×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Kōhei AMASAKI

天﨑 滉平
Family name (in kanji): 天﨑
Given name (in kanji): 滉平
Date of birth: XXXX-10-22
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Aira Shiratori in "Ensemble Stars" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
An Hachizawa in "Suran Digit" (VG) (Japanese)
Gouto Goseki; Akemi Konomura in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Kakei Jūzō in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanata Hjuger in "Tales of Crestoria" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirisato in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (Japanese)
Ōna in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Rinya Satsuki in "Kizuna Striker!" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamada Saburo in "Hypnosis Microphone" (Japanese)
Yashamaru Kurama in "Samurai Shodown" (VG, 2019) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Boy B (ep 11); Man B (ep 2)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Shōta Tanoue
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Page (ep 3)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Akihisa Shibuya
Black Clover (TV) as Neige
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as young policeman (ep 20)
Celestial Method (TV) as Student (eps 4, 10)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Male student Komatsu (ep 6); Male student Nago (eps 4, 8); Middle school boy A (ep 10); Turbanned boy with freezing ability (ep 13)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Student (eps 1-2, 4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Boy (ep 1); Male student A (ep 14); Sōji Aizawa (ep 15); Student E (ep 2); Yūta Iridatsu (high school student; ep 18)
Dororo (TV 2019) as Kaname (ep 3)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Kirill Vrubel
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Axe man (ep 50)
Flip Flappers (TV) as Salt (child; ep 10)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Male customer (ep 14); Male student C (ep 18); Schoolboy (ep 11); Schoolboy B (ep 22); Schoolboy C (ep 21); Schoolboy E (eps 9, 19); Service division boy B (ep 13); Spectator D (ep 23)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Schoolboy C (ep 10)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Male Student (ep 2); Male Student B (ep 11)
Fuuka (TV) as Audience member (ep 8); Male customer (ep 3)
Gamers! (TV) as Male student A (ep 4); Male student B (ep 7)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Masaki Kodera
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Ri Kouha
Happy-Go-Lucky Days (movie) as Shin-chan's father
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 12)
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Haruo Yaguchi
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Haruo Yaguchi
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Haruo Yaguchi
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Regulus
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Body Voice (ep 3)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Feline Tribe Person A (ep 5)
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Saburo Yamada (Buster Bros!!!)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Inui-san! (OAV) as Hitsuji-kun
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Student (ep 24)
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Taichi Nishimura
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Bad Kid 1 (ep 2); Boy A (ep 3)
Just Because! (TV) as Junpei Saruwatari
Killing Bites (TV) as Student (ep 2)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Takeda (ep 1)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Wanko
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Schnavel (ep 17)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Classmate (ep 14)
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) as Student (ep 2)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Takeshi Hoshino
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Takaki Uno
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Takaki Uno
Momokuri (ONA) as Yamaguchi-kun (ep 2)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Pappan
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as New Blacksuit B (ep 10)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Kenji Satō
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Kenji Satō
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Neito Monoma
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Neito Monoma
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Neito Monoma (ep 83)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 15)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Seishi Bosatsu (Mahāsthāmaprāpta)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Seki (eps 9, 13)
number24 (TV) as Kotori Kureha
Orange (TV) as Friend (ep 12)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Konta (eps 1-3)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Delinquent (ep 10)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Otto Suwen
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Otto
School-Live! (TV) as customer C (ep 4); male student (ep 11)
SD Gundam World Sangoku Sōketsuden (ONA) as Sun Quan Gundam Astray
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Young man (ep 2)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Daiya "Megane" Oyama (ep 8)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Ryûnosuke Eda
STARMYU (TV) as Staff member (ep 6); Student (eps 1, 5, 12)
Stars Align (TV) as Taiyō Ishigami
Sword Dynasty (TV) as Fuusou
Try Knights (TV) as Sōya Randō
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Jun Furuya
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Manji Sugawara
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Keeper (ep 6); Male student D (ep 12)
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Couple Man (ep 8); Festival visitor (ep 12); Male Student (ep 2)
Yotsuiro Biyori (TV) as Kinako
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none