×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Amanda LEE

Also known as:
Ama Lee
Date of birth: 1992-03-13
Height: 168 cm
About:
Not to be confused with veteran voice actress / ADR director Amanda Winn Lee
Non-anime roles:
Ahri Remono in "Pyrite Heart" (VN)
Galena in "Indigo Ignited" (American Anime)
Isabella Santos in "The Letter" (VN)
Leanna Dawn in "Crystalline" (VN)
Mei Satomi - in "Ace Academy" (VN)
Michelle Walter in "Battle High 2" (VG)
Parfait Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Pyre in "Mary Skelter Finale" (VG)
Rara Goddard in "Rival Threads: Last Class Heroes" (VG)
Recon in "Orion: Dino Beatdown" (VG)
Rupee in "Goddess of Victory: NIKKE" (VG)
Saito in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
Sana Yamada in "Burn Your Fat With Me!!" (VG)
Student Council President in "Yandere Simulator" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 12) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Vanilla in "World's End Club" (VG)
Yuliana Alexandrov in "Project Nimbus" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Vocals and Lyrics (Commercial Song) for "League of Legends" (VG)
Vocals for "Tokyo Ghoul:re Original Soundtrack" (CD) (Track 3,8)

as Ama Lee

Birth name: Amanda Lee
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Elimine in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Ivy Thickety in "RWBY: Arrowfell" (VG)
Kizuna Chieda in "AI: The Somnium Files - nirvanA Initiative" (VG)
Lana in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Player (Female Voice B) in "Final Fantasy VII: The First Soldier" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Theme Song Performance (FUNimation dub; ED11)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Production Assistant

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Ama Lee)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : Music Adaptation
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) : Lyric Adaptation (eps 4, 12)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) : Lyric Adaptation
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) : ADR Lyric Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Miki Fukumoto
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV)
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Miou Suguri
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Saki Inui
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Shea
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV); Chou (ep 2)
Black Clover (TV); Finnes Calmreich (ep 80); Luca (ep 30); Luca Scarlet (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 35-36
)

Black Rock Shooter (TV)
Blue Exorcist (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Akiho Shinomoto
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV); Umi Sakaguchi (ep 18)
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Itsuwa
Conception (TV) as Femiruna
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Zero
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Mink
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Endro~! (TV) as Yuuria "Yuusha" Sharudetto
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Yuki Soma (Young)
Gleipnir (TV) as Honoka's Aunt (ep 12)
Goblin Slayer (TV)
Gosick (TV); The Oprhan (eps 17-18)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Zero
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Mikochi
Hanebad! (TV)
Harukana Receive (TV) as Female Student 5B (ep 5)
Hells (movie) as Rinne Amagane
Hensuki (TV)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV); Anzu
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Joker Game (TV); Elena (ep 6)
Juden Chan (TV) as Chiiko (eps 6-8, 10-12)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Midori (ep 3)
K-ON!! (TV 2); Ushio Oota
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Kasuga
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV)
Kemono Friends (TV) as Princess (Royal Penguin)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kochoki (TV) as Otsuru
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Rui (ep 23)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV); Sakurako Benikouji (ep 10)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Tsubasa
Love Tyrant (TV)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Yumi Miyamoto
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Nemurin
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Lau's Friend (ep 12)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV); Efil's Mother (ep 3); Siegrun
Million Arthur (TV) as Utahime
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Bibimi Kenranzaki (eps 85-86)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV)
ODDTAXI (TV) as Rui Nikaidо
One Piece (TV) as Otohime
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Uta
One Piece Stampede (movie 14)
Orange (TV)
Overlord II (TV) as Crusch
Persona 4: The Animation (TV)
Plunderer (TV); Sumiya
Pop Team Epic (special) as Pipimi (ep 2a)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Performer 3A (ep 3)
Radiant (TV)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Blonde (ep 10)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Elle Adams
RobiHachi (TV) as Flower Chorus (ep 7)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Peipain
Squid Girl (TV) as Noh Mask Rider (ep 6)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV)
Thermae Romae (TV) as Mai
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Toga (ep 31)
Trickster (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Myriam
UQ Holder! (TV) as Kirie Sakurame
World War Blue (TV); Fai
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV); Sayless (ep 18)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Junko

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Ama Lee)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) as Shimamura Hougetsu
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Bunnie
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Shea
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Misora Kanebako (ep 8)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV); Louise
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Louise (eps 77, 81, 83)
Azur Lane (TV); Shiratsuyu
Back Arrow (TV)
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV) as Erika Konno (eps 2-4)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV)
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV) as Hiro Segawa
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV) as Matusri (ep 3)
Engage Kiss (TV) as Sayuri Ogata (eps 9-10, 13)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Yuki Soma (young; eps 15, 21, 24)
Girls' Frontline (TV) as FF FNC
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Honami Sakurai
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Kaoru Hoshino
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Ai Hayasaka
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as Ai Hayasaka
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Ai Hayasaka
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Celes (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Yure Shinatose
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Noire Foschurose
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Mabui Daga
Listeners (TV)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Liancis
Lupin III: Prison of the Past (special) as Lorensa
MARS RED (TV)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV)
Mieruko-chan (TV); Morino
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Utahime (ep 16)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV); Kuramoto
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as Marin Kitagawa
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Akari Seto
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV); Opera Actor 2 (Beatrix; ep 2)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Yuzuki Shiraishi
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Lillie (ep 2)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Mikoto
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Alfina
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Peipan
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Carlotta
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Ranka
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV)
Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Kuraki Yūyami no Scherzo as Liten
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV); Ibuki Kawaguchi; Yoshino Kawaguchi
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Velzard (ep 42)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Mous (ep 5)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Nina Kolmakov (ep 6)
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV); Meiko Nakahara
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Miko (eps 3-4)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV); Junko Konno; Junko-esque Town Girl (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none