousaka as Student 1 (ep 33)
Atsushi Tamaru as Granite (ep 48)
Aya Hirano as
Dog on TV (ep 31)
Mecha Child (ep 50)
Mecha Garnet A (ep 50)
Mecha Garnet B (ep 50)
Mecha Garnet C (ep 50)
Mecha Garnet D (ep 50)
Aya Suzaki as Student (ep 8)
Ayaka Saitō as Machiko (5 episodes
eps 5, 21, 31-32, 43
)
Binbin Takaoka as Agent Smith (ep 33)
China Kitahara as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Ryoko Izumikawa
Daichi Hayashi as
Male Student B (ep 47)
USO1 (ep 41)
Daisuke Ono as Yuri Afrosky (ep 27)
Daisuke Takenaka as Male Student A (ep 46)
Erika as Titana
Hideki Kojima as Male Student 1 (ep 44)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as King (ep 43)
Hiromi Igarashi as Alex (ep 44)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as Draggy (ep 13)
Hitomi Yoshida as Yuku (ep 41)
Ikumi Hayama as
Girl (ep 30)
Girl C (ep 31)
Isamu Yūsen as
Captain (ep 32)
Male Student A (ep 47)
Jun Fukuyama as
Dian (5 episodes
eps 6, 22, 38, 42, 49
)

Machine (ep 48)
Nameko Mushroom (ep 5)
Junji Tachibana as Male Student A (ep 45)
Junko Minagawa as Kohaku (ep 22)
Junko Takeuchi as
Lapis (ep 30)
Tata (ep 30)
Tour (ep 18)
Kanako Sakai as Kaiya (ep 26)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Sunfish (ep 32)
Keiko Utsumi as Milky
KENN as Jasper (ep 19)
Kōji Yusa as
Apel Yamada
Yanma (ep 24)
Kōsuke Okano as Aqua
Mai Aizawa as TV Narration (ep 31)
Mako as Charotte (ep 30)
Masahito Yabe as Saizo Sanada (ep 16)
Masami Iwasaki as Teacher Shark (ep 13)
Mayumi Tsuchiya as Rald (ep 32)
Megumi Han as
Megmina (4 episodes
eps 48-49, 51-52
)

Small Moon (4 episodes
eps 35-36, 40, 46
)
Megumi Ozaki as Nephrite (ep 35)
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Chite
Jewel Detective (ep 10)
Opal
Natsumi Takamori as Ayame (ep 8) 
Nozomi Sasaki as
Io (ep 1)
Lotane (ep 31)
Rei Matsuzaki as
Misoko Umekoji (ep 45)
Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Rina Hidaka as Sakuran (ep 39)
Rumi Shishido as
Diana (eps 11, 42)
Luna (ep 42)
Ryōhei Kimura as
Delinquent B (eps 30, 43)
Director of Wrestling Club (ep 15)
Rice Cooker (ep 48)
Une-kun (ep 5)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Male Student 2 (ep 44)
Shiina Natsukawa as Student (ep 8)
Sora Amamiya as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Sōta Arai as USO2 (ep 41)
Tooru Sakurai as Man (ep 10)
Toru Wakasugi as Male Student B (ep 45)
Yasutaka Sonoda as Student 2 (ep 33)
Yōji Ueda as
Adult Monbella Muncho (ep 31)
Coal (eps 20, 37, 41)
Crepe Shop Owner (ep 9)
Customer A (ep 20)
Customer B (ep 20)
Customer C (ep 20)
Delinquent A (eps 30, 43)
Donut Shop Owner (ep 9)
Gamma (ep 24)
Goat A (ep 15)
Master
Melon Bread Shop Owner (ep 9)
Nameko (ep 17)
Nameko Mushroom (ep 20)
Narration (ep 15)
Paroma Tanaka
School Nurse (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11-12, 34, 49
)

Shopkeeper (ep 20)
Stand
Uncle in the Cafeteria (5 episodes
eps 1, 21-22, 26, 33
)

Waffle Shop Owner (ep 9)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as
Delinquent C (eps 30, 43)
Ghost Catfish (ep 17)
Male Correspondence (ep 15)
Uchujin (ep 48)
Yuki Horinaka as Dorothy/Angel (ep 37)
Yuki Kaida as
Ayame's Mom (ep 9)
Peridot (ep 36)
Yuki Yoshino as Male Student B (ep 46)
Yukiyo Fujii as Sachi Hakamada (ep 42)
Yurin as Yumika (ep 37)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Backgrounds:
Art Max
Studio Jack
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG: SUBARU
Coverage Coorperation: Tokyo Tama Zoo
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator:
Sanrio
Sega Toys
Overseas Promotion: Fuji Creative Corporation
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Assistance:
A-Line
Dangan Pictures
Sakura Create
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Series Composition: Jewel Academy Literature Club
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Theme Song Performance: Tatiana Supervia (Spain dub; OP)
Tatiana Supervia as Garnet (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Licensed by: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Bárbara Lourenço as
Labra (Portugal)
Sapphie (Portugal)
Maria Camões as
Ruby (Portugal)
Ruruka Hanayama (Portugal)
Sandra De Castro as
Garnet (Portugal)
Nene Konoe (Portugal)
Rosa (Portugal)
Solange Santos as
Angela (Portugal)
Chiari Tsukikage (Portugal)

Bárbara Lourenço as Marie Hanazono (Portugal)
Peter Michael as
Juushirou Mouri (Portugal)
Kousuke Sanada (Portugal)
Sandra De Castro as
Mutsumi Mochida (Portugal)
Nobara Kitajima (Portugal)
Saul Gaspar as Takumi Asano (Portugal)
Solange Santos as Jewelina (Portugal)
Tiago Retrê as Izumi Taira (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal)
Broadcaster: Canal Panda (Portugal)
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Portugal)
Licensed by: Luk Internacional (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology