Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fate/Grand Order -絶対魔獣戦線バビロニア- (Japanese)
Fate/Grand Order Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia
Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majū Sensen Babylonia (Japanese)
User Ratings: 80 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:9, raw:1, dub:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 240 users, rank: #3087 (of 8482)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.412 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6933, rank: #1910 (of 8581)
Weighted mean: 7.451 (Good+), rank: #1610 (of 8581) (seen all: 7.46 / seen some: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.457 (Good+), rank: #1344 (of 6503)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2019-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Phantom Joke" by Unison Square Garden
Ending Theme:
"Hoshi ga furu Yume" (Dream of a Falling Star) by Eir Aoi
#2: "Prover" by milet (eps 12-21)
#3: "Tell me" by milet (ep 16)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (Blu-Ray 1) 2021-03-30 (from $119.98)
    Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (Blu-Ray 2) 2021-06-29 (from $99.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Eita Higashikubo (recap eps I-III)
Toshifumi Akai
Script:
Chiaki Nagai (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12-13, 17
)

Fūta Takei (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 14, 20-21
)

Hikaru Sakurai (eps 16, 18)
Ukyō Kodachi (eps 4, 6-8, 11)
Yuichiro Higashide (eps 15, 19)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kurata (ep 6)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 4)
Isao Hayashi (ep 3)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 11)
Koji Masunari (ep 7)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ED2)
Miyuki Kuroki (ED1; ED3; eps 2, 9, 19)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 18)
Noriko Takao (ep 21)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 16)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 12)
Seiji Harada (ep 15)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ep 14)
Toshifumi Akai (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 20
)

Toshimasa Ishii (eps 10, 17)
Toya Ooshima (Action part; ep 8)
uki (OP2)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kurata (ep 6)
Hideki Nagamachi (eps 4, 13)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 14)
Isao Hayashi (ep 3)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 11)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 2, 19)
Moe Suzuki (ep 9)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 18)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 16)
Satoshi Furuhashi (eps 2, 12)
Seiji Harada (ep 15)
Takahiro Harada (eps 8, 21)
Toshifumi Akai (eps 1, 20)
Toshimasa Ishii (eps 10, 17)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 7)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Kōji Aramaki (OP2)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ED2)
Miyuki Kuroki (ED1; ED3)
Toshifumi Akai (OP1-2)
uki (OP2)
Yōsuke Chiai (OP2)
Original creator: Kinoko Nasu
Character Design: Tomoaki Takase
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 9)
Megumi Kouno (eps 7-8, 14)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 7, 16)
Tomoaki Takase (ED2; 13 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-9, 11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Yūichi Oka (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 15)
Asami Komatsu (eps 6, 15, 17)
Aya Takafuji (eps 7, 17)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 14)
Eri Irei (ep 7)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 16)
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 11)
Kengo Saitō (ep 4)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 9)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 5)
Masaaki Takiyama (eps 2, 15, 20)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 9)
Masato Anno (eps 13, 20)
Moaang (ep 18)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 18)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 12)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 10, 18)
Sei Komatsubara (eps 8, 16, 21)
Shinpei Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 15-16, 21
)

Shōta Iwasaki (ep 16)
Taiki Konno (ep 12)
Taishi Kawakami (eps 8, 18)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 14)
Tomoaki Takase (OP1-2; ep 1)
Yūichi Oka (ED1)
Yuji Ito (ep 9)
Yurie Hama (ep 17)
Yūsuke Tanaka (eps 3, 13, 18)
Art design: Shiho Takeuchi (eps 12-13)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director:
Hisashi Egawa (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Toru Shinozaki (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Director of Photography: Yūya Sakuma
Producer: Shizuka Kurosaki

2D Design: Rino Ushio (Capsule; eps 5-20)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (eps 15, 18, 21)
Akichika Mochimaru (ep 15)
Akihiro Ino (ep 12)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 7, 15)
Asami Komatsu (eps 7, 17, 19)
Aya Takafuji (ep 7)
Ayaka Aoki (ep 14)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 10)
Ayaka Sato (eps 3, 11)
Ayako Kurata (ep 17)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 17-19)
Chie Tanaka (ep 14)
Claire Launay (ep 12)
Dairai (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 7)
Emiko Shimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 18, 20
)

Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 19)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 1-2)
Hayato Kakinokida (ep 21)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 18)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 14)
Hikaru Asami (eps 3, 14)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20-21
)

Honoka Hata (ep 13)
Honoka Yokoyama (eps 2-3)
Iori Nonoshita (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 13, 18-21
)

Isao Hayashi (ep 21)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 18)
Kai Tsukui (ep 14)
Kaori Murai (ep 17)
Katsushi Morita (eps 2-3)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 12, 21)
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 11)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 19)
Kazuto Arai (ep 18)
Keigo Arihara (ep 18)
Keiko Nakaji (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10-11, 15, 20
)

Ken Yamamoto (ep 12)
Kenji Kuroda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 5)
Kenji Sawada (eps 5, 20-21)
Kerorira (ep 11)
Kōta Michishita (ep 5)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 1)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 10, 17, 20)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 14)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 18, 21)
Marina Hara (eps 4, 13, 19)
Maring Song (ep 18)
Mayuri Amino (ep 4)
Megumi Kouno (ep 21)
Michiko Noda (ep 4)
Minami Murayama (ED2; eps 6-8, 15, 18)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 21)
Moaang (eps 11, 18)
mockingbird (ep 12)
Moe Suzuki (ep 9)
Moe Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 19)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 18)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 19)
Nanami Hakoda (eps 4, 13, 19)
Nanasa Yanagida (ED2)
Nao Kouhara (eps 9, 18)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 14)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 21)
NC (ep 18)
Neito Hirohara (ep 10)
Nekogumo (ep 18)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 7)
Orie Tanaka (ep 8)
Pei Yi Yang (ep 17)
Rika Masuda (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 21
)

Rin Uematsu (ep 18)
Rina Takenawa (eps 1, 3, 12)
Ryoka Honda (ep 18)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 18, 20-21
)

Ryū Nakayama (ep 18)
Saku (ep 18)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 12)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 4, 18-19)
Seiya Takashima (ep 14)
Sera Abe (8 episodes
eps 6-8, 13, 17-20
)

Shimon Dohi (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 1)
Shinobu Mori (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 21
)

Shōko Hirakawa (ep 13)
Shōta Goshozono (eps 10, 19)
So Young Kang (eps 9, 17, 19)
Sota Yamazaki (ep 13)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 11)
Tadayo Sawai (ep 20)
Tae Inotsume (eps 13, 17)
Taiki Konno (ep 18)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 18)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 14)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 14)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 15)
Teruyo Katō (ep 1)
Tomoe Akuzawa (eps 11, 13)
Tomoko Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 17
)

Tomoko Uno (ep 18)
Toya Ooshima (ep 18)
werkbau (ep 12)
Woo Jung (ep 18)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 16-17, 21)
Ying Xing Mao (eps 17, 21)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 8, 15)
Yoriko Gotō (6 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 16, 18, 21
)

Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 15)
Young Soon Shin (ep 14)
Yu Sada (eps 7, 18)
Yu Saito (ep 2)
Yui Ushio (ep 15)
Yui Yokoyama (ep 15)
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 15, 17)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 11)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 13)
Yuki Kyōsu (eps 2-3)
Yuki Yamazaki (ep 8)
Yuko Fuji (eps 20-21)
Yuko Shimoe (eps 2-4)
Yun Zhang (eps 17, 19, 21)
Yūno Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yurie Hama (eps 18, 20-21)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 18) 
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 18)
Yūsuke Matsuda (ep 7)
Yūsuke Yoda (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 16, 18
)

Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 9)
3D Effects:
Shuichi Fujinaka (GEMBA; eps 1, 15)
Tomoko Haruyama (GEMBA; ep 1)
3DCGI Production: Takehisa Yoshimura (Digital Frontier)
Action Animation Director:
Isao Hayashi (eps 3, 15, 20)
Ken Takahashi (ep 14)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 11)
Megumi Kouno (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 19
)

Nakaya Onsen (ep 18)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 16)
Toya Ooshima (eps 7-8)
Animation:
Masayoshi Tanaka (ED2)
Oka Okazaki (ED3)
Animation producer: Yūichi Fukushima
Art Manager:
Izumi Ozawa (eps 10, 20)
Kimiyo Saito (eps 4, 14)
Marie Murata (eps 8, 18)
Minami Usui (eps 1-21 odd)
Mirai Saito (eps 6, 16)
Yayoi Okashiwa (eps 2, 12)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Asset Manager: Shunki Yamaguchi (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Asset Technical Director: Hiroki Sato (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 20)
Akira Takata (eps 3, 20)
Asami Komatsu (ep 13)
Aya Takafuji (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Ōkaji (ep 12)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 19)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 9)
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 1)
Kōta Michishita (ep 7)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 3)
Masato Anno (ep 15)
Misako Izumi (ep 12)
Mitsuki Nitta (ep 9)
Mitsutaka Koshigo (ep 12)
NC (ep 18)
Nekogumo (ep 18)
Saku (ep 18)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 20)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 3, 21)
Shōta Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 20-21
)

Shun Nishitani (ep 12)
Taiki Konno (ep 20)
Taishi Kawakami (ep 21)
Takuya Kawai (ep 7)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 12)
Yūichi Oka (ep 1)
Yurie Hama (eps 19-21)
Yūsuke Tanaka (ep 21)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yūichi Oka (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Miyuki Kuroki
Assistant Director of Photography: Yusuke Motokura (eps 2-17, 19-20)
Assistant Episode Director: Ayako Kurata (ep 13)
Assistant producer:
Hanako Yamashita (eps 12-21)
Hiroki Shimada
Associate producer: Yuki Kataoka
Background Art:
Anh Tieu (Nam Hai; eps 1, 7)
Anh Van (Nam Hai; eps 1, 5)
Asuka Kōki (CloverWorks Art Room; 9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12-20 even
)

Danh Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 7, 9)
Duc Minh (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Dung Thuy (Nam Hai; eps 1, 5)
Erina Miyazawa (CloverWorks Art Room; 9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12-20 even
)

Hai Duc (Nam Hai; eps 1-21 odd)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2-20 even)
Hoa Xuan (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3, 5)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2-20 even)
Kim Thi (Nam Hai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 13, 15
)

Kimiyo Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2-20 even)
Linh My (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3, 11)
Luyen Bich (Nam Hai; ep 3)
Makiko Hirasawa (CloverWorks Art Room; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 18, 20
)

Marie Murata (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2-20 even)
Minami Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2-20 even)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2-20 even)
Nga Yen (Nam Hai; eps 17, 19, 21)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 1, 7, 11)
Nguyet Thi (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3, 7)
Nhung Tuyet (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai; eps 17, 19, 21)
Quy Duy (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 13-19 odd
)

Thai Thi (Nam Hai; eps 11, 13, 15)
Thanh Hoai (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3, 5)
Thao Da (Nam Hai; eps 1, 7, 9)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-21 odd
)

Thu Anh (Nam Hai; eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Tomomi Masaki (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2-20 even)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; eps 3-21 odd)
Truc Anh (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Viet Anh (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 13-21 odd
)

Vu Anh (Nam Hai; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-21 odd
)

Vu Tuan (Nam Hai; eps 13-21 odd)
Vy Phan (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 2-20 even)
Yen Thu (Nam Hai; eps 1-21 odd)
Background Modeling:
Kōsuke Yoneda (Crome Co., Ltd.; 18 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-12, 14-19, 21
)

Kotaro Arai (GEMBA; eps 2, 16, 20)
Miki Okuya (GEMBA; ep 5)
Takanori Hagiwara (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Tetsuya Abe (GEMBA; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 20
)

Tsukasa Tominaga (Crome Co., Ltd.; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-12, 17, 19
)

Yutaka Kawamata (GEMBA; eps 1-12, 14-21)
Background Modeling Lead: Makoto Kuwabara (Crome Co., Ltd.; eps 1-21)
Black Magic Research: Kiyomune Miwa (eps 7-8, 15, 22)
CG Animation:
Airi Kobayashi (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 15-20
)

Akihiro Ogasawara (GEMBA; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 14
)

Atsushi Satō (GEMBA; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10, 12-21
)

Bui Minh Nguyen (GEMBA; ep 20)
Hayato Takanashi (GEMBA; eps 20-21)
Hiroshi Nagashio (GEMBA; 19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-15, 17-21
)

Keisuke Kobayashi (GEMBA; ep 1)
Mame Sora (Crome Co., Ltd.; ep 8)
Masaki Morikawa (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Miki Satō (GEMBA; eps 7-8)
Miki Sazawa (GEMBA; eps 11, 13-20)
Misaki Mori (GEMBA; 7 episodes
eps 8, 13-17, 19
)

Naoto Kino (GEMBA; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 14-15, 17-20
)

Nodoka Noda (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 15-16, 18-20
)

Noriaki Okunishi (GEMBA; eps 1-10, 13-16)
Shūhei Yokoyama (GEMBA; 19 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-11, 13-21
)

Shunsuke Kosuge (GEMBA; 8 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 13-16, 19
)

Shunsuke Miyazawa (GEMBA; 12 episodes
eps 4, 7-10, 14-16, 18-21
)

Tatsuya Nakai (GEMBA; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-12, 14-20
)

Tomotaka Kurokawa (Crome Co., Ltd.; ep 8)
Tsukasa Tominaga (Crome Co., Ltd.; eps 5-6, 8-9)
Yasuhiro Hattori (GEMBA; eps 18-20)
Yōkan Shioiri (GEMBA; eps 8, 17-20)
Yukiho Nishimoto (GEMBA; 10 episodes
eps 7-8, 12-13, 15-20
)

Yuuki Koyama (GEMBA; eps 1, 3, 19-21)
Yūya Saida (GEMBA; 13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-12, 14-21
)

CG Animation Assistant:
Aya Fukushima (Atelier Bitol; eps 18-20)
Chang Liu (Outer Space; ep 19)
Cong Qian Wang (Outer Space; ep 19)
Fumiko Yuasa (GEMBA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 14
)

Goal Monma (Studio Khronos; ep 20)
Guan Yu Sun (Outer Space; ep 19)
Hang Jian Yu (Outer Space; ep 19)
Hideaki Harada (Tetra; eps 18-20)
Hirohiko Sugamura (SYNC Inc.; eps 12, 15-20)
Hōken Tsuboguchi (Atelier Bitol; ep 19)
Hong Jie Zhao (Outer Space; ep 19)
Jian Sheng Li (Tetra; eps 18-20)
Kaori Oikawa (Studio Khronos; ep 20)
Kei Kitada (Atelier Bitol; eps 18-20)
Ling Nan Zhan (Outer Space; ep 19)
Maki Kawato (Tetra; eps 18-20)
Mame Sora (Crome Co., Ltd.; 6 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19, 21
)

Masayuki Takahashi (Tetra; eps 18-20)
Mimori Haga (Aura Studio; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Motoki Tomita (Atelier Bitol; eps 18-20)
Munemasa Takahashi (Tetra; eps 18-20)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (Aura Studio; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Ryōji Ihara (SYNC Inc.; eps 12, 15-20)
Shiori Kanazawa (Aura Studio; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Shō Terada (Tetra; eps 18-20)
Takayoshi Kumagai (Aura Studio; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Takuya Hasegawa (Studio Khronos; ep 20)
Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; 5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Tomotaka Kurokawa (Crome Co., Ltd.; 7 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-21
)

Tsukasa Tominaga (Crome Co., Ltd.; 7 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-21
)

Xiang Ming Ren (Studio Khronos; ep 20)
Yi Hong Liu (Outer Space; ep 19)
Yi Yang Mao (Outer Space; ep 19)
Yūki Itō (Aura Studio; eps 18, 20-21)
Yuta Kawakoshi (Aura Studio; eps 18, 20-21)
CG Animation Lead: Takumi Gamou (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
CG Character Modeling:
Ken Takano (GEMBA; eps 2-4, 6, 20)
Kotaro Arai (GEMBA; eps 8, 19)
Miki Miura (GEMBA; eps 17-19, 21)
Miki Okuya (GEMBA; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11, 14-15
)

Taiga Kudō (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Teru Maeda (GEMBA; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 14-19, 21
)

Tetsuya Abe (GEMBA; 13 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10-11, 14-15, 17-19, 21
)

Tomoaki Takeno (GEMBA; 12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 14-15, 17-19, 21
)

Yūta Yamaguchi (GEMBA; eps 7-8, 11, 14)
CG Character Modeling Lead: Narumi Igarashi (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
CG Producer: Toshiki Niidome (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
CG Production Assistant:
Kyōhei Hatanaka (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Takeshi Chiba (GEMBA; eps 3-21)
CG Production Manager:
Katsuyuki Takase (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Moe Kuwabara (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Tetsu Iijima (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
CG Setup:
Rie Murakami (GEMBA; 14 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 14-21
)

Yūsuke Fukuda (GEMBA; 14 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 14-21
)

Yūta Yamaguchi (GEMBA; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 15-19
)

CG Setup Lead: Takuya Hirai (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Chaldea Emblem Design Assistant: Takeshi Watabe
CM Production Assistant:
Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Color design: Kazuko Nakashima
Color setting:
Akane Edakawa (eps 5, 10)
Ayaka Nagai (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 21
)

Kazuko Nakashima (OP2; ED2)
Kyoko Hara (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

Mai Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 20
)

Yuko Watabe (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 15, 19
)

Composite:
Bui Minh Nguyen (GEMBA; ep 21)
Kazuya Otsuki (GEMBA; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 13-15, 19-21
)

Rikiya Fujita (GEMBA; 16 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12-19
)

Shūgo Uramatsu (GEMBA; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12, 14-18
)

Yūya Saida (GEMBA; ep 9)
Composite Lead: Tomoya Nakamura (GEMBA; eps 1-21)
Creature Design: Megumi Kouno
Digital In-between Animation Check: Eriko Tabata (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 19
)

Digital Retouch:
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 12)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 12)
Editing:
Akinori Mishima (OP1; ED1-2; eps 1-21)
Effect Technical Director: Yusuke Motokura (ep 19)
History Supervision Assistant: Tokage Inuya
In-Between Animation:
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13, 17
)

Ami Satō (ep 9)
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; eps 1, 11)
Ayumi Takeuchi (ENGI; ep 15)
Chiharu Sato (eps 1, 4, 14)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ED2; ep 1)
Daniela Rueda (ENGI; ep 15)
Eriko Tabata (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 19, 21
)

Haruka Kinoshita (OP1; eps 9, 15)
Hayao Kanou (ENGI; ep 15)
Hosho Kondo (ep 9)
Kaito Hashimoto (A-1 Pictures, ED2; eps 1, 11)
Kana Gihō (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5, 11)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Keiko Oyama (OP1)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13, 17, 19
)

Mai Ohira (ep 9)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; eps 1, 11)
Mei Chen Zhou (OP1; ep 9)
Minami Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 12-14, 18, 20
)

Minori Ouchi (ep 9)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; ED1; eps 1, 5, 11)
Nana Doi (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 1)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 11)
Narumi Itoga (ep 9)
Ren Goto (ep 9)
Rin Uematsu (ep 7)
Rina Iwasaki (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 1)
Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; OP1; ED2; eps 1, 11)
Ryosuke Aizawa (ep 9)
Ryōta Miyasaka (ENGI; ep 15)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5, 11)
Sara Nakamura (ENGI; ep 15)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 11)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; ED1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17
)

Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 19
)

Shoichi Sunahara (ep 1)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Takuya Saito (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; ep 1)
Tomoko Miyata (eps 16, 21)
Tomomi Mashio (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 18)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; eps 1, 11)
Yoshiki Kurita (ep 9)
Yuika Nakazawa (ep 9)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; eps 1-2, 11, 13)
Yuko Shimoe (eps 3, 7)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; OP1; ED1)
Yusuke Saito (ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Chiharu Sato (ep 14)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ED1; ep 11)
Eriko Tabata (ep 2)
Minami Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 20
)

Satomi Tabuchi (eps 5, 17)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 4, 8)
Takahiko Satō (ep 12)
Tomoko Miyata (eps 16, 21)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; ED1-2; eps 1, 11)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 9)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Chizuru Muramatsu (ep 1)
Eriko Tabata (ep 21)
Wakana Itō (ep 1)
Insert Song Arrangement: Ryosuke "Dr.R" Sakai ("Tell me;" ep. 19)
Insert Song Composition:
milet ("Tell me;" ep. 19)
Ryosuke "Dr.R" Sakai ("Tell me;" ep. 19)
Insert Song Lyrics:
milet ("Tell me;" ep. 19)
Ryosuke "Dr.R" Sakai ("Tell me;" ep. 19)
Insert Song Performance: milet ("Tell me;" ep. 19)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 3)
Aiko Komamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 20
)

Aiko Sonobe (eps 2, 4)
Aito Ōhashi (ep 8)
Akihiro Sueda (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19-20
)

Akihito Asai (ep 9)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 15)
Akira Itō (ep 4)
Akira Ono (ep 21)
Aoi Ōtani (ep 5)
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 15)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 7)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 12)
Asami Aida (eps 3, 7, 19)
Asami Komatsu (OP2; ep 6)
Aya Aso (ep 7)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 20)
Aya Takafuji (OP1; eps 1, 4, 17)
Ayaka Aoki (ep 7)
Ayaka Minoshima (ep 16)
Ayaka Sato (ep 14)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 14)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 3, 16)
Ayumi Abe (ep 1)
Chansard Vincent (ep 14)
Chiaki Ouji (ep 13)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 21)
China (OP1; ep 7)
Chinami Sekine (ep 20)
Chris (ep 16)
coge (ep 12)
Dai Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 20
)

Daichi Nakajima (ep 3)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Emiko Shimura (eps 8, 13, 16)
Eri Irei (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 18, 20
)

Eri Kamiyama (eps 6, 17, 21)
Etsuko Minami (ep 9)
Gau (ep 12)
Gen Asano (ep 8)
Genki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Gotarō Kōfu (OP1)
Hajime Miyazaki (ep 5)
Haruka Inade (ep 10)
Haruka Sakai (ep 9)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 10, 13, 15)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 2, 19)
Hayato Kakinokida (4 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 20
)

Hero (eps 16, 20)
Hideki Nagamachi (eps 4, 20)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 21)
Hidenori Makino (ep 12)
Hikaru Asami (ep 8)
Hikaru Hosozawa (ep 14)
Hikaru Narumiya (ep 20)
Hiroaki Kanbe (ep 12)
Hiroki Itoh (eps 15-16, 20)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 9)
Hirona Okada (eps 1, 10)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 18)
Hiroo Nagano (eps 2, 20)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 4)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 14)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 13, 19
)

Hisatake Hayashi (eps 3, 16)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7)
Ines Scheiber (ep 14)
Iori Nonoshita (eps 11, 17)
Isao Hayashi (OP1; eps 3, 15, 20)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 18)
Jae Young Jung (ep 14)
Jia He Qiu (ep 17)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 19)
Jin Nakazono (ep 19)
Jin Ōyama (eps 2, 5, 8)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 9)
Jun Uemura (ep 21)
Jun Ho Seung (ep 16)
Junichi Saito (ep 14)
Kai Wakaichi (ep 19)
Kaito Mogi (ep 3)
Kana Itoh (OP2; eps 10, 20)
Kanami Nakao (ep 6)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 3)
Kaori Itou (ep 11)
Kasen (ep 11)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 9)
Katsushi Morita (ep 13)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 8)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 11, 19-20)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 7)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 13)
Kazuaki Shimada (OP1)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 20)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 15)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 14)
Kazuki Ito (ep 15)
Kazuto Arai (ep 18)
Kazutoshi Makino (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Asaga (eps 15-16, 19)
Kei Oohashi (ep 8)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 15)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 6-7, 17, 21)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 5)
Keita Hagio (ep 21)
Keita Togashi (ep 12)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 14)
Ken Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 17, 20
)

Kengo Saitō (ep 2)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 9)
Kenji Sawada (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16-17, 19
)

Kerorira (OP1, ED1; eps 5, 8, 18)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 15)
Kinari Tanaka (ep 5)
Kirara Aya (eps 13-15, 19)
Kōhei Yamazaki (ep 8)
Kōsuke Katō (eps 4, 8, 18)
Kōta Michishita (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 19, 21
)

Kotaro Kaneda (ep 2)
Kou Horio (ep 8)
Kouta Mori (ep 14)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 21)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 4, 6)
Maho Tomisaka (ep 14)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 5)
Maki Todaka (ep 6)
Makoto Makabe (ep 14)
Manabu Imura (eps 13, 19)
Manabu Morishige (ep 9)
Manami Ito (eps 6-7)
Manami Umeshita (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17, 19
)

Mari Aizawa (ep 3)
Marina Hara (ep 2)
Maring Song (ep 12)
Masaaki Endou (ep 14)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP1; eps 2, 15)
Masafumi Tayori (ep 21)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 3)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 15)
Masato Anno (OP1-2; eps 10, 20)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 14)
Megumi Kouno (OP1; eps 1-2, 13, 15)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 6, 8)
Mika Sakai (ep 8)
Miki Nishikawa (ep 12)
Minami Murayama (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 10-11, 16, 21
)

Minori Nakagawa (ep 3)
Misato Takasaki (ep 9)
Mitsuki Nitta (ep 9)
Miyuki Honda (ep 13)
Miyuki Kuroki (ED1; eps 2, 19)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 6, 9, 17)
Moaang (eps 8, 18)
Moe Matsuda (ep 14)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 15)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 12)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 15)
Nakari (ep 12)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 18)
Nami Hayashi (ep 4)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 13)
Nanasa Yanagida (eps 2, 4, 16)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 7)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 1, 3, 8, 18)
Naoki Yamamura (ep 9)
Naoto Abe (eps 8, 11)
Naoya Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 18, 20
)

Natsuki Miyashiro (ep 9)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 21)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 6)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 6)
Noriko Itou (ep 9)
Ron Deseo (eps 16, 20)
Rui Matsui (ep 14)
Ryo Imamura (ep 12)
Ryosuke Nishii (eps 1, 12)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (ep 12)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 6-8, 16, 19)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 16)
Saku (ep 12)
Sakura Uchino (ep 3)
Sanpaizu (ep 21)
Saori Hosoda (ep 15)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 7, 13, 17)
Satoshi Furuhashi (OP1; eps 1, 12, 20)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (OP1-2; eps 10, 19)
Sayaka Kobayashi (ep 8)
Sayo Kuno (eps 13, 19)
Se Jun Kim (OP1)
Sei Komatsubara (OP1-2; ep 8)
Setsuko Narayama (ep 8)
Shiho Takeuchi (ep 19)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 8)
Shinobu Mori (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16-17, 20
)

Shinpei Kobayashi (OP1-2; ep 6)
Shiori Tani (ep 12)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 9)
Shogo Morishita (ep 15)
Shoma Miyazawa (eps 8, 12, 20)
Shōta Goshozono (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 16-17, 20
)

Shōta Iwasaki (OP1; ep 18)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 14)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 12)
Shun Nishitani (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 19-20
)

Sōta Suwa (ep 2)
Sugoroku (ep 11)
Tadayo Sawai (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 18
)

Taichi Furumata (ep 9)
Taiki Konno (OP1; eps 1, 10, 20)
Taishi Kawakami (OP1-2; eps 1-2, 18)
Takahiro Watabe (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 15, 20-21
)

Takeshi Iida (eps 10, 20)
Takeshi Noda (ep 14)
Takeshi Osame (ep 10)
Takuma Yamazaki (ep 12)
Takumitsu Miura (ep 14)
Taro Aoki (ep 16)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 8)
Teruyo Katō (ep 10)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 7)
Tetsuya Sakurai (ep 12)
TOMATO (eps 12-13, 19)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 13)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 19)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 11)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 9)
Tomoko Uno (ep 20)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 2, 19)
Tooko Hanada (eps 8, 19)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 8)
Toshifumi Akai (OP2; eps 1, 20)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 18)
Toya Ooshima (ep 1)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 6, 14, 17)
Tsukasa Kotobuki (ep 9)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 15)
Wataru Ami (ep 6)
Weilin Zhang (ep 18)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 1)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 1, 10)
Yasuhito Yamada (ep 12)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 20)
Yoriko Gotō (eps 8, 17, 20)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 20
)

Yoshihiro Kasahara (eps 7, 14)
Yoshirō Miyakawa (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 4)
You Yamamoto (ep 5)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 7)
Yu Sada (ep 15)
Yu Saito (ep 14)
Yūdai Iino (ep 3)
Yuhi Kitani (ep 17)
Yui Ushio (eps 6, 13, 20)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 15)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 7)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 15)
Yuka Hashimoto (ep 13)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 21)
Yuki Akutagawa (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 16, 19, 21
)

Yuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 9)
Yūki Yonemori (ep 8)
Yukie Kodama (ep 3)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 21)
Yumi Kobayashi (eps 6-7)
Yurie Hama (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13, 17, 19
)

Yusuke Adachi (ep 8)
Yūsuke Kawabe (OP1; eps 7-8, 16, 19) 
Yusuke Kawakami (OP1; eps 7-8, 16, 19)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 13, 21)
Yūsuke Tanaka (ED1; OP2; eps 1, 3, 19)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 8)
Yūta Kiso (ep 19)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 21)
Yuusuke Matsuo (OP1)
Yuya Uetake (ep 20)
Yuzu Hori (ep 11)
Zhu Bao (ep 20)
Lead Character Designer: Takashi Takeuchi
Literature Assistant: Fūta Takei
Modeling Assistant: Daiki Mitsuishi (PLUSMILE CORP.; eps 15, 18-20)
Monitor Graphics: Kaori Seki (OP1)
Monitor Graphics Designer: Kaori Seki
Motion Graphics:
Daiki Hanasaka (OP2)
Kōji Aramaki (OP2)
Shōichi Kita (OP2)
Shun Yamaguchi (OP2)
Yōsuke Chiai (OP2)
Music Production Assistant: Katsuhiko Asano (Drive)
Online Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi
Online Editor:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; eps 4-21)
Gentaro Wada (Q-Tec; recap ep II-III)
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec; recap ep I)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 2, 4-5)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-3, 6-21)
Original Work Character Designer:
Akira (eps 9, 15)
Akira Ishida (eps 1-2)
Arco Wada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

BLACK (TYPE-MOON; 14 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-12, 14-15, 21
)

Cotetsu Yamanaka (eps 11, 16-20)
Ginka (eps 1-7, 9-21)
Hirokazu Koyama (TYPE-MOON; ep 1)
huke (ep 1)
I-IV (ep 2)
Katsuya Terada (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 18, 21
)

Keitarō Takahashi (eps 1-2, 11)
Kisai Takayama (ep 1)
Matsuryū (ep 2)
Mineji Sakamoto (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 16, 18, 21
)

Nakahara (eps 2, 11)
Namaniku ATK (Nitroplus; ep 1)
Ototsugu Konoe (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11
)

pako (eps 1-2)
PFALZ (eps 1, 4, 11)
Raita Honjō (eps 1, 4, 7)
Rei Hiroe (9 episodes
eps 10-12, 14-18, 21
)

Ryota-H (eps 19-20)
Shima Udon (TYPE-MOON; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 18, 21
)

Shimokoshi (eps 1-12, 14-21)
Shizuki Morii (eps 1-3, 5-21)
Simadoriru (ep 1)
Taiki (17 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-15, 19-21
)

Takao Aotsuki (TYPE-MOON; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 21
)

Takashi Takeuchi (eps 1-21)
tasukuona (ep 2)
Tenkū Sphere (eps 1, 11)
Paint:
Akane Edakawa (CloverWorks; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11, 13-16, 21
)

Asuka Yokota (CloverWorks; 16 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-16, 19
)

Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 9)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 18-21
)

Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; ED2; eps 1-21)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; 16 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-16, 21
)

Kyoko Hara (CloverWorks; ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11, 14-17, 19-21
)

Mai Yamaguchi (CloverWorks; OP1; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21
)

Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Misaki Shiozuka (CloverWorks; eps 1-6, 8)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; ED2; eps 1-11, 13-21)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 9)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; 17 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-17, 21
)

Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 9)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; ED2; eps 1-9, 11-21)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 9)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 9)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Yuko Watabe (CloverWorks; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 13-14, 16-18, 20-21
)

Paint Check:
Akane Edakawa (eps 5, 10)
Ayaka Nagai (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 21
)

Kyoko Hara (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

Mai Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 20
)

Yuko Watabe (OP1-2; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 15, 19
)

Paint Check Assistant:
Kyoko Hara (ep 21)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 21)
Yuko Watabe (ep 21)
Photography:
Ruri Satō (CloverWorks; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-21)
Sachiko Ito (CloverWorks; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-21)
Tsubasa Kanamori (CloverWorks; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-21)
Yukiko Nagase (CloverWorks; OP1; ED1; eps 1-14, 16-21)
Yusuke Motokura (CloverWorks; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1, 4, 16-18)
Yūya Sakuma (CloverWorks; OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-21)
Planning Assistant:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Plug-In Assistant: Stefan Minning (Normality; ep 17)
Production Advancement:
Chiharu Okada (eps 4, 18)
Daiki Yoshida (ep 14)
Daisaku Fukushima (ep 9)
Fūta Nakao (eps 13, 19)
Hayato Satō (eps 3, 16)
Hikaru Murakami (ep 12)
Kaoru Higa (eps 15, 20)
Katsumasa Orimo (ep 20)
Kōdai Takano (ep 11)
Kōhei Akune (ep 7)
Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 21)
Mamoru Honda (ep 8)
Ryoko Arai (eps 6, 17)
Shinichirō Narita (ep 15)
Shohei Oida (ep 21)
Shōta Umehara (ep 5)
Yoshitsune Tatsutomi (ep 14)
Yui Ikari (ED1-2; eps 2, 13, 19)
Yuka Okamoto (OP1-2; eps 1, 10, 20)
Zengo Ozaki (ep 9)
Production Affairs Supervisor: Akiko Ito
Production Desk: Shun Hatano
Production Desk Assistant: Sho Someno (eps 12-20)
Production Licensing Manager: Asami Watanabe
Production Sales: Maika Mikami
Production Supervision:
Akira Shimizu
Hiroyuki Shimizu
Publicity Producer: Rikiya Watanabe
PV Production Assistant:
Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Rio Mitsuyama
Script Development:
Ruri Satō
Yusuke Motokura
Setting Production: Narumi Ikeda
Shot Manager: Keisuke Kobayashi (GEMBA; eps 2-21)
Sound Editor: Hikaru Shiiba
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects: Rino Ushio (Capsule; eps 5-20)
Sub-Character Design: Shōta Iwasaki
Supervision: Tomoaki Takase (ED3)
System Management: Taiichi Kurasawa
Technical Director: Yohei Miyahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryosuke "Dr.R" Sakai (ED3)
Shūho Mitani (ED1)
TAMATE BOX (ED1)
TomoLow (ED2)
Unison Square Garden (OP)
Theme Song Assistant: Emi Harada (ED1-3)
Theme Song Composition:
milet (ED2-3)
Ryosuke "Dr.R" Sakai (ED3)
TAMATE BOX (ED1)
TomoLow (ED2)
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eir (ED1)
milet (ED2-3)
Ryosuke "Dr.R" Sakai (ED3)
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (ED1)
milet (ED2-3)
Unison Square Garden (OP)
Typo Design: uki (OP2)
Typo Motion: uki (OP2)
Web Production: Yoko Maeno
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Rie Takahashi as Mash Kyrielight
Tomokazu Seki as Gilgamesh
Yu Kobayashi as Enkidu

Aoi Yūki as Tiamat
Aya Endo as Quetzelcoatl
Jouji Nakata as King Hassan
Kana Ueda as
Ereshkigal
Ishtar
Kenichi Suzumura as Romani Archaman
Maaya Sakamoto as Leonardo Da Vinci
Miki Itō as Jaguar Man
Saori Hayami as Ushiwakamaru
Shinichiro Miki as Leonidas I
Takahiro Sakurai as Merlin
Tetsu Inada as Musashibō Benkei
Yumi Uchiyama as Siduri
Yuu Asakawa as
Ana
Gorgon

Aina Takeda as Child (ep 8)
Ayumi Mano as Child (ep 5)
Chiharu Hokaze as Sylvia (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 17-18, 21
)
Chihaya Terasaki as Gallû Spirit (ep 6)
Fumiya Tanaka as Uruk citizen (ep 15)
Hayato Fujii as Daston (eps 15, 18)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Leader (eps 5, 14)
Hitomi Shogawa as Ur citizen (ep 4)
Junpei Baba as
Chaldea employee (ep 0)
Uruk soldier (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Miura as Uruk soldier (ep 7)
Kazuki Miyagi as Uruk soldier (ep 8)
Kenji Nojima as Marisbury Animusphere (ep 0)
Kento Shiraishi as
operator (ep 1)
Uruk soldier (ep 17)
Kōdai Sensaki as Chaldea employee (ep 15)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Uruk soldier (ep 2)
Kōki Koyasu as Chaldea employee
Madoka Yonezawa as Olgamarie Animusphere (eps 0, 4)
Makoto Takahashi as Uruk soldier (ep 8)
Masashi Yamane as Gallû Spirit (ep 6)
Miho Morisaki as Uruk citizen (ep 15)
Mika Doi as Old woman (ep 14)
Mikako Komatsu as Genjou Sanzo (ep 0)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Uruk soldier (ep 15)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Florence Nightingale (ep 0)
Motoki Sakuma as Rancher (ep 6)
Norihito Hase as Gallû Spirit (ep 6)
Reina Aoyama as Child (ep 5)
Rena Maeda as Ur citizen (ep 4)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Gallû Spirit (ep 6)
Ryōta Suzuki as Chaldea employee (ep 0)
Ryousuke Takahashi as Uruk soldier (ep 15)
Saiko Moriya as Head priestess (ep 6)
Sakura Tange as Nero Claudius (ep 0)
Sally Amaki as Child (ep 5)
Satoru Ito as Uruk soldier (ep 3)
Shinei Ueki as Uruk soldier (ep 10)
Shogo Sakata as Uruk soldier (ep 3)
Shōmaru Zōza as Uruk soldier (eps 2, 7)
Shoumaru Souza as Uruk soldier (eps 2, 7) 
Shūichi Uchida as Chaldea employee (ep 0)
Sōshirō Hori as Uruk soldier (eps 7, 16)
Takahiro Mizushima as Sherlock Holmes (ep 11)
Takayuki Ishii as Uruk soldier (ep 7)
Takehiro Jizōdō as Muniere (ep 21)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Uruk soldier (ep 8)
Takuhiro Eda as Uruk soldier (eps 14, 17)
Takumu Miyazono as Adjutant (ep 7)
Tomokazu Seki as Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (eps 0, 4)
Tomokazu Sugita as
Demon God King (eps 4, 7)
Lev Lainur Flauros (ep 0)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Uruk soldier (ep 14)
Urara Takano as Francis Drake (ep 0)
Yasunao Sakai as Uruk citizen (ep 2)
Yoshino Aoyama as
Child (ep 8)
Ur citizen (ep 4)
Yū Akiba as Uruk soldier (ep 10)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Gatekeeper (ep 2)
Uruk soldier (ep 10)
Japanese companies
2D Design:
Capsule (OP1; eps 1-21)
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Angle (ep 4)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 3-4, 6, 15)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 3)
Atelier Coco (ep 15)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 1)
Kagura (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 19)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 4-5, 7)
Makaria (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 18)
PINE JAM (ep 3)
Poirot (eps 7-8, 10, 18)
R.I.C (ep 14)
Safe House (ep 12)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
Satelight (ep 13)
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 4, 17)
Sho-Kawai Animation (ep 21)
Shuka (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (ep 4)
Snow Light Staff (ep 8)
Studio Analog (ep 15)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 15)
Studio Gokumi (ep 21)
Studio Massket (eps 12, 14)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 2)
Trigger (eps 8, 10)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 1)
TROYCA (eps 10, 15-17)
WHITE FOX (eps 2-3)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 13)
Studio Wombat (eps 7, 10)
World Anime Networks (ep 12)
3DCGI: GEMBA (OP1; eps 1-21)
3DCGI Production: Digital Frontier
Animation Production: CloverWorks
Background Art:
CloverWorks Art Room (OP1; ED2; eps 2-20 even)
Nam Hai (eps 1-21 odd)
Background CG: GEMBA (ED2)
Background Modeling: Crome co., ltd. (eps 1-21)
CG Animation: Crome co., ltd. (eps 5-6, 8-9)
CG Animation Assistance:
Atelier Bitol (eps 18-20)
Aura Studio (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Crome co., ltd. (7 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-21
)

Outer Space Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 19)
Studio Khronos (ep 20)
SYNC Inc. (eps 12, 15-20)
Tetra (eps 18-20)
CM Production Assistance: Baca the Bacca
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
Font Design: Maniackers Design (OP1; eps 1-21)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP1; ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17, 19
)

A-Line (eps 14, 18)
Akatsuki (eps 18-21)
Asahi Production (OP1; 19 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 15-21
)

AXsiZ (eps 7-8)
C-Station (ep 9)
Candy Box (ep 4)
Chiptune (ep 4)
CoMix Wave Films (eps 2, 6, 19)
diomedéa (eps 4, 11)
Dogwood (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 13, 15, 19
)

ENGI (eps 15, 19)
FAI (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 13, 18-19
)

FILMONY (ep 13)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 14)
GK Sales (eps 12, 21)
GONZO (eps 2, 4)
Grain (ep 12)
ingresA (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 14, 18
)

Jumondo (ep 4)
Kagura (ep 7)
Kinema Citrus (eps 2-3)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1, 3, 20)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 13-14, 16, 18
)

Makaria (ep 3)
Millepensee (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP1-2; 18 episodes
eps 2, 4-13, 15-21
)

Nakamura Production (eps 4, 8, 11)
OLM (eps 4-5, 7-8)
OLM Asia (eps 2-3, 12)
One Order (eps 17-21)
PRA (eps 1, 8)
Production FOCH (ep 18)
Production GoodBook (ep 13)
Reboot (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-9, 12-13, 17-19
)

Revival (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18-19
)

R.I.C (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 18
)

Rising Force (ep 9)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 11)
Seven Arcs Pictures (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 13
)

Seven Seas (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17-20
)

Shuka (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3-4, 8)
Snow Light Staff (ep 18)
Studio 4°C (eps 2, 4, 9)
Studio Boomerang (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Studio DEEN (eps 2, 10)
Studio Gimlet (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 14, 16, 18
)

Studio Gram (eps 7, 17)
Studio Hibari (eps 2-3)
Studio Lings (eps 8, 16)
studio Marbean (ep 17)
Studio Massket (eps 12, 14, 21)
Studio MAT (eps 3, 7, 13)
Studio Palette (ep 1)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 16)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (eps 2-3, 13)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 4)
TAP (ep 4)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 11)
Tear Studio (ep 1)
Telecom Animation Film (OP1-2; eps 2-5, 10, 15)
TNK (eps 3-4, 7, 16)
Trigger (ep 8)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 7, 13, 18)
Twin Engine (ep 2)
ufotable (ep 10)
WHITE FOX (eps 2-4)
Wit Studio (eps 2-4, 11)
xenron (eps 4, 12)
Yumeta Company (ep 3)
Zero-G (eps 3, 5, 7)
In-between Check: A-1 Pictures (ED1; ep 11)
Modeling Assistance: PLUSMILE CORP (eps 1-21)
Motion Capture Studio: OPAKIS
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Production Assistance: Drive
Offline Editing: Mishima Editing Room
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-3)
Akatsuki (eps 18-21)
Animesh (ep 3)
Artemis (ep 4)
Asahi Production (13 episodes
eps 3, 7-11, 13, 16-21
)

Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 4)
Bird (eps 2-5, 13, 15)
CloverWorks (OP1; ED1-2; eps 1-21)
D-COLORS (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-11, 15
)

DEFA (OP1-2; eps 2-4, 13, 20)
Dogwood (ep 19)
ENGI (ep 19)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 18-19
)

GK Sales (eps 12, 21)
Grain (ep 12)
J.C. Staff (ep 5)
Kagura (eps 7, 13)
Kinema Citrus (ep 13)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 13)
Light Foot (ep 13)
Line Farm (OP1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5-13, 16-21)
office fuu (ep 21)
One Order (eps 17-21)
Reboot (8 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 12-13, 17-19
)

Revival (eps 13, 18-19)
R.I.C (eps 14, 18)
Rising Force (ep 13)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17-20
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 4-5)
Studio CL (eps 4-5, 12)
Studio Elle (OP1; ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 13)
Studio Gram (eps 7, 17)
Studio Lings (ep 13)
studio Marbean (ep 17)
Studio Massket (eps 12, 14, 21)
Studio MAT (ep 7)
Studio Road (eps 3-5, 13, 15)
Studio Targe (ep 13)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 13)
TAP (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 18)
Wish (eps 4, 9)
xenron (eps 4, 12)
Photography:
CloverWorks (OP1-2; ED1-3; eps 1-21)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Plug-in Assistance: Normality
Production Assistance:
8 bit (ep 12)
A-1 Pictures (ep 14)
Q-Tec (recap eps I-III)
Sunrise (ep 9)
PV Production Assistance: Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects:
Capsule (OP1; eps 1-21)
Theme Song Production:
Sacra Music (ED1)
SME Records (ED2-3)
TOY'S FACTORY Inc. (OP)
Title Logo Design: WINFANWORKS
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tony Oliver
ADR Script: Laura Stahl

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim SC)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim SC)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim SC)
David Earnest as Gilgamesh
Erica Mendez as Mash Kyrielight
Griffin Burns as Ritsuka Fujimaru
Marianne Miller as Enkidu

Abby Trott as Fou
Chris Tergliafera as Musashibō Benkei
Crispin Freeman as King Hassan
Erika Harlacher as Leonardo Da Vinci
Gloria Garayua as Quetzalcoatl
Julie Ann Taylor as Jaguar Warrior
Laura Stahl as Ushiwakamaru
Lauren Landa as Siduri
Mela Lee as
Ereshkigal
Ishtar
Melissa Fahn as
Ana
Gorgon
Tiamat
Ray Chase as Leonidas I
Robbie Daymond as Merlin
Xander Mobus as Romani Archaman

Barbara Goodson as Old Lady (ep 14)
Billy Kametz as Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (eps 0, 4)
Cassandra Morris as Nero Claudius (ep 0)
Chris Hackney as Marisbury Animusphere (ep 0)
Crispin Freeman as Meuniere (ep 21)
Erica Lindbeck as Florence Nightingale (ep 0)
Jalen K. Cassell as
Demon God King (eps 4, 7)
Leff Lynor (ep 0)
Observatory Chief (ep 5)
Jessica Gee-George as Francis Drake (eps 0, 5)
Kira Buckland as Olga Marie Animusphere (eps 0, 4)
Mick Lauer as Dustin
Reba Buhr as
Lahmu (ep 20)
Silvia (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 17-18, 21
)

Xuanzang Sanzang (ep 0)
Sean Chiplock as Sherlock Holmes (ep 11)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand, exclusive rights)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (United States and Canada; exclusive rights)
HIDIVE
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Translation on select eps)
Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Aurélie Brun
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German cast
Translation: Patrice Schindler

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Christopher Derbort
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova (Wakanim)

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Tatiana Borzova (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology