Harukana Receive (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
はるかなレシーブ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Themes: ecchi, volleyball
Plot Summary: Haruka is a girl who has a complex about how she is very tall, and Kanata is about to give up beach volleyball because she is too short. With Haruka's height and Kanata's experience, the two girls form a pair to play beach volleyball in Okinawa. (from manga)
User Ratings: 85 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:12, dub:3, raw:1)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:27, dub:4, raw:1)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:5, raw:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 118 users, rank: #3943 (of 7550)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.941 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5519, rank: #3134 (of 7578)
Weighted mean: 6.958 (Good), rank: #2953 (of 7578) (seen all: 7.12 / seen some: 6.06 / won't finish: 3.46)
Bayesian estimate: 7.031 (Good), rank: #2423 (of 5724)
Vintage: 2018-07-06
Opening Theme:
"FLY two BLUE" by Kana Yūki & Saki Miyashita
#2: "Mae o Muite!" (前を向いて!) by Chisa Kimura (ep 7)
Ending Theme:
"Wish me luck!!!" by Kana Yūki, Saki Miyashita, Atsumi Tanezaki, & Rie Suegara
#2: "Rise [Vocal version]" by Josefine Wassler (ep 8)
Insert song:
"Home (Is Where The Heart Is) [Vocal version]" by Josefine Wassler (ep 12)
"Rise [Vocal version]" by Josefine Wassler (eps 1,12)
"Waku Waku Shequasar" (ワクワクシークヮーサー) by Chisa Kimura (ep 7)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiyuki Kubooka
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script: Touko Machida (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kawano (OP)
Dojag-a-gen (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 3, 8)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 5, 11)
Junpei Mukai (ED)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 12)
Takebumi Anzai (ep 10)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (OP2; eps 1-2)
Yasuo Iwamoto (preview; eps 4, 7, 12)
Episode Director:
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 1, 5, 11)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 7)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 10)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 9)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 7)
Takebumi Anzai (ep 4)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 6)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (ep 12)
Unit Director:
Ayako Kawano (OP)
Junpei Mukai (ED)
Takayuki Yamamoto (OP2)
Tsutomu Yabuki (preview)
Music: Rasmus Faber
Original creator: Nyoijizai
Character Design: Takeshi Oda
Art Director:
Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth)
Art:
Mio Isshiki (eps 1-11 odd)
Takao Makino (eps 2-12 even)
Chief Animation Director:
Mina Ōsawa (eps 4-12)
Takeshi Oda (OP; eps 1, 3, 5-12)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 2)
Animation Director:
Akihiko Ota (eps 9-11)
Atsuko Saitō (C2C; eps 2, 5, 7-12)
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 8-9)
Eiko Yamada (ep 11)
Emi Kouno (ep 9)
Eriko Kotobuki (eps 10-11)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 7)
Hideto Akita (ep 2)
Hiro Ohki (eps 9-10)
Junichi Fukunaga (C2C; ep 7)
Junnosuke Nishio (ep 2)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 10)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 9)
Kenji Hattori (C2C; eps 4, 6-9, 11)
Kosuke Yoshida (eps 10-12)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 7)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 7)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 4)
Minami Takemura (ep 12)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 7)
Nanako Ninomiya (C2C; eps 2, 7, 11)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 12)
Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 9)
Shinichi Shigematsu (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shintaro Tsubota (ep 7)
Shinya Nogami (ep 3)
Shinya Yamada (C2C; eps 1-2, 4, 6-12)
Shuji Nakanishi (eps 5, 11)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 7)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 7)
Tamako Miyanishi (OP)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 5, 12)
Tooru (ep 5)
Yōko Tanabe (C2C; eps 7-10, 12)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (OP2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 9)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 10, 12)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 2)
Zhi Hao Ge (preview)
3D Director: Junpei Mukai
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography:
Yoshito Kuwa (Cyan)
Producer:
Hidenao Nagasawa (Docomo Anime Store)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Houbunsha)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Media House)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Shintaro Yoshitake (KADOKAWA)

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 5)
Akira Watanabe (ep 3)
Ari Tamura (C2C; eps 5-12)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 6)
Ayaka Nakao (C2C; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 1)
Cheng Chen (C2C; eps 5, 9-12)
Chiaki Kurakazu (eps 1, 5, 11)
Chiami Ino (eps 5, 9)
Chiyo Imamaki (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Daiki Matsuura (ep 4)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
Eriko Kotobuki (C2C; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Han Bin Liu (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Hao Zhou (C2C; eps 5-9, 11-12)
Haruka Ogiso (C2C; eps 2, 4-12)
Haruka Yamazaki (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Haruna Kumaki (ep 3)
Hiro Ohki (eps 2, 4-6, 12)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 1-2, 12)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 3)
Jin Iwamoto (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Jing Zhu Zhang (C2C; eps 5, 9-12)
Kanako Seki (ep 3)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 4, 11)
Kazuki Shigematsu (C2C; eps 5, 9-12)
Koji Miura (ep 3)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 6)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Mami Saitoh (ep 3)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 3)
Mariko Kaji (ep 12)
Masaru Sano (ep 5)
Motoo Sato (ep 3)
Natsumi Kubo (eps 2, 5)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 5)
Rai Cobos (ep 3)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 3)
Reio Komoto (ep 1)
Rina Ogawa (ep 12)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 2)
Sanae Takahashi (OP)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 1)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shinya Yamada (ep 12)
Shunsuke Takarai (eps 5, 12)
Si Qi Chen (C2C; eps 5, 8-12)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 1, 6, 12)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 3)
Takeshi Nishino (eps 1, 5)
Takuya Satō (eps 5, 12)
tomoya takahashi (ep 12)
Tsubomi Tanaka (ep 5)
Wataru Hishinuma (ep 5)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 3)
Yoshi Kondo (ep 1)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 5)
Yukie Yasuoka (eps 1, 5)
Animation: Junpei Mukai (ED for ep 12)
Animation producer:
Ryōsuke Yamada (C2C)
Yōsuke Shimada (C2C)
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiro Ohki (ep 5)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 5)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 5)
Shinya Yamada (ep 5)
Assistant Director: Hidetoshi Takahashi
Assistant Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 8)
Fumihiro Matsui (ep 10)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 11)
Takayuki Yamamoto (ep 11)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 8)
Assistant producer: Satoshi Motonaga (KADOKAWA)
Background Art:
Anh Long Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 7)
Anh Vu Phan (PEEC Animation; ep 6)
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 5-9, 12)
Hai Minh (GK Sales; ep 8)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Hatsumi Aoki (ep 8)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2, 4)
Hoang Nhan Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 6)
Ikuko Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2, 6)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4-5)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 12
)

Kim Loan Truong (PEEC Animation; ep 6)
Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-4, 7-11)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-12
)

Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; OP,ED; preview; ep 12)
My Chi (GK Sales; ep 8)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3, 9-11)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Riona Takanashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 10-12)
Ryohei Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; eps 6-9)
Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth; ep 3)
Satomi Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Seiki Saito (GK Sales; ep 8)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-4)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 7, 11)
Thanh Sang Luu (PEEC Animation; ep 7)
Thanh Sang Tran (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4)
The Dat Phan (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4)
The Nhu Ngoc Nguyen (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4)
Thi Kim Van Vu (PEEC Animation; ep 7)
Thong Thanh (GK Sales; ep 8)
Trong Vinh Pham (PEEC Animation; ep 7)
Trung Hau Tran (PEEC Animation; ep 6)
Vy Le (GK Sales; ep 8)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3, 5, 12)
Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3, 11-12)
Yumiko Kondou (ep 8)
CG:
Junpei Mukai (OP,ED; eps 3-12)
Kosuke Arakawa (Cyan; eps 1-12)
Shibu Kazu (OP; eps 1-12)
Shōta Yano (OP2; eps 1-12)
Choreography Cooperation: Yoshino Aoyama (OP2)
Color Coordination:
Akane Abe (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 4)
Maki Yamamoto (OP1-2; eps 1, 6, 12)
Masato Takagi (eps 5, 11)
Mika Iwami (ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (OP1-2; eps 1, 6, 12)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 8)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 9)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 7)
Color design: Ryōta Katsuta
Color Design Assistant: Maki Yamamoto
Copyright Manager: Kazumasa Hayasaka
Costume Design:
Emi Kouno (eps 5-12)
Shinya Yamada
Distribution: Makoto Ito
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Finish Animation:
Akane Abe (Triple A; eps 1, 5)
Ayumi Yoshida (Triple A; eps 1-2)
Chun Xu Jiang (Triple A; ED; eps 1-2, 5)
Kumi Kanezawa (ep 3)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A; eps 1-2)
Maki Yamamoto (preview; eps 1-2, 12)
Miho Yamada (Triple A; ED; eps 1-2, 5)
Minako Sekiya (Triple A; ED; eps 1-2, 5)
Ryōta Katsuta (preview; eps 1-2, 12)
Sakiko Teguramori (Triple A; eps 1-2, 5)
Shōgo Toriumi (Triple A; ED; eps 1-2, 5)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 7)
Yūko Takishita (Triple A; eps 1-2)
Finish Check:
Akane Abe (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 4)
Maki Yamamoto (OP1-2; eps 1, 6, 12)
Masato Takagi (eps 5, 11)
Mika Iwami (ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (OP1-2; eps 1, 6, 12)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 8)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 9)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Ota (C2C; eps 1, 7, 12)
Ari Tamura (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 3)
Cheng Chen (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Chiami Ino (C2C; OP2,ED; eps 1-2, 4-9)
Dayid Chan (ep 3)
Han Bin Liu (C2C; OP2, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Hao Zhou (eps 1-2)
Haruna Kumaki (ep 3)
Hisho Yamada (ep 10)
Jing Zhu Zhang (C2C; OP2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Kaori Hashimoto (C2C; ep 10)
Kazuki Shigematsu (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kazuya Namiki (ep 7)
Mami Saitoh (ep 3)
Mitsuyo Mori (ep 3)
Rai Cobos (ep 3)
Ryū Harada (ep 7)
Si Qi Chen (C2C; OP2, ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Sonoka Waki (ep 10)
Takaya Horikoshi (ep 10)
Takuya Satō (OP2; eps 2, 4, 11-12)
tomoya takahashi (ep 12)
Tsubomi Tanaka (OP2,ED; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Wataru Hishinuma (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Yi Lin Tong (ep 3)
Yōko Mita (ep 10)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (ep 10)
Yuko Kato (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (eps 2, 6, 11)
Akinori Oka (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 7)
Kaori Hashimoto (ED; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Kasumi Takeuchi (ep 10)
tomoya takahashi (OP1-2; eps 4, 9)
Insert Song Arrangement: Tokiya Sugishita (Waku Waku Shequasar; ep 7)
Insert Song Composition: Tokiya Sugishita (Waku Waku Shequasar; ep 7)
Insert Song Lyrics: hotaru (Waku Waku Shequasar; ep 7)
Insert Song Performance: Chisa Kimura (Waku Waku Shequasar; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 9)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 3)
Akira Watanabe (ep 3)
Arisa Shima (ep 9)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 5)
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 8, 12)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 11)
Baku Hamaguchi (eps 2, 9, 11)
Chiaki Kurakazu (C2C; eps 2, 4-9, 12)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
De Liu (Jiujiu Animation; ep 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 7)
Eiko Yamada (eps 1, 4)
Emi Kouno (eps 1, 6, 12)
Eriko Kotobuki (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Fei Li (Manyu Office; ep 11)
Feng Cheng Hu (Jiujiu Animation; ep 11)
Gojuurou Touge (ep 2)
Hatsue Kato (ep 10)
Hiro Ohki (eps 8, 11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 10)
Hiroki Abe (eps 2, 8)
Hiroki Ikeshita (OP; ep 1)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 9, 12)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 3)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 5, 8)
Hiroyuki Morita (C2C; eps 4, 6-8, 11)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 3)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 2, 8, 12)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Junji Uesugi (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 3)
Kae Anzai (ep 3)
Kanako Baba (ep 9)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 7)
Kasumi Higuchi (ep 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 7-9, 11)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 7)
Kei Suezawa (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 4, 9)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 1, 12)
Kōichi Takai (eps 2, 4-6, 11)
Koji Miura (ep 3)
Kouji Takayama (ep 8)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Ling Ge (Jiujiu Animation; ep 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 10)
Mani Inaga (ep 2)
Mari Asada (ep 11)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 3)
Masahiko Matsunaga (OP)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 4)
Masanao Bessho (ep 9)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 11)
Masaru Sano (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 7)
Masayasu Yoshida (eps 1, 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 9-10)
Meng Li Xie (Jiujiu Animation; ep 11)
Motoo Sato (ep 3)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 11)
Nao Takano (ep 4)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 1-2)
Naoko Ise (ep 11)
Natsumi Kubo (C2C; eps 6-9, 11-12)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 2, 9)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (OP; C2C; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Osamu Nuita (ep 4)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 3)
Reio Komoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Rie Nakanishi (eps 4, 12)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 3, 10)
Ryo Haga (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Ryosuke Kuwahara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Ryūsuke Morita (ep 10)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 7)
Satoru Murata (ep 1)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 10)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 1)
Setsuko Umino (eps 9, 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 9)
Shigeru Chiba (C2C; OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Shigeru Uchihara (eps 6, 8, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 10)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 10)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 7)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shinya Yamada (OP; eps 1, 6)
Shogo Kohama (ep 9)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 10)
Shuji Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Shunsuke Takarai (OP; C2C; eps 1-2, 4, 6-12)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 4)
Takafumi Hino (OP; ep 1)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 10)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 7)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 3)
Takeshi Nishino (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Takeshi Oda (ED)
Takuya Satō (eps 6, 9, 11)
Taro Hirano (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 1, 5)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 7)
Tong Tong Li (Jiujiu Animation; ep 11)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 11)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (ep 12)
Tsutomu Yabuki (Preview; ep 12)
Xing Chen (Jiujiu Animation; ep 11)
Yao Zhang (Jiujiu Animation; ep 11)
Yi Yi Shao (Manyu Office; ep 11)
Yoshi Kondo (C2C; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (OP2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 9)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 2)
Yū Yanagisawa (ep 10)
Yuka Nagata (ep 9)
Yuka Shirazawa (ep 7)
Yukako Futagami (ep 1)
Yukie Suzuki (OP; ep 12)
Yukie Yasuoka (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Yuya Kishi (ep 7)
Zhi Hao Ge (Jiujiu Animation; ep 11)
Licensing: Takeshi Iizuka
Music producer:
Chieko Mizutori (KADOKAWA)
Gō Wakabayashi (KADOKAWA)
Photography:
Ayumi Itakura (eps 1-12)
Chang Ryong Ha (eps 1-12)
Hiroaki Yanagisawa (eps 1-2)
Jia Ying Jian (eps 1-12)
Masaaki Onodera (eps 1-12)
Nur Liyana (eps 1-12)
Wataru Nakamichi (eps 1-12)
Yuho Sato (eps 1-12)
Yuusuke Yamamoto (eps 1-12)
Planning:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Hisashi Takasu (Houbunsha)
Keiji Matsuda (Docomo Anime Store)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Planning Cooperation: Hiroki Kubota (Houbunsha)
Production Advancement:
Atsuki Nakano (ep 9)
Dong Long Ban (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kazumasa Hayasaka (Preview; eps 1, 12)
Masaki Teratani (ep 7)
Sho Maeda (ep 3)
Shohei Oikawa (ep 7)
Shouhei Tsukuda (ep 5)
Takanori Koiwa (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kajishita (ep 10)
Yōsuke Shimada (OP)
Yu Kondou (ep 8)
Yū Shibamoto (ep 4)
Production Desk: Kazumasa Hayasaka
Prop Design: Yoshio Mizumura
Publicity Producer: Keisuke Kurechi (KADOKAWA)
PV Production:
Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE)
Yoshitaka Katsurada (STEREOTYPE)
Recording Adjustment: Chiharu Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Akane Yamago
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura (KADOKAWA)
Takuya Nakayama (KADOKAWA)
Yasuhisa Aida (KADOKAWA)
Scene Design: Junpei Mukai
Setting Assistance: Junichi Fukunaga (ep 12)
Setting Production: Kyōko Sugimoto
Sound Effects: Yuika Shiraishi
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Special Skills Director:
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 1-11 odd)
Shigeru Chiba (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Special Thanks To: Hiroshi Hidaka (Link)
Sub-Character Design: Shinya Yamada
Theme Song Arrangement:
Makoto Nishikawa (OP)
Naoki Maeda (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Makoto Nishikawa (OP)
Naoki Maeda (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Makoto Nishikawa (OP)
Riyu Kosaka (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Atsumi Tanezaki (ED)
Chisa Kimura (OP; ep 7)
Kana Yūki (OP, ED)
Rie Suegara (ED)
Saki Miyashita (OP, ED)
Video Editing: Kuniyuki Ōnishi
Visual Processing: Junpei Mukai (ED)
Website Production:
Hiroshi Masuda (8rv)
Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Kana Yūki as Haruka Ōzora
Saki Miyashita as Kanata Higa

Akari Kitō as Ai Tanahara
Atsumi Tanezaki as Kurea "Claire" Thomas
Chisa Kimura as Akari Ōshiro
Kanae Itō as Ayasa Tachibana
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Narumi Tōi
Rie Suegara as Emiri "Emily" Thomas
Riko Koike as Mai Sunagawa

Chisaki Morishita as Girl A (ep 4)
Eiko Yamada as Sora Higa
Minami Takahashi as Kanna Aragaki (ep 9)
Nao Fujita as Haruka's Mother
Satomi Akesaka as Youna Aragaki (ep 9)
Suzuka Kimura as Moderator (eps 5-6)
Umeka Shouji as Marissa Thomas (eps 6-8, 10-11)
Yuki Kaneko as Kanata's Mother
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
Art Base Bam (eps 4-6, 9, 12)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 10)
Be Loop (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
C2C (eps 7, 10)
East Fish Studio (ep 10)
Grain (ep 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 3)
Mouse (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Reboot (ep 9)
Revival (ep 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (ep 3)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
Studio Angle (eps 5-6, 9)
Studio Boomerang (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 5, 12)
Studio Neun (ep 5)
Studio Toybox (eps 2, 5-6)
TAP (ep 7)
Studio Toybox
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

YABES (ep 3)
Animation Direction: C2C (ep 7)
Animation Production: C2C
Artwork: BALCOLONY.
Backgrounds:
GK Sales (ep 8)
PEEC Animation (eps 2-4, 6-7)
Studio Wyeth
Beach Volleyball Supervision: Japan Volleyball Association
Finish Animation:
A-Real (eps 4, 9)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 3)
Grain (ep 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Reboot (eps 8-9)
Revival (eps 7-9)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 8)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Gram (eps 8-9)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (OP1-2; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Trycell (ep 3)
YABES (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (eps 4, 9)
Big Owl (ep 3)
C2C (eps 7, 10)
Candy Box (ep 1)
Grain (ep 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 3)
ingresA (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4-5, 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 12)
Reboot (eps 6, 8-9)
Revival (eps 7-9)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 8)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 8-9)
Studio Mu (ep 2)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (OP1; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Trycell (ep 3)
YABES (ep 3)
Key Animation:
C2C (eps 7, 10)
Jiujiu Animation (ep 11)
Jun Animation (ep 7)
Manyu Office (ep 11)
Revival (ep 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
YABES (ep 3)
Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Music Production: Kadokawa
Offline Editing: Yanagi Editing Room
Photography: Cyan
Production Cooperation:
Courage (ep 7)
Magic Bus (ep 3)
Signal.MD (ep 10)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Special Thanks: MiKASA
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Apphia Yu
Jerry Jewell
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)

ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director:
Jeremy Inman
Jerry Jewell
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Kanata Higa
Tia Ballard as Haruka Ōzora

Amber Lee Connors as Kurea "Claire" Thomas
Apphia Yu as Mai Sunagawa
Bryn Apprill as Emiri "Emily" Thomas
Dani Chambers as Ayasa Tachibana
Felecia Angelle as Narumi Tōi
Lindsay Seidel as Akari Ōshiro
Madeleine Morris as Ai Tanahara

Alex Moore as Referee 08A
Amanda Lee as Female Student 5B (ep 5)
Apphia Yu as Girl 6B (ep 6)
Casey Casper as Sora Higa
Emily Fajardo as Kid 8A
Jamie Marchi as Marissa Thomas (eps 6-8)
Kristen McGuire as Girl 4A (ep 4)
Kristi Rothrock as Announcer 8A
Kristin Sutton as Mom 8A
Leah Clark as Youna Aragaki (ep 9)
Lindsay Jones as Female Referee 9A (ep 9)
Marla Acevedo as Girl 4B (ep 4)
Megan Shipman as Female Announcer 5A (ep 5)
Mikaela Krantz as Haruka’s Mom
Monica Rial as
Girl 6A (ep 6)
Kanna Aragaki (ep 9)
Sally Haden as Flight Attendant 8A
Skyler McIntosh as Female Announcer 3A

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology