Teruka TANAKA

田中 照佳
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji): 照佳
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aria the Origination (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10, 19, 21, 25, 28-29, 33-34, 37-38
)

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 33, 40, 43, 49
)

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 5, 25, 27, 31, 34, 37, 39, 43-44, 46, 49
)

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 6, 14, 22)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 13-15, 17, 19-21, 25
)

Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 12, 15, 20
)

Before Green Gables (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Blade & Soul (TV) : Paint Check Assistance
Bleach (TV) : Finishing (Studio L)
Busou Shinki: Moon Angel (ONA) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 20)
Guin Saga (TV) : Clean-Up Animation
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Kill la Kill (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 21)
LBX (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 6)
Medaka Box (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) : Paint (Studio L)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Sket Dance (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Space Brothers (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Summer Wars (movie) : Finishing
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Finishing (eps 7, 15)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) : Finishing (ep 5)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Paint (ep 12)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Wolf Children (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Yatterman (movie 2009) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Yuyushiki (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; OP)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none