×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fuuka (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
風夏 (Japanese)
Genres: drama, romance
Themes: music
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Yuu Haruna is the new boy in town and finds himself drawn to Fuuka. He discovers that they both have love for the same band and Yuu, who isn't too bad on bass, compliments Fuuka's raw singing voice. They decide to form a band together. Yuu wants to confess his growing feelings for Fuuka but his childhood friend and idol Koyuki still harbors feelings for Yuu. (from manga)
User Ratings: 181 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:3)
 Excellent: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 53 votes (sub:38, dub:9, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:27, dub:6)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 302 users, rank: #3008 (of 9581)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.724 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.863, rank: #4916 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 6.627 (Good−), rank: #5167 (of 9703) (seen all: 6.75 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 2.63)
Bayesian estimate: 6.688 (Good−), rank: #4584 (of 7286)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Climber's High" by Hedgehogs
Ending Theme:
"Watashi no Sekai" (ワタシノセカイ; My World) by Megumi Nakajima
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
Fuuka BR + Digital (Dec 25, 2019)
Fuuka ‒ Episode 12 (Mar 25, 2017)
Fuuka ‒ Episode 11 (Mar 19, 2017)
Fuuka ‒ Episode 10 (Mar 12, 2017)
Fuuka ‒ Episode 9 (Feb 24, 2017)
Fuuka ‒ Episode 8 (Feb 18, 2017)
Fuuka ‒ Episode 7 (Feb 11, 2017)
Fuuka ‒ Episode 6 (Feb 5, 2017)
Fuuka ‒ Episode 5 (Jan 28, 2017)
Fuuka (Jan 22, 2017)
Fuuka ‒ Episodes 1-4 (Jan 22, 2017)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Fuuka - The Complete Series (Blu-ray) 2019-07-16 (from $38.49)
    Fuuka - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2020-08-25 (from $19.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keizou Kusakawa
Series Composition: Aoi Akashiro
Script:
Aoi Akashiro (eps 1-6, 8, 12)
Touko Machida (eps 7, 9-11)
Storyboard:
Ageha Kochōran (OP; ep 5)
Gorō Kuji (eps 4, 10)
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 4-5)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Yamada (eps 3, 6, 9)
Keizou Kusakawa (eps 1, 12)
Kōsuke Hirota (ep 4)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 11)
Shōta Ihata (ep 8)
Shou Omachi (eps 5, 8, 12)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 11)
Tetsuya Watanabe (渡邉哲哉; ep 2)
Yukina Hiiro (ひいろゆきな; ep 7)
Unit Director:
Ageha Kochōran (OP; eps 5, 12)
Ayumu Ono (eps 3, 6)
Gorō Kuji (eps 1, 10-11)
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 1, 11)
Keizou Kusakawa (ep 12)
Kōsuke Hirota (eps 4, 11)
Shōta Ihata (ep 8)
Takashi Andō (ep 6)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 2)
Yoji Sato (ep 9)
Yukina Hiiro (ひいろゆきな; ep 7)
Original creator: Kouji Seo
Character Design: Yoshino Honda
Art Director: Yoshika Matsushita
Animation Director:
Akane Ogawa (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Akira Koremoto (ep 1)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 3)
Bong Hyun Yu (eps 2, 5)
Duk Ho Lee (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Fuminori Ishimaru (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 6)
Guonian Wang (ep 2)
Haruyoshi Nomura
Hideku Fukushima (ep 3)
Higashi Kurume (eps 1, 8, 10)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 3, 5-12)
Jae Seok Park (ep 5)
Keita Fukuda
Madoka Ozawa (eps 1, 5, 7-12)
Masashi Ōmura (eps 3-11 odd)
Midori Sawaki (ep 2)
Miho Jinnouchi (ep 11)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 3)
Min Zi Yu (ep 7)
Nao Kawashima (ep 11)
Niya Nanaogi (ep 6)
Noriko Makita
Sang Ho Park (ep 5)
Sayaka Tokunaga (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Shao Lei Li (eps 2, 5)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 3)
Shōta Ihata (eps 2, 10, 12)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 11-12)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 2-3, 5-12)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 6)
Tatsuo Honda (eps 9, 12)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 6)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yoshino Honda (OP)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 3)
Zhen Yu Guan (eps 2, 5)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Hiroko Umemura
Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (ep 5)
Aya Osuga (ep 6)
Ayumi Ikeda (ep 6)
Ayumi Ono (eps 6, 9)
Hyung Joon Mubon (Synod; eps 1, 4, 7)
Hyunhee Moon (eps 1, 4, 7)
Ji Eun Kim (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kana Tosaoka (eps 5, 8-12)
Keita Fukuda (ep 9)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kenta Kushida (ep 6)
Manami Itō (ep 6)
Masahiro Nanbu (ep 1)
Masami Koiwa (eps 5-10, 12)
Miki Kōno (ep 3)
Miyuki Kōno (ep 1)
Miyuki Sugawara (eps 6, 9)
Myoung Ju Sim (ep 7)
Nanami Ito (ep 1)
Noriaki Takahashi (eps 1, 6-9)
Noriko Hatta (ep 6)
Oh Sik Kwon (ep 7)
Rieko Akasaka (ep 3)
Saki Fujita (eps 8-12)
Shōta Ihata (ep 9)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (eps 2, 8-9)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Takeshi Iida (ep 1)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Takeshi Tominaga (ep 3)
Tatsuhiko Sugimoto (ep 8)
Yeon Jung Ha (eps 1, 4, 7)
Yūichi Namiki (ep 1)
3D Materials Design:
Hayato Kihune
Miki Sera
Animation Cooperation:
Gi Nam Kim (ep 5)
Hyeon Ji Han (ep 5)
Kyung Seok Choi (ep 5)
Myeong Hwan Park (ep 5)
Zhen Yu Guan (ep 5)
Animation producer: Shōta Amano
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Naomi Ide (ep 1)
Background Art:
A Young Choi (Studio Tulip)
Akihiro Kimura (Studio Tulip)
Akira Henmi (Studio Tulip)
Allison Die Sin-lin (Studio Tulip)
Ami Takasusuki (Studio Tulip)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip)
Ayano Enomoto (Studio Tulip)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip)
Chiari Nishime (Studio Tulip)
Chun Myeng Oh (Studio Tulip)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip)
Haruka Akutsu (Studio Tulip)
Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip)
Haruna Kawasaki (Studio Tulip)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip)
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip)
Kyong Seok Park (Studio Tulip)
Lin Ge (Studio Tulip)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip)
Midori Aikawa (Studio Tulip)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip)
Naoki Ōya (Studio Tulip)
Ping Xue (Studio Tulip)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip)
Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip)
Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip)
Takehiko Segawa (Studio Tulip)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomoya Hirakawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Won Jeong Ye (Studio Tulip)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip)
Yoshimi Mineda (Studio Tulip)
Youhei Anazawa (Studio Tulip)
Yu Shen Wang (Studio Tulip)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
Yukino Kataoka (Studio Tulip)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip)
Color Coordination:
Jeong Ah Na (ep 7)
Miyuki Sunago (eps 6, 10)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 8)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 4, 8)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 3)
Youko Matsubara (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 5, 9)
Yumika Ogawa (eps 1-2, 12)
Color design: Yumika Ogawa
Digital Production Manager: Yudai Takahashi
Editing: Yūji Oka
Ending Animation:
Ageha Kochōran (ep 6)
Noriko Makita (ep 6)
Shingo Tamaki
Finish Check:
Jeong Ah Na (ep 7)
Miyuki Sunago (eps 6, 10)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 8)
Satomi Kusakabe (ep 4)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 3)
Youko Matsubara (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 5, 9)
Yumika Ogawa (eps 1-2, 12)
Finishing:
Hyun-Jin Jeon (eps 1, 4, 7)
Ji Hyun Jeong (eps 1, 4, 7)
Marina Fukaya (Diomedia)
Miyuki Sunago (Diomedia)
Sachiko Kōno (Diomedia)
Satomi Kusakabe (Diomedia)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 3)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 3)
Yoon-Hee Choung (eps 1, 4, 7)
Youko Matsubara (Diomedia)
Yuki Hayashi (Diomedia)
Yun Mi Kim (eps 1, 4)
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Moriyama (eps 1, 5, 12)
Bo Ram Choi (eps 1, 4, 7)
Daiki Yoshinaga (eps 8, 11)
Hyo Jin Kim (eps 1, 4, 7)
Kana Tosaoka (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Marie Tomizuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Min Hee Kim (eps 1, 4, 7)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 1)
Ran Young Kim (eps 1, 4, 7)
Saki Fujita (eps 1, 3-12)
Sun Wa Kim (eps 1, 4, 7)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 2, 5, 8)
Tsutomu Kaburagi (ep 3)
Yukika Kimura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

In-Between Check:
Hyung Joon Mubon (Synod; ep 7)
Kana Tosaoka (eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Saki Fujita (eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 1-3, 11-12)
Tsutomu Kaburagi (ep 3)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Naoki Ito
Shō
Takurō Iga
Insert Song Composition:
Ai Kawashima
WEST GROUND
Insert Song Lyrics:
Ai Kawashima
ezora
Kouji Seo
Insert Song Performance:
Lynn
Manami Numakura
Saori Hayami
Key Animation:
Ageha Kochōran (OP; ep 5)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 6)
Arisa Shima (ep 6)
Bong Duk Kim (Synod; eps 1, 4, 7)
Bong Hyeon Yu (Synod; eps 1, 4, 7)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 10)
Duk Ho Lee (Synod; eps 1, 4)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 3, 9)
Fuminori Ishihara (ep 1)
Gang Gyeong (ep 11)
Haruyoshi Nomura (ep 1)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 11)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 2, 6, 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 10, 12)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 1)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 6)
Kenishi Kangawa (ep 6)
Kenta Kushida (eps 10-12)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 3)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 3, 9)
Koji Hirauma (ep 9)
Kyōsuke Maeda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Madoka Ozawa (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (ep 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3, 9)
Masayuki Katou (ep 6)
Miki Konno (eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Miki Kōno (OP)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 3, 9)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 6)
Miyuki Sugawara (eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Motochika Matsushita (eps 1, 10)
Mutuski Kasai (ep 1)
Myung Eun Kim (ep 2)
Nanami Kaneta (ep 6)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 6)
Noriko Makita (ep 8)
Oh Sik Kwon (Synod; eps 1, 4, 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Sang Hoon Cha (Synod; eps 1, 4, 7)
Shigeki Kurii (ep 6)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 3, 9)
Shōta Ihata (OP; eps 8, 12)
Song Yu Bang (ep 2)
Sorato Shimizu (eps 4, 11-12)
Sunny (Synod; eps 1, 4, 7)
Tae-Jung Kim (ep 7)
Takao Ozone (eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Iida (eps 10, 12)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 10-11)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Tomiko Kon (ep 3)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 6)
Tsurugi Katō (eps 4-5, 12)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 10, 12)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 3)
Yasushi Shingō (eps 3, 9)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 2)
Yeon Jung Ha (Synod; eps 1, 4, 7)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 6, 12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 3, 9)
Yoshino Honda (ep 1)
Yūichi Namiki (ep 10)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 9)
Yūji Gotō (eps 3, 9)
Yuka Sagishima (ep 6)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 3)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Logo Cooperation:
Hiroshi Yamaji
Takashi Akiba
Music producer: Makoto Nishibe
Music Production Cooperation: Ayako Nakanomori
Photography:
Hayato Kihune (Diomedea)
Hiroaki Asano (Diomedea)
Kaoru Inasaka (Diomedea)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Diomedea)
Miki Sera (Diomedea)
Moe Katō (Diomedea)
Yōko Ohtake (Diomedea)
Production Advancement:
Hiroko Fukuda (eps 3, 9)
Keisuke Shiraiwa (ep 1)
Mizuki Takeoka (ep 5)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 10)
Ryūsuke Okamoto (ep 6)
Shinya Kaneda (ep 2)
Shiori Ōno (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tadanari Matsumoto (eps 7, 11)
Tempei Mishio (eps 3, 6, 9)
Production Control: Chiaki Unakami
Publicity Producer: Shinya Tsuruoka
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okamoto
Recording engineer: Nobuhiro Negishi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Kaori Miyamoto
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shō (My First Story; OP)
Takurō Iga (ep 6 ED)
WEST GROUND (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Ai Kawashima (ep 6 ED)
Tomohiro Akiura (ED)
WEST GROUND (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ai Kawashima (ep 6 ED)
Kouji Seo
Theme Song Performance:
Hirotaka Takahashi (OP; drums)
Manami Numakura (OP; vocals)
Megumi Nakajima (ED)
Saori Hayami (ED; ep 6)
Takurō Iga (OP; keyboard)
Video Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura
コンテ:
Ageha Kochōran (ep 5) 
Gorō Kuji (ep 4)  (ep 10) 
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 4)  (ep 5) 
Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 4) 
Keizou Kusakawa (ep 1) 
Kōsuke Hirota (ep 4) 
Shingo Tamaki (ep 11) 
Shōta Ihata (ep 8) 
Shou Omachi (ep 5)  (ep 8) 
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 11) 
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 2)  (渡邉哲哉) 
Yukina Hiiro (ep 7)  (ひいろゆきな) 
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kazuya Nachi
Lynn as Fūka Akitsuki
Mikako Komatsu as Sara Iwami
Saori Hayami as Koyuki Hinashi
Sōma Saitō as Makoto Mikasa
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Yū Haruna

Kaede Hondo as Chitose Haruna
Manami Numakura as Tama
Mikako Takahashi as Mayu Haruna
Saori Ōnishi as Hibiki Haruna
Yōko Hikasa as Tomomi-sensei

Ayaka Asai as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Daichi Marutaka as Audience member (eps 7, 12)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hisashi
Daisuke Nakamura as Yamato Akitsuki
Daisuke Ono as Nobuaki Yahagi
Eri Suzuki as
Mikoto Mikasa (eps 5, 10-11)
Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Haruki Ishiya as
Audience member (ep 8)
Band member (ep 11)
Male customer (ep 4)
Harumi Sakurai as Koyuki's mother (ep 6)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Audience member (ep 8)
Teacher (ep 2)
Hitomi Ohwada as Haruka Akitsuki (ep 2)
Hitoshi Bifu as Driver (ep 10)
Ikuji Nose as Audience member (ep 7)
Kanako Mitsuhashi as Suzuka Akitsuki
Kaori Nakamura as Yū's mother (ep 6)
Kathleen Miyuki as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Kazuki Narumi as
Audience member (ep 7)
Male customer (ep 4)
Kentarō Kumagai as
Audience member (eps 7, 12)
Bandman (ep 5)
Male customer (ep 3)
Staff (ep 6)
TV commercial voice (ep 1)
Kōhei Amasaki as
Audience member (ep 8)
Male customer (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as
Audience member (ep 8)
Male customer (ep 3)
Kyō Yaoya as Nachi's grandmother (eps 5, 7, 10)
Mai Nakahara as Manager Yamada
Maki Izawa as Shop clerk (ep 9)
Makoto Sahara as Bandman (ep 5)
Masatomo Nakazawa as Audience member (ep 8)
Megumi Nakajima as Yuzuki Kirishima (ep 9)
Miho Wataya as Female staff (ep 1)
Minami Shinoda as Female customer (ep 3)
Natsuki Aono as Female customer (ep 3)
Nozomi Furuki as Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Ryōta Suzuki as Passerby (ep 1)
Ryou Sugisaki as Mikasa's father (ep 10)
Ryūichi Kijima as Koyuki's father (ep 6)
Satomi Akesaka as Miho Fujikawa (ep 9)
Satsumi Matsuda as Female customer (ep 4)
Shinsuke Sugawara as Male customer (ep 4)
Shizuka Ishigami as
Couple woman (ep 1)
Female customer (eps 3-4)
Sho Nogami as Band member (ep 11)
Shūichi Nishitani as Producer (ep 6)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as Audience member (ep 7)
Takeshi Maeda as Sōichi Miyamoto (ep 11)
Tomo Muranaka as Yū Haruna (young)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Schoolgirl (ep 2)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Band member (ep 11)
Yasuaki Takumi as Akira Mogami (eps 9, 11)
Yōhei Hamada as Audience member (ep 7)
Yūichi Nakamura as Nico (eps 10, 12)
Yuka Nukui as Schoolgirl (eps 5, 8)
Yūki Ishikari as Schoolboy (ep 2)
Yūya Hirose as Schoolboy (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: diomedéa
Background Art:
SAKO
Studio Tulip
Color Coordination: Synod (ep 7)
Finishing Check: Synod (ep 7)
In-between Check: Synod (ep 7)
Key Animation:
AR Creative (eps 8-9, 11-12)
B.S.P (eps 1, 8)
Jun Animation (eps 2, 8-9, 11)
Studio J (eps 10-11)
Synod (eps 1, 4, 7-12)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Production Cooperation:
Peace & Kindness (eps 3, 6, 9)
TAP (ep 2)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Imagica
Website Design: Maverica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation:
Nita Lieu (songs)
Rebecca Cottrill (subtitles)
ADR Script: Jessica Cavanagh
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Brandon Peters
James Baker (eps 5-6, 10-12)
Manuel Aragon (eps 11-12)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Natalie Hoover
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Lillian Diaz-Przybyl (Subtitles)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Quality Assurance: Kaitlyn Wiley
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Arce
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Theme Song Performance:
Brina Palencia (ED)
Caitlin Glass (OP)
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Aaron Dismuke as Yu Haruna
Elizabeth Maxwell as Sara Iwami
Jeannie Tirado as Koyuki Hinashi
Jill Harris as Fuka Akitsuki
Ricco Fajardo as Makoto Mikasa
Shawn Gann as Kazuya Nachi

Alex Moore as Hibiki Haruna
Caitlin Glass as Tama
Felecia Angelle as Maya Haruna
Kristen McGuire as Chitose Haruna
Tia Ballard as Tomomi

Aaron Roberts as Akira Mogami (ep 9)
Amber Lee Connors as Miho Fujikawa (ep 9)
Apphia Yu as Haruka Akitsuki (ep 2)
Christopher R. Sabat as Mikasa's Father (ep 10)
Dawn M. Bennett as Mikoto Mikasa
Ian Sinclair as Nobuaki Yahagi (eps 3-4)
Jamie Marchi as Miki Hashiba (ep 9)
Jason Liebrecht as Nico (eps 10, 12)
Kate Bristol as Miho Fujikawa (ep 9)
Kevin M. Connolly as Souichi Miyamoto (ep 11)
Leah Clark as Suzuka Akitsuki
Monica Rial as Manager Yamada (eps 2-4)
Rachel Robinson as Nachi's Grandmother
Seth Magill as Hisashi (eps 4-5)
Todd Haberkorn as Yamato Akitsuki

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology