×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kaginado (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
かぎなど (Japanese)
Themes: crossover
Plot Summary: This is a series of comedic shorts that brings characters from the various Key dramatic works together.
User Ratings: 67 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:14, raw:1)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 84 users, rank: #5105 (of 8891)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.567 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.2674, rank: #5039 (of 9006)
Weighted mean: 6.441 (Decent+), rank: #5387 (of 9006) (seen all: 6.94 / seen some: 4.60 / won't finish: 3.05)
Bayesian estimate: 6.611 (Good−), rank: #4497 (of 6773)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-10-12
Ending Theme:
"Chiisana Kiseki" by Lia
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuya Sakamoto
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Storyboard:
Daiki Handa (ep 9)
Haruka Saiga (ep 7)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Keisuke Maeda (ep 5)
Rika Ōta (eps 3-4)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 8)
Shinsuke Nakano (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 6, 10)
Episode Director:
Daiki Handa (ep 9)
Haruka Saiga (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Kazunari Araki (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 1)
Koji Aritomi (ep 12)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 8)
Unit Director: Kazuya Sakamoto (ED)
Character Design: Eriko Haga
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director: Eriko Haga (eps 1, 3-7, 9-12)
Animation Director:
Eriko Haga (ED; eps 1, 8)
Kasumi Wada (ep 12)
Nana Kunimitsu (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Naoko Takada (eps 9, 11)
Shōta Fujiwara (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Sound Director: Akane Maeda

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Asuka Sakakibara (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Eriko Haga (eps 6-9, 12)
Hayato Sakoda (eps 5, 8-9)
Kazunari Araki (ep 12)
Mei Yasuhara (eps 1, 6, 8-9)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 9)
Nana Kunimitsu (eps 10-12)
Nanami Fujii (eps 4, 7-9, 12)
Naoko Takada (ep 11)
Nijiho Yoshimura (ep 8)
Nozomi Beniya (eps 9, 11-12)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 7)
Shōta Fujiwara (ep 11)
Taku Furuya (Line Farm; ep 9)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 9)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 9)
Yui Ōsone (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Yuka Nakagami (eps 5, 8-9)
Assistant Episode Director: Keisuke Maeda (ep 1)
Background Art:
Aoi Taguchi (GAKIpro Astudio; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Ayano Aizu (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 1, 3, 11)
Erika Takahashi (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 2, 11)
Kako Tachikawame (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 1-12)
Kanae Kawasaki (GAKIpro Astudio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10
)

Mao Miyake (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 8)
Miru Masumura (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 6, 10-12)
Miyabi Itō (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 2, 6, 10-12)
Rina Motoyoshi (GAKIpro Astudio; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

Yasunao Shibata (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 2-3, 7)
Yuri Tokuhira (GAKIpro Astudio; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Color Coordination:
Asami Kitsukawa (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yūki Fujiwara (ep 6)
Yuki Ibaraki (ED; eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Yūya Matsuda (ep 6)
Color design: Asami Kitsukawa
Composite Director: Tomoaki Suzuki
Editing: Kazuo Kajikawa
End Card Illustration:
Hekiru Hikawa (ep 8)
Ishiki (ep 3)
Izumi Sakurazawa (ep 9)
Mamu Mitsumomo (ep 11)
Matsuri Kimura (ep 7)
Mikeou (ep 5)
Natsuki Tanihara (ep 2)
Poyoyon Rock (ep 4)
Sadoru Chiba (ep 6)
Yuki Hiiro (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
Akari Tomari (Be Loop; eps 2-3)
Akihiko Uetsuka (Be Loop; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-12
)

Akiko Akamatsu (Be Loop; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10-12
)

Asami Kitsukawa (Be Loop; eps 2-5, 7-9)
Mayu Takada (Be Loop; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Miyo Sasaki (Be Loop; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Nanami Katagishi (Be Loop; eps 1-5, 8)
Rea Tanaka (Be Loop; eps 1-2)
Sachi Matsuda (Be Loop; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 11-12
)

Yūki Fujiwara (Be Loop; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yuki Ibaraki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Yuko Iwata (Be Loop; ED; eps 1-12)
Yūya Matsuda (Be Loop; 9 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10-12
)

In-Between Animation:
Akifumi Nakadai (Reboot; ep 4)
Akiko Fujiwara (eps 3, 5-7)
Alif (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Amar (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Asfia (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Ashraf (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Ayuna (OLM Asia; eps 5-6)
Aziz (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Azzimi (OLM Asia; eps 5-6)
Celine (OLM Asia; eps 5-6)
ChengLi (OLM Asia; eps 5-6)
Eiji Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 9, 12)
Eri Hosaka (Studio PaTHoS; ep 3)
Eri Nishizawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Ezzani (OLM Asia; ep 5)
FangKeat (OLM Asia; ep 6)
Fūga Moromoto (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Futaba Kariya (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 3, 7, 10-12)
Hannan (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Hikaru Abe (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 8-9, 11)
Hiroki Makimura (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 8-9, 12)
Hitomi Kido (eps 1-3)
Ikhwan (OLM Asia; ep 6)
Ikumi Mitsuno (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-12
)

ImranErman (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Izzah (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Jasmeen (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Jia Zhang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Jun Teramae (Reboot/Hybrid Labo; eps 4-5)
Kaede Kawada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 2, 8-10)
Kahzheng (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Karin Fukushima (ED; eps 1-7, 10-11)
Kohei Endo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
Marie Oda (Studio PaTHoS; eps 3-4)
Marina Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 8, 12)
Mirza (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Moe Ōnishi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 3, 7, 9-12)
Moe Wada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 8-9)
Moeka Miyazaki (NAZ; ep 4)
Mukhlis (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Nana (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Noratiqah (OLM Asia; eps 5-6)
NurAtiqah (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Rachael (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Rei Shimizu (ep 12)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2-3, 9)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 8-9)
Shao Kun Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Sheng Chen (eps 1-3)
Shinichi Kinoshita (Studio PaTHoS; ep 3)
Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Taiyō Tamura (eps 1-4, 10-11)
Taufiq (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Xiao Yin Chae (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-12
)

Yasmin (OLM Asia; eps 5-6)
Yasuko Nagura (Reboot; ep 4)
Ye Ung Heo (Reboot; ep 3)
Yi Yu Liu (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 9)
Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 9, 12)
Yui Yamada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 3)
Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 9, 12)
Yumiko Haneda (Reboot; eps 2-3)
YusufAgus (OLM Asia; ep 5)
Zubair (OLM Asia; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakai (ep 12)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 8-9)
Karin Fukushima (eps 2-7, 10-11)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 8-9)
Taiyō Tamura (ED; eps 1-7, 10-11)
In-Between Manager:
Akiko Fujiwara (eps 1-7, 10-11)
Yuki Yasuda (eps 8-9, 12)
Yukino Matsunaga (eps 1-7, 10-11)
Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Asuka Sakakibara (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11
)

Ayasa Ueda (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 5)
Daiki Handa (ep 9)
Hayato Sakoda (eps 1, 6, 10)
Isako Maeda (Cygames Pictures; ep 5)
Kasumi Wada (ep 12)
Kazunari Araki (ep 1)
Kenshi Aiko (Cygames Pictures; ep 5)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 8)
Mei Yasuhara (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Nanami Fujii (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Naoko Takada (eps 1, 3)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 9)
Nozomi Beniya (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10
)

Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 8)
Shōta Fujiwara (eps 2, 5)
Yuka Nakagami (ED; eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Photography:
Hiroshi Yataka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Hisayoshi Yamamoto (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Kazuki Fujiyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1, 3-10)
Nao Iwasaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 3-12)
Ren Iijima (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Tomoaki Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2)
Tomonori Iwasa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

Tomoya Origuchi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Yūki Domoto (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2, 4-11)
Yuri Shimazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 4-9)
Prop Design: Kazunari Araki
Theme Song Arrangement: Kazuya Takase (ED; I've)
Theme Song Composition: Shinji Orito (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: KAI (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Lia (ED)
Asami Sanada as Misuzu Kamio (Air)
Chiwa Saito as Kotori Kanbe (Rewrite)
Daisuke Ono as Yukito Kunisaki (Air)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Kyosuke Natsume (Little Busters!)
Mai Nakahara as Nagisa Furukawa (Clannad)
Masakazu Morita as Kotarou Tennouji (Rewrite)
Tomoe Tamiyasu as Rin Natsume (Little Busters!)
Tomokazu Sugita as Yuichi Aizawa (Kanon)
Yui Horie as
Ayu Tsukimiya (Kanon)
Riki Naoe (Little Busters!)
Yūichi Nakamura as Tomoya Okazaki (Clannad)

Ai Nonaka as Fuko Ibuki (Clannad)
Akemi Kanda as Ryou Fujibayashi (Clannad)
Akemi Satō as Shiori Misaka (Kanon)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Youhei Sunohara (Clannad)
Eri Kitamura as Akane Senri (Rewrite)
Houko Kuwashima as Tomoyo Sakagami (Clannad) 
Kana Hanazawa as Kagari (Rewrite)
Keiko Suzuki as
Haruka Saigusa (Little Busters!)
Shizuru Nakatsu (Rewrite)
Yumemi Hoshino (planetarian)
Mamiko Noto as Kotomi Ichinose (Clannad)
Mariko Kouda as Nayuki Minase (Kanon)
Mayumi Iizuka as Makoto Sawatari (Kanon)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kudoryavka Noumi (Little Busters!)
Natsumi Yanase as Komari Kamikita (Little Busters!)
Nobutoshi Canna as Masato Inohara (Little Busters!)
Risa Asaki as Lucia Konohana (Rewrite)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Minagi Tohno (Air)
Ryōko Tanaka as Yuiko Kurugaya (Little Busters!)
Ryou Hirohashi as Kyou Fujibayashi (Clannad)
Sara Takeda as Kano Kirishima (Air)
Saya Shinomiya as Chihaya Ohtori (Rewrite)
Shiho Kawaragi as Mio Nishizono (Little Busters!)
Yukari Tamura as Mai Kawasumi (Kanon)
Yusei Oda as Kengo Miyazawa (Little Busters!)

Akari Sakaki as Tomo (Tomoyo After; ep 6)
Asami Sanada as Sayuri Kurata (Kanon; ep 11)
Asami Seto as Disciplinary Committee Member (ep 11)
Asuka Nishi as Chibi-Moth (Rewrite; ep 5)
Atsuko Enomoto as Yukine Miyazawa (Clannad; ep 11)
Aya Hisakawa as Haruko Kamio (Air; eps 1, 4)
Ayako Kawasumi as Kaori Misaka (Kanon; eps 5-7, 11-12)
Chinami Nishimura as Kannabi-no-mikoto (Air; eps 11-12)
Harumi Sakurai as
Saya Tokido (Little Busters!; eps 2, 11)
Yuri Nakamura (Angel Beats!; ep 12)
Hiroki Touchi as Sougen Esaka (Rewrite; ep 10)
Hiromi Konno as Potato (Air; ep 2)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Yuzuru Otonashi (Angel Beats!; ep 12)
Hiroshi Naka as Naoyuki Okazaki (Clannad; ep 2)
Junichi Yanagita as Haruhiko Yoshino (Rewrite; eps 2, 12)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sakuya Ootori (Rewrite; eps 6-7)
Keiko Han as Yaobikuni (Air; ep 11)
Keiko Suzuki as
Kanako (Tomoyo After; ep 8) 
Kanata Futaki (Little Busters!; eps 3, 6, 8)
Takafumi Sakagami (Tomoyo After; eps 7-8) 
Kenjiro Tsuda as Keisuke Tachibana (Air; ep 4)
Kikuko Inoue as
Sanae Furukawa (Clannad; eps 1, 5)
Uraha (Air; eps 11-12)
Lia as Dorj (Little Busters!; ep 3)
Maaya Sakamoto as Mishio Amano (Kanon; ep 12)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Sakura Kashima (Rewrite; ep 5)
Nobutoshi Canna as Ryuya (Air; eps 11-12)
Ryohei Kimura as Hideki Hinata (Angel Beats!; ep 12)
Ryōko Tanaka as Tōka Nishikujō (Rewrite; ep 4)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Akio Furukawa (Clannad; eps 1, 5)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Midou (Rewrite; eps 3, 11)
Sora Tokui as Sasami Sasasegawa (Little Busters!; ep 4)
Tomokazu Seki as Jun Kitagawa (Kanon; eps 5, 12)
Youhei Tadano as Toshio Koumura (Clannad; ep 10)
Yukari Tamura as
Mei Sunohara (Clannad; eps 6-7, 12)
Michiru (Air; ep 11)
Yuko Minaguchi as
Akiko Minase (Kanon; ep 10)
Kouko Ibuki (Clannad; eps 6-7)
Yuko Nagashima as Yukito's Mother (Air; ep 5)
Yumi Touma as Hijiri Kirishima (Air; ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio
Music Production:
Key
Visual Arts
Original Creator:
Key
Visual Arts
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Aniplus Asia (Southeast Asia)
bilibili (Southeast Asia)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
HIDIVE
Muse Asia (Southeast Asia)
Wakanim (Nordic regions)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
Adaptation: Stéphanie Noardo
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (French-speaking regions)
Wakanim (French-speaking regions)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (German-speaking regions)
Wakanim (German-speaking regions)
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology