Alejandro SAAB

Date of birth: 1994-11-15
Hometown: Dallas, TX (residence)
E-mail: alejandro.saab@hotmail.com
Non-anime roles:
Beamy Chibi Ra in "SMITE" (VG)
Kid Ultra in "Battleborn" (VG)
Mayor Zao in "Freedom Planet" (VG)
Oruga in "Wiz;Alice" (otome game)
Red Manuel in "Nomad of Nowhere"
Shallot in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Squire in "Love Esquire" (visual novel)
Tachibana in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
The Marksman Rama in "SMITE" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5, 8-12), Assistant ADR Director (eps 3, 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Gibul
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Tamotsu Denkigai
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Yuto Keta
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Kai Musashikai
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
B'tX (TV) as Bem (2018 dub)
Black Clover (TV) (4 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33-34
)
; Aphro (eps 28, 40); Male Bandit B (ep 30)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2) as Brigade (ep 1)
Brave Witches (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Takashi Yamazaki
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Male Citizen B (ep 2); Male Patron B (ep 2)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Aries
Chaos;Child (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Soichiro Suzuki
Chio's School Road (TV) as Businessman 8C (ep 8); Male Classmate 8A (ep 8); Man 8A (ep 8)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Franz Vallo
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 2)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 2, 8, 11)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9'ε
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Villager D (ep 3)
Devils' Line (TV) as Gnarly Devil (ep 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Yokota Jaga
Divine Gate (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Citizen (ep 15); Frieza Force Soldier (ep 19)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (ep 159)
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Green Alien (eps 8, 11-12); Ken "Gucci" Mizoguchi
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Drake
First Love Monster (TV) as Munemitsu Makurazaki
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Shizuru Isurugi
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Henchman 404B (ep 4)
Gamers! (TV) as Gakuto Kase
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Fei-Lan
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV 2) as Ohma (eps 4-5)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Break
Handa-kun (TV) as Akane Tsutsui; Girly Tsutsui (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Hanebad! (TV) as Hayama; Hayama (Teen)
Heavy Object (TV) as Male Announcer; Male Operator
Hero Mask (ONA) as Robber
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Male Reporter C (ep 4); Mizuki Sada
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Kensuke Ohshiba
Hyōka (TV) as Junya Nakajo
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Jun'ichi Ōta
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Laurence (eps 5-6, 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Delinquent Student (ep 1); Game Announcer (ep 2)
Joker Game (TV) as Tazaki
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Hideo (ep 4)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Toshiya Murata
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Yousuke Ueda
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Yusuke Igarashi
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Tuva (ep 7)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Volker Axel von Bülow (ep 8)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Kazama
Luck & Logic (TV)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) as Junichi Hashiba
My Hero Academia (TV) as Naomasa Tsukauchi (ep 13)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Naomasa Tsukauchi
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Nanbaka (ONA) as Uno
Nanbaka (TV) as Uno
One Piece (TV); Pavlik
One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Jimmy
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special)
Orange (TV) as Hodaka
Overlord (TV) as Vice-Chief
Overlord III (TV); Goblin Soldier 05A (ep 5); Ogre 05C (ep 5); Vigilante Member 05C (ep 5)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 1); Popuko (ep 4b)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Billy (ep 28)
Radiant (TV) as Bravery Quartet A
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
ReLIFE (OAV) as Akira Inukai
ReLIFE (TV) as Akira Inukai
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Leonard Von Glanzreich
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Dying Huntsman; Henry Marigold
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Sergio (ep 14)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Koyuki
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Haruto Fuwa
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Male Stratfor Soldier C (ep 21); Man B (ep 2); SDF A (ep 4)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Shouto Taninaka (ep 7)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) as Toyohu Utsumi 
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Takeomi
Trickster (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Bedford
UQ Holder! Magister Negi Magi! 2 (TV) as Xingzi Chao
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
WorldEnd (TV) as Birdy (ep 10)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Hikaru (ep 5)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Taikogane Sadamune
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Romero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none