Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Because I Don't Like My Big Brother At All--!!
お兄ちゃんのことなんかぜんぜん好きじゃないんだからねっ!! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: imouto
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Junior High student Nao's brother complex is so strong, it's almost at the point of incest. She's determined to make her brother, High School student Shuusuke, see her as a woman. So determined, that she goes as far as going into his room to throw away all his non-incest related porn. But as she's looking for his porno stash, she finds a photo album... and she's not in any of his childhood pictures.
User Ratings: 433 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:15, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 85 votes (sub:70, raw:3, dub:2, others:10
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 107 votes (sub:101, raw:3, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 83 votes (sub:78, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 49 votes (sub:46, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 22 votes (sub:20, raw:1, dub:1)
 Weak: 25 votes (sub:23, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 799 users, rank: #1344 (of 6577)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.109 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.109, rank: #4604 (of 6580)
Weighted mean: 5.951 (Decent), rank: #5001 (of 6580) (seen all: 6.20 / seen some: 5.57 / won't finish: 2.46)
Bayesian estimate: 5.993 (Decent), rank: #4360 (of 5026)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-01-08
Opening Theme:
"Taste of Paradise" by Eri Kitamura
Ending Theme:
"Ari Ari Mirai" (アリアリ未来☆) by Eri Kitamura, Marina Inoue, and Kazusa Aranami
Trivia: We have 4
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Sayuri Ooba
Script:
Katsuhiko Koide (eps 5, 10-11)
Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 4, 8)
Mio Inoue (eps 6, 9)
Sayuri Ooba (eps 1-2, 12)
Seiko Nagatsu (ep 3)
Toshizo Nemoto (ep 7)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (eps 2, 6, 12)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 3-4, 7, 9)
Keitaro Motonaga (OP/ED; eps 1, 11)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 4)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)
Yō Mana (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 6)
Jun Fukuda (ep 3)
Keitaro Motonaga (OP/ED; eps 1, 7, 11)
Kouji Kobayashi (eps 2, 9)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Kouichi Kusano
Character Design: Madoka Hirayama
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Art: Mie Kasai
Chief Animation Director:
Madoka Hirayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Masaaki Sakurai (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Satoshi Isono (eps 6, 8, 11)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 1, 8, 12)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 1)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 8)
Madoka Hirayama (OP/ED)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 2, 5, 10)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 5, 10)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 3)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 3)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 6, 11)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 2, 5)
Yuuji Kondou (eps 4, 7, 9)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography: Toshikazu Kuno
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 3)
Asami Moriya (ep 3)
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; ep 2)
Eigo Nomura (ep 3)
Emi Honda (ep 1)
Eri Murota (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 3)
Kanako Inoue (ep 3)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 5)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 3)
Keiko Imasato (ep 12)
Maki Ando (ep 3)
Mariko Kiyota (A-Line; ep 2)
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; eps 2, 10)
Motoki Yagi (A-Line; eps 2, 10)
Nana Fujiki (ep 1)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; ep 2)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 3)
Satomi Kurita (ep 3)
Shintaro Suzuki (A-Line; ep 2)
Shūichirō Mabe (ep 5)
Shūji Mizutake (MSC; ep 12)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 12)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 3)
Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 12)
Yuta Ito (ep 3)
Yuuta Satou (ep 3) 
Assistant Animation Director:
Kana Miyai (eps 5, 10)
Takumi Yokota (ep 8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuuta Nakamura
Assistant producer: Genki Hayashi
Background Art:
Eri Kumatani (Studio Rufus; ep 10)
Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter; eps 7, 9-10)
Hiromitsu Kawashima (Studio Rufus; ep 10)
Hyeong Seok Joo (Studio Easter; eps 8, 11)
Hyun Chul Woo (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Hyun Hee Lee (Studio Easter; eps 4-6)
Kim Soon Ja (Studio Easter; eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Masato Miyake (Studio Easter; eps 2-3)
Mio Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; ep 10)
Miyuki Onodera (Studio Easter; eps 2-3)
Sang Ha Yoo (Studio Easter; eps 6, 12)
Sayako Oguma (Studio Easter; eps 1-2)
Seung Hyeon Lee (Studio Easter; eps 6-8, 11-12)
Si Hyun Lee (Studio Easter; eps 3-4, 6)
Sin Hye Lee (Studio Easter; eps 5, 9)
So Young Kim (Studio Easter; eps 3, 6, 12)
Sun Hee Ban (Studio Easter; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Won Suk Chai (Studio Easter; ep 2)
Yeong Dan Heo (Studio Easter; eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Yoo Jeong Joo (Studio Easter; ep 3)
Young Ju Lee (Studio Easter; eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Young Un Bae (Studio Easter; eps 3, 12)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
BL Animation Director:
Noriko Shimazawa (eps 8-9)
Yukie Sako (eps 5-6, 10)
Color design: Aiko Shinohara
Color Key:
Aiko Shinohara (eps 1, 12)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 8)
Natsuko Otsuka (ep 3)
Natsumi Ōtsuka
Tamai Okuda (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yoshitaka Kato (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yuka Itō (eps 6, 11)
Yūta Sakaino
Cooperation: Taketo Muroichi (Quaras)
Costume Design: Kumi Horii
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12)
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12)
Emiko Onodera (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Jin Yamanaka (eps 4, 7, 9)
Keiko Kai (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kouta Shiraishi (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12)
Mami Hirai (ep 3)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10)
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 8, 12)
Shun Hasegawa (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Tomoe Nakagawa (eps 6, 11)
Tomoe Takatani (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Toshiya Yamazaki (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Mōri (eps 6, 11)
Yuka Funayama (Studio Easter; ep 1)
Yuka Itō (ep 11)
Yutaka Nagaushi (ep 11)
Finish Check:
Koji Hamaoka (ep 8)
Natsuko Otsuka (ep 3)
Susumu Kashiwabara (assistant; ep 3)
Tamai Okuda (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yuka Itō (eps 6, 11)
Yūko Shintani (assistant; ep 3)
Yumiko Kokubun (eps 2, 5, 10)
Yūta Sakaino (eps 1, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (ep 3)
Akira Koremoto (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10)
Akitomo Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kaori Komai (eps 4, 7, 9)
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10)
Kazunori Takada (eps 4, 7, 9)
Kuniaki Hikōji (ep 3)
Mai Kakudate (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line; ep 10)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; eps 2, 5, 10)
Mizore Kira (ZEXCS; eps 1, 8, 12)
Nao Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Seishirō Nagaya (ZEXCS; eps 1, 8, 12)
Shūhei Niiyama (ZEXCS; eps 1, 8, 12)
Takanori Yonekura (ep 3)
Tamae Iwabe (ep 3)
Tomohito Abe (eps 4, 7, 9)
Youko Hayashi (ep 3)
Yuka Tanabe (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yūki Nagase (ZEXCS; eps 1, 8, 12)
Yuki Sawairi (ep 3)
Yusuke Tomita (ep 3)
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; A-Line; eps 2, 5)
Yuuta Takahashi (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Mai Ookubo (eps 1, 8, 12)
Mariko Fukita (eps 2, 5)
Miyuki Nakajima (ep 3)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 1)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; ep 11)
Aya Kato (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 8)
Ayako Karatani (ep 1)
Chie Mishima (eps 6, 11)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 1)
Chiho Mifune (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 11)
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 10)
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP; eps 8, 12)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 6, 11)
Eri Murota (eps 8, 12)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 3)
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 6, 11)
Hayao Enokido (ep 8)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 8)
Hidehiro Watanabe (ep 2)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 12)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 3)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 3)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (eps 6, 11)
Ikumi Saitou (eps 6, 11)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 3)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Kanako Hiroo (OP)
Kaori Komai (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 2, 10)
Katsumi Miki (ep 1)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 5, 12)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 2, 10)
Kazuki Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Kazunori Takada (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 2, 10)
Kazuya Saito (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (eps 2, 10)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 1)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 10)
Keiko Imasato (eps 1, 8)
Keiko Ishii (eps 6, 11)
Keun Soo Lim (Nico Animation; ep 2)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 3)
Koichi Hoshino (ep 3)
Koichi Takai (ep 1)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 10)
Kouichi Satou (ep 12)
Kumiko Kitano (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 1)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 1)
Mamoru Onihara (eps 2, 10)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Manabu Nii (OP; eps 8, 12)
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 1)
Marina Sato (ep 12)
Masahiko Matsuyama (eps 8, 12)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 12)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 6, 11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Megumi Koike (eps 6, 11)
Michiko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Michio Satô (ep 3)
Midori Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Mika Tomitani (White Fox; ep 2)
Miki Takihara (ep 3)
Min-Ho Jang (Nico Animation; ep 2)
Miori Suzuki (ep 11)
Miyuki Goto (ep 3)
Nana Fujiki (eps 8, 12)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 2)
Naoko Takeichi (White Fox; ep 2)
Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Noriko Shibata (ep 8)
Noriko Tejima (ep 3)
Rina Usui (ep 1)
Risako Yoshida (ep 12)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 3)
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Satoshi Oshima (White Fox; ep 2)
Sayo Aoi (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 12)
Shintarou Kanou (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Shu Watabe (ep 1)
Shūichirō Mabe (ep 2)
Soji Ninomiya (White Fox; ep 2)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 11)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 2)
Takayuki Gotan (ED; ep 12)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 3)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 1)
Takumi Yokota (OP; eps 1, 12)
Taro Ikegami (White Fox; ep 2)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Tomohito Abe (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Tomoka Karino (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Abe (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 4, 7, 9)
Toshiya Washida (eps 1, 8)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 6, 11)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 1)
Yoshio Usuda (OP; ep 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 8)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 3)
Yuka Tanabe (Studio Zaendo; eps 4, 7, 9)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yūki Morishita (ep 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 5)
Yuko Fujii (ep 1)
Yuko Kimura (ep 3)
Yuko Yamamoto (OP)
Yuuji Kondou (eps 4, 7, 9)
Literature Manager: Eri Uchiyama
Photography:
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12)
Megumi Tanaka (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12)
Ryō Itō (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12)
Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-12)
Yuko Mori (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-8)
Planning: Atsushi Moriyama
Planning Cooperation:
Jun Nakamura (Comic High! Editing Room)
Kyōichi Nonaka (Comic High! Editing Room)
Tomoki Numata (Comic High! Editing Room)
Production Advancement:
Mirai Wada (eps 7, 9)
Satoshi Hiraiwa (ep 5)
Tadamasa Mukaino (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takeshi Toda (eps 6, 11)
Takuya Naitou (eps 2, 10)
Tomoya Hozumi (ep 3)
Yasutoshi Irisawa (ep 1)
Production Desk: Kiyoshi Shintaku
Production manager: Akatsuki Tomita
Production producer: Kazunori Hashimoto
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata
Recording Adjustment: Yuriko Kiyomoto
Recording Assistant: Naoki Okabe
Setting Advancement: Mai Iwami
Setting Manager: Kana Komatsu
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Emika Ueda
Special Effects: Emi Nonaka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (OP)
Kaoru Okubo (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (OP)
Kaoru Okubo (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shoko Omori (OP)
Uran (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Eri Kitamura
Kazusa Aranami (ED)
Marina Inoue (ED)
Eri Kitamura as Nao Takanashi
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Shūsuke Takanashi

Eriko Nakamura as Haruka Katō
Hideki Ogihara as Shūji Takanashi
Kazusa Aranami as Mayuka Kondō
Kenta Matsumoto as Takumi Yamashiro
Marina Inoue as Iroha Tsuchiura
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Daigo Kurosaki
Ryoko Shiraishi as Hirono Kusuhara
Sayaka Ohara as Nanaka Takanashi
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Keiichirō Kishikawa

Hiromi Igarashi as Shūsuke Takanashi (young)
Hisako Kanemoto as Girl (ep 10)
Ikumi Hayama as Maid (ep 7)
Iori Nomizu as Maid (ep 7)
Kikuko Inoue as Mature married woman (ep 7)
Mako as Shizuru (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Minori Chihara as Ran Yatagai (eps 10-12)
Rina Satou as Rin Yatagai (eps 10-11)
Rumi Ookubo as Maid (ep 7)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Seme A (ep 6)
Seiko Yoshida as Girl (ep 10)
Takehito Koyasu as Seme B (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 2)
acca effe (ep 10)
Actas (ep 10)
AI (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8)
Daume (ep 2)
M.S.C (ep 12)
OZ inc. (eps 1-2)
Rising Force (eps 8, 12)
Seigasha (eps 5, 12)
Studio DEEN (ep 10)
Studio Graffiti (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Studio Liberty (eps 1, 12)
Studio Mark (ep 12)
Studio Neun (ep 2)
Studio Runa (eps 2, 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 5)
SynergySP (ep 8)
Synod (ep 2)
TNK (eps 5, 8)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 10)
Wafū Animation (ep 12)
Animation Production: ZEXCS
Backgrounds:
Studio Easter
Studio RUFUS (ep 10)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-01-14)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2011-01-14)
Chiba Television (2011-01-09)
KBS Kyoto (2011-01-10)
Sun TV (2011-01-10)
Tokyo MX (2011-01-10)
TV Aichi (2011-01-11)
Television Kanagawa (2011-01-08)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2011-01-09)
Finish Animation:
A-Line (eps 2, 5, 10)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 8, 12)
BEEP (ep 6)
Big Owl (ep 6)
D-COLORS (ep 3)
Studio Easter (ep 1)
Studio Zaendou (eps 4, 7, 9)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
A-Line (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12
)

AI (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Asahi Production (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 10)
CJT (eps 8, 12)
Core (ep 3)
Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Hayashi (ep 3)
Link (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Nian Dai Animation (ep 3)
Synod (eps 2, 5)
Triple A (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 2, 5, 10)
Anime R (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 11)
Studio Zaendou (eps 4, 9)
ZEXCS (eps 1, 8, 12)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
A-Line (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12
)

AI (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Asahi Production (ep 10)
Big Owl (ep 10)
CJT (eps 8, 12)
Core (ep 3)
Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Hayashi (ep 3)
Link (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Nian Dai Animation (ep 3)
Synod (eps 2, 5)
Triple A (ep 10)
In-between Check: Digital Network Animation (eps 6, 11)
Key Animation:
Mico Animation (eps 2, 5)
Nico Animation (ep 2)
Studio Bambino (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 10)
Studio Zaendou (eps 4, 7, 9)
Synod (ep 5)
WHITE FOX (ep 2)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Planning Cooperation:
Comic High!
GANSIS
Production Assistance:
A-Line (eps 2, 5, 10)
Digital Network Animation (eps 6, 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology