Takehiro HASU

蓮 岳大
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 岳大
Date of birth: 1979-09-15
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 95 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 110-110-110 cm
Hobbies:
Watching mixed martial arts
Skills & Abilities:
Penmanship
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Habari in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Runaway Villager in "Resident Evil Village" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Manga Sekai Mukashi Banashi (TV) : Screenplay (17 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 14, 16, 20, 22, 26, 38, 40, 44, 65, 87-91
)


Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Haijima's grandfather (ep 7)
91 Days (TV) as Man (ep 10)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Koutarou Haine (eps 8-11)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Chori (ep 7)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Robber (ep 1)
(The) Asylum Session (movie) as Teshigawara
B-PROJECT (TV) as Kenzō Matsuzō (ep 6)
BEM (TV 2019) as Manager (ep 9)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Brigand (ep 5)
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Backpipe master (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Man A (ep 11); Owner (ep 6)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Bandit A (eps 6, 9); Chamberlain (ep 11); Official B (eps 1, 5, 10); Thomson (eps 4, 12); Townsfolk B (ep 7); Village Chief (adult; ep 8)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Priest A (eps 4, 6, 9); Vampire (ep 12)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Defense Member (ep 3)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Yaku (ep 9)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Blizzard (ep 10); Guard (eps 14-15); Human (eps 20, 22); Monster (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Burglar (ep 7)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Elder of Suna (ep 13)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as principal (ep 9)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as principal (eps 9, 11)
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond as Principal
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Dai Ryono
Galilei Donna (TV) as Giovanni (eps 1, 4, 6); Police Officer (ep 2)
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Scientist
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Staff Officer
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as chief (ep 3)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as chief (eps 7-8)
Gibiate (TV) as Maeda (eps 1-2)
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Man from the park C (ep 331)
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Foster (ep 1)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Guard (ep 22)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Kojimo (ep 6); private secretary of commendable (ep 5)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as History teacher (ep 1); Noda (ep 4)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Butler (ep 7)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Officer (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (ep 10)
Himegoto (TV) as Bagman B; Cameco A; Support Staff
ID: INVADED (TV) as Detective (eps 6-7); Detective A (ep 8); Emergency worker B (ep 2); Genpei Oono (ep 4); Guard (ep 12); Investigation Director (ep 9); Squad Member (ep 13); Team Leader (ep 5); Wataru Takada
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Old man (ep 8)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as José Solplessa (ep 17); Shirogane (ep 27)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Soldier C (ep 25)
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) (ep 9)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Guild master; Manager (ep 5)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Futoshi Hosome
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Neighborhood association vice president (ep 36)
Koihime Musō (TV) as Deku
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Principal (ep 1)
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Deng Long; Lu Jun
Last Hope (TV) as Pilot (ep 5); Researcher (ep 11)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Facilitator (ep 10); Garrison B (ep 3); Instructor (ep 8); Kin Gaku (eps 12, 21-22); Magician B (eps 17, 19); Male A (ep 11); Navy officer (ep 4); Officer (ep 6); Priest A (ep 25); Reim soldier B (ep 18); Reim soldier C (ep 20); Robber A (ep 7); Student A (ep 13); Townsperson (eps 1-2)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) (ep 15); Citizen B (ep 3); Crowd Member B (ep 14); Father (ep 12); Haldub (ep 7); Moustached Caravan Leader (ep 6); National Army Soldier (ep 17); National Army Soldier B (ep 16); Officer B (ep 1); Old Man (ep 9); Soldier (eps 4-5); Soldier B (ep 8); Troupe Member A (ep 10); Troupe Member C (ep 11)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (eps 1-24); Mirror (ep 5)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Black Mask (ep 8)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Commander-in-Chief; Degawa
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Male Customer (ep 1)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Mr. Fuji
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Person A (ep 4)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Executive (ep 21); Yūri
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) as Boy A (ep 2); Father (ep 5); Kazama; Sakura Toudou
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Food stall owner (ep 9); Teacher (ep 7)
Noragami (OAV) as Teacher B
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as God A (ep 12); Iwami; Phantom (ep 1); Regalia C (ep 5)
Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Seto (eps 1-2)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Journalist A (ep 14); Old man (ep 1); Teacher B (ep 4)
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Special Investigation Deputy Director
Plastic Memories (TV) as Sanezu (eps 4-5)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Police officer (ep 28)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Marehiko Itsuki
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Marehiko Itsuki
Princess Principal (TV) as constable (ep 1)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Hostage (ep 4); Official (ep 9)
Punch Line (TV) as Tenga Daihatsu (eps 3, 8)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as Anti-Charioce fractionist (ep 18)
Reborn! (TV) as Black Spell; Haru's dad; principal
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Brannis (ep 6); Pavel Murado (ep 9)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Minister of Metropolitan Police (ep 8); Salaryman (ep 12)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Celestial
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Hunter (ep 3)
Shin Koihime Musō (TV) as Deku
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (OAV) as Fan
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) as Deku; Traveling entertainer (ep 3)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Aki's Uncle (eps 3, 6)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Aki's Uncle; Chikara Ōtanishi
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18-19
)
; Oriza (eps 7, 9)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Customer (ep 5)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as DWMA Employee C (eps 10-11)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Hospital Director (ep 14); Valkyrie Member (ep 20)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Beignet (ep 47); Ogre (ep 48); Principal (ep 35)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player (eps 4, 8)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Garitta
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Marehiko Itsuki
Terror in Resonance (TV) as majordomo (ep 10)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Helicopter Pilot (ep 3)
Wakako-zake (TV) as boss (ep 2); restaurant staff A (ep 1)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Store owner (ep 2)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as David (eps 15, 23)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as David (ep 12)
Whistle! (TV) as customer; office worker; Yamamoto-sensei
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as geezer B (ep 9)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Siegfried's Father (ep 190)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Gus (ep 76); Principal (ep 67); Yoshizo's father (ep 121)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Hayato Maeda; Skilled Dark Magician
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Mayor Shimazu
Zipang (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none