×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

Lynn

Date of birth: XXXX-06-01
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan (birthplace), Niigata, Japan (hometown)
Website:
Lynn @ Artsvision (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Azura in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Azura/Aqua in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Bloom in "World of Winx" (Japanese)
Chloe Price in "Life is Strange" (VG) (Japanese)
Chloe Price in "Life is Strange: Before the Storm" (VG) (Japanese)
Croma Magnoile in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG) (Japanese)
Fairy in "Mahō Tsukai no Yome" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fiona in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles Remastered Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Himari Yoshinaga in "Suke Jan Deka" (VG) (Japanese)
Kris (female) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Macherie Hourne in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayura in "Oninaki" (VG) (Japanese)
Mei-Ling Zhou in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Miranda in "Metal Gear Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Nico Goldstein in "Devil May Cry 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Pola Debevoise (Marilyn Monroe) in "How to Marry a Millionaire" (live-action/2020 dub)" (Japanese)
Prana Tosei in "Sakura Kakumei: Hanasaku Otome-tachi" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Mari Ijima Concerts in LA (Nov 15, 2001)
Fanime Guest List (Mar 9, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Fuuka (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Idol Incidents (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as SMILE♥X)
Just Because! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Music Girls (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "You are my only one;" ep. 7), Theme Song Performance (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Survival Game Club! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Gesukawa Girls)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (as "Study;" OP; ED for ep. 13)

Cast in:
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Ally (ep 4)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Teruhi
Aria the Avvenire (OAV) as Customer (ep 2); Girl (ep 1)
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Yuki Endō
Baby Gamba (TV) as Shioji
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Assistant (ep 10)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Serpico (young; ep 14)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Atsushi Nakajima (young; ep 3)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Atsushi Nakajima (young; ep 23)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Fujiko Takamine (eps 2, 12)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as White Bood Cell (Neutrophilic)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as White Bood Cell (Neutrophilic)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Ayaka Wakamaki (ep 8)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Itia (eps 7, 10-12)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Maya Sato
Death Parade (TV) as Shigeru Miura (young; ep 3)
Dimension W (TV) as Hirose (ep 6)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Female student A (ep 8); Yoriko Itano (ep 10)
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (TV) as Medhi
Dr. Stone (TV) as Lillian Weinberg
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Ninotchka
Fire Force (TV) as Princess Hibana
Fire Force (TV 2) as Princess Hibana
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Essort
Funassyi no Funafunafuna Biyori (TV) as Guressyi
Fuuka (TV) as Fūka Akitsuki
GATE (TV) as Myutie (eps 11-12); Shop Clerk (ep 9); Wagon girl (eps 3-4)
GATE (TV 2) as Female Knight (eps 20, 22); Myutie
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as operator B (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as girl (ep 6)
Gingitsune (TV) as Morita
(The) Girl in Twilight (TV) as Yū Tōnaka
Girly Air Force (TV) as Song Min Hoa
Heavy Object (TV) as Operator (ep 19)
Hero Company (OAV) as Saki Tsurugi/Langue de Chat White
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Court lady (ep 15)
High School Fleet (movie) as Mashiro "Shiro" Munetani
High School Fleet (OAV) as Mashiro "Shiro" Munetani
High School Fleet (TV) as Mashiro "Shiro" Munetani
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Iris Innocent Traitor
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Sakura Yamauchi
Idol Incidents (TV) as Mizuki Fūdo
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Himari Takanashi
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Announcer (ep 23)
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Kana Kishimoto
Just Because! (TV) as Ena Komiya
Kandagawa Jet Girls (OAV) as Jennifer Peach
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) as Jennifer Peach
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Nozomi Kaminashi
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Shishō (Master)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Nukiwa (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 23, 25
)
; Rita
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Silvia Marlowe
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Faye (ep 5)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Pii-tan; Soy Latte
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Female selector (ep 7)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Classmate (ep 9)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Aero (ep 4)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (ep 9)
Magical Girl Site (TV) as Asahi Takiguchi
Märchen Mädchen (TV) as Yumilia Qazan
Mary and The Witch's Flower (movie) as Gib
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Shigyun (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Janice
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Janice
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Masahiro Altland (young)
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Aoi Mizusawa
Monster Strike the Anime (ONA 2) as Aoi Mizusawa
Monster Strike The Movie as Aoi Mizusawa
Monster Strike: Mermaid Rhapsody (ONA) as Aoi Mizusawa
Monster Strike: Rain of Memories (ONA) as Aoi Mizusawa
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Female Student (ep 1); Heroine (ep 5); Rachel (ep 10)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Egen
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Hinata Natsuki
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Lillia
Music Girls (TV) as Kotoko Kintoki
Mysteria Friends (TV) as Poppy (ep 6)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Bunako (ep 3); Child (ep 16); Electronic voice (ep 6); Oiran (ep 1); Oiran B (ep 24)
Norn9 (TV) as Classmate 1 (ep 3)
Oreshura (TV) as Female student A (ep 1); Girlfriend (ep 4)
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Gangster D
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Educational Teacher (ep 6)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Yumiko Samejima
Plastic Memories (TV) as Riho (ep 8)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Saara (ep 60)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Sonia
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Child (eps 9-10)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Gilda
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Nurse (ep 3)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Female Instructor B (ep 1); Female student (ep 4)
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Hospital Girl Ghost (ep 58)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Female Reporter (ep 18)
Sakura Kakumei ~Hana Saku Otome-tachi~ (ONA) as Prana Tōsei
[email protected] (TV) as Classmate C (ep 10)
Schoolgirl Strikers Animation Channel (TV) as Mano Rinoda
Seizei Gambare Mahō Shōjo Kurumi (ONA 2) as Prima Engine
(The) Seven Heavenly Virtues (TV) as Raphael (Temperance)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Rararin
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Rararin (REIJINGSIGNAL)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kidou (ep 21)
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as December
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Shiko Murasame
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Maya Kyōdō
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Sheyta Synthesis Twelve
Sword Art Online: Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Sheta
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) (ep 2)
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as Female company employee (ep 6)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Sakura Sada
Typhoon Noruda (movie) as Kenta Saijō (7 years old); Momoi-sensei
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Maruzensky
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby - BNW no Chikai (OAV) as Maruzensky
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Lisesharte Atismata
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Ikuo (ep 5)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Female customer A (ep 14)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Mirarose (ep 4)
WATATEN!: an Angel Flew Down to Me (TV) as Koko Matsumoto
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Mafuyu Kirisu
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Mafuyu Kirisu
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Daichi Saitou (young)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Tiara (eps 7-8)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Kana (eps 9-10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none