Ryohei KIMURA

木村 良平
Family name (in kanji): 木村
Given name (in kanji): 良平
Date of birth: 1984-07-30
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: AB
Non-anime roles:
Add in "Elsword" (VG) (Japanese)
Aran in "Star Burial Dragnir" (VG) (Japanese)
Cheren in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese)
Eugene Sims in "Infamous Second Son" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyde in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Izuminokami Kanesada in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Joshua in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaito Yoshio in "Robotics;Notes" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiryuu Yoshiya (Joshua) in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Kodaka Hasegawa in "Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Mizuki Fujisaki in "Koibito wa Senzoku SP ~Koi no Mission 24 Jikan" (Mobile Game Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mukami Kou in "Diabolik Lovers MORE, BLOOD" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Saizo in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Sorey in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Takashi Souma in "Storm Lover V" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball: Xenoverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Wade in "Kim Possible" (Japanese)
Yuichi in "31 Ai Dream Volume 3 Character Song CD" (CD) (Japanese)
Zeno in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Les*Fleurirs)
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Procellarum)
You and Me. (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Homare Red)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Kōhei Amahisa
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Syura
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asakura Yoshikage
Angel Beats! (TV) as Hideki Hinata
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Takatora Fujimoto
Arata The Legend (TV) as Masato Kadowaki
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Yūta Takahashi
Battery the Animation (TV) as Shunji Mizugaki
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Genjūrō Kamekaki
Big Windup! (TV) as Shintarou Nishihiro
Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) as Shintarou Nishihiro
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Charles Grey
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Charles Grey
Blood Lad (TV) as Blood D. Bloods
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (OAV) as Kodaka Hasegawa
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Kodaka Hasegawa
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) as Gilbert Hanahusa
Buddy Complex (TV) as Tusais Frambois
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Tusais Frambois
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Tsunoda
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Shū Sakurada
Cencoroll (movie) as Shū
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Sol
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Arifumi Fukuyama (ep 4)
Chiruran Nibun no Ichi (TV) as Hajime Saitō
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Kō Mukami
Eden of the East (TV) as Akira Takizawa
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Akira Takizawa
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Akira Takizawa
Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) as King Enma
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Misao Kurusu
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Eichi Sakurai
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Ashleigh Crichton (young)
Gakuen Handsome (TV) as Sakuya Mitsurugi
Gakuen Handsome the Animation (OAV) as Sakuya Mitsurugi
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Ryōta Kise
Gosick (TV) as Albert de Blois (young; ep 15)
Haganai (TV) as Kodaka Hasegawa
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Kodaka Hasegawa
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Kōtarō Bokuto
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Yōsuke Hiwatari (eps 14-15)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Tōru Asagiri (ep 8)
Heroman (TV) as Psy
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Ichi Seya
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Asta
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Hanzō Hattorigyōbushōjō
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Takumi Asano
Joker Game (TV) as Kaminaga
Kamisama Dolls (OAV) as Aki Kuga
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Aki Kuga
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kotarou Urashima
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Kotaro Urashima
Kekkaishi (TV) as Sen Kagemiya
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kaoru Nishimi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Ryōta Kise
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Ryōta Kise
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Ryōta Kise
Kuromukuro (TV) as Tom Borden
Kuroshitsuji: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Charles Grey
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Zion Thenardier
Love Stage!! (OAV) as Takahiro Kuroi
Love Stage!! (TV) as Takahiro Kuroi
Macross Delta (TV) as Harry Takasugi; Keith Aero Windermere
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Judal
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Judal (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 16-17, 22-23, 25
)

Medabots (TV) as Belmont
Meganebu! (TV) as Hayato Kimata
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as Daryl Lorenz
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as Daryl Lorenz
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Hirotaka Wakamatsu
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Yūdai
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Go (TV 5) as Satoru Nishimura
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni (OAV) as Satoru Nishimura
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Satoru Nishimura
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Satoru Nishimura
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Gossiping Yōkai (ep 8); Satoru Nishimura
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Roche
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Roche
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Asai Nagamasa
Osiris no Tenbin (TV)
Penguindrum (TV) as Shōma Takakura
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Zeno (eps 9, 11)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Davey (eps 102, 108)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Riku Yagami
Psychic School Wars (movie) as Yū Jinno
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Ryogo Kozuki (ep 15)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kirito Kamui
Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo (TV) as Bumblebee
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Bumblebee
Red Data Girl (TV) as Masumi Sōda
ReLIFE (TV) as Ryō Yoake
RIN-NE (TV) as Tsubasa Jūmonji
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Tsubasa Jūmonji
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Kaito Yashio
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Chihiro Furuya
Servamp (TV) as Lawless
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Hauser
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Howzer
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Daiki Senkawa (ep 3)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) as Puuta (eps 5-6)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Yūgo Hachiken
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Yūgo Hachiken
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Gentle (ep 6)
Star Driver (TV) as Ginta Ryou/Camel Star
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Woo
Sunday Without God (TV) as Man with the Lion Mask (eps 5-6)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Sorey
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) as Sorey
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Kakashi
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Taishi Fura (ep 11)
Tokyo Ghoul: Jack (OAV) as Taishi Fura
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Tōji Ato
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Izuminokami Kanesada
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Bumblebee
Trick or Alice (OAV) as Ren Kisaragi/Round
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Shun Shimotsuki
Un-Go (TV) as Yasutarou Mihara (ep 9)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Yamato Hyūga
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Yamato Hyūga (ep 13)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as L-elf
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as L-elf
You and Me. (TV) as Yuuki Asaba
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Yuuki Asaba
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Brave 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none