Asami SETO

瀬戸 麻沙美
Family name (in kanji): 瀬戸
Given name (in kanji): 麻沙美
Date of birth: 1993-04-02
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 167 cm
Hobbies:
Drawing
Painting
Singing
Skills & Abilities:
Level 3 Kanji qualification
Piano
Rhythmic gymnastics
Non-anime roles:
Aika Tenkūbashi in "Ore ga Ojō-sama Gakkō ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Rachirareta Ken" (dramaCD) (Japanese)
Andromeda in "Starly Girls -Episode Starsia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayaka Kagari in "Lord of Vermilion IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayame Itō in "Corpse Party 2 ~ DEAD PATIENT" (dramaCD) (Japanese)
Beruno Souda in "Racing Musume" (VG) (Japanese)
Clarke Griffin (voiceover for Eliza Taylor) in "The 100" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Diana Celestine May in "Implosion: Never Lose Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Eri Kumagai in "Music Girls (Ongaku Shōjo) projects" (songCD and dramaCD) (Japanese)
Hannah (voiceover for Odeya Rush) in "Goosebumps" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Isabella in "Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet ONLINE FLEET" (VG) (Japanese)
Jessica in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kana in "Tales of Link" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Lili in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Linde in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Linde in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Little Alice in "Wonderland Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Mai Sakurajima in "Seishun Buta Yarō Series" (Niconico Drama) (Japanese)
Meria Shiranami in "Maid ga Oshieru Maou-gaku!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nagisa in "Monster Hunter Mezeporuta Kaitakuki" (VG) (Japanese)
Princess Stella in "Grand Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiranui Nanami in "NORN9 Act Tune" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Shiranui Nanami in "NORN9 Last Era" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Shiranui Nanami in "NORN9 Var Commons" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Shiranui Nanami in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Sofia Tenma in "Racing Musume" (VG) (Japanese)
Sonia Blanche in "BLADE ARCUS from Shining EX" (VG) (Japanese)
Sonia Blanche in "Shining Resonance" (VG) (Japanese)
Surge in "E.X. Troopers" (VG) (Japanese)
Tiki is My Wife P in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukuyomi in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late" (VG) (Japanese)
Urara Taguchi in "Girl Friends" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Wilbell Vollerslied in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Wilbell Vollerslied in "Atelier Escha & Logy ~Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese)
Wilbell Vollerslied in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Chihayafuru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kōya no Kotobuki Hikōtai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Music Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Tari Tari (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Under the Dog (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Urawa no Usagi-chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Aikatsu! (TV) as Raichi Hoshimiya; Shion Kamiya
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Raichi Hoshimiya; Shion Kamiya
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Raichi Hoshimiya
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Atsumu (child)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Yukiatsu (child)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Wilbell Vollerslied
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Tsubasa Sumisora
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Lily Hoshina
Baby Steps (TV) as Himeko Sasami
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Himeko Sasami
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Ichiyō Higuchi
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Ichiyō Higuchi
Captain Earth (TV) as Kumiko Asanoda (eps 12-13)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Rino Kimihara
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Marie Spearhead
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Medoki (eps 6, 9-13)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Chihaya Ayase
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Chihaya Ayase
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Ferirri Baltrow
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Natsuki
Death Billiards (movie) as Woman
Death Parade (TV) as Black-haired Woman
Dog Days (TV) as Amelita Trumbe
Dog Days'' (TV) as Amelita Tremper (ep 7)
Double Circle (ONA) as Akane
"Eiyū" Kaitai (OAV) as Karon
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kotone (ep 10)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Miyoko Hōjō
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Miyoko Hōjō
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Miyoko Hōjō
Gekijō-ban Macross Delta: Gekijō no Walkūre (movie) as Mirage Farina Jenius
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Kinuyo Nishi
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Jessica (eps 12-13)
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Tamaki Kitakōji
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 2 (movie) as Tamaki Kitakōji
Haikyu!! (TV) as Yui Michimiya
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Yui Michimiya
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yui Michimiya (eps 6, 25)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Naoko Serizawa
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Kaide-sensei (ep 10)
Honobono Log (TV)
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Kyōko Hori
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Yoshino Takatsuki
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Yukari Origami
Kokkoku (TV) as Shōko Majima
Kōya no Kotobuki Hikōtai (TV) as Reona
Kuromukuro (TV) as Mika Ogino
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Lan
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Lan
Last Hope (TV) as Emilia Valli
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Anna
(The) Laws of the Universe: Part 1 (movie) as Anna
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Marina Triton (ep 10)
Little Busters! (TV) as Disciplinary committee member B (eps 7, 15-16)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) as Disciplinary Committee member B (ep 7); Student A (ep 1)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Young Tigre (eps 4, 11)
Lost Song (ONA) as Alyu Lux; Monica Rukkusu 
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Yuki
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as School idol
Macross Delta (TV) as Mirage Farina Jenius
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Seishun Lee
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Seishun Lee (eps 4-5)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid (TV) as Fabia Crozelg
Magical Warfare (TV) as Kurumi Isoshima
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Fang Li (ep 5)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Kii
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Izanami
Moshidora (TV) as Nanako (ep 3)
Musasino! (TV) as Usagi Takasago
Music Girls (TV) as Eri Kumagai
Niji-iro Prism Girl (OAV)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Yuka Kashiwabara (OAV 3)
Norn9 (TV) as Nanami Shiranui
Ongaku Shōjo (movie) as Eri Kumagai
Overlord (TV) as CZ2128 Delta
Overlord II (TV 2) as CZ2128 Delta (ep 13)
Overlord III (TV) as CZ2128 Delta
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Master Nezumi (eps 3, 11)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Junsar
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Nonomi (ep 109)
Popin Q (movie) as Isumi Kominato
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Mai Sakurajima
Red Ash -Magicicada- (OAV) as Call
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Ingrid
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Lan
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Raphtalia
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Kagetsu Hakamada (ep 9)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Kagetsu Hakamada
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Iona Urazoe
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Iona Urazoe
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Iona "Yuki" Urazoe
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Aoi Tomosato
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Aoi Tomosato
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Aoi Tomosato
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Aoi Tomosato
(The) Seven Heavenly Virtues (TV) as Uriel (Patience)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Rin Haruna (eps 3, 7-11, 13)
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Asagi Aiba
Strike the Blood (TV) as Asagi Aiba
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Asagi Aiba
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Asagi Aiba
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV) as Sumire Yamanashi
Tari Tari (TV) as Konatsu Miyamoto
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Akira Madō
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Akira Madō
Under the Dog (OAV) as Anthea Kallenberg
Urawa no Usagi-chan (TV) as Usagi Takasago
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Charlotte Shalzen
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Shōko Sashinami
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Shōko Sashinami
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Fabia Crozelg
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Ayaka Kagari
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none