Infinite Stratos 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
IS<インフィニット・ストラトス> 2 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 460 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:6, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:25, dub:10, raw:1)
 Very good: 97 votes (sub:83, dub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 105 votes (sub:87, dub:15, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 101 votes (sub:86, dub:13, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 49 votes (sub:40, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 946 users, rank: #1248 (of 8252)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.511 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7991, rank: #4728 (of 8345)
Weighted mean: 6.362 (Decent+), rank: #5133 (of 8345) (seen all: 6.43 / seen some: 4.18 / won't finish: 3.65)
Bayesian estimate: 6.389 (Decent+), rank: #4718 (of 6374)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-10-03
Opening Theme:
"True Blue Traveler" by Minami Kuribayashi
Ending Theme:
#1: "BEAUTIFUL SKY" by Yōko Hikasa, Yukana, Asami Shimoda, Kana Hanazawa & Marina Inoue
#2: "BEAUTIFUL SKY" by Yōko Hikasa, Yukana, Asami Shimoda, Kana Hanazawa, Marina Inoue and Suzuko Mimori (eps 9-11)
#3: "BEAUTIFUL SKY" by Yōko Hikasa, Yukana, Asami Shimoda, Kana Hanazawa, Marina Inoue, Suzuko Mimori and Chiwa Saito (ep 12)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Infinite Stratos 2 [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2017-01-24
DVD (Region 1)
    Infinite Stratos 2 - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-12-09

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Shin Tosaka
Director: Yasuhito Kikuchi
Series Composition: Izuru Yumizuru
Script:
Ito Ichiba (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-12
)

Riku Hattori (eps 3-4, 7)
Takamitsu Kouno (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 1, 5, 7)
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 2)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 6)
Michio Fukuda (eps 4, 10-11)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 3)
Shin Tosaka (ED; ep 1)
Sorato Shimizu (ep 1)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 8)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (OP; eps 9, 11-12)
Unit Director:
Shin Tosaka (ED)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (OP)
Music: Hikaru Nanase
Original creator: Izuru Yumizuru
Original story: Izuru Yumizuru (eps 1, 5)
Original Manga:
Homura Yūki (Sunday GX)
Takako Hitsuji (IS Sugar & Honey)
Character Design: Kumi Horii
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara (BIHO)
Chief Animation Director:
Kumi Horii (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Shinya Nishizawa (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Sorato Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Animation Director:
Kaoru Takeda (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 7)
Kenji Hattori (ep 9)
Kumi Horii (OP, ED)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 1)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 6)
Michinori Shiga (ep 11)
Minoru Morita (ep 7)
Naoki Sousaka (ep 7)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 6)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 6)
Sayaka Takase (ep 9)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 8, 10, 12)
Sorato Shimizu (ep 1)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Yuki Nishioka (eps 5, 10)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 3)
Mechanical design:
CHOCO
Takeshi Takakura
Sound Director: Toshihiko Nakajima
Cgi Director: Eiji Inomoto (Orange)
Director of Photography: Koji Tanaka (Rare Trick)
Producer:
Atsushi Iwazaki (Media Factory)
Masatoshi Ishizuka (Sony Music Communications)
Tsuyoshi Tanaka (TBS)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 9)
Aika Satō (eps 2-3, 12)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 4)
Akiko Takihara (ep 12)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 4)
Ayumi Watahara (ep 3)
Azusa Yada (eps 5, 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 2)
Chinami Kudou (ep 2)
Dai Ōhara (eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2-3, 11-12)
Erisa Tomita (AI; ep 5)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 7)
Gorō Nishiyama (ep 7)
Hidekazu Onda (ep 6)
Hideyuki Onoue (ep 11)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 2)
Hiroko Seigan (eps 3-4)
Kanako Inoue (ep 7)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 5)
Kaori Okitsu (ep 12)
Kee Fujiike (ep 2)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 2)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Misato Ootani (ep 2)
Myeong Jin Lee (ep 6)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 12)
Natsuko Ube (ep 10)
Noboru Chigiri (AI; ep 5)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 3)
Sae Ishizuka (AI; ep 5)
Shiori Yamashita (ep 3)
Shō Asakawa (ep 11)
Shūichi Inoue (AI; ep 5)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 7)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 7)
Sōta Suwa (ep 7)
Sumio Ogawa (AI; ep 5)
Takeo Shudou (ep 12)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Takuya Maeda (ep 7)
Teruko Kato (ep 5)
Terumi Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 12)
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 6)
Tomohisa Onoue (ep 11)
Tomoko Fukui (ep 12)
Tomomi Itō (ep 3)
Yoshie Satō (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 1-4, 10-12)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 1)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1-2)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 12)
Yūichirō Yamada (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Yūki Fukaya (ep 6)
Yuki Jouraku (ep 6)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 10)
Yūki Shudō (ep 12)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 2, 4, 8)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 12)
Yuma Nomura (AI; ep 5)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Aki Kumada (eps 2-3)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 11)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 1)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 3-4, 11)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 11)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 11)
Yukiyo Komito (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Sorato Shimizu (ep 11)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 7)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 7)
Assistant Director: Megumi Saito
Associate Animation Director: Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 6)
Background Art:
Dung Nguyen (Biho; eps 1-12)
Giao Nguyen (Biho; eps 1-12)
Hai Bui (Biho; eps 11-12)
Hoa Nguyen (Biho; eps 11-12)
Ji Woo Baek (Biho; eps 1-3, 12)
Kham Nguyen (Biho; eps 1-12)
Khanh Phan (Biho; eps 11-12)
Liem Pham (Biho; eps 1-12)
Linh Huynh (Biho; eps 1-12)
Luu Truong (Biho; eps 11-12)
Megumi Kato (Biho; eps 1-12)
Nga Nguyen (Biho; eps 1-12)
Nghi Nguyen (Biho; eps 1-12)
Nguyen Hoang (Biho; eps 1-12)
Nhung Vo (Biho; eps 11-12)
Phu Nguyen (Biho; eps 11-12)
Phuoc Bui (Biho; eps 11-12)
Sen Dam (Biho; eps 1-12)
Thi Nguyen (Biho; eps 11-12)
Thuy Nguyen (Biho; eps 1-12)
Toshihiko Gotō (Biho; eps 11-12)
Trang Pham (Biho; eps 11-12)
Trieu Vo (Biho; eps 1-12)
Vui Huynh (Biho; eps 11-12)
Yoshito Takamine (Biho; ep 1)
Yumiko Kirimoto (Biho; eps 1-3, 5)
CG Animation:
Akira Inami (eps 1-2)
Ayaka Yamaguchi (Orange; eps 1, 4, 6)
Ayuki Katayama (Studio Boufu; eps 8-9, 12)
Chikayo Takeda (Orange; ep 4)
Daisuke Kato (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Gōchū Satō (Orange; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12
)

Hidenori Nushiyama (Orange; ep 4)
Hiroko Umemura (Studio Boufu; eps 8-9, 12)
Isao Kouta (Orange; ep 4)
Jun Morifuji (Orange; ep 4)
Kaori Onishi (Orange; eps 2, 4, 6)
Kazuma Uchida (Orange; eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange; eps 2, 4)
Ken Niimura (Studio Boufu; eps 8-9, 12)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange; eps 4, 12)
Maiko Iketani (Orange; ep 4)
Makiko Tanida (Orange; eps 4, 6)
Makoto Ichinohe (Orange; eps 4, 6-12)
Maru Kobayashi (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Masato Andō (Orange; ep 9)
Masayoshi Miyazaki (Orange; eps 1, 4, 6)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 12)
Ryo Baba (Orange; eps 6-9)
Ryo Imakoga (Orange; ep 12)
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange; ep 4)
Shin Yee Lee (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Shōhei Murai (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 7)
Shōichi Enomoto (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 12)
Tadahiko Ura (Orange; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Tadashi Yasuda (Orange ep 6-7, 9, 11-12)
Toshio Nishiiri (LARX ENTERTAINMENT; ep 4)
Yasushi Nagata (Orange; eps 9, 11-12)
Yusei Sato (OP; eps 2, 5-6)
Yuta Natori (Studio Boufu; eps 8-9, 12)
CG Modeling:
Ayaka Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Daigo Fujimoto (Orange; OP; ep 9)
Haruka Kondō (ep 4)
Hayato Kodeishi (Orange; ep 9)
Hideki Kawabata (Orange; ep 9)
Hiroki Imase (Orange; ep 9)
Isao Kouta (ep 6)
Kana Suzuki (Orange; ep 9)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Ryo Imakoga (Orange; OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Toshifumi Yamada (eps 1, 4)
Yusei Sato (ep 4)
CGI Chief: Minato Yokosuka
Color Check:
Hideo Kamiya (ep 7)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 3)
Michiko Kado (ep 6)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 1, 4)
Naoko Kodama (eps 2, 8, 11)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 5, 10)
Color Check Assistant:
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 9)
Miho Sakurai (ep 9)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 8)
Color design: Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa)
Color setting:
Hideo Kamiya (ep 7)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 3)
Michiko Kado (ep 6)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 1, 4)
Naoko Kodama (eps 2, 8, 11)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 5, 10)
Effects Animation Director: Kenta Mimuro (ep 9)
Eyecatch:
Itsurou Sasakura (Patec; eps 2-12)
Yuuji Kakuda (Patec; eps 2-12)
Finish Animation:
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Chun Mei Yuan (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Fa Qing Lin (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Fang Qian (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Gui Bao Zhang (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Jia Zhou (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Jia Wei Li (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Jin Bao Li (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Jing Zhang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Jun Zhang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Kazuya Otani (amo; ep 7)
Kimiko Kitazawa (Rising Force; ep 1)
Lan Xu (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Li Xia Yang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Qin Zhang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Qin Na Lu (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Rui Min Wang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Ryoji Nagasawa (Rising Force/Studio Elle; eps 5-6)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Shu Jing Fu (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Xia Chong Zhang (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Xiang Mei (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Yan Dai (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Yan Jiang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Yan Wen Guo (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Yasuji Sakagami (Rising Force; eps 1-2)
Zhi Liang Yao (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
HD Video Editing:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Masayasu Arimatsu (Q-Tec)
HD Video Editing Assistant:
Emi Maruo (ep 2)
Yurino Nishina (eps 1, 3-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Takihara (8 bit; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

Azusa Yada (Ajiado; ep 5)
Dong Wang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Fang Zhao (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Fei Wang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Fumihiro Kato (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Hideaki Mogi (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Hiroya Sasaki (8 bit; eps 8, 10)
Huan Fei Sheng (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Hui Li (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Kaori Okitsu (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11-12
)

Kun Zhao (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Lei Wang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Li Zhen Zhao (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Liang Zou (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Lin Qiu (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Ling Zhu (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Mei Fang Guan (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Nai Shan Peng (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Naomi Shitara (Ajiado; ep 5)
Natsuko Ube (Ajiado; ep 5)
Natsuyo Suzuki (Studio Pastoral; ep 6)
Ning Li (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Pei Jun Cao (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Sheng Jun Zhou (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Terumi Yamada (Ajiado; ep 5)
Tetsuo Hara (Ajiado; ep 5)
Tomoko Fukui (8 bit; eps 2-4, 11-12)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Yan Li (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Ye Li (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Ye Xiao Zhang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Ying Huang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Ying Xu (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Yoshie Satō (8 bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11-12
)

Yu Dong Lu (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
Yuki Nishide (8 bit; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

Yūki Shudō (8 bit; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

Zhen Hao Qian (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Zheng Feng Zhang (J&K Corporation; ep 5)
Zhi Ming Zhang (Maliang Animation; eps 5, 10)
In-Between Check:
Minako Nagasawa (eps 5, 10)
Takuya Maeda (ep 7)
Tomoko Fukui (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

Yoko Kawarashi (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (OP)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 4)
Akiko Nakano (ep 7)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 8)
Ami Nagata (ep 10)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (ep 9)
Atsushi Kasano (eps 7, 10)
Atsushi Okuda (ep 1)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 6, 8)
Ayako Karatani (ep 3)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 3)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 3)
Chinami Kudou (eps 2, 4)
Dai Ōhara (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Daisuke Agata (eps 3, 10)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 8)
Etsuko Miura (eps 5, 10)
Goro Taki (ep 8)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 10)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 2)
Hideki Takahara (OP)
Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 2, 8)
Hiroko Yamada (ep 6)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 2)
Hironori Sawada (ep 8)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 7)
Iori Ishii (ep 9)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kaori Saito (eps 3, 8)
Kaori Usui (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 1, 3, 8)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 5, 10)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 2)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 2)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 1)
Kengo Saitō (ep 1)
Kenichi Yatagai (ep 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 3, 10)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 11)
Kōichi Takai (Anime R; eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 4, 8)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 2, 4)
Kumi Horii (eps 8-9)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (eps 4, 10)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 3, 8)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 12)
Masato Anno (ED)
Masato Kato (ep 7)
Masaya Fujimori (ep 10)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 2)
Masayuki Sekine (ep 10)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 7)
Meng Long Shou (OP)
Michinori Shiga (ep 11)
Midori Sawaki (ep 6)
Mihiro Iida (ep 7)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 6)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 2)
Mitsuto Eito (ep 12)
Miyuki Koga (ep 1)
Natsuko Kondou (ED; ep 1)
Noriko Hatta (ep 9)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 7)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 6)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 1, 12)
Rie Kaneko (ep 9)
Ryo Komori (ep 6)
Ryūji Nakagawa (ep 7)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 6)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 9)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 9)
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 3, 9)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 7)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 12)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 11)
Shouji Endo (eps 3, 5)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 7)
Sorato Shimizu (OP; eps 1-11)
Suguru Iijima (ep 6)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 3, 10)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Arai (eps 3, 8)
Takahiro Hayashi (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Takao Sano (ep 11)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 2, 8)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (eps 2, 12)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 8)
Takeo Shudou (eps 11-12)
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 9)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 10)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 3)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 6)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 7)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 2)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 4, 11)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 2, 12)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 2)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 11)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; eps 5, 10)
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 10)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; eps 5, 10)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 2, 4)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 6)
Yasunori Ota (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; eps 5, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 10)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 11)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 3, 11)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 4)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yūichi Takahashi (ep 12)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 2)
Yuji Mukoyama (AI; ep 5)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 2)
Yuki Miyamoto (ep 5)
Yuki Nishioka (eps 1, 5)
Yukiko Kawamoto (OP; eps 3-4)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 1, 4)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 1)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yuta Ito (ep 3)
Yuuichi Nakajima (eps 5, 10)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 7)
Motion Graphics: Hirofumi Araki (OP)
Music producer: Megumi Suzuki
Photography:
Junichi Kakinuma (Raretrick; eps 1-12)
Junya Kodama (8-bit Rocket; ep 1)
Katsuhito Ogawa (8-bit Rocket; ep 1)
Kōichi Sakata (8-bit Rocket; ep 1)
Koji Tanaka (ED eps 8-12)
Midori Osonoi (8-bit Rocket; ep 1)
Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Raretrick; eps 1-12)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Raretrick; eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Sasaki (Gainax; eps 8-12)
Toshitaka Kanda (OP)
Yasuhiro Asagi (8-bit Rocket; ep 1)
Yukari Shimatani (Gainax; eps 10-12)
Yukie Ooyagi (Raretrick; eps 1-12)
Photography Cooperation: Hiroshi Satō (8-bit Rocket; ep 9)
Planning:
Hitoshi Murakami (TBS)
Katsuharu Nagata (Media Factory)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Tsutomu Kasai (8-Bit)
Tsutomu Kashimura (Media Factory)
Planning Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi
Yoshimi Nakajima
Preview CG: Masato Takahashi (8-Bit Rocket)
Production Advancement:
Hirokazu Yokoyama (eps 5, 10)
Kohei Yahiro (eps 2, 4, 10)
Kōichi Nishiyama (ep 7)
Kōji Yoneda (eps 1, 12)
Masahiko Hirogane (eps 3, 8)
Naoyuki Wakabayashi (ep 11)
Ryūnosuke Watanabe (ep 9)
Yuji Sugano (ep 6)
Production Desk: Shin'ya Ueda
Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka
Publicity Producer: Jun Kasai
Recording: Yuji Tagami (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Hiromi Yamaguchi (Tricycle Studio)
Sae Miyoshi (Aoi Studio)
Script Cooperation: Riku Hattori (ep 1)
Setting Production: Yoko Matsuo
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Tomomi Yano (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Tomoko Nakajima
Sound Supervision: Masafumi Mima
Special Effects:
Shigenobu Kaihoko (OP; ED; eps 1, 7-8, 10)
Takatoshi Abe (ep 1)
Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art; eps 1, 3, 7)
Story Concept: Izuru Yumizuru (eps 1, 5)
Sub-Character Design: Sorato Shimizu
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)
Daisuke Kikuta (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED)
Daisuke Kikuta (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Minami Kuribayashi (OP)
Saori Kodama (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Minami Kuribayashi (OP)
Yōko Hikasa (as Houki Shinonono; ED)
Title Logo: Tomoyuki Arima (TATSDESIGN)
Website Design: Akiko Noguchi
Kouki Uchiyama as Ichika Orimura
Yōko Hikasa as Houki Shinonono

Ai Kayano as M
Asami Shimoda as Lingyin Huang
Chiwa Saito as Tatenashi Sarashiki
Fumi Hirano as Squall Meusel
Kana Hanazawa as Charlotte Dunois
Marina Inoue as Laura Bodewig
Megumi Toyoguchi as Chifuyu Orimura
Noriko Shitaya as Maya Yamada
Suzuko Mimori as Kanzashi Sarashiki
Yukana as Cecilia Alcott

Arise Satou as
Enemy 2 (ep 6)
Kiyoka Aikawa (eps 1-3, 10-11)
Woman #2 (ep 7)
Asuka Ōgame as IS Pilot (ep 1)
Ayaka Shimoyamada as Kyouko (ep 8)
Ayane Sakura as Chloe Chronicle (ep 12)
Chieko Kagose as
Enemy 1 (ep 6)
Riko Kishihara (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Woman #1 (ep 7)
Chihiro Iwayama as Nagi Kagami (eps 2, 8, 11)
Daigo Fujimaki as Crêpe Vendor (ep 1)
Hiroaki Tajiri as Robber 1 (ep 1)
Ikumi Nakagami as Black Rabbit Squad C (ep 6)
Junko Shimeno as Yuko Tanimoto (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-11
)
Kei Mizusawa as Clarissa Harfouch (ep 6)
Keiko Utsumi as Black Rabbit Squad B (ep 6)
Mai Goto as Chelsea (Cecilia's Maid; ep 1)
Mai Kadowaki as Honne Nohotoke (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Miki Nagasawa as Nagisako Mayuzumi (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Hero (eps 7-8)
Noriko Obata as Remi Kunitsu (eps 2, 11)
Noriko Shibasaki as Fee (ep 8)
Reina Ueda as
Girl (eps 7, 12)
Shizune Takatsuki (eps 2-3, 11)
Saori Seto as Kaoruko Mayuzumi (ep 7)
Suguru Inoue as Robber 3 (ep 1)
Tamami Oda as Manager of @Cruise (ep 1)
Tetsu Inada as Villain (eps 7-8)
Tooru Sakurai as Robber 2 (ep 1)
Yu Shimamura as Charlotte's Mother (ep 6)
Yuka Nishigaki as Reiko "Autumn" Makigami
Yukari Tamura as Tabane Shinonono (eps 10, 12)
Yurin as Black Rabbit Sqad A (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 5, 12)
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
Big Bang (ep 7)
Big Owl (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Core (eps 10-11)
D-Motion (ep 11)
DCI (ep 10)
drop (eps 1-2, 12)
GoHands (eps 3-4)
Hayashi (ep 10)
HEBARAKI (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 10, 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
PEACE (ep 1)
SEA Company (ep 7)
Seigasha (ep 7)
Studio Gash (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 7)
Studio Mark (eps 6-7)
Studio Pastoral (ep 1)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
TAP (eps 9, 11)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

UEC (eps 3-4, 7, 12)
Studio Wombat (eps 1, 3)
xenron (eps 7, 10)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
BS-TBS (2013-10-12)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2013-10-10)
KBS Kyoto (2013-10-11)
Sun TV (2013-10-09)
Tokyo Broadcasting System (2013-10-03)
CG Animation:
Larx Entertainment (ep 4)
Orange (eps 4, 7-9)
Studio Boufu (eps 8-9, 12)
WELZ Animation Studio (eps 7, 12)
CG Modeling: Orange (eps 9, 12)
CG Production: Orange
CGI Design: Orange
Color Design: Hiwa
Editing Studio: MADBOX
Eyecatch: Patec (eps 2-12)
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 11)
AI (eps 3, 11-12)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
BEEP (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 10-12
)

Big Owl (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

CL Corporation (ep 8)
Core (eps 6, 10-11)
D-Motion (ep 11)
DCI (eps 8, 10, 12)
drop (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Hayashi (eps 10-11)
Hiwa (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 7)
J&K Corporation (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 1-4, 7-12)
NARA Animation (eps 2-3)
PEACE (eps 1-4)
R.I.C (eps 1, 4)
SEA Company (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Studio μ (eps 2, 10)
TAP (eps 9, 11-12)
Triple A (eps 1-4, 7-12)
UEC (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Wuxi Maliang Animation (eps 5, 10)
xenron (eps 7, 10)
HD Video Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

Ace Company (ep 11)
AI (eps 3, 12)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
BEEP (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Big Owl (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

CL Corporation (ep 8)
Core (eps 6, 10)
D-Motion (ep 11)
DCI (eps 8, 10, 12)
Digital Network Animation (ep 8)
drop (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Hayashi (eps 10-11)
Hyoin Entertainment (ep 7)
J&K Corporation (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
NARA Animation (eps 2-3)
PEACE (eps 1-4)
R.I.C (eps 1, 4)
SEA Company (ep 7)
Studio μ (eps 2, 10)
Studio Pastoral (ep 4)
TAP (eps 9, 11-12)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12
)

UEC (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Wuxi Maliang Animation (eps 5, 10)
xenron (eps 7, 10)
Key Animation:
AI (ep 5)
Anihouse Sun (ep 9)
Anime R (eps 5, 10)
Anime Torotoro (eps 5, 10)
NARA Animation (eps 1-4)
Studio Live (ep 6)
Wish (eps 5, 10)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography:
8-Bit Rocket (ep 1)
GAINAX (eps 8-10)
Raretrick
Photography Cooperation: 8-Bit Rocket (eps 9, 12)
Production Cooperation:
Ajiado (eps 5, 10)
amo (ep 7)
GONZO (ep 9)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Railroad Car Cooperation: Alpha Road
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Serialized In: Sunday GX Comics
Sound Production: Techno Sound
special effects: RayArt (eps 1, 3, 7)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield
Translation:
Javier Lopez
Kaoru Bertrand
Tomoe Spencer (Infinite Wedding Picture Drama)
ADR Script: Tiffany Grant
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Blu-Ray Authoring: Joel McCray
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff
DVD Authoring: Christopher Williams
DVD Menu Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design:
Andrea Rodriguez
Larry Koteff (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Production:
Brittany Deans (Blu-ray Limited Edition; Excl Pic Drama)
Crystal Ruiz (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Janice Williams (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Joey Goubeaud (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Son Phan Le (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Production Assistant:
Annie Nguyen (Blu-ray Limited Edition; Excl Pic Drama)
Brittany Deans
Cierra Kling (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
E.W. Rector, III (DVD, Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Holly Dorsett
Jessica Williams
Jose DeArmas (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Kayla King
Natalie Jones (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Ned Gayle (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Shannon Reed (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Production Coordination: Janice Williams (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud
Son Phan Le (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Scheduling: Annie Nguyen
Subtitle Formatting: Dwayne Jones
Subtitling:
Dwayne Jones
Jordan Hemann (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Neal Barnes
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Josh Grelle as Ichika Orimura
Monica Rial as Houki Shinonono

Brittney Karbowski as Cecilia Alcott
Carli Mosier as Squall Meusel
Cynthia Martinez as Maya Yamada
Hilary Haag as Lingyin Huang
Jessica Calvello as Tatenashi Sarashiki
Kira Vincent-Davis as Kanzashi Sarashiki
Luci Christian as
Chifuyu Orimura
M
Shannon Emerick as Charlotte Dunois
Tiffany Grant as Laura Bodewig

Allison Keith as
Kaoruko Mayuzumi 
Tabane Shinonono 
Allison Sumrall as
Kiyoya Aikawa
Nagi Kagami
Nagisako Mayuzumi (ep 7)
Riko Kishihara
Store Manager (ep 1)
Mark X Laskowski as
Crepe Shop Dude (ep 1)
Robber C (ep 1)
Matt Greenfield as
Anime Hero (eps 7-8)
Robber B (ep 1)
Monica Passley as
Anime Girl (eps 7-8)
Honne Nohotoke
Nancy Novotny as Cafe Manager (ep 1)
Rob Mungle as
Anime Bad Guy (eps 7-8)
Robber A (ep 1)
Sasha Paysinger as
Chloe Chronicle (ep 12)
Phee (ep 8)
Shannon Emerick as
Charlotte's Mother (ep 6)
Clarissa Harfouch
Shelley Calene-Black as Reiko "Autumn" Makigami
Tiffany Grant as
Black Hare Squad (ep 6)
Yuko Tanimoto
Tiffany Terrell as
Life Guard (ep 1)
Riko Kishihara
Shizune Takatsuki
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
Hulu
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production:
Sentai Studios (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
Seraphim Digital
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology