×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takehiro HASU

蓮 岳大
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 岳大
Date of birth: 1979-09-15
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 95 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 110-110-110 cm
Hobbies:
Watching mixed martial arts
Skills & Abilities:
Penmanship
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Habari in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Runaway Villager in "Resident Evil Village" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Manga Sekai Mukashi Banashi (TV) : Screenplay (17 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 14, 16, 20, 22, 26, 38, 40, 44, 65, 87-91
)


Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Haijima's grandfather (ep 7)
91 Days (TV) as Man (ep 10)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Koutarou Haine (eps 8-11)
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (TV) as Electric Shop Owner (ep 10)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Chori (ep 7)
Ancient Girl's Frame (TV) as Telegraphist (ep 8)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza (movie)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Robber (ep 1)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Armed Soldier D (ep 3); Captain (ep 6); Superior (ep 1)
(The) Asylum Session (movie) as Teshigawara
B-PROJECT (TV) as Kenzō Matsuzō (ep 6)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Director Miki (eps 4, 12)
Beatless (TV) as Congressman A (ep 19); Detective B (ep 12); Human Role hIE (ep 11); Masazumi Yoshino; Military Official A (eps 17-18); Minsei hIE maker manager (Central G; ep 20)
Beatless Final Stage (TV) as Masazumi Yoshino (eps 21-22)
BEM (TV 2019) as Manager (ep 9)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Brigand (ep 5)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Backpipe master (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Man A (ep 11); Owner (ep 6)
Butt Detective (TV) as Tokamoya (ep 5)
Capeta (TV) as Harada (ep 47); Lecturer (eps 40, 46); Nobu's Father (ep 1); Staff (eps 41-42)
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Employee (ep 2)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Yuma Ohtani (eps 4, 8)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Bandit A (eps 6, 9); Chamberlain (ep 11); Official B (eps 1, 5, 10); Thomson (eps 4, 12); Townsfolk B (ep 7); Village Chief (adult; ep 8)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Priest A (eps 4, 6, 9); Vampire (ep 12)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Defense Member (ep 3)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie 5)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie 2)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie 1)
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (TV) as Village Head of Maman Village (ep 3)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Yaku (ep 9)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Blizzard (ep 10); Guard (eps 14-15, 34); Human (eps 20, 22); Monster (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Clerk (ep 9)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Burglar (ep 7)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Elder of Suna (ep 13)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Aristocrat (ep 1)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as principal (ep 9)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as principal (eps 9, 11)
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond as Principal
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Dai Ryono
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Urus Bashew (ep 8)
Galilei Donna (TV) as Giovanni (eps 1, 4, 6); Jailer (ep 11); Police Officer (ep 2)
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Scientist
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Staff Officer
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as chief (ep 3)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as chief (eps 7-8)
Gibiate (TV) as Maeda (eps 1-2)
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Man from the park C (ep 331)
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Foster (ep 1)
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) as Judge (ep 49)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Guard (ep 22)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Kojimo (ep 6); private secretary of commendable (ep 5)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Jizō (ep 16)
Happiness! (TV) as Mr. Kuroki (eps 2, 5, 10)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as History teacher (ep 1); Noda (ep 4)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Butler (ep 7)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Volunteer (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (ep 10)
Himegoto (TV) as Bagman B; Cameco A; Support Staff
ID: INVADED (TV) as Detective (eps 6-7); Detective A (ep 8); Emergency worker B (ep 2); Genpei Oono (ep 4); Guard (ep 12); Investigation Director (ep 9); Squad Member (ep 13); Team Leader (ep 5); Wataru Takada
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Office Worker (ep 13)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Old man (ep 8)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Security guard (ep 12)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as José Solplessa (ep 17); Shirogane (ep 27)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Soldier C (ep 25)
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) (ep 9)
Journal of the Mysterious Creatures (TV) as Worker A (ep 11)
Karneval (TV) as Bodyguard (eps 9, 11-12); Ishlar
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Guild master; Manager (ep 5)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Futoshi Hosome
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Neighborhood association vice president (ep 36)
Koihime Musō (TV) as Customer (ep 3); Deku; Master (ep 11); Shigeomi (ep 10)
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Principal (ep 1)
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Deng Long; Lu Jun
Last Hope (TV) as Pilot (ep 5); Researcher (ep 11)
Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie)
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Butcher (eps 13-14); University professor (ep 6)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Facilitator (ep 10); Garrison B (ep 3); Instructor (ep 8); Kin Gaku (eps 12, 21-22); Magician B (eps 17, 19); Male A (ep 11); Navy officer (ep 4); Officer (ep 6); Priest A (ep 25); Reim soldier B (ep 18); Reim soldier C (ep 20); Robber A (ep 7); Student A (ep 13); Townsperson (eps 1-2)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) (ep 15); Citizen B (ep 3); Crowd Member B (ep 14); Father (ep 12); Haldub (ep 7); Moustached Caravan Leader (ep 6); National Army Soldier (ep 17); National Army Soldier B (ep 16); Officer B (ep 1); Old Man (ep 9); Soldier (eps 4-5); Soldier B (ep 8); Troupe Member A (ep 10); Troupe Member C (ep 11)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (eps 1-24); Mirror (ep 5)
Magica Wars (TV) as Matsuri's Father (ep 4)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Black Mask (ep 8)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Commander-in-Chief; Degawa
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Shinji Degawa
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as General Store Owner
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Male Customer (ep 1)
Michiru Rescue! (movie) as Middle-aged man
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Mr. Fuji
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Doctor (ep 7)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Person A (ep 4)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Executive (ep 21); Yūri
My Isekai Life (TV) as Aegis (eps 1, 12)
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) as Boy A (ep 2); Father (ep 5); Kazama; Sakura Toudou
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Food stall owner (ep 9); Teacher (ep 7)
Noragami (OAV) as Teacher B
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as God A (ep 12); Iwami; Phantom (ep 1); Regalia C (ep 5)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Makabe (ep 4); Organization Man (eps 8, 10, 12); Police Officer (ep 3)
Onegai My Melody Kirara (TV) as Black Bus (ep 2)
Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Seto (eps 1-2)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Journalist A (ep 14); Old man (ep 1); Teacher B (ep 4)
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Special Investigation Deputy Director
Plastic Memories (TV) as Sanezu (eps 4-5)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Police officer (ep 28)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Marehiko Itsuki
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Marehiko Itsuki
Princess Principal (TV) as constable (ep 1)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Hostage (ep 4); Official (ep 9)
Punch Line (TV) as Tenga Daihatsu (eps 3, 8)
Qualidea Code (TV) as Adult (ep 9); Operator (ep 7); Platoon Leader (eps 10-11)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Anti-Charioce fractionist (ep 18)
Reborn! (TV) as Black Spell; Haru's dad; principal
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Brannis (ep 6); Pavel Murado (ep 9)
RPG Real Estate (TV) as Rufuria's father (ep 4)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Detective (ep 16); Minister of Metropolitan Police (eps 8, 14); Public Security C (ep 17); Salaryman (ep 12)
School Rumble (TV) as Yasaburo Hanai (ep 13)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Celestial
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Hunter (ep 3)
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Deku
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (OAV) as Fan
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) as Deku; Traveling entertainer (ep 3)
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Teahouse owner (ep 1)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Aki's Uncle (eps 3, 6)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Aki's Uncle; Chikara Ōtanishi
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18-19
)
; Oriza (eps 7, 9)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Customer (ep 5)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as DWMA Employee C (eps 10-11)
Stars Align (TV) as Shingo's Dad (ep 9)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Hospital Director (ep 14); Valkyrie Member (ep 20)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Moujirou
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Beignet (ep 47); Ogre (ep 48); Principal (ep 35)
Summer Time Rendering (TV) as Nakamura (eps 1, 3); Radio Voice (ep 23); Yamato (ep 25)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player (eps 4, 8)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Garitta
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Marehiko Itsuki
Terror in Resonance (TV) as majordomo (ep 10)
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Old Man (eps 1-2)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Company Commander (ep 1)
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Conrad Fou Wayne (ep 8)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Helicopter Pilot (ep 3)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Commentator (ep 1)
Vividred Operation (TV) as Clerk A (ep 7); Commander (ep 4); Nampa Man (ep 9); Pilot A (ep 2); Prime Minister (eps 1, 8, 12); Soldier (ep 11); Wakaba's Father (ep 3)
Vladlove (TV) as Dumpling General's Father (eps 3, 5)
Wakako-zake (TV) as boss (ep 2); restaurant staff A (ep 1)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Producer (ep 10); Program Producer (ep 3)
Wake Up, Girls! New Chapter (TV) as Dharma (eps 11-12); Producer (ep 1)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Store owner (ep 2)
WATATEN!: an Angel Flew Down to Me (TV) as People (ep 4)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as Sushi Chef (ep 10)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as David (eps 15, 23)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as David (ep 12)
Whistle! (TV) as customer; office worker; Yamamoto-sensei
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as geezer B (ep 9)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Siegfried's Father (ep 190)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Gus (ep 76); Principal (ep 67); Yoshizo's father (ep 121)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Hayato Maeda; Skilled Dark Magician
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Mayor Shimazu
Zipang (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none