Eiji INOMOTO (3D CGI animator)

井野元 英二
Family name (in kanji): 井野元
Given name (in kanji): 英二
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Accel World (TV) : CG Producer
Aquarion (movie) : CG Animation Director
Aquarion (OAV) : CG Animation Director
Aquarion (TV) : CG Animation Director
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Cgi Director
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Cgi Director
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Cgi Director
Black Lagoon (TV) : 3D Animation
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Cgi Director (Orange)
Buddy Complex (TV) : CG Producer
Busou Shinki (TV) : CG Animation Director
Busou Shinki: Moon Angel (ONA) : 3D Director (3D CGI animator)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : 3DCG Animation Director
Code:Breaker (TV) : CG (Orange; ED), CG Producer, Ending Director (Orange)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : CG Producer
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) : CG Animation Director
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : 3DCG Producer
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) : CG Animation Director
Fafner EXODUS (TV) : 3D Director
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Cgi Director
Geneshaft (TV) : Character Design (cgi), 3D Animation
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : 3D Director
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) : 3D Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : 3D Animation
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) : 3D Animation
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : 3D Animation (Tachikoma 3D Unit)
Giovanni's Island (movie) : Cgi Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : 3D CG (Orange; ED2)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) : 3D Animation
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : 3D Director
Hamatora (TV) : CG Producer
Heat Guy J (TV) : Mechanical Modelling
Heroic Age (TV) : 3D CG (Orange; eps 20-25)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : 3D CG Supervision
Infinite Stratos (TV) : CG Animation Director
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Cgi Director (Orange)
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : CG Animation Director
KanColle (TV) : Cgi Director
Kids on the Slope (TV) : CG Producer
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) : 3D Director
Macross Frontier (TV) : Cgi Director
Majestic Prince (TV) : 3D Animation (Orange; OP), CG Producer, CG Production (Orange; ep 1)
MAOYU (TV) : CG Producer
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : CG Production (Orange)
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) : 3D Director
Neppu Kairiku Bushi Road (special) : 3D Director (Orange)
Noein - to your other self (TV) : 3D Animation (Orange; 5 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 20, 24
)

Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : 3D Director
Rail Wars! (TV) : CG Producer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : 3D CG (Orange)
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) : CG (Orange)
Terror in Resonance (TV) : 3DCG Producer
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) : 3D Director
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Cgi Director
Witch Craft Works (TV) : Cgi Director
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none