Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
くまクマ熊ベアー (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, comedy, magic
Themes: isekai, magical girl, moe
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Fifteen-year-old Yuna prefers staying home and obsessively playing her favorite VRMMO game to doing anything else, including going to school. When a strange new update gives her a one-of-a-kind bear outfit that comes with overpowered abilities, Yuna is torn: the outfit is unbearably cute, but too embarrassing to wear in-game. But then she suddenly finds herself transported into the world of the game, facing down monsters and magic for real, and the bear suit becomes her best weapon. (from manga)
User Ratings: 79 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:10, dub:5, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:24, dub:2, raw:1)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 182 users, rank: #3619 (of 8547)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.911 (Good), std. dev.: 1.3888, rank: #3685 (of 8651)
Weighted mean: 6.879 (Good), rank: #3655 (of 8651) (seen all: 6.94 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.34)
Bayesian estimate: 6.960 (Good), rank: #3039 (of 6540)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Itsuka no Kioku" by Azumi Waki
Ending Theme:
"Ano ne" by Maki Kawase
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear - Season 1 (Blu-Ray) 2021-10-12 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Hisashi Ishii
Director: Yuu Nobuta
Series Composition: Takashi Aoshima
Script:
Aoi Akashiro (eps 4, 8, 11)
Saeka Fujimoto (ep 6)
Takamitsu Kouno (eps 3, 7, 9)
Takashi Aoshima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Episode Director:
Chihiro Kumano (ep 10)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 1)
Harume Kosaka (eps 5, 9)
Hisashi Imokubo (ep 11)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 3, 12)
Kouki Uchinomiya (eps 4, 7)
Masahiro Takada (eps 2, 8)
Natsumi Higashida (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Kaori (ED)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (OP)
Music: Shigeo Komori
Original creator: Kumanano
Original Character Design: 029
Character Design: Yuki Nakano
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Tokugawa (eps 4, 7, 10)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 5)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Yuki Nakano (eps 1-2, 12)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 3, 12)
Aya Nasuno (ep 7)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 5, 9)
Ayumi Ōkubo (eps 5, 9)
Da Hee Kim (Mabus Animation Studio; ep 8)
Daiki Ōta (eps 2, 6, 11)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 1)
Eri Ueda (eps 1, 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Eung Yeong Jo (ep 10)
Hyeon Ji Han (ep 4)
Hyeon Sook Min (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 6, 8, 11)
Hyo Jeong Ahn (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 8, 11)
Hyun Ju Song (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 6, 10)
Hyun-Joo Song (Mabus Animation Studio; ep 3)
Ippei Masui (eps 7, 10)
Jin Uk Lim (ep 10)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 3, 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 2)
Katsuyuki Wada (eps 1, 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 10)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 2, 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 11)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 12)
Minori Homura (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Nyki Ikyn (eps 11-12)
Seong Jae Lee (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 8, 11)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 4, 7)
Shinya Nogami (eps 4, 7, 10)
Shiro Kudaka (eps 1, 8, 11)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 6, 8, 11)
Taihei Nagai (eps 7, 10)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 1, 12)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 8)
Yeong Hui Park (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 6, 8, 11)
Yong Xu Feng (ep 12)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 12)
Yuki Nakano (OP,ED)
Yukiko Okada (ep 12)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 3)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Tsubasa Yokoyama
2D Work: Eiichirō Shimura (EMT Squared)
2nd Key Animation:
Ayame Enomoto (eps 4, 7)
Chae Sik Park (ep 10)
Chan Joo Lee (ep 7)
Chiharu Fuse (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Da Hee Kim (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 3, 6)
Eri Matsubara (Anime R; ep 2)
Etsuko Shimoda (ep 9)
Eun Joo Shin (ep 10)
Eun Yeon Choi (ep 10)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 2)
Hiroko Morikawa (Anime R; ep 2)
Hye Yeon Bae (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 8, 11)
Hyo Jeong Ahn (Mabus Animation Studio; ep 11)
Hyun Ju Park (eps 5, 9)
Hyung Shic Jang (eps 5, 9)
Jae Hoon Choi (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 6, 10)
Jae Hwi Park (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 8, 11)
Jin-Hee Kim (eps 5, 9)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 1)
Kaho Kiyota (eps 4, 7)
Kazuki Sugiyama (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Lin Gui Du (eps 4, 7)
Mai Otsuka (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Mai Watanabe (ep 8)
Makoto Tanaka (ep 8)
Mami Saitō (eps 4, 7)
Marika Shioda (Wao World; ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Mi Young Hwang (ep 7)
Misato Wakabayashi (eps 5, 9)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 2)
Myung Gye Seung (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 8, 11)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (eps 1, 11-12)
Satomi Watanabe (ep 6)
Sayaka Yanaka (ep 2)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 10)
Seung Suk Shin (ep 7)
Shunto Kumada (ep 6)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 1)
Sook Hee Kim (ep 7)
Soon Geum Noh (ep 5)
Takuya Okamura (eps 2, 6)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 8)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 7)
Yong Xu Feng (ep 3)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 6)
Yu Mi Shin (ep 7)
Yu Ting Xiao (eps 4, 7)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Yuki Nakano (eps 1, 12)
Yukiko Okada (ep 1)
Yuta Suzuki (Wao World; ep 5)
3D Animation: Eiichirō Shimura (EMT Squared)
3D Background Art:
Mitsuki Maeda (ep 12)
Takanori Kajiwara (ep 10)
Advertising: Mayumi Miki
Animation producer:
Taisuke Kondo
Wataru Shibata
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayako Tauchi (ep 9)
Jung Ho Kim (ep 9)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 9)
Min Gu Lee (ep 9)
You Shick Zang (ep 9)
Assistant producer: Kaho Yamada
Background Art:
Aya Yasuda (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Haruna Tanaka (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan; ep 10)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; OP,ED; eps 10, 12)
Jie Wang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4-6)
Kaori Fujii (Atelier Platz; eps 2-3)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; eps 7, 11)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; ep 12)
Kouki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; OP,ED; eps 10, 12)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; eps 10, 12)
Lian Jun Song (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4-6)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; ep 3)
Masaru Amamizu (eps 2, 5)
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; eps 3-4)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Momone Satō (Atelier Platz; eps 1-6)
Naoya Yoshizawa (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Norimichi Hara (Atelier Platz; eps 1-6)
Rieko Itai (Atelier Platz; eps 2, 4)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; ep 3)
Shan Zhou (Atelier Platz; ep 5)
Shan Hong Yin (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4-6)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Suzuna Yamazaki (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11)
Takahiro Murata (Atelier Platz; ep 2)
Takaya Kondō (Atelier Platz; ep 2)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; ep 10)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4-6)
Yan Bo Wang (Atelier Platz; eps 1, 5-6)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Yun Zhang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4-6)
Yun Ying Ma (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4-6)
Zhi Jun Tang (Songlan Culture Media Co., Ltd.; eps 1, 4-6)
Color Coordination:
Ami Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
Daiki Ura (ep 5)
Emiko Furuzono (ep 9)
Emiko Katou (ep 9)
Hyeon Ok Choi (ep 6)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 3)
Mika Iwami (OP,ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Tomomi Kato (ep 3)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 4, 7, 10)
Color design: Mika Iwami
Creature Design: Futoshi Higashide
Distribution Licensing:
Rintaro Murata
Yukiko Ishibashi
Editing: Motoki Niimi
Finish Animation:
A Ra Cho (ep 10)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; ep 5)
Chizuru Kuroi (eps 4, 7)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; ep 5)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; ep 5)
Hanako Nakamura (eps 4, 7)
Haruka Otoda (Studio Flood; ep 5)
Jeong Hwa Min (ep 10)
Ji Hyeon Hong (ep 10)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; ep 5)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; ep 5)
Kumi Kanazawa (eps 4, 7)
Qi Min Zhang (eps 4, 7)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; ep 5)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flood; ep 5)
Yukari Ando (ep 4)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; ep 5)
Finish Check:
Ami Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
Emiko Furuzono (ep 9)
Hyeon Ok Choi (ep 6)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 3)
Mika Iwami (OP,ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Taisuke Utsumi (ep 5)
Tomomi Kato (ep 3)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 4, 7, 10)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Konishi (eps 4, 7)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 4)
Chae Sik Park (ep 10)
Erina Ogawa (eps 4, 7)
Haruka Otoda (Studio Flood; eps 5, 9)
Jia Hui Guo (ep 7)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 4)
Konomi Tezuka (eps 4, 7)
Mai Ishii (ep 7)
Mami Saitō (ep 4)
Miku Itō (EMT Squared; eps 11-12)
Miu Tsuge (eps 4, 7)
Monami Izawa (EMT Squared; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flood; ep 9)
Satomi Watanabe (EMT Squared; eps 2, 12)
Sayaka Watanabe (eps 4, 7)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 10)
Shion Tezuka (eps 4, 7)
So Young Park (EMT Squared; eps 11-12)
Takaharu Arahira (eps 4, 7)
Takako Yamazaki (eps 4, 7)
Terumi Hattori (Wao World; ep 5)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flood; eps 5, 9)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Lin Gui Du (ep 4)
Monami Izawa (OP,ED; eps 1, 6, 8)
Yu Ting Xiao (eps 4, 7)
Yukiko Okada (eps 2, 12)
Key Animation:
Akari Saitō (ep 3)
Akira Watanabe (ep 7)
Ayumi Ōkubo (eps 5, 9)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 6, 12)
Bok Jin Kim (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 6, 11)
Byung Seok Lee (ep 7)
Chan Joo Lee (ep 4)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 5, 9)
Da Hee Kim (Mabus Animation Studio; ep 6)
Dae Ryong Kang (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 6, 8, 11)
Daiki Nishihara (ep 5)
Daiki Ōta (eps 2, 8, 11)
Daisuke Yamauchi (OP,ED)
Eri Matsubara (ep 12)
Eri Ueda (eps 1-2)
Eun Young Kim (ep 4)
Fusae Sato (eps 4, 7, 10)
Futafusa (eps 2, 12)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 1)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Hideyuki Sugiura (OP; ep 1)
Hikari Satō (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Hiroaki Otsuji (ep 8)
Hiroki Saito (ep 7)
Hiroko Morikawa (ep 12)
Hisashi Ishii (OP)
Hitomi Nagasaka (ep 6)
Ji Hye Yeon (ep 7)
Jin Gi Kim (Mabus Animation Studio; ep 3)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 12)
Jung Hee Park (ep 4)
Jung Ho Kim (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 3, 6, 12)
Kanna Hirayama (OP)
Kaori Murai (ep 8)
Karen Nishiyama (eps 4, 7)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 9)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 9)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 8)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 5, 9)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3, 12)
Kohei Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Kōji Miura (ep 4)
Kousei Kudo (ep 8)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 8)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 10)
Kyung Seok Choi (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 6, 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Masashi Itō (eps 4, 7)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 2, 8)
Masatsugu Arakawa (OP; eps 1, 12)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 1)
Mihoko Ogawa (eps 5-6)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 2, 8, 11)
Min Gu Lee (ep 9)
Minori Homura (eps 6, 11-12)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 8)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 7)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 11)
Miwa Oshima (OP)
Miwako Shibata (ep 5)
Miyako Yatsu (OP; ep 1)
Myoung Sim Kim (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 8, 11)
Myung Gye Seung (Mabus Animation Studio; ep 6)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 5)
Nobuko Shinohara (eps 2, 6)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 8)
Osamu Nuita (ep 5)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 7, 10)
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 9)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 12)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 1, 3)
Sakurako Furuya (ep 2)
Satomi Watanabe (eps 1-3, 11-12)
Satoru Nishi (ep 3)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 8)
Seiya Takashima (ep 8)
Setsuko Unno (ep 10)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 4)
Shinya Nogami (ep 4)
Shiro Kudaka (eps 2, 8, 11)
Shizuku Ishii (eps 4, 7)
Shun Nakajima (ep 9)
Shunto Kumada (eps 1-2, 11)
Sonomi Sugimura (OP; eps 2, 11)
Soon Young Seo (Mabus Animation Studio; eps 3, 6, 11)
Soon Young Sung (ep 7)
Tae Sung Won (ep 4)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 7)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 2)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 6)
Tomomi Sugiyama (eps 3, 6)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 1, 3, 7-8)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 7)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 1-2)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 5, 9)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 12)
Yoshiko Saitō (ED)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 10)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (ep 9)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 7)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 4)
You Shick Zang (eps 5, 9)
Yui Okano (ep 3)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 11)
Yuki Nakano (OP; ep 6)
Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 11)
Yukiko Okada (eps 2, 6)
Yuriko Takase (ep 11)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 1)
Yuya Kishi (eps 2, 10, 12)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 10)
Layout Supervision:
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 2-3, 6)
Yuki Nakano (ep 8)
Literature Setting: Saeka Fujimoto
Merchandise Licensing: Nobuko Sato
Motion Graphics: Kazuya Futagoishi (OP)
Photography:
Kazuya Futagoishi (OP)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; eps 1, 7-12)
Ten Tamagawa (T2 Studio; eps 6-12)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; ED; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Ena Ozaki (ep 4)
Hirokazu Takemoto (eps 2, 8, 12)
Kanta Mori (OP,ED; eps 1, 11)
Kazuyuki Yamada (ep 3)
Naoya Sakaba (eps 3, 11)
Shunpei Tahara (eps 4, 7)
Taisuke Kondo (ep 6)
Yasuo Itō (eps 2, 8)
Yoshinobu Iwamoto (eps 5, 9)
Yuki Kusakabe (ep 10)
Production Desk: Kanta Mori
Prop Design: Tomomi Sugiyama
Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita
Setting Production: Masaomi Hattori
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Miho Suzuki
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi (T2 Studio)
Theme Song Performance:
Azumi Waki
Maki Kawase
Title Logo Design: Kiyota Takahashi (FUETE)
Azumi Waki as Fina
Maki Kawase as Yuna

Emi Miyajima as Kumayuru (Swaying Bear)
Inori Minase as Shia Foschurose
Kana Asumi as Atla
Koji Yusa as Cliff Foschurose
Miyu Tomita as Shuri
Rina Hidaka as Noire Foschurose
Satomi Amano as Misana Farrengram
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Gentz
Yuiko Tatsumi as Eleanora Foschurose
Yūko Kurose as Kumakyū (Hugging Bear)
Yume Miyamoto as Telmina

Ai Ishikawa as
Aristocrat (ep 9)
Female Adventurer (ep 1)
Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Akemi Okamura as Bo (ep 5)
Akira Ishida as King (eps 8-9)
Anzu Haruno as Ans (eps 10-12)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Business Guild Staff (eps 10-11)
Gatekeeper (eps 1-2)
Gran (ep 7)
Guard (ep 8)
Emi Miyajima as Elena (eps 2, 9)
Hina Kino as Flora (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Adventurer Guild Staff (ep 10)
Gasso (ep 1)
Head of Thieves (ep 11)
Male Adventurer (ep 3)
Male Adventurer B (ep 4)
Rondo (ep 5)
Soldier (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Zarrad (eps 10-11)
Hiyori Nitta as Karin (eps 7, 9)
Ikuya Sawaki as Enz Roland (ep 5)
Kaito Muroi as Male Adventurer A (ep 4)
Kousuke Toriumi as Gulzam (ep 8)
Lynn as Sanya (ep 8)
Masashi Yamane as Passerby (ep 8)
Masaya Wada as
Adventurer Guild Staff (ep 11)
Male Townsperson B (ep 10)
Masayuki Katou as Zun (ep 1)
Riho Kuma as Female Clerk (ep 8)
Risae Matsuda as Kai (eps 1, 5)
Saki Ichimura as Lala (eps 4, 12)
Satomi Amano as
Child (eps 9, 12)
Lela (eps 10-11)
Shizuka Itou as Navigator/God (ep 2)
Sora Tokui as Liz (ep 5)
Takaki Ōtomari as Deborane (ep 2)
Takayuki Ishii as Male Townsperson A (ep 10)
Takuya Nakashima as Gil (eps 3, 9)
Tetsu Inada as Damon (eps 10-12)
Toa Yukinari as Yuura (eps 10-11)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Diga (eps 10-11)
Yoshino Aoyama as Rulina (eps 3, 9)
Youhei Tadano as Ralock (eps 1, 4)
Yū Sasahara as Leo (eps 10-11)
Yuki Kudo as
Helen (eps 1-4, 6, 9)
Woman (ep 12)
Yuko Kaida as Morin (eps 7, 9)
Yūko Kurose as Milaine (eps 3, 5, 9-11)
Yūya Hirose as Lanz (eps 1, 3)
Japanese companies
2D Works: EMT Squared
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
Debris Sapporo (ep 2)
DEFA (eps 2-3)
Hanil Animation (ep 4)
Mabuss Animation (ep 3)
Snow Light Staff (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 5)
Wao World (ep 5)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-2)
Studio Wombat (ep 6)
xenron (OP; eps 1-2)
YABES (ep 4)
3DCGI: EMT Squared
Animation Direction: Mabuss Animation (eps 3, 6)
Animation Production: EMT Squared
Backgrounds: Atelier PLATZ
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (ep 4)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 5)
DEFA (eps 2-3, 5)
Grain (ep 3)
Hanil Animation (ep 4)
JIME Animation (ep 3)
Mabuss China (ep 6)
Studio Flad (ep 5)
xenron (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6)
YABES (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 4)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 5)
DEFA (eps 2-3)
EMT Squared (eps 2-3, 6)
Grain (ep 3)
Hanil Animation (ep 4)
JIME Animation (ep 3)
Mabuss China (ep 6)
Studio Flad (ep 5)
Wao World (ep 5)
xenron (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 6)
YABES (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 2)
Mabuss Animation (eps 3, 6)
Photography: T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Photography Cooperation: T2 Studio (ED)
Production Cooperation:
Magic Bus (ep 4)
Studio Flad (ep 5)
special effects: T2 Studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
Translation: Angela Liu
ADR Script:
Jennifer Brooks (ep 8)
Kristen McGuire
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (eps 1-2, 4)
Austin Sisk (eps 7-12)
Manuel Aragon (eps 11-12)
Olivia Harris (eps 4-6)
Paul Cline (eps 4-6)
ADR Prep: Olivia Harris
ADR Script Supervisor: Kristen McGuire
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Tyson Rinehart
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Rickey Watkins
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Marissa Lenti as Yuna
Xanthe Huynh as Fina

Ama Lee as Noire Foschurose
Ashe Thurman as Milaine
Felecia Angelle as Misa-Na Farrengram
Jalitza Delgado as Shuri
Lindsay Seidel as
Kumakyu
Kumayuru
Megan Shipman as Shia Foschurose
Molly Searcy as Tiermina
Morgan Lauré as Ellalaura Foschurose
Tyson Rinehart as Gentz
Y. Chang as Cliff Foschurose

Aaron Campbell as Damon (eps 10-12)
Alejandro Saab as Deborane (ep 2)
Anairis Quinones as Karin (eps 7, 9)
Brad Venable as Kai's Father (ep 1)
Brent Mukai as
Deigah (eps 10-11)
Guard (ep 2)
Brian Mathis as Lond (ep 5)
Brianna Roberts as Lala (eps 4, 12)
Brittany Lauda as Flora (ep 8)
Cherami Leigh as Leila (eps 10-11)
Daman Mills as Adventurer Guild Staff (ep 11)
Emily Neves as Leo (eps 10-11)
Gerardo Davila as Gran (ep 7)
Jamal Sterling as Ralock (eps 1, 4)
Jim Johnson as Zun (ep 1)
John Swasey as Enz Roland (ep 5)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Ghoulzam (ep 8)
Justin Duncan as Lanz (eps 1, 3)
Kimberly Woods as Sanya (ep 8)
Kristi Rothrock as Rulina (eps 3, 9)
Kylie Stewart as Navi (ep 2)
Larry Brantley as Zarrad (eps 10-11)
Linda Leonard as Bow (ep 5)
Mallorie Rodak as Helen (eps 1-4, 6, 9)
Marc Swint as Boss Thief (ep 11)
Marcus M. Mauldin as Gil (eps 3, 9)
Mark Oristano as King (eps 8-9)
Meli Grant as Morin (eps 7, 9)
Natalie Van Sistine as Navigator/God (ep 2)
Nazia Chaudhry as Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Ry McKeand as Merchant Guild Staff (ep 11)
Sara Ragsdale as Liz (ep 5)
Sarah Roach as Yuula
Steph Garrett as Kai (eps 1, 5)
Trina Nishimura as Anz (eps 10-12)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology