Alejandro SAAB

 
Date of birth: 1994-11-15
Hometown: Dallas, TX (previous residence), Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
Chronology:
(2019) Moved to Los Angeles
E-mail: alejandrosaabvo@gmail.com
Non-anime roles:
Beamy Chibi Ra in "SMITE" (VG)
Edward Elric in "DEATH BATTLE"
Kid Ultra in "Battleborn" (VG)
Mayor Zao in "Freedom Planet" (VG)
Oruga in "Wiz;Alice" (otome game)
Professor Kukui in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Red Manuel in "Nomad of Nowhere"
Roark in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Shallot in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Squire in "Love Esquire" (visual novel)
Tachibana in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
The Marksman Rama in "SMITE" (VG)
Yuri in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5, 8-12), Assistant ADR Director (eps 3, 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
7SEEDS (ONA) as Arashi Aota
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Hozumi Uozu
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Chupacabra (ep 2)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Gibul
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Tamotsu Denkigai
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Yuto Keta
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Angels of Death (TV)
Anime-Gataris (TV); Kai Musashikai
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
B'tX (TV) as Bem (2018 dub)
Black Clover (TV) (6 episodes
eps 27, 30, 33-34, 44, 71
)
; Aphro (eps 28, 40, 44); Male Bandit B (ep 30)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Brigade (ep 1)
Brave Witches (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Takashi Yamazaki
Cells at Work! (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Male Citizen B (ep 2); Male Patron B (ep 2); Saraku (ep 5)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV); Aries
Chaos;Child (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Soichiro Suzuki
Chio's School Road (TV) as Businessman 8C (ep 8); Male Classmate 8A (ep 8); Man 8A (ep 8)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Franz Vallo
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 2)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 2, 8, 11)
Dances with the Dragons (TV); Egurrd Lasgrissid
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 9'ε
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Villager D (ep 3)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Kaigaku
Devils' Line (TV) as Gnarly Devil (ep 11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Yokota Jaga
Divine Gate (TV)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Guillermo (OVA 2)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Citizen (ep 15); Frieza Force Soldier (ep 19)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (ep 159)
Drifters (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Green Alien (eps 8, 11-12); Ken "Gucci" Mizoguchi
Endro~! (TV); Warrior 2
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014); Drake
Fairy Tail Zero (TV); Grandpa Sniper (ep 275)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV)
First Love Monster (TV) as Munemitsu Makurazaki
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Terunori Kuga
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV); Shizuru Isurugi
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV); Henchman 404B (ep 4)
Fuuka (TV)
Gamers! (TV) as Gakuto Kase
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Garo: Divine Flame (movie)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Apprentice Boy (ep 10)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Imperial Solider
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Hawk
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Kenjiro Shirabu
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Fei-Lan
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Ohma (eps 4-5)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Break
Handa-kun (TV) as Akane Tsutsui; Girly Tsutsui (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Hanebad! (TV) as Hayama; Hayama (Teen)
Heavy Object (TV) as Male Announcer; Male Operator
Hero Mask (ONA) as Robber
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Mizuki Sada
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Kensuke Ohshiba
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kanzai
HYOUKA (TV); Junya Nakajo
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Jun'ichi Ōta
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) as Kazuhiko Kai
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Laurence (eps 5-6, 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Delinquent Student (ep 1); Game Announcer (ep 2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Punk (ep 6); Sale
Joker Game (TV); Tazaki
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Hideo (ep 4); Man 10G (ep 10b)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Gozo Murobuchi; Haruo Kōno
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as Toshiya Murata
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Yousuke Ueda
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Yusuke Igarashi
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Tuva (ep 7)
Kochoki (TV) as Kawajiri Yoichi
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Takezo Kurata
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Takezo Kurata
Konohana Kitan (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV); Volker Axel von Bülow (ep 8)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Kazama
Love Tyrant (TV); Gofumi Hikida
Luck & Logic (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV); Ise
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Megalobox (TV) as Pepe "Spider" Iglesias (ep 10); Spectator (ep 13); Viewer (ep 11)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Ichiban Natsuno
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) as Junichi Hashiba
My Hero Academia (TV) as Naomasa Tsukauchi (ep 13)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Naomasa Tsukauchi
My Hero Academia (TV 3); Naomasa Tsukauchi
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Naomasa Tsukauchi
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Uno
Nanbaka (TV) as Uno
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Haruto Ichihara
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV); Hasegawa
One Piece (TV); Pavlik
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special); Trebol
One Piece Film Gold (movie) as Jimmy
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special)
Orange (TV) as Hodaka
Overlord (TV) as Vice-Chief
Overlord II (TV) as Vice-Chief (ep 20)
Overlord III (TV); Goblin Soldier 05A (ep 5); Ogre 05C (ep 5); Vice-Chief (ep 12); Vigilante Member 05C (ep 5)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 1); Popuko (ep 4b)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Billy (ep 28)
Radiant (TV) as Bravery Quartet A
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Selge Constance; Sir Neeman
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
ReLIFE (TV) as Akira Inukai
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV) as Akira Inukai
RErideD (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Guard (ep 2)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as L'Arc Berg
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Leonard Von Glanzreich
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Dying Huntsman; Henry Marigold
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Scorpio Milo (2019 Sentai dub)
Sakura Quest (TV); Sergio (ep 14)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Kazuki Yasaka
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Koyuki
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shōnen Maid (TV)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Haruto Fuwa
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Nikio Nemoto
Star Blazers 2202 (movies)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) (ep 17); Male Stratfor Soldier C (ep 21); Man B (ep 2); SDF A (ep 4)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Johnny Black (Atsushi Kanamoto)
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Shouto Taninaka (ep 7)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV); Knight Captain (ep 24)
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) as Toyohu Utsumi 
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Takeomi
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Takeomi
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV)
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Bedford
UQ Holder! (TV) as Xingzi Chao
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
WorldEnd (TV) as Birdy (ep 10)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV); Hikaru (ep 5)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Taikogane Sadamune
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Romero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none