×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hypnosis Mic
ヒプノシスマイク-Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Plot Summary: After a third World War that killed a third of the human population, history as we know it came to an end at the hands of women. In this new age, rather than fighting using traditional weapons, people use a special microphone that attacks the human spirit called a "Hypnosis Mic." Lyrics uttered on this microphone act on the human nervous system and can produce altered states. Rap battles are now the main way to establish dominance as gangs of men fight in the districts of Tokyo to defend their territory.
Watch Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 20 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 82 users, rank: #5589 (of 9603)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.550 (So-so−), std. dev.: 1.8835, rank: #9270 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 4.775 (So-so−), rank: #9181 (of 9731) (seen all: 5.03 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 5.840 (Decent), rank: #6724 (of 7376)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Hypnosis Mic -Rhyme Anima-" by Division All Stars
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kizuna -IKEBUKURO ver.-" by Buster Bros!!! (eps 1-3)
#2: "Kizuna -YOKOHAMA ver.-" by MAD TRIGGER CREW (eps 4-6)
#3: "Kizuna -SHIBUYA ver.-" by Fling Posse (eps 7-9)
#4: "Kizuna -SHINJUKU ver.-" by Matenrou (eps 10-12)
#5: "Rhyme Anima's Mixtape" by Division All Stars (ep 13)
Insert song:
"3 Seconds Killer" by Buster Bros!!! (ep 6)
"Bayside-Suicide" by MAD TRIGGER CREW (ep 8)
"D.R.B Rhyme Anima -1st Battle- Buster Bros!!! VS MAD TRIGGER CREW" by Buster Bros!!! & MAD TRIGGER CREW (ep 9)
"D.R.B Rhyme Anima -2nd Battle- Fling Posse VS Matenrou" by Fling Posse & Matenrou (ep 10)
"D.R.B Rhyme Anima -EX- The Dirty Dawg VS Secret Aliens" by The Dirty Dawg & Secret Aliens (ep 13)
"D.R.B Rhyme Anima -Final Battle- MAD TRIGGER CREW VS Matenrou" by MAD TRIGGER CREW & Matenrou (ep 11)
"Fallin'" by Matenrou (ep 7)
"Hypnosis Mic -Rhyme Anima-" by Division All Stars (ep 13)
"IKEBUKURO WEST GAME PARK" by Buster Bros!!! (ep 7)
"JACKPOT!" by Fling Posse (ep 8)
"Love Dimension" by Secret Aliens (ep 12)
"Ore ga Ichiro" by Ichiro Yamada (ep 2)
"RED ZONE (Don't test da Master)" by MAD TRIGGER CREW (ep 4)
"Rhyme Anima's Mixtape -IKEBUKURO-" by Buster Bros!!! (ep 1)
"Rhyme Anima's Mixtape -SHIBUYA-" by Fling Posse (ep 1)
"Rhyme Anima's Mixtape -SHINJUKU-" by Matenrou (ep 1)
"Rhyme Anima's Mixtape -YOKOHAMA-" by MAD TRIGGER CREW (ep 1)
"RUN THIS CITY" by Buster Bros!!! (ep 2)
"SHIBUYA GHOST NIGHT" by Fling Posse (ep 5)
"Shinjuku Style ~Warawasu na~" by Matenrou (ep 7)
"WELCOME U" by Matenrou (ep 3)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima - The Complete Season (Sub.Blu-ray) 2022-04-26 (from $39.90)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsumi Ono
Series Composition: Shin Yoshida
Script:
Shin Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 12-13
)

Yasuyuki Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Yūichirō Momose (eps 1, 4, 9)
Storyboard:
Cagetzu Aizawa (eps 6, 10-11)
Katsumi Ono (OP, ED1-4; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Naoki Kotani (ep 4)
Takeshi Furuta (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 3)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Akiko Seki (eps 5, 10)
Katsumi Ono (eps 1, 13)
Kazuo Nogami (ep 9)
Naoki Kotani (ep 4)
Ryūta Yamamoto (eps 2, 7, 12)
Satoshi Saga (ep 6)
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 3)
Yūsuke Shibata (eps 8, 11)
Unit Director: Katsumi Ono (OP, ED1-4)
Music: R.O.N
Original Character Design: Kazui Otomeito
Character Design: Minako Shiba
Art Director: Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Ochiai (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10-13
)

Minako Shiba (OP; eps 1, 4, 11)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 6-7, 9-13)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 3)
Animation Director:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 12)
Arisa Kumagawa (ep 12)
Asami Gouda (eps 8-9, 11)
Ayaka Hakkaku (eps 7, 11)
Chie Saito (eps 9, 12)
Ena Nishikawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-13
)

Eri Sano (ep 12)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 8, 12)
Jie Qiong Chen (ep 13)
Jin Qiu Gu (eps 4, 11, 13)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 11)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)

Kouji Akitaka (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Kyung Eun Kim (eps 12-13)
Ling Zhao (ep 11)
Maki Fujioka (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)

Maki Todaka (eps 3, 10, 12)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 4, 9)
Miharu Nagano (ep 13)
Minako Shiba (ED1-4)
Misaki Kaneko (ep 11)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 6, 10, 13)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 10)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 13)
Neri Nerima (ep 11)
Qing Hua Hang (eps 4, 11, 13)
Rina Morita (eps 7, 10, 13)
Rio (ep 12)
Risa Suzuki (eps 12-13)
Rui Matsui (eps 12-13)
Saeko Takahashi (ep 13)
Sana Komatsu (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Seiko Asai (eps 1, 6, 9)
Shino Ikeda (ep 12)
Shinpei Wada (ep 13)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 13)
Takumi Onuki (ep 10)
Tian Xiang Yu (eps 4, 11)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 8, 13)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 12)
Yoo-Sun Kim (ep 12)
Yu Feng Chen (eps 4, 11, 13)
Yukari Takeuchi (OP; eps 1, 7)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 12)
Yumi Kuroiwa (eps 3, 11)
Zhen Ye Wang (eps 4, 11)
Art design: Midori Iwasawa (Kusanagi)
Sound Director: Tetsu Motoyama
Cgi Director: Yuusuke Noma
Director of Photography: Yohei Miyawaki
Producer:
Kenta Suzuki (Aniplex)
Soichiro Hirano (Dazed Co., Ltd.)

2D Work: Ryōhei Matsuda
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Migita (ep 7)
Airi Sakai (eps 3, 7, 10)
Akane Takeda (OP; eps 2-4, 8)
Akiko Itagaki (ep 9)
Akitoshi Ando (ep 7)
Asami Gouda (ep 8)
Atsushi Yonezawa (ep 8)
Ayaka Miura (ED3; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11, 13
)

Ayaka Nakao (ep 1)
Ayaka Numata (ep 7)
Ayaka Sato (佐藤綾香; eps 4, 13)
Ayaka Tsuji (eps 1, 3)
Chie Saito (ep 12)
Chie Tanaka (OP; eps 2-13)
Chisaki Yamashita (eps 9, 13)
Da Young Hong (DRmovie; eps 3-4, 9, 11)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 1)
Erina Kojima (ep 2)
Eun Ju Park (DRmovie; eps 3-4, 11)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 9)
Ginga Tamura (ep 6)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 1, 7)
Hironao Ōiwa (ep 7)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 6)
Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 2)
Honoka Yokoyama (OP; ep 1)
Hye Soo Kim (DRmovie; eps 3-5, 11-12)
Hyun Mi Lee (ep 10)
Izumi Kondō (eps 1-2)
Jin Li (ep 4)
Jin Seon Lee (ep 6)
Kaho Kurita (eps 1, 4, 13)
Kaito Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kana Hamada (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11-13
)

Kazuho Suzuki (ep 9)
Kazuki Yoshida (ep 2)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 6)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 7)
Kōichi Terashima (eps 4, 11)
Kōki Takahashi (C-Station; eps 2, 4)
Kumi Yonezawa (ED3)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Kurumi Mamada (Studio Lings; eps 5-6)
Kwan Woo Kim (DRmovie; eps 4-5, 9-12)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 6, 13)
Leo Kawamoto (ep 5)
Long Zhao (ep 7)
Mai Otsuki (ep 7)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Maimi Kondō (eps 1, 8-10)
Makoto Muroi (ep 7)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 6, 9)
Mark Corcoran (ep 3)
Mayuko Kamoda (C-Station; eps 2, 4)
Mayumi Kitamura (OP, ED1; eps 5-6, 9-13)
Megumi Miyagawa (ep 2)
Meri Usami (ep 12)
Miharu Nagano (eps 4, 8-11)
Min Ji Kang (DRmovie; eps 9-10)
Mitsue Mori (ep 1)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ED4; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-13
)

Mizuki Miyata (ep 1)
Nana Teramoto (ep 9)
Nanako Fukuda (eps 7, 12-13)
Nanami Shiratori (eps 1-3, 5)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 1)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 5-6)
Rie Ōmori (ep 6)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Rio Maruta (ep 7)
Ririko Minami (eps 7-8, 13)
Rui Matsui (ep 6)
Ryō Suzuki (ep 6)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Sakura Uchino (eps 1-2)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 13)
Sayaka Hayashi (C-Station; eps 2, 4)
Seina Sato (ep 13)
Senri Kiriyama (C-Station; ep 2)
Seong Ho Moon (DRmovie; ep 12)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 4)
Shiho Miura (ep 7)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 6)
Shiina Motoyashiki (eps 1, 7)
Shinpei Wada (ED3)
Shoko Naoki (ep 9)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (eps 3, 12)
Su Yeon Lee (DRmovie; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11-12
)

Tae Inotsume (eps 7, 10)
Taiyō Yanagisawa (ep 12)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 1, 3, 6)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 8)
Teruaki Gomi (ep 4)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 1)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 4)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 9)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 3-4)
Tomomi Igarashi (eps 2, 11-12)
Wei Huang (ep 12)
Yang Yang Wu (ep 4)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 2)
Yoshika Ikeda (eps 12-13)
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Yui Kobayashi (Lapin Track; eps 1-2)
Yui Miyagawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Yui Ono (ep 12)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 7)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 6, 13)
Yuka Nagata (ep 4)
Yuki Jinbo (eps 1, 7)
Yuki Kyōsu (eps 3-4, 9-13)
Yukie Yasuoka (OP; eps 1, 3, 10-13)
Yūma Matsuura (eps 5-6)
Yuna Watanabe (C-Station; ep 2)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 13)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 11)
Yūsuke Suzuki (ep 11)
Yuzuki Sekine (eps 1-2)
3D Layout:
Kaoru Sekiya (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Nobuhisa Ogiso (Kusanagi; eps 1-6)
Animation producer:
Kyōko Kitamura (A-1 Pictures)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ena Nishikawa (ep 4)
Honoka Yokoyama (ep 7)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 4)
Maki Todaka (ep 7)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 3)
Sana Komatsu (ep 4)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 3)
Assistant Art Director: Maiko Ikeda (Kusanagi; eps 6-13)
Assistant Director of Photography: Akihito Suzuki
Assistant Episode Director: Takehiro Shimizu (ep 13)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Neri Nerima (ep 8)
Assistant producer:
Misaki Shibata (Aniplex)
Sae Nishikawa (Aniplex)
Shunsuke Iwakoshi (Dazed Co., Ltd.)
Souta Furuhashi (Aniplex)
Background Art:
Daiki Itō (Kusanagi; eps 1, 5)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; ep 5)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; ep 13)
Kohei Honda (Kusanagi; eps 3, 5)
Maiko Ikeda (Kusanagi; eps 3-5)
Manami Azuta (Kusanagi; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Nobuhisa Ogiso (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Qiao Dan Zhu (Kusanagi; eps 3-6)
Background Art Assistance:
An Huu (NAM HAI; ep 12)
Anh Van (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Dat Mai (NAM HAI; eps 1-13)
Duy Nam (NAM HAI; eps 1, 7)
Ha Nhat (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Hai Duc (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Han Wang (CygamesPictures; eps 4-6)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (eps 1-6, 12-13)
Hong Anh (NAM HAI; eps 1-9)
Huynh Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 12-13)
Khang An (NAM HAI; eps 1-11)
Linh Dieu (NAM HAI; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Luan Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 12-13)
Makoto Sezaki (CygamesPictures; eps 4-6)
Minh Le (NAM HAI; ep 11)
Mio Aoki (CygamesPictures; eps 4-6)
Miwa Yoshida (eps 5, 12)
Nam Dang (NAM HAI; eps 12-13)
Nhu Quynh (NAM HAI; eps 7, 10-11)
Phuoc Vinh (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Quan Pham (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Thao Nhu (NAM HAI; eps 1-11)
Thao Phuong (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Thao Thanh (NAM HAI; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Thom Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 1-11, 13)
Tien My (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Toan Van (NAM HAI; eps 1-11)
Trang Bao (NAM HAI; eps 1-11)
Van Thanh (NAM HAI; eps 1-9)
Vu Anh (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Vu Hoang (NAM HAI; eps 7-11)
Xuan Ngoc (NAM HAI; eps 1-13)
Yen Do (NAM HAI; ep 1)
Yumi Imamura (CygamesPictures; eps 4-6)
Background Art Manager: Ayu Kiyoki
Background Art Production:
Saki Maeda (eps 1-13)
Tho Ngox (eps 1-13)
Tri Cong (eps 3-13)
Yen Thu (eps 1-2)
CG:
Hiroshi Nakajima (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Toshitaka Morioka (A-1 Pictures; OP)
CG Animation:
Ayaka Bandai (A-1 Pictures; eps 7-8, 13)
Haruki Asahi (A-1 Pictures; eps 11, 13)
Hiroshi Nakajima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 7-8)
Mirei Satō (V-sign/Edit Polygone; eps 1, 10, 13)
Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Norio Takagi (V-sign/Edit Polygone; eps 1, 10, 13)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; ep 9)
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 11)
Toshitaka Morioka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Yoshinobu Inano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 11, 13)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; ep 9)
CG Character Setup:
Kazuki Shimane (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Ryūta Kameyama (Digital Works Entertainment; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Shinji Nakagawa (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Takayuki Ito (uzupiyo graphics; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Yūji Sanuki (Digital Works Entertainment; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
CG Cooperation: Yoshiki Kashima (Fellows; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
CG Production: Ryō Sekizawa
Character Modeling:
Asuka Fujikawa (Gen’ei; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Issei Koda (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Kazutaka Toda (Gen’ei; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Kei Yoshikuni (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Kenji Hirayama (Gen’ei; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Kojirō Tokunaga (Project Studio Q; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen’ei; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Tatsuki Hayashida (Project Studio Q; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Yukino Tanaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Character Modeling Supervisor: Shoko Kanaya
Color Check:
Ayaka Murakami (ep 9)
Kanako Hokari (ED1-4)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 5)
Mana Hokuto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Michiko Kado (OP; eps 1, 13)
Minori Otsuka (eps 3, 8, 12)
Shōko Kōno (eps 4, 7, 11)
Color Check Assistant:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 12-13)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 12)
Mana Hokuto (eps 7, 11, 13)
Mayu Morita (ep 8)
Michiko Kado (eps 7-12)
Minori Otsuka (eps 10, 13)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 12)
Sakiko Soga (eps 10-12)
Shōko Kōno (eps 9, 12-13)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 12)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Color Design Assistant: Michiko Kado
Color setting:
Ayaka Murakami (ep 9)
Kanako Hokari (ED1-4)
Mana Hokuto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Michiko Kado (OP; eps 1, 13)
Minori Otsuka (eps 3, 8, 12)
Shōko Kōno (eps 4, 7, 11)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 5)
Editing: Eiichi Nishimura (TAVAC)
Facial Capture:
Kazuya Takahashi (Toei Zukun Lab; ep 1)
Mirai Kuragane (Toei Zukun Lab; ep 1)
Yasunari Kurita (Toei Zukun Lab; ep 1)
Finish Animation:
A Jin Kim (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; eps 4, 6)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10
)

Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; ep 5)
Hye Jin Jeon (DRmovie; ep 3)
Jin-Hee Lee (DRmovie; eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Jung Ah Lim (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; eps 4, 6)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; eps 4, 6)
Kwan Woo Kim (DRmovie; eps 7, 9-11)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 5)
Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; eps 4, 6)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 5)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 12
)

Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)

Megumi Aoi (Line Farm; ep 9)
Min Ju Kim (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DRmovie; ep 3)
Min One Kim (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11
)

Min-Lee Kim (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11
)

Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10, 12)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; ep 5)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; eps 4, 6)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Nanami Hikiji (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Ok Hee Kim (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

One Jung Park (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Reo Harada (Studio Road; ep 5)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; eps 4, 6)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Se Na Park (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Seong Ho Moon (DRmovie; eps 7, 9-11)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; eps 4, 6)
Shōko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3, 6)
So Ri Choi (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Su Hyun Jung (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11
)

Su Young Jung (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

Sumiko Onomichi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11
)

Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yōko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Young Hye Yoo (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11
)

Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yuki Shimizu (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yūko Watabe (CloverWorks; ep 6)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 1)
General Producer: Junnosuke Miyamoto (Evil Line Records)
Guest Prop Design: Yūsuke Shibata (eps 9, 11, 13)
Image Board Cooperation: Shinichi Miyazaki
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (P.R.A Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Akane Hirose (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Akane Yamanaka (P.R.A Animation Dept.; eps 2, 6)
Asahi Yoshimura (Studio Gokumi; ep 2)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 6)
Ayaka Hakkaku (ep 7)
Ayaka Miura (ED3-4; eps 10, 13)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C; ep 2)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Da Young Lee (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11
)

Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 2, 9)
Eun Bin Lee (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11
)

Eun Ju Choi (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Geshi (ep 9)
Haruka Kaneko (P.R.A Animation Dept.; eps 2, 6)
Hee Deok Jang (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Hee Young Kim (DRmovie; ep 5)
Hinata Mōri (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 6)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Hong Yi Min (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Honoka Yokoyama (ep 7)
Hua Huang (Signpost; ep 6)
Huan Wang (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Hye Jin Jeon (DRmovie; eps 5, 7, 9-11)
Hyun Ju Park (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Ikue Yoshima (Lay-duce; ep 2)
Jeong-In Yun (DRmovie; ep 5)
Jin Gong (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Jin Ju Go (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

Ju Ri Jung (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11
)

Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Kana Hamada (ep 2)
Kanako Nakajima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 6)
Kanami Okamoto (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 6)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Studio Gokumi; ep 2)
Kwan Woo Kim (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 5)
Mai Ishii (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Masaki Kamata (LIDEN FILMS Osaka; ep 6)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Mi Kyoung An (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Mi Ok Lee (DRmovie; ep 5)
Mi Sun Hwang (DRmovie; ep 5)
Mikiko Ura (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Min Jung Kwak (DRmovie; ep 5)
Min Kyoung Yi (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 2)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Miu Tsuge (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Mizuho Matsunaga (Signpost; ep 6)
Momoko Tamakoshi (ep 13)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 6)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; ep 7)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 3)
Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Rina Adachi (P.R.A Animation Dept.; ep 6)
Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; eps 5, 9)
Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Risa Furukawa (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 2)
Ruiki Torigoe (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 6)
Sayaka Watanabe (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Seon Hye Jang (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Seon Mi Lee (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Seong Ho Moon (DRmovie; eps 5, 7, 9-11)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka; ep 6)
Shingo Kaneda (Magic Bus; ep 6)
Si Hui Zhong (Asahi Production; eps 5, 9)
So-Young Lee (DRmovie; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Sora Ishizuka (ep 6)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 7)
Tatsuya Kawashima (Signpost; ep 6)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; eps 2, 9)
Tomoyo Enden (R.I.C; eps 2, 9)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Yoshihiro Arima (A-1 Pictures; eps 4, 6, 9)
Young Ju Son (DRmovie; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11
)

Young Won Kim (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Yū Shibata (Lapin Track; ep 2)
Yu Jin Lee (DRmovie; eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Yūhi Suzuki (Lapin Track; ep 2)
Yui Kobayashi (Lapin Track; ep 2)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 1, 7)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4)
Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; eps 2, 9)
Yuto Arimura (A-1 Pictures; eps 4, 9)
Yutori Sugiura (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Ayaka Miura (eps 2, 6)
Chizuru Muramatsu (eps 7, 11)
Momoko Tamakoshi (eps 3, 5, 8)
Naoki Suda (eps 9, 12)
Wakana Itō (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13
)

Yuri Arima (ED1-4)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Ayaka Miura (eps 11-12)
Chizuru Muramatsu (eps 12-13)
Megumi Masaoka (eps 11-13)
Naoki Suda (eps 11, 13)
Wakana Itō (eps 11-12)
Yuri Arima (eps 11-13)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Hirayama (invisible manners; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
DJ WATARAI (ep 4)
ELIONE (ep 8)
Gesshoku Kaigi (eps 2, 6-7)
invisible manners (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ (ep 3)
m-flo (ep 12)
Mitsunori Ikeda (Tachytelic Inc.; ep 12)
ODD Foot Works (ep 7)
Rappagariya (ep 7)
Sei Fukuyama (invisible manners; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
T-DOT (ep 8)
Yuki “T-Groove” Takahashi (ep 5)
Yūma Hara (ep 5)
Insert Song Composition:
Daisuke Hirayama (invisible manners; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
DJ WATARAI (ep 4)
ELIONE (ep 8)
Gesshoku Kaigi (eps 2, 6-7)
hatch (Mellow Monk Connection; ep 7)
invisible manners (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Kensaku Ando (noTOKYO; ep 7)
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ (ep 3)
m-flo (ep 12)
Sei Fukuyama (invisible manners; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
T-DOT (ep 8)
TOKYO HEALTH CLUB (ep 5)
Tondenhey (ODD Foot Works; ep 7)
Yuki “T-Groove” Takahashi (ep 5)
Yūma Hara (ep 5)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Daisuke Hirayama (invisible manners; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
invisible manners (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
KLOOZ (ep 4)
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ (ep 3)
m-flo (ep 12)
Mr. Q (Rappagariya; ep 7)
MUTA (JUMANJI; ep 8)
Pecori (ODD Foot Works; ep 7)
Sei Fukuyama (invisible manners; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
T-DOT (ep 8)
Taro Korabin (eps 2, 6-7)
TOKYO HEALTH CLUB (ep 5)
Yamadaman (Rappagariya; ep 7)
Insert Song Performance:
Daiki Hamano (as Secret Aliens; eps 12-13)
Haruki Ishiya (as Buster Bros!!!; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Kazumasa Fukagawa (as Secret Aliens; eps 12-13)
Kent Itō (as Matenro; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Kōhei Amasaki (as Buster Bros!!!; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Lynn (as Secret Aliens; eps 12-13)
Ryūichi Kijima (as Matenro; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Shinichirō Kamio (as MAD TRIGGER CREW; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Shintarō Asanuma (as MAD TRIGGER CREW/The Dirty Dawg; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Shō Hayami (as Matenro/The Dirty Dawg; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Sōma Saitō (as Fling Posse; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Subaru Kimura (as Buster Bros!!!/The Dirty Dawg; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Wataru Komada (as MAD TRIGGER CREW; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Yukihiro Nozuyama (as Fling Posse; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Yusuke Shirai (as Fling Posse/The Dirty Dawg; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Insert Song Scratch: DJ IKU (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 8)
Akiko Seki (eps 5, 10)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 7)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 8)
Asami Gouda (eps 2, 4)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 13)
Asuka Satō (eps 5, 12)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 4)
Asumi Katō (eps 5, 12)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 6)
Ayaka Hakkaku (eps 1, 7, 11)
Ayaka Sato (ep 11)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 9-10, 13)
Ayako Ōki (eps 3, 10)
Ayumi Nishibata (OP, ED2)
Chie Saito (ep 9)
Chisaki Yamashita (eps 4, 11)
Daiki Katō (ep 13)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 3)
Erika Nishihara (ep 8)
Fumiko Kon (eps 4, 12)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 5)
Gian Kusaka (ep 13)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 1)
Haruka Tanaka (OP)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 13)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 3, 12)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 4)
Hikaru Asami (eps 2, 9)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 8)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 8)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 3)
Hitomi Urata (ep 5)
Honoka Yokoyama (eps 1-2, 7-9)
Hye Soo Kim (DRmovie; eps 9, 12)
Izumi Kondō (eps 11-12)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 10)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 11)
Kaho Kurita (ep 11)
Kahoru Fujiki (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 8, 13)
Kanami Nakao (eps 6, 13)
Katsushi Morita (eps 7, 9)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 5, 12)
Keiko Kitayama (eps 2, 9)
Kenji Sawada (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9-13
)

Kiko Hashimoto (ep 13)
Kōichi Takai (ep 12)
Kozue Horanai (ep 2)
Kurisu Ogawa (eps 6, 12)
Kyōka Nakaoka (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Maasa Kimura (eps 2, 4)
Maho Aoki (ep 1)
Maiko Onishi (eps 2, 9, 13)
Maki Sawai (eps 5, 12)
Maki Todaka (eps 1, 3)
Makoto Muroi (ep 12)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 1-2)
Manami Itō (eps 6, 9, 13)
Manami Nakamura (eps 3, 10, 13)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 5)
Mayu Hirotomi (eps 2, 4, 11)
Midori Nakamura (ep 1)
Miharu Nagano (eps 12-13)
Miho Ogawa (ep 3)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 5)
Mika Saitō (ep 8)
Miki Kaneko (ep 13)
Miko Nakashita (eps 6-7, 10)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 9)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 9)
Mitsue Mori (ED1, 3-4; ep 2)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 4)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 1)
Miyuki Honda (ep 2)
Miyuki Koga (ep 8)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 3, 10)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 5, 12)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 5)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 7)
Moon Soo Kim (DRmovie; ep 12)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 2-3, 10)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 9)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 2)
Nanami Shiratori (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Nao Miyazawa (ep 3)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 7)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 13)
Nobuo Horii (eps 8, 10)
Nozomi Nagatomo (OP; ep 5)
Osamu Sakata (OP)
Rekishi Mikado (ep 8)
Reo Takada (ep 8)
Rie Arakawa (ep 5)
Rie Ōmori (ep 3)
Rina Morita (eps 1, 7)
Runa Nojima (ep 6)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Ryota Obana (ep 8)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 4)
Saeko Takahashi (eps 8, 10, 13)
Sana Komatsu (ep 1)
Sara Sakoe (eps 2, 9)
Satoshi Noma (ep 6)
Sayaka Yanaka (ep 2)
Sayo Kuno (ep 7)
Seiko Asai (OP; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Shiina Motoyashiki (ep 11)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 6, 13)
Shino Ikeda (OP; eps 4, 11-12)
Shinobu Ōkōchi (ep 8)
Shinpei Wada (ep 13)
Shoko Naoki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 11, 13
)

Sumire Yamasawa (ep 7)
Taiyō Yanagisawa (ep 2)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 4)
Takahiro Arai (ep 8)
Takashi Muratani (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 13)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 12)
Takeru Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10-13
)

Takumi Onuki (eps 3, 9-10)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 3, 13)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 2, 5)
Tomoka Tamatani (ep 6)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 2, 9)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 8)
Toshie Kawamura (OP)
Yasuho Tamura (eps 7, 10)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 4, 11-12)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 3)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 2, 7)
Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 1)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 5, 12)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 6)
Young-Ung Lee (ep 4)
Yui Ono (ep 8)
Yui Ushio (ep 2)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 5, 12)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 8)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 3)
Yuki Kyōsu (eps 8, 12)
Yuki Nomura (ep 4)
Yūki Yabe (ep 8)
Yukie Sakō (OP)
Yukie Yasuoka (eps 4, 7-9)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 12)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 13)
Yūko Fuji (ep 8)
Yūko Hariba (ep 7)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 1)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 2, 6)
Yurie Gotō (ep 7)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 6)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 8)
Yuzuki Sekine (ep 11)
Merchandising Manager:
Yūki Ishii
Yuu Watanabe
Motion Capture:
Daiki Yonezawa (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Kazuma Horikago (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 9-11, 13)
Kōta Isomura (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Rina Sawada (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 9-11, 13)
Ryo Hasebe (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 9-11, 13)
Takahide Shinohara (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Yūka Tomita (Toei Zukun Lab; ep 1)
Motion Capture Actor:
HILOMU (Division Dance Battle “D.D.B”)
Takeshi Ueki (PaniCreW)
Toyotaka (Beat Buddy Boi)
Motion Graphics: Tom (eps 8, 10)
Online Editor:
Kōsuke Yoshihara (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; ep 9)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; eps 8-9, 13)
Shinya Katō (Sony PCL Koenji Studio; eps 1-7, 10-13)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL Koenji Studio)
Original Character Setting: Yūichirō Momose (EVIL LINE RECORDS)
Photography:
Akane Gotō (eps 1-13)
Akihito Suzuki (ED1-4)
Ayumi Tamura (eps 1-13)
Masaharu Okazaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-13
)

Ryūsuke Kodera (eps 8-13)
Satoru Kuroiwa (eps 1-13)
Toshiaki Aoshima (eps 3-4, 6-13)
Xi Wang (eps 1-13)
Yohei Miyawaki (OP)
Yui Tomita (eps 1-13)
Planning:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kiyoshi Murakami (Dazed Co., Ltd.)
Plug-In Cooperation: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Production Advancement:
Isamu Kasahara (eps 4, 11)
Isamu Nagakura (ep 12)
Junichi Hanagata (ep 5)
Manami Shimada (eps 6, 13)
Shōta Uchibori (eps 1, 7)
Takahiro Mochizuki (OP; ep 8)
Yū Sasaki (ED)
Yuka Tsuchiya (eps 2, 9)
Yūta Hotta (eps 3, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Daiki Muronosono (ep 7)
Shū Mori (ep 6)
Production Affairs Manager: Yūji Tanaka
Production Business: Kazuko Yamamoto
Production Desk:
Akinori Ōyama
Yū Sasaki
Production General:
Jun Katou (Aniplex)
Shinitirou Kashiwada (Aniplex)
Production manager:
Itsumi Enomoto
Junichi Higuchi (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Mari Hanakura
Mu Li
Nahyun Park (Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Noboru Kasahara
Shinpei Kawamura
Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema
Props Modeling:
Kengo Oda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Midori Onobe (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 7-8, 12)
Publicity Producer: Satomi Takahashi
Rap Part Manager:
Keita Katō
Takehiro Shimizu
Rap Part Storyboard:
Chika Nagaoka (ep 10)
Katsumi Ono (ep 3)
Takeshi Furuta (eps 4, 11)
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Reina Nunira
Setting Production: Taikan Nakagami
Sound Effects: Ryūta Nakahara
Sound Production Manager:
Daisuke Ihara
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Sub-Character Design:
Chisato Kawaguchi
Mahiru Shinya
Systems Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Hirayama (invisible manners; OP, ED5)
invisible manners (OP, ED5)
Sei Fukuyama (invisible manners; OP, ED5)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Hirayama (invisible manners; OP, ED5)
invisible manners (OP, ED5)
Sei Fukuyama (invisible manners; OP, ED5)
tofubeats (ED1-4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Cypress Ueno (ED2)
Daisuke Hirayama (invisible manners; OP, ED5)
invisible manners (OP, ED5)
Mr. Q (Rappagariya; ED4)
Potemkin (Gaki Rangers; ED1)
Sei Fukuyama (invisible manners; OP, ED5)
tofubeats (ED1-4)
Yamadaman (Rappagariya; ED4)
Yanosuke (AFRO PARKER; ED3)
Yoshi (Gaki Rangers; ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruki Ishiya (as Division All Stars/Buster Bros!!!; OP, ED1&5)
Kent Itō (as Division All Stars/Matenro; OP, ED4&5)
Kōhei Amasaki (as Division All Stars/Buster Bros!!!; OP, ED1&5)
Ryūichi Kijima (as Division All Stars/Matenro; OP, ED4&5)
Shinichirō Kamio (as Division All Stars/MAD TRIGGER CREW; OP, ED2&5)
Shintarō Asanuma (as Division All Stars/MAD TRIGGER CREW; OP, ED2&5)
Shō Hayami (as Division All Stars/Matenro; OP, ED4&5)
Sōma Saitō (as Division All Stars/Fling Posse; OP, ED3&5)
Subaru Kimura (as Division All Stars/Buster Bros!!!; OP, ED1&5)
Wataru Komada (as Division All Stars/MAD TRIGGER CREW; OP, ED2&5)
Yukihiro Nozuyama (as Division All Stars/Fling Posse; OP, ED3&5)
Yusuke Shirai (as Division All Stars/Fling Posse; OP, ED3&5)
Typography:
Akari Kida (ep 1)
Gamma Shimeji (eps 7, 10)
Ikuo Koike (ep 2)
Kafuu (Argument; OP)
Kaho Yamamoto (eps 1, 3)
Kenji Uebayashi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Michitaka Mochizuki (flexibleworker; ep 13)
Mie Hiraga (eps 1-3)
Mirai Chiga (Pink ja Nakutemo; eps 6-8, 11)
Natsuo Konishi (eps 1, 5)
Ryuusee (ep 4)
Sawako Noe (Pink ja Nakutemo; eps 6-8, 11)
Takeshi Emoto (eps 1, 12)
Tom (eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole; OP)
YAKEI (eps 1, 3)
Yuka Nakamura (Pink ja Nakutemo; eps 6-8, 11)
World Design Setting: Yūichirō Momose (EVIL LINE RECORDS)
Shintarō Asanuma as Samatoki Aohitsugi (Mad Trigger Crew)
Shō Hayami as Jakurai Jinguji (Matenro)
Subaru Kimura as Ichiro Yamada (Buster Bros!!!)
Yusuke Shirai as Ramuda Amemura (Fling Posse)

Chiaki Takahashi as Ichijiku Kadenokoji
Daiki Hamano as Rex Taromaru (Secret Aliens)
Haruki Ishiya as Jiro Yamada (Buster Bros!!!)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Tom Whisper Weathercock (Secret Aliens)
Kent Itō as Doppo Kannonzaka (Matenro)
Kōhei Amasaki as Saburo Yamada (Buster Bros!!!)
Lynn as Iris Innocent Traiter (Secret Aliens)
Ryūichi Kijima as Hifumi Izanami (Matenro)
Shinichirō Kamio as Rio Mason Busujima (Mad Trigger Crew)
Sōma Saitō as Gentaro Yumeno (Fling Posse)
Wataru Komada as Jyuto Iruma (Mad Trigger Crew)
Yū Kobayashi as Otome Tohoten
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Dice Arisugawa (Fling Posse)

Ayaka Fujii as
Chuohku Party Member B (ep 12)
Girl C (ep 5)
Guard B (ep 11)
Hostage (ep 2)
Nurse B (eps 1, 3)
Rentei's Younger Sister (ep 4)
Spectator B (ep 10)
Fumitake Ishiguro as
Kaminari Denbou (ep 6)
Old Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Police Inspector (ep 2)
Section Chief (eps 3, 7)
Seoizuru (ep 8)
Hana Tamegai as Girl D (ep 5)
Hayato Kimura as
Chairman (ep 8)
Co-Worker B (ep 3)
Jin Denbou (ep 6)
Punk A (ep 4)
Security Guard (ep 7)
Space Colony B (ep 5)
Terrorist (ep 1)
Hiroaki Okuda as Nagatsuda (eps 6-8)
Hiroya Eto as Heilong (ep 3)
Junji Majima as Kuroya Sabasu (ep 5)
Karin Nanami as
Caster (ep 2)
Chuohku Party Member A (ep 12)
Girl A (ep 5)
Guard A (ep 11)
Nurse A (eps 1, 3)
Spectator A (ep 10)
Keiichi Nakagawa as Rentei Gakushige (ep 4)
Kenji Hamada as Gennou Nouzenkazura (ep 4)
Kenjirō Tsuda as Tenseki Sadamezuka (eps 2, 6)
Kento Shiraishi as
Co-Worker A (eps 3, 7)
Leader (ep 1)
Murasaki Denbou (ep 6)
Punk B (ep 4)
Relay Broadcast Voice (ep 2)
Space Colony A (ep 5)
Student (ep 8)
Kosuke Miyoshi as Kazuha Rurikawa (ep 7)
Masaaki Ihara as Odorimeshi (ep 8)
Minami Iba as Girl E (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Captain Degarashi (eps 3, 7)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Detective Irihatoma (eps 3, 7)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Nemu Aohitsugi (eps 4, 9)
Riho Sugiyama as Mimimi Hibakari (ep 3)
Ryouta Akazawa as Utashiro (ep 1)
Sally Amaki as Girl B (ep 1)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Space Colony Leader (ep 5)
Shugo Nakamura as Jaginja Uwabami (ep 3)
Songhwa as
Chuohku Party Member C (ep 12)
Female Patron (ep 3)
Girl A (ep 1)
Girl B (ep 5)
Ring Announcer (eps 9-11)
Takaya Kuroda as Rei Amayado (ep 13)
Takuya Eguchi as Page Gotoyama (ep 2)
Yuuki Sanpei as Hotogaya (eps 6-8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 1, 11)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 3, 13)
C-Station (eps 2-6)
DR Movie (eps 3-5, 9-12)
GK Sales (eps 12-13)
Grain (ep 5)
Lapin Track (ep 1)
One Order (ep 13)
PINE JAM (ep 6)
PRA (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 3, 13)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 7-13)
Studio 3Hz (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 13)
Studio Gram (eps 7-11, 13)
Studio Lings (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Triple A (ep 13)
TROYCA (eps 2, 5)
3D Layout:
Kusanagi (eps 1-6)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Art Direction: Kusanagi
Art Setting: Kusanagi
Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP, ED1-4; eps 1-13)
Background Art Assistance:
CygamesPictures (eps 4-6)
Nam Hai (eps 1-13)
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2020-10-04, 1:20)
Animax (2020-10-17, 23:00)
Gunma TV (2020-10-03, 0:00)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2020-10-04, 2:08)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (as BS11; 2020-10-03, 0:00)
Tochigi TV (2020-10-03, 0:00)
Tokyo MX (2020-10-03, 0:00)
CG Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-13)
Aera Laboratory (ep 9)
Edit Polygone (ep 13)
V-Sign (eps 1, 10)
CG Character Setup:
Digital Works Entertainment (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
PAGODA (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
uzupiyo Animation & Digital Works (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
CG Cooperation: FELLOWS (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
CG Work: A-1 Pictures (OP)
Character Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Gen'ei (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Project Studio Q (eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Color Check: Studio Road (ep 5)
Color Setting: Studio Road (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 4)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 8-10, 12-13
)

Bird (eps 2, 5-6)
CloverWorks (eps 2, 4, 6)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 4)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

GK Sales (eps 11-12)
Grain (eps 5-6)
Line Farm (ep 9)
Marbean Animation (ep 1)
One Order (eps 3-4, 11, 13)
R.I.C (eps 2, 9)
Reboot (eps 3, 5-6, 8-9)
Revival (eps 4, 11, 13)
Seed (ep 13)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-13
)

studio daisy (ep 5)
Studio Elle (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 12-13
)

Studio Gram (eps 1-3, 6-13)
Studio Road (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 6, 13)
TROYCA (ep 11)
VISTA (eps 6, 11, 13)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4-7, 9)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 4)
Asahi Production (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-10, 12-13
)

CloverWorks (ep 5)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 4)
DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

FAI (ep 2)
GK Sales (eps 5, 11-12)
Grain (eps 5-6)
ingresA (ep 5)
Lapin Track (ep 2)
Lay-duce (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 2, 6)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 6)
M.S.C (eps 2, 5)
Magic Bus (ep 6)
Marbean Animation (ep 1)
OLM (ep 6)
OLM Asia (eps 2-3)
One Order (eps 3-4, 11, 13)
PRA (eps 2-3, 6)
R.I.C (eps 2, 9)
Reboot (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 13
)

Revival (eps 4, 11, 13)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
Seed (ep 13)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-13
)

Signal.MD (eps 2, 6)
SILVER LINK. (ep 4)
St.Signpost (ep 6)
Studio 3Hz (eps 1-2)
Studio BS (ep 2)
studio daisy (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 12-13)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 4)
Studio Gokumi (ep 2)
Studio Gram (OP; eps 1-3, 6-13)
Triple A (eps 6, 13)
VISTA (eps 6, 11, 13)
Wish (eps 2, 5-6)
Internet Streaming: AbemaTV (2020-10-03, 0:00)
Key Animation:
DR Movie (eps 9, 12)
East Fish Studio (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 6)
Motion Capture: Division Dance Battle (D.D.B)
Motion Capture Unit: Zukun Lab (as Toei Zukun Lab; eps 1, 9-11, 13)
Music Production: Evil Line Records
Online Editing:
PixelShake (by Sony PCL)
Sony PCL Kōenji Studio
Original Character Setting: Evil Line Records
Original Concept: Evil Line Records
Photography Assistance:
CloverWorks (eps 9-11)
Dangun Pictures (eps 12-13)
EXPLOSION (eps 11-13)
Plug-In Cooperation: SILVER LINK.
Props Modeling: A-1 Pictures
Rap Part Storyboard: Pink ja Nakutemo (eps 6-8)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Typography: Pink ja Nakutemo (eps 6-8, 11)
Visual Supervision: BALCOLONY.
World Design Setting: Evil Line Records
English cast
English staff
Translation: Josh Cole

Additional Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Original English Rap Lyrics:
Bicky Byrd (Kotonoha Consulting)
Chika Kumaki (Kotonoha Consulting)
M. Nishino (Kotonoha Consulting)
T. Emerson (Kotonoha Consulting)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Subtitling: Ashley Hayward
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by:
Aniplex of America 
FUNimation Entertainment (via Aniplex)
Original English Rap Lyrics: Kotonoha Consulting
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology