WATATEN!: an Angel Flew Down to Me (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! (Japanese)
WATATEN!
私に天使が舞い降りた! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Plot Summary: Miyako Hoshino is a shy college student and otaku. Miyako's younger sister Hinata, who is a fifth grader, has a classmate and friend named Hana. When they meet, Miyako falls for Hana at first sight. (from manga)
User Ratings: 59 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:15, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 101 users, rank: #4634 (of 8577)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.068 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7742, rank: #2984 (of 8696)
Weighted mean: 7.036 (Good), rank: #2942 (of 8696) (seen all: 7.30 / won't finish: 3.11)
Bayesian estimate: 7.114 (Good), rank: #2495 (of 6566)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-01-08
Opening Theme:
"Kimama na Tenshi-tachi" (Carefree Angels) by Wataten☆5
Ending Theme:
"Happy Happy Friends" by Wataten☆5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Daisuke Hiramaki
Series Composition: Yuka Yamada
Script:
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 12)
Fumihiko Shimo (eps 5, 7, 10)
Yuka Yamada (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 1, 12)
Hiroshi Haraguchi (eps 8, 10)
Koji Masunari (ep 7)
Michio Fukuda (eps 5, 9)
Mitsue Yamazaki (OP; eps 2-3)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (eps 6, 11)
Takafumi Kuwano (ED)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 1, 12)
Midori Yui (ep 4)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (eps 6, 11)
Satoshi Toba (eps 5, 9)
Seong Min Kim (eps 2, 7)
Takafumi Fujii (eps 3, 8)
Takaharu Ōkuma (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 2, 7)
Unit Director:
Ryohei Takeshita (OP)
Takafumi Kuwano (ED)
Music: Takurō Iga
Original creator: Nanatsu Mukunoki
Character Design: Hiromi Nakagawa
Art Director: Yukari Yasuda
Chief Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 6, 8-12)
Hiromi Nakagawa (OP; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 6, 8-12)
Mai Matsuura (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 6, 8-12)
Yuki Nakano (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 7)
Chen Zhong Chai (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Daichi Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12
)

Ena Nishikawa (eps 5-7, 9)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 7)
Fu Zi Cheng (eps 6, 9, 11)
Fumihiro Nagata (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Jian Zhou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Jouji Yanase (ep 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 12)
Jun Yamazaki (eps 11-12)
Keigo Nagao (ep 9)
Keiko Ichihara (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Keimon Oda (eps 6, 9, 12)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 4)
Ken Itakura (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 9, 11-12
)

Lo Ho Kim (eps 8, 10-11)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 3)
Mai Matsuura (ED; ep 12)
Maki Fukui (ep 7)
Masaaki Yamano (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Mayumi Fujita (eps 6, 11)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 9, 11)
Miki Mutō (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Miki Takemoto (ep 7)
Min Wang (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Momoko Yano (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-12
)

Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 5)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 2, 5, 9)
Sayaka Ueno (eps 8, 10-11)
Seung Hye Seo (ep 12)
Shōhei Usami (ep 11)
Takeshi Miyano (eps 8, 10-11)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 11)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Tomoya Atsumi (eps 5, 9, 12)
Xiao Lin Zhu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Yūichi Oka (OP)
Yuki Nakano (eps 3, 12)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 6, 9)
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Yasushi Kudō
2D Work:
Hiromi Iwase (eps 3-12)
Kyōko Nagata
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Uryu (ep 12)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 6)
Akitoshi Yoshino (eps 1, 3)
Anju Yasue (eps 6, 8-12)
Atori Ozawa (ep 7)
Ayaka Muroga (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 7)
Ayana Togashi (ep 3)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 6, 8)
Chiharu Noda (ep 6)
Daichi Nakajima (eps 4, 12)
Daiki Katō (ep 2)
Emi Ikebuchi (ep 7)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 7)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 7)
Gau (ep 5)
Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Hazuki Nakaema (ep 6)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 9)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 5)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Hu Young Jeon (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Iruka (ep 9)
Isao Saito (eps 6, 12)
Jun Onouchi (ep 6)
Jun Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 1)
Keigo Nagao (ep 12)
Ken Itakura (eps 4, 12)
Kimiaki Mizuno (eps 6, 8-12)
Kyōko Nagata (eps 10-11)
Lin Yi Yu (ep 12)
Madoka Ishii (ep 12)
Mai Matsuura (ep 12)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 10)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 12)
Megumi Miyakawa (ep 7)
Megumi Saito (eps 6, 8-12)
Michiko Oda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-12
)

Miho Matsuura (ep 2)
Miki Mutō (eps 4, 12)
Miko Nakashita (ep 3)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 8)
Mitsuaki Sato (eps 6, 8-12)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (eps 6, 8-12)
Mitsuka (ep 3)
Mitsuki Iwai (eps 4, 10-12)
Momoko Yano (ep 10)
Rika Masuda (ep 6)
Rikiya Suda (eps 2, 4-5, 9)
Rio Enomoto (ep 2)
Ryoka Honda (ep 7)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 8)
Sawa Fukami (ep 9)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 12)
Seiji Kuboyama (eps 3, 5)
Shogo Kohama (ep 6)
Shōta Oshibe (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Shun Sawai (ep 3)
Shun Watanabe (ep 12)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 12)
Tomoko Terashima (ep 7)
Tomomi Tsutsui (ep 6)
Tomoya Atsumi (eps 1, 12)
Tonmoh (ep 9)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Ōtsu (eps 1-3)
Udo Komuro (eps 6, 8-9)
Yin Kai Cai (ep 4)
Yosuke Takayama (ep 6)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2)
Yu Mi Ra (eps 6, 12)
Yuki Asakura (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 5, 8)
Yurika Konuma (ep 7)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 5)
Yuuki Hirose (ep 7)
Art Assistant:
Mitoyo Watanabe (eps 5, 9)
Yō Uchida (eps 7, 11)
Art Setting: Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Kunihiko Ito (eps 4-12)
Takehiro Go (eps 1-3)
Background Art:
Chun Xie Bai (Atelier Makaria; eps 6-12 even)
Ema Sugawara (Pine Jam; eps 8, 10, 12)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Olive; eps 1-11 odd)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Pine Jam; ep 8)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Miyuki Onodera (ep 8)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 2-12 even)
Shan Hua Huang (Atelier Makaria; eps 6-12 even)
Shun Nu Xu (Atelier Makaria; eps 2-12 even)
Taiki Yamamoto (Pine Jam; eps 8, 10, 12)
Takafumi Kuwano (ED)
Takumi Honma (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Pine Jam; eps 10, 12)
Xian Na Li (Atelier Makaria; eps 6-12 even)
Yō Uchida (Olive; eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Yoshishige Eguchi (eps 8, 12)
Yūki Gotō (Olive; ep 9)
Yumi Yokota (Olive; eps 1-11 odd)
Color design: Kei Ishiguro
Color Design Assistant: Masahiro Kure
Color setting:
Genta Makabe (eps 4, 6, 8)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 7)
Kei Ishiguro (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Masahiro Kure (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Takuya Ogaki (ep 7)
Yuka Itō (eps 5, 8, 10)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 3, 9)
Distribution Manager:
Makoto Ito
Naotomo Kaneko
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant:
Maki Sendo (REAL-T; eps 5-12)
Motoki Niimi (REAL-T; eps 1-4)
Eyecatch Key Animation:
Chiaki Nakajima (eps 1-3)
Daiki Katō (ep 5)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 7)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 6, 8)
Neko Pants (ep 11)
Ryūnosuke Kuwahara (eps 9-10)
Yuki Nakano (ep 4)
Handwritten Characters: Rika Nagae ("Anything You Want Ticket;" ep. 7)
Illustration:
Asato Mizu (ep 3)
Atto (ep 11)
Cherry Arai (ep 4)
Eri Takenashi (ep 10)
harapeco (ep 6)
Hatopopoko (ep 9)
Mitsuki (ep 8)
namo (ep 2)
Namori (ep 1)
Nanatsu Mukunoki (ep 12)
Shōtarō Tokunō (ep 7)
Ukami (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Watanabe (Shuka; ep 7)
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Anju Yasue (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 5)
Ayano Shimizu (Doga Kobo; eps 5, 9)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Hirofumi Kano (Doga Kobo; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Hu Young Jeon (Doga Kobo; eps 1-5)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Kimiaki Mizuno (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Kotone Shibata (Doga Kobo; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Doga Kobo; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Madoka Ishii (Doga Kobo; ep 12)
Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Mari Miyagi (Shuka; ep 7)
Megumi Saito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 5)
Michiko Oda (Doga Kobo; eps 1-5)
Mikio Ikezawa (Shuka; ep 7)
Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Mitsuki Iwai (Doga Kobo; eps 8-9)
Sachiko Todaka (Shuka; ep 7)
Shōta Oshibe (Doga Kobo; eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Sō Kojima (Shuka; ep 7)
Tomoka Nakanishi (Shuka; ep 7)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Atsuko Abe (ep 7)
Hirofumi Kano (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Hu Young Jeon (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Makoto Oohara (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Michiko Oda (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Tomoyo Enden (ep 7)
Insert Song Arrangement: Takurō Iga (all songs for ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition: Takurō Iga (all songs for ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Takurō Iga (all songs for ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Akari Kitō ("Tenshi no Manazashi Prologue;" "Koi Suru Kashiya-san;" "Uketsugu Kokoro;" ep. 12; "Tenshi no Manazashi Epilogue;" ep. 12)
Hitomi Ohwada ("Tenshi no Manazashi Prologue;" "Watashi o Yobu Koe;" "Yokoso Tenshi no Kuni e;" "Ketsui;" ep. 12; "Tenshi no Manazashi Epilogue;" ep. 12)
Maria Sashide ("Watashi o Yobu Koe;" "Ano Ko ni Aitai;" "Ketsui;" "Uketsugu Kokoro;" ep. 12; "Tenshi no Manazashi Epilogue;" ep. 12)
Naomi Ōzora ("Tenshi no Manazashi Prologue;" "Watashi o Yobu Koe;" "Yokoso Tenshi no Kuni e;" "Ketsui;" ep. 12; "Tenshi no Manazashi Epilogue;" ep. 12)
Rika Nagae ("Tenshi no Manazashi Prologue;" "Koi Suru Kashiya-san;" "Ano Ko ni Aitai;" "Uketsugu Kokoro;" ep. 12; "Tenshi no Manazashi Epilogue;" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Uryu (ep 9)
Akari Ranzaki (ep 6)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 11)
Akiko Nakata (ep 2)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 9)
Asaoka (ep 9)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 2, 8)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 2, 4, 8)
Chen Zhong Chai (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 1)
Chie Morishita (eps 2, 8)
Chiharu Noda (eps 8, 10)
Chiko Ueda (ep 3)
coge (eps 6, 12)
Dai Suzuki (ep 12)
Daichi Nakajima (OP; eps 10, 12)
Daiki Katō (eps 5, 8, 10)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 1)
Daisuke Nishimura (ep 12)
Daisuke Shikato (eps 6, 12)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 4)
Eiji Tamari (ep 11)
Emiko Nakano (ep 2)
Erika Tsutsumi (eps 8-10)
Fu Zi Cheng (eps 6, 8, 10)
Fumihiro Nagata (ep 8)
Hajime Hatakeyama (eps 6, 8, 10)
Hajime Umeki (eps 8-10)
Haruka Sakai (ep 6)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 8, 10)
Hein (ep 12)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 11)
Hideo Tanaka (ep 9)
Hikari Sakano (ep 3)
Hiroaki Otsuji (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Hirohiko Sukegawa (ep 9)
Hironari Asao (ep 3)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 7)
Ho Se Lee (eps 6, 10, 12)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 4)
Inuyama (ep 8)
Ippei Ichii (ep 2)
Iruka (ep 9)
Isao Saito (ep 9)
Jae Young Jung (ep 12)
Jian Zhou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 6)
Jun Onouchi (eps 8, 10)
Junji Uesugi (eps 3-5)
Kanako Baba (ep 4)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 12)
Kayo Daibou (ep 7)
Kazuki Toi (eps 5, 9)
Kazune Suzuki (ep 7)
Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 4)
Keigo Nagao (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Keiko Ichihara (ep 12)
Keimon Oda (OP; eps 1, 12)
Keita Nagahara (ep 3)
Ken Itakura (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Kenji Sawada (OP; ep 1)
Kerorira (ep 12)
Kikuko Sadakata (OP)
Kokoro Ikarashi (ep 12)
Kouta Mori (ep 2)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 8-10)
Kyoko Chika (ep 3)
Kyōko Nagata (ep 9)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 9)
Lin Yi Yu (ep 9)
Lo Ho Kim (ep 6)
Madoka Kattō (ep 7)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (ep 7)
Maki Hayashibara (eps 4, 6, 10)
Makoto Iino (OP)
Mammoth (ep 12)
Mari Asada (ep 2)
Maring Song (ep 12)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP)
Masaaki Yamano (OP; eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 7)
Masaki Hayano (eps 3, 9)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 6)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 1)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 4)
Megumi Miyakawa (ep 7)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 9)
Miho Arai (ep 3)
Miho Matsuura (ep 2)
Miki Kurihara (eps 2, 8)
Miki Matsuo (eps 8-10)
Miki Mutō (eps 1-2)
Miki Urashima (ep 7)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Miyachi (ep 6)
Miyako Kanō (ep 7)
Mizuki Kokubun (eps 3, 9)
Momoko Yano (OP; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 8)
Naoki Chigira (eps 4-5)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 6)
Naomi Nakahara (eps 1, 3)
Natsuho Iwaida (eps 4-5, 8)
Natsuko Fujiwara (OP)
Nayu Tanaka (eps 8, 10)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 6)
Noriko Hatta (eps 2, 5, 8)
Noriko Tejima (eps 2, 4)
ras (ep 6)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 7)
Rikiya Suda (eps 4-5, 9)
Rina Nagai (ep 12)
Rui Matsui (ep 10)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 11)
Sachiko Fukuda (ep 1)
Sakie Tohaya (eps 8-10)
Sawa Fukami (ep 8)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 2)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 6)
Seiya Ishida (eps 5, 10)
Shho (ep 9)
Shige Tomikawa (OP)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 4)
Shinya Fujita (eps 6, 12)
Shinya Kaneko (ep 12)
Shinya Kouno (ep 7)
Shoko Naoki (ep 7)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 5, 10)
Shū Sugita (OP; ep 1)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 12)
Shun Watanabe (ep 9)
Sute (eps 10, 12)
Takayuki Kitagawa (OP)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 8)
Takeshi Osame (ep 12)
Takumi Shibata (ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 11)
Takuya Miyahara (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Ten Kiyabu (ep 6)
Terumi Muto (ep 7)
TOMATO (eps 6, 12)
Tomohiro Takano (eps 9-10)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 12)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 7)
Tomomi Tsutsui (eps 8, 10)
Tomoya Atsumi (eps 5, 9)
Tonmoh (eps 9-12)
Tsubasa Tanaka (ep 5)
Udo Komuro (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Xi Feng Yu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Yasue Ohno (ep 5)
Yin Kai Cai (ep 4)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 6)
Yoshirō Miyakawa (ep 12)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 11)
Yosuke Takayama (eps 8, 10)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 9)
Yui Kanbe (eps 6, 8-10)
Yui Kurose (eps 8-10)
Yuka Abe (eps 8-10)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 4)
Yuki Nakano (eps 3, 6)
Yuki Watanabe (OP)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 7)
Yukiko Ueda (ep 5)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 5)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 2)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 6, 8)
Yuya Uetake (ep 12)
Zhu Lian Xu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 11)
Licensing Manager: Nobuko Sato
Logo Design: Naohiro Tominaga (Kimura Design Lab)
Lot Drawing: Naomi Ōzora (ep 10)
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Paint:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Emi Miseki (Shuka; ep 7)
Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; eps 1-5, 9, 11)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Hiromi Nitahara (Shuka; ep 7)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 11)
Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; eps 1-5, 8)
Nobuyuki Shimada (Shuka; ep 7)
Tomoko Imase (Shuka; ep 7)
Yuka Itō (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Yūta Takeuchi (Doga Kobo; eps 1-6, 8)
Paint Check:
Genta Makabe (eps 4, 6, 8)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 7)
Kei Ishiguro (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Masahiro Kure (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Takuya Ogaki (ep 7)
Yuka Itō (eps 5, 8, 10)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 3, 9)
Photography:
Cheng Zhi Liao (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Kensei Mizunuma (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-3)
Seiichi Sugiura (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Takafumi Kuwano (Doga Kobo; ED; eps 1-12)
Takehiro Go (Doga Kobo; eps 4-12)
Yui Fukuoka (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Eiichi Himeno (Comic Yuri Hime Editorial Dept.)
Kanako Umezawa (Comic Yuri Hime Editorial Dept.)
Preview Illustration: Chito
Production Advancement:
Hiroya Okudera (eps 5, 10)
Maho Kayano (ep 7)
Masatoshi Fuse (eps 2, 8)
Naoki Takamoto (eps 3, 9)
Ryo Kobayashi (OP)
Shōta Okano (ep 11)
Shuhei Ayukawa (ep 7)
Takurō Masuda (ED; eps 1, 6, 12)
Takuya Abe (ep 4)
Production Desk: Ryo Kobayashi
Production producer: Hajime Kamata
Prop Design: Yuki Nakano
Publicity Producer: Saki Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura
Setting Production: Seong Min Kim
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects: Seiichi Sugiura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Takurō Iga (OP; ED)
WEST GROUND (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Eternal Truth (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: ZAI-ON (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Akari Kitō (as Wataten☆5; OP; ED)
Hitomi Ohwada (as Wataten☆5; OP; ED)
Maria Sashide (as Wataten☆5; OP; ED)
Naomi Ōzora (as Wataten☆5; OP; ED)
Rika Nagae (as Wataten☆5; OP; ED)
Video Editing:
Masayasu Izumi (McRAY)
Shingo Chatani (McRAY; eps 7-12)
Tatsurō Yoshimoto (McRAY; eps 1-6, 12)
Akari Kitō as Noa Himesaka
Maria Sashide as Hana Shirosaki
Reina Ueda as Miyako Hoshino
Rika Nagae as Hinata Hoshino

Hitomi Ohwada as Koyori Tanemura
Lynn as Koko Matsumoto
Naomi Ōzora as Kanon Konomori

Aki Toyosaki as Emily Himesaka
Ami Koshimizu as Chizuru Hoshino
Ayumi Fujimura as Haruka Shirosaki
Hina Kino as Yūna Matsumoto
Rika Kinugawa as Yamanaka-sensei
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-2)
AXsiZ (eps 1-2, 5)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 7)
diomedéa (ep 1)
Gaina (eps 1, 3)
GONZO (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Poirot (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Shuka (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 3, 7)
Studio Live (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 2, 7)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 2)
TROYCA (ep 5)
Wafū Animation (eps 3, 7)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 3)
Yumeta Company (ep 1)
Animation Assistance: Jumondo (eps 6, 8-12)
Animation Direction: Seven Stone Studio (ep 11)
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Animation Production Assistance:
Okuruto Noboru (ep 11)
Shuka (ep 7)
Art Setting: Studio Fuga
Background Art:
Makaria (eps 2-12 even)
Olive (eps 1-11 odd)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 1-11 odd)
PINE JAM (eps 8, 10, 12)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 1-11 odd)
Color Setting: Studio Gash (ep 11)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
diomedéa (ep 1)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12
)

Hanjin Animation (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
PINE JAM (eps 1, 3)
Platinum Vision (ep 3)
Revival (ep 4)
R.I.C (ep 7)
Shuka (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (uncredited; ep 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 3)
In-between Check: Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 11)
Key Animation:
GK Sales (ep 11)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 11)
Studio Bambino (ep 5)
Logo Design: Kimura Design Lab
Music Production: Flying Dog
Official Site Production: Pierrot
Paint:
A-Real (ep 3)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Hanjin Animation (ep 7)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Line Farm (eps 1, 3)
Revival (ep 4)
R.I.C (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 3)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 2, 7)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (uncredited; ep 11)
VISTA (ep 3)
Paint Check: Studio Gash (ep 11)
Photography: Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Jumondo (eps 9-11)
PRA Photography Dept. (eps 1-4, 12)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 9)
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Video Editing: McRAY
English cast
English staff
Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology