James BAKER

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
18if (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 6-7)
Africa Salaryman (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1), ADR Prep
After School Dice Club (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7, 10)
All Out!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 20)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Anime-Gataris (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) : ADR Prep
Arte (TV) : ADR Prep
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 22), Lead ADR Engineer (15 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 23-25
)

Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time : ADR Engineer
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 84)
Azur Lane (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 6-7)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 10-12)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5-10, 15)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) : ADR Prep
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 15)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Chio's School Road (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) : ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Conception (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : ADR Engineer
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7-8, 12)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : ADR Engineer (8 episodes
eps 2-6, 11-12, 20
)

Darwin's Game (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-11)
Dr. Stone (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 20, 23)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) : ADR Engineer (Funimation Entertainment)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) : ADR Engineer (Funimation)
Drifters (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Fairy gone (TV) : ADR Engineer
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) : ADR Engineer (eps 327-328)
Fire Force (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 16-18, 24)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) : ADR Engineer
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) : ADR Engineer
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-2)
Fuuka (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5-6, 10-12)
Gamers! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 16-17)
Goblin Slayer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (eps 34-35)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Harukana Receive (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Hatena Illusion (TV) : ADR Engineer
Hensuki (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3, 8)
Hetalia World Stars (ONA) : ADR Engineer
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) : ADR Engineer
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (ep 19)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) : ADR Engineer
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) : ADR Engineer (Lead)
Isekai Quartet (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) : ADR Engineer
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) : Lead ADR Engineer
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : ADR Engineer
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) : ADR Engineer
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) : ADR Engineer
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) : ADR Engineer
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV) : ADR Engineer
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 30-31)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : ADR Engineer
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) : ADR Engineer, ADR Prep
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1, 3-7)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 24), DVD Menu Audio
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (eps 41, 54), Lead ADR Engineer
My Hero Academia (TV 4) : Lead ADR Engineer
My Hero Academia (TV 5) : ADR Engineer (ep 95)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 2, 8-9, 11)
New Game!! (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 17, 19)
No Guns Life (TV) : ADR Engineer
No Guns Life (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 24)
Otherside Picnic (TV) : ADR Prep
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : ADR Engineer
Plunderer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Ranking of Kings (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) : ADR Engineer
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Sakura Quest (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 18-22)
Sarazanmai (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) : ADR Engineer
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) : ADR Prep
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 13)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie) : Lead ADR Engineer
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) : ADR Prep
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 24)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-17)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 34)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie) : DVD Menu Audio
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 27-28)
Tomodachi Game (TV) : ADR Prep
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : ADR Engineer (Funimation; 7 episodes
eps 8-9, 11-12, 14-16
)

(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) : ADR Prep
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 14, 18)

Cast in:
(English version)
Conception (TV); Master (ep 7)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none