×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

RPG Real Estate (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
RPG Fudōsan (Japanese)
RPG不動産 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Kotone is a mage who ends up working at a real estate agency in a fantasy world. Kotone helps various clients, from a necromancer to a guild receptionist raising a pegasus, find a place to call home. (from manga)
User Ratings: 104 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 197 users, rank: #3651 (of 9024)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.221 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.2012, rank: #6188 (of 9129)
Weighted mean: 6.068 (Decent), rank: #6539 (of 9129) (seen all: 6.77 / seen some: 5.84 / won't finish: 3.91)
Bayesian estimate: 6.225 (Decent+), rank: #5604 (of 6873)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Make Up Life!" by Honoka Inoue, Hina Kino, Natsumi Kawaida, & Manaka Iwami
Ending Theme:
"Awesome!" by Maneki Kecak
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoaki Koshida
Series Composition: Yoshiko Nakamura
Script:
Michihiro Tsuchiya (eps 6, 8-9)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 3, 5)
Yoshiko Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Kenji Seto (ep 8)
Koji Iwai (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 2, 5, 10)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 4)
Shōgo Arai (ep 7)
Shuntarō Kaneko (OP)
Tomoaki Koshida (ED; eps 1, 12)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 8)
Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 5, 9)
Matsuo Asami (eps 2, 6)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 4)
Takashi Takeuchi (ep 7)
Tatsuya Nokimori (ep 11)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 1, 12)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 10)
Yuji Nakata (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Shuntarō Kaneko (OP)
Tomoaki Koshida (ED)
Original creator: Chiyo Kenmotsu
Character Design: Motohiro Taniguchi
Art Director: Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07)
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (eps 5, 8)
Mariko Kubo (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Motohiro Taniguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Ai Hontani (eps 8, 10-12)
Atsushi Soga (eps 1, 6, 10-12)
Chinatsu Kameyama (ep 3)
Hikari Aonuma (ep 3)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 6-7, 9-12)
Kazuma Nakao (OP; eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Kyoko Chika (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Masaaki Uikawa (ep 3)
Noritaka Tateguchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shuntarō Kaneko (OP)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-12
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshiki Masui (ep 3)
Yuki Kudou (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuki Shizuku (OP)
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Yui Fukuoka
2nd Key Animation: Tomoya Yamaguchi (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 2)
Art Setting: Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07)
Color design: Genta Makabe
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (eps 5, 7-8)
Akimi Nishikawa (ep 3)
Arisa Yoshii (ep 3)
Beast (ep 1)
Chinatsu Kameyama (ep 3)
Daichi Nakajima (OP)
Emiri Sugiyama (ep 3)
Hikari Aonuma (ep 3)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 2, 6-7)
Jura (OP, ED; eps 8, 11)
Kazuki Kimura (ep 4)
Kazuma Nakao (OP)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 6, 10)
Kyoko Chika (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Shuntarō Kaneko (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 11-12
)

Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 4)
Yoshiki Masui (ep 3)
Yuan Li Li (ep 3)
Yuika Aoto (ep 3)
Yuki Kudou (ep 1)
Yuki Shizuku (OP)
Yūta Kiso (OP)
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura
Production Advancement: Hiroya Okudera (eps 1, 5, 7)
Production Desk: Hiroya Okudera
Production producer: Yosuke Nakamura
Prop Design: Megumi Matsumoto
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (ED; ep 6)
Hina Kino (OP)
Honoka Inoue (OP; ED; ep 6)
Manaka Iwami (OP)
Maneki-kecak (ED)
Natsumi Kawaida (OP)
Honoka Inoue as Kotone Kazairo

Hina Kino as Fa
Honoka Kuroki as Mona
Manaka Iwami as Rakira
Minami Takahashi as Seira
Natsumi Kawaida as Rufuria
Yōko Hikasa as Satona

Ai Yamamoto as Clerk (ep 8)
Akari Kitō as Mouse Child (ep 2)
Akari Tadano as Cat Person (ep 9)
Akio Ohtsuka as Shiro (eps 4, 11)
Akira Sekine as Toto (eps 4, 11)
Ami Matsushima as Magic collector (ep 3)
Aya Uchida as Isana (eps 10-11)
Ayahi Takagaki as Paula (ep 6)
Genki Okawa as Young man (ep 8)
Haruki Ishiya as Wizard (eps 6, 10)
Hika Tsukishiro as Child (ep 4)
Hikaru Akao as Tsuzumi Kazairo (eps 5, 7, 12)
Hikaru Iida as Little sister (ep 1)
Hitomi Shogawa as Woman (ep 6)
Houko Kuwashima as White Dragon / Demon King Rustile (eps 10-12)
Jun Fukushima as Canil (ep 5)
Junichi Suwabe as Chorrand (ep 3)
Kanon Takao as Tasha (ep 8)
Kaori Maeda as Lily (eps 3, 12)
Kaoru Katakai as Horan (ep 2)
Kikuko Inoue as Luna Didraan (ep 1)
Kiyono Yasuno as Kotone's mother (ep 7)
Kōichi Sōma as Old man (ep 10)
Konomi Kohara as Casa (eps 8-9, 11)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Rich man (ep 4)
Kouji Seki as Sea Lion Person (ep 2)
Kyōsuke Mano as
Soldier (ep 12)
Soldier 1 (ep 11)
Mahiro Saito as Jiro (ep 2)
Maiko Irie as Fire Spirit (ep 2)
Mami Fujita as Goddess (ep 9)
Maria Abo as Little brother (ep 1)
Marie Miyake as Old lady at the stall (ep 9)
Mitsuru Ogata as King (ep 12)
Naoya Nakanishi as Mouse Husband (ep 2)
Natsu Yorita as
Rufuria's mother (ep 4)
Young Shiro (ep 4)
Natsuki Hanae as Momo-chan (ep 7)
Natsuki Mori as Kotone's grandmother (ep 7)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Nekoemon (ep 9)
Rina Kawaguchi as Child (ep 3)
Rumi Okubo as
Koshiro (ep 11)
Serenia (eps 9, 11-12)
Ryou Sugisaki as Boy (ep 3)
Sachiko Okada as Townsperson (ep 8)
Sayaka Kaneko as Utsuki (eps 9, 12)
Shintarou Oohata as Hades (Grim Reaper) (ep 6)
Shio Kisui as Dumpling Monster B (ep 5)
Sho Fujisawa as Demi-Human (ep 3)
Shūichi Uchida as
Servant (ep 12)
Soldier 2 (ep 11)
Sōichi Abe as
Kotone's grandfather (eps 7, 10)
Minotaur (ep 7)
Takako Honda as Fire Dragon (eps 11-12)
Takehiro Hasu as Rufuria's father (ep 4)
Takuya Makimura as Lizard Person (eps 6, 10)
Tetsu Inada as Fake Dragon (ep 5)
Yu Kawada as Kingdom's Mage Soldier (ep 8)
Yū Sasahara as Hibiki Kazairo (eps 5, 7, 12)
Yūki Hoshi as Kotone's father (ep 7)
Yuri Komori as
Dumpling Monster A (ep 5)
Mimo (ep 9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Background Art: Atelier Roku 07
Production Cooperation: ENGI (ep 3)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology