Lynn

Date of birth: XXXX-06-01
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan (birthplace), Niigata, Japan (hometown)
Website:
Lynn @ Artsvision (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Azura in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Azura/Aqua in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Bloom in "World of Winx" (Japanese)
Chloe Price in "Life is Strange" (VG) (Japanese)
Chloe Price in "Life is Strange: Before the Storm" (VG) (Japanese)
Fairy in "Mahō Tsukai no Yome" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Himari Yoshinaga in "Suke Jan Deka" (VG) (Japanese)
Mei-Ling Zhou in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Mari Ijima Concerts in LA (Nov 15, 2001)
Fanime Guest List (Mar 9, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Fuuka (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Idol Incidents (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as SMILE♥X)
Just Because! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Music Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Survival Game Club! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Gesukawa Girls)

Cast in:
Akanesasu Shōjo (TV) as Yū Tōnaka
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Ally (ep 4)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Teruhi
Aria the Avvenire (OAV) as Customer (ep 2); Girl (ep 1)
Baby Gamba (TV) as Shioji
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Assistant (ep 10)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Serpico (young; ep 14)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Atsushi Nakajima (young; ep 3)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Atsushi Nakajima (young; ep 23)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Ayaka Wakamaki (ep 8)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Itia (eps 7, 10-12)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Maya Sato
Death Parade (TV) as Shigeru Miura (young; ep 3)
Dimension W (TV) as Hirose (ep 6)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Female student A (ep 8); Yoriko Itano (ep 10)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Ninotchka
Funassyi no Funafunafuna Biyori (TV) as Guressyi
Fuuka (TV) as Fūka Akitsuki
GATE (TV) as Myutie (eps 11-12); Shop Clerk (ep 9); Wagon girl (eps 3-4)
GATE (TV 2) as Female Knight (eps 20, 22); Myutie
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as operator B (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as girl (ep 6)
Gingitsune (TV) as Morita
Heavy Object (TV) as Operator (ep 19)
Hero Company (OAV) as Saki Tsurugi/Langue de Chat White
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Court lady (ep 15)
High School Fleet (OAV) as Mashiro "Shiro" Munetani
High School Fleet (TV) as Mashiro "Shiro" Munetani
Idol Incidents (TV) as Mizuki Fūdo
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Himari Takanashi
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Announcer (ep 23)
Just Because! (TV) as Ena Komiya
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Nozomi Kaminashi
Kimi no Suizō o Tabetai (movie) as Sakura Yamauchi
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Shishō (Master)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Nukiwa (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 23, 25
)
; Rita
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Silvia Marlowe
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Pii-tan; Soy Latte
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Female selector (ep 7)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Classmate (ep 9)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Aero (ep 4)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (ep 9)
Magical Girl Site (TV) as Asahi Takiguchi
Märchen Mädchen (TV) as Yumilia Qazan
Mary and The Witch's Flower (movie) as Gib
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Janice
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Janice
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Masahiro Altland (young)
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Aoi Mizusawa
Monster Strike the Anime (ONA 2) as Aoi Mizusawa
Monster Strike The Movie as Aoi Mizusawa
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Female Student (ep 1); Heroine (ep 5); Rachel (ep 10)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Hinata Natsuki
Music Girls (TV) as Kotoko Kintoki
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Bunako (ep 3); Child (ep 16); Electronic voice (ep 6); Oiran (ep 1); Oiran B (ep 24)
Norn9 (TV) as Classmate 1 (ep 3)
Oreshura (TV) as Female student A (ep 1); Girlfriend (ep 4)
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Gangster D
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Educational Teacher (ep 6)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Yumiko Samejima
Plastic Memories (TV) as Riho (ep 8)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Saara (ep 60)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Child (eps 9-10)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Nurse (ep 3)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Female Instructor B (ep 1); Female student (ep 4)
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) as Hospital Girl Ghost (ep 58)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Female Reporter (ep 18)
[email protected] (TV) as Classmate C (ep 10)
Schoolgirl Strikers Animation Channel (TV) as Mano Rinoda
(The) Seven Heavenly Virtues (TV) as Raphael (Temperance)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kidou (ep 21)
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Maya Kyōdō
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) (ep 2)
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as Female company employee (ep 6)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Sakura Sada
Typhoon Noruda (movie) as Kenta Saijō (7 years old); Momoi-sensei
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Maruzensky
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Lisesharte Atismata
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Ikuo (ep 5)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Female customer A (ep 14)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Daichi Saitou (young)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Tiara (eps 7-8)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Kana (eps 9-10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none