×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Rumi OKUBO

大久保 瑠美
 
Family name (in kanji): 大久保
Given name (in kanji): 瑠美
Date of birth: 1989-09-27
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 150.3 cm
Weight: 37 kg
Favorites:
Bear Charactor
Digimon Adventure
Hobbies:
Fashion
Shopping
Skills & Abilities:
Commit to memory
Non-anime roles:
Abyss in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
Ami Aiba in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Angela in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Arabelle in "Guardian Tales" (VG) (Japanese)
Arin in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG) (Japanese)
Elizabeth Bathory in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Female Protagonist in "Digimonstory Cybersleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Heaven in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
Isto in "ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyouka Kazahaya in "Aozora Under Girls" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancer in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Lil Blanche in "Yoheidan no Ryoriban" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Little Red Riding Hood in "Kongokutou Mary Skelter" (VG) (Japanese)
Lunalu in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Lunalu in "Granlue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayuka Morimoto in "Chou Ginga Sendan -Infinity-" (VG) (Japanese)
Misaki Shinoyama in "Star Horse Pocket" (VG) (Japanese)
Rider (Astolfo) in "Fate/Extella Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Rider (Astolfo) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED for ep. 7)
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Gamers! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hundred (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Long Riders! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Momokyun Sword (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Place to Place (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP;ED)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance (as COSMOs)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Cosmos; 10 episodes
eps 31, 34-35, 37, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)
, Theme Song Performance (OP3)
Survival Game Club! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Gesukawa Girls)
Tesagure! Bukatsu-mono: Spin-off Puru Purun Sharumu to Asobō (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED; as Lady Go!)
Urawa no Usagi-chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) : Insert Song Performance (ep 11), Theme Song Performance
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi! (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi!+ (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Yuruyuri San Hai! (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (as Nanamori Chū☆Goraku-Bu)
Yuyushiki (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Yuyushiki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Botenmaru
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Usagi Saionji
Arata-naru Sekai (OAV) as Hongou
Azur Lane (TV) as Kisaragi (ep 6); Mutsuki (ep 6)
Barakamon (TV) as Tamako Arai
Beast Tamer (TV) as Tania
Bermuda Triangle: Colorful Pastrale (TV) as Chel (ep 7)
Black Bullet (TV) as Yuzuki Katagiri
Blade & Soul (TV) as Pia
Blue Archive Short Animation beautiful day dreamer (ONA) as Mutsuki Asagi
Butt Detective (TV 5) as Berry
Calimero (TV 3/2014) as Calimero
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Boy (ep 15); Card Shop Guest (eps 8, 13-14); FFBS Bodyguard B (ep 48); Full Moon Goddess Tsukuyomi (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 46, 61
)
; Hi-Dog Breeder Akane (eps 34, 44, 47); Karma Queen (ep 29); Oasis Girl (ep 25); Rose Knight Morgana (ep 28); Shining Lady (ep 12); Weather Girl Milk; Weather Sister Milk (ep 23)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Mai Tobita; Tsukuyomi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: High School Arc Cont. (TV) as Mai Tobita (eps 5-6)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Female Student A; Mai Tobita
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Cheerleader A; Class President Fukagawa; Mai Tobita; Woman A
Chillin' in My 30s after Getting Fired from the Demon King's Army (TV) as Zeviantes
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Voice of Bad Deeds Points
Copihan (ONA) as Yuzuki Tsugayama
Death Parade (TV) as Nona
Duel Masters Win (TV) as Karen
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Ako Shirabe/Cure Muse
Engage Kiss (TV) as Sharon Holygrail
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gogotora
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Rider of Black
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Elizabeth Bathory
Fire Force (TV 2) as Ritsu
Freezing (TV) as Kaho Hiiragi
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Kimi Todo
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Kimi Todo
Fushigi Dagashiya Zenitendō (TV) as Mami Yoshida
Futoku no Guild (TV) as Enome
Galilei Donna (TV) as Kazuki Ferrari
Gamers! (TV) as Aguri
GATE (TV 2) as Shandy Gaff Marea (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Gekijō-ban PriPara Mi~nna Atsumare! Prism Tours (movie) as Mia Ageha
Gingitsune (TV) as Fujino Amamoto (ep 7)
(The) Glass Mask Year 3 Class D (TV) as Ayumi Himekawa
Grand Blues! (TV) as Lunalu (eps 5, 8, 11)
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Clock Rabbit; Jeanne d'Arc; Kai; Resident B (ep 9); Second Daughter (ep 3)
Happy Kappy (TV) as Suguri Kinoshita
Heavy Object (TV) as Monica (eps 17-19)
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Lola
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Sylvie
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Sylvie
Hugtto! Precure Futari wa Precure All Stars Memories (movie) as Ako Suribe/Cure Muse
Hundred (TV) as Emile Crossfode
Hybrid x Heart Magias Academy Ataraxia (TV) as Gravel
I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills (TV) as Helen Rean
Idol Time PriPara (TV) as Mia Hanazono
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Francesca (eps 11-12)
Ippatsu Hicchū!! Devander (OAV) as Sakura Harukaze
Jigoku Youchien (ONA) as Yuki-chan
Joker Game (TV) as Emma Glenn (ep 7)
K-ON! (movie) as Flight Attendant
Kakegurui (TV 2) as Miri Yōbami
Kandagawa Jet Girls (OAV) as Ziyu Pan
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) as Pan Tsui
Katanagatari (TV) as Girl (ep 4)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 3) as Mia Kamiha
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) as Omoharu Nakanaka
Komi Can't Communicate (TV 2) as Omoharu Nakanaka
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Trin Ontette (ep 29)
Long Riders! (TV) as Hinako Saijō
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Pisti (ep 13)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Pisti
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Pisti (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 23-25
)

(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Natsuo
Manga de Wakaru! Fate/Grand Order (ONA) as Astolfo; Elizabeth Báthory
MAOYU (TV) as Meisei Skylark (ep 12)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Usa Hannyaji (ep 12)
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as President of Art Club (ep 2)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Azumi Sagara (eps 5, 8)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Ishiguro
Momokyun Sword (TV) as Maron
Mrs. Warabi (ONA) as Nameko Okada
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Kiriko
Muromi-san (TV) as Shieru (ep 10)
Musasino! (TV) as Saiko Numakage
Mushibugyō (OAV) as Hibachi
Mushibugyō (TV) as Hibachi
My Home Hero (TV) as Hibiki
One Week Friends (TV) as Saki Yamagishi
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Maid (ep 7)
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Girl A
Place to Place (TV) as Tsumiki Miniwa
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) (ep 111)
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Ako Shirabe/Cure Muse
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection (TV) as Mia Ageha
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) as Mia Ageha
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Kurumi (Young; ep 32); Mia Ageha; Mimmy
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Megumi (ep 23)
PriPara (TV) as Iroha Kagawa (ep 30)
PriPara (TV 2016) as Iroha Kagawa
PriPara & Kiratto Pri☆Chan: Kira Kira Memorial Live (movie) as Mia Ageha
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Female student (eps 9-10); Girl (eps 1-2); Magical girl (ep 12); Nurse A (ep 6); Nurse B (ep 4)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as girl
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Nell
RoboMasters The Animated Series (ONA) as Xiao Yai
RPG Real Estate (TV) as Koshiro (ep 11); Serenia (eps 9, 11-12)
Sasameki Koto (TV) as Female student (eps 4, 9); Konomi (ep 13)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Devil King Nobunaga Oda
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Girl (eps 1-2, 12-13); High School Girl Trio (ep 6)
Servant × Service (TV) as Tōko Ichimiya
Shadows House (TV) as Belle Twins (ep 4)
Shadows House (TV 2) as Isabelle/Mirabelle / Belle Twins (eps 2-4, 7, 12)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) as Eevin
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Soka
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (OAV) as Cleao Everlasting
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) as Cleao Everlasting
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen -Chaos in Urbanrama- (TV) as Cleao Everlasting
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Cleao Everlasting
Spiritpact (TV) as Shiyō Shin
Spiritpact -Bond of the Underworld- (TV) as Shin Shiyou
Straight Title Robot Anime (TV) as Mori
Suite Precure (TV) as Ako Shirabe/Cure Muse
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Urara Kasugano
Talentless Nana (TV) as Nana Hiiragi
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Flight attendant (ep 3)
Tesagure! Bukatsu-mono: Spin-off Puru Purun Sharumu to Asobō (TV) as Kanon Izayoi
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Soka (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Soka
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Soka
Tokyo Ghoul: Jack (OAV) as Aki
Tsugumomo (OAV) as Kotetsu
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kotetsu
Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) as Kotetsu
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Akina (eps 3, 5, 9, 12); Guild member (ep 6); Makoto's mother (ep 11)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Hina Momosaki (ep 8)
Under the Dog (OAV) as Hana Togetsu
Urawa no Usagi-chan (TV) as Saiko Numakage
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Miranda (ep 4)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Koromo Sasori
World’s End Harem (TV) as Chloe Mansfield
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) (ep 1)
Yuruyuri (OAV 2019) as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi! (OAV) as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi!+ (TV) as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Yuruyuri San Hai! (TV 3) as Chinatsu Yoshikawa
Yuyushiki (OAV) as Yuzuko Nonohara
Yuyushiki (TV) as Yuzuko Nonohara
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none