Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gochūmon wa Usagi Desu ka?? (Japanese)
Is the order a rabbit?
ご注文はうさぎですか?? (Japanese)
Themes: moe, yuri
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: The girls at Rabbit House continue their lackadaisical daily lives, but soon a special guest will arrive. How will Chino, Cocoa, and Rize deal with this new Onee-san.
User Ratings: 120 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:24, dub:1)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:34)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:29, raw:2, ?:1)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 183 users, rank: #3198 (of 7113)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.683 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3353, rank: #1021 (of 7127)
Weighted mean: 7.661 (Very good−), rank: #947 (of 7127) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.647 (Very good−), rank: #748 (of 5384)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Nopoi!" (ノーポイッ!) by Petit Rabbit's
Ending Theme:
"Tokimeki Poporon" (ときめきポポロン♪) by Chimame-tai
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Is the Order a Rabbit?? - Season 2 Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2017-04-11
DVD (Region 1)
    Is the Order a Rabbit?? - Season 2 Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2017-04-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Hashimoto
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-11)
Mio Inoue (ep 5)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 12)
Kaori (ep 10)
Kazuyoshi Yaginuma (ep 5)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 7)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 4, 7)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 2)
Seung Hui Son (eps 3-4)
Tensho (ED)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 11)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (eps 1, 12)
Kaori (ep 10)
Masahiro Shinohara (eps 2, 5)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 4)
Nozomi Imamura (ep 9)
Seung Hui Son (ep 3)
Shōgo Arai (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 11)
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (OP)
Tensho (ED)
Music: Ruka Kawada
Original creator: Koi
Character Design: Yousuke Okuda
Art Director: Satoru Hirayanagi
Chief Animation Director:
Takahiro Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yousuke Okuda (eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 6)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 6)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 9)
Daisuke Saito (eps 9, 11)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 10)
Duk Ho Lee (eps 4, 8, 11)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 9)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 5)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 9)
Manabu Nii (ep 6)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 3, 9)
Masahiro Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Masako Itou (ep 12)
Naoki Takeda (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 2, 5)
Raku Nishikimi (eps 6, 12)
Rio (eps 6, 8)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 6, 12)
Sang Hoon Cha (eps 8, 11)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 3, 9, 11)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 3, 10)
Takahiro Sasaki (ED; ep 1)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 5-6, 12)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 7)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 12)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 9)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 9)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 6)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 7)
Yōsuke Aburaya (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yousuke Okuda (OP)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 7)
3D Director: Yuushi Koshida
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kentarō Minegishi
Producer:
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Houbunsha)
Mitsutoshi Ogura (NBC Universal Entertainment)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 12)
Akino Kojima (ep 1)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 12)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 5)
Chiori Haneda (eps 6, 8, 12)
Dong Sik Ok (ep 4)
Emi Udagawa (ep 6)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 3)
Haruki Nakagawa (ep 2)
Hayato Kikuchi (ep 3)
Hikari Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kitajima (Studio NEUN; ep 10)
Hyeong Jun Mubon (eps 4, 8, 11)
Izuro Ijuuin (ep 1)
Ji Eun Kim (eps 4, 8, 11)
Jia Wei Gao (ep 2)
Kayano Mori (eps 1, 12)
Kazuki Hasunuma (eps 7, 12)
Mai Sasaki (ep 5)
Masahiro Tokumaru (ep 5)
Masahiro Yamashita (Studio NEUN; ep 10)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 3)
Minami Murayama (ep 5)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 2)
Nanako Egami (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 12)
Natsumi Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 12)
Oh Sik Kwon (ep 8)
Rio (ep 12)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 12)
Sang Wook Park (eps 4, 8, 11)
Seiji Kumoi (ep 6)
Shigyō SATŌ (ep 2)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 12)
Takushi Koide (ep 12)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; ep 10)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 12)
Umito Shimizu (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 12)
Yeun Jung Ha (eps 4, 8, 11)
Yohko Iwasaki (ep 6)
Yuika Kojima (eps 2, 5-6)
Yuka Kojima (eps 2, 5-6)
Yurie Amano (ep 3)
Yuta Masagaki (ep 5)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 6, 12)
3D Producer: Eiji Inomoto
Animation producer: Muneki Ogasawara (Kinema Citrus)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (ep 12)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 3)
Masako Itou (eps 8-9)
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 12)
Rumi Nakata (ep 6)
Assistant Animation Producer: Yutaka Kadooka (eps 1-3, 7)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Hiroyuki Saita (ep 12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayako Honma
Color design: Miyuki Sato
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
In-Between Animation:
Bo Ram Choi (SYNOD; eps 4, 8, 11)
Haruka Shimoji (Lerche; ep 7)
Hikari Kukimoto (WHITE FOX; eps 2, 5)
Hyo Jin Kim (SYNOD; eps 4, 8, 11)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (DAUME; ep 9)
Izumi Ogura (WHITE FOX; eps 2, 5)
Jun Nakamura (WHITE FOX; ep 5)
Kaito Shimizu (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Kenta Nagahashi (Lerche; ep 7)
Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; ep 10)
Mai Sakamoto (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 6, 12)
Maiko Ebisawa (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 6, 12)
Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; ep 10)
Masako Itou (Kinema Citrus; ep 3)
Min Hee Kim (SYNOD; eps 4, 8, 11)
Mitsunori Fujioka (WHITE FOX; ep 5)
Norie Igawa (WHITE FOX; ep 2)
Ran Young Kim (SYNOD; eps 4, 8, 11)
Ryota An'oku (Studio Gokumi; ep 10)
Ryotaro Takamura (Studio Gokumi; ep 10)
Saki Yamanoi (Lerche; ep 7)
Shiori Tani (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 6, 12)
Sun Wa Kim (SYNOD; eps 4, 8, 11)
Takeharu Urata (DAUME; ep 9)
Takumi Takatsuma (WHITE FOX; eps 2, 5)
Takushi Koide (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; ep 10)
Tomoyo Nakayama (Kinema Citrus; eps 6, 12)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; ep 10)
Yuka Hashimoto (WHITE FOX; eps 2, 5)
Yun Mi Choi (SYNOD; eps 4, 8, 11)
Yūna Fujita (WHITE FOX; eps 2, 5)
Yusei Uchida (Lerche; ep 7)
Yūsuke Ogura (WHITE FOX; eps 2, 5)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (eps 2, 5)
Akiko Nakano (ep 7)
Akio Kitahara (ep 10)
Aoi Ide (ep 2)
Aya Higami (ep 7)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 5-6)
Ayako Sone (ep 7)
Ayako Sugimura (eps 1, 9)
Ayumu Ogata (ep 2)
Azusa Nakano (ep 6)
Bong Duck Kim (eps 4, 8, 11)
Bong Hyeon Yu (eps 4, 8, 11)
Chiaki Shibata (ep 5)
Chiori Haneda (eps 1, 3)
Chisato Nakata (ep 10)
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 2)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 2)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 10)
Dong Sik Ok (ep 11)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 5)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 10)
Hironori Sawada (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 5)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 1)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 6)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Kaori (eps 9, 12)
Kayano Mori (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 10)
Kazusa Sugihara (eps 3, 7)
Kei Sato (ep 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 6)
Koji Asawa (eps 3, 9)
Koji Haneda (ep 10)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 3, 5, 9)
Kyota Washikita (ep 6)
Majiro (ep 12)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 3)
Manabu Imura (ep 6)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 9)
Masahisa Ōhashi (ep 7)
Masaki Tachibana (eps 9, 12)
Masako Itou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13
)

Masashi Sato (eps 3, 9)
Masato Yasuno (ep 6)
Masayuki Nonaka (ED)
Miho Ichikawa (ep 7)
Miki Takahashi (ep 9)
Min Ki Han (ep 1)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 2)
Nana Fujiki (eps 2, 5)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 2, 5)
Nanako Tatsu (eps 2, 5)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 10)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 10)
Naomi Okita (eps 1, 6)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 2)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Oh Sik Kwon (eps 8, 11)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 12)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 2)
Rena Kawasaki (eps 1, 6)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 6)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 2, 5)
Ryūichi Murakami (eps 3, 9)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 1)
Saki Tanaka (ep 7)
Sang Hoon Cha (eps 4, 8, 11)
Sang Il Lee (eps 4, 8, 11)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 6)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 2, 5)
Se Hwan Han (eps 4, 8, 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 9)
Shinya Uchida (eps 6, 12)
Shūto Yamamoto (eps 1, 12)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 10)
Sunny (eps 4, 8, 11)
Tae-jung Kim (eps 4, 8)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 9)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 6)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 5)
Takao Ozone (ep 6)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 2, 12)
Takashi Nakamichi (ep 10)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 1, 6)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 9)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 12)
Takushi Koide (ep 6)
Takuya Hirata (ep 10)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 7)
Tetsuharu Abe (ep 5)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (ep 12)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 3, 5)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 1, 5-6)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 10)
Umito Shimizu (eps 1, 6)
Ushio Abe (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 11)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 3)
Yeon Jung Ha (ep 11)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 6)
Yōko Naeki (ep 10)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 1)
Yoritada Shigesa (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 6, 12)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 12)
Yōsuke Aburaya (eps 3, 12)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 7)
Yui Kimura (ep 9)
Yūji Wada (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 3)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 1)
Yumi Horie (ep 7)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 2, 5)
Yuta Masagaki (eps 3, 7)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 10)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 10)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 7)
Yuya Kumatani (ep 6)
Music producer: Jun Nishimura
Photography: Eric Honda (T2 Studio)
Production Desk: Yutaka Kadooka (eps 1-7)
Prop Design: Nozomi Imamura
Special Effects: Miho Kawanishi
Ayane Sakura as Cocoa Hoto
Inori Minase as Chino Kafū
Maaya Uchida as Sharo Kirima
Risa Taneda as Rize Tedeza
Satomi Satou as Chiya Ujimatsu

Ai Kayano as Mocha Hoto
Motomu Kiyokawa as Tippy
Rie Murakawa as Megumi "Meg" Natsu
Saori Hayami as Blue Mountain Aoyama
Sho Hayami as Takahiro
Sora Tokui as Maya Jōga

Atsumi Tanezaki as Teacher (ep 12)
Ayaka Suwa as Dressmaking club president (ep 10)
Daiki Hamano as Servant A (ep 2)
Hiroki Touchi as Rize's father (ep 11)
Ikuji Nose as Zombie D (ep 11)
Junichi Yanagita as Zombie B (ep 11)
Juri Kimura as Rin Mate (ep 10)
Kaoru Harada as Cocoa's older brother (ep 6)
Kikuko Inoue as Megu's mother (ep 3)
Kyō Yaoya as Market person (ep 1)
M.A.O as Customer (ep 9)
Mao Amatsuka as Commoner club member B (ep 10)
Marika Kōno as Commoner club member C (ep 10)
Masumi Tazawa as Commoner club member A (ep 10)
Miyu Tomita as Classmate A (ep 8)
Miyuki Ichijou as Chiya's grandmother (ep 9)
Moemi Otaka as Classmate B (ep 8)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Zombie E (ep 11)
Saori Ōnishi as Blowgun club president (ep 10)
Taishi Murata as
Servant B (eps 2, 10)
Zombie A (ep 11)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Zombie C (ep 11)
Yuko Minaguchi as Cocoa's mother (ep 12)
Yurie Mikami as Waitress (ep 4)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Orange
Animation Production:
Kinema Citrus
WHITE FOX
Backgrounds:
Larx Entertainment (ED; eps 1-2)
Nam Hai (ED; eps 1-2)
Key Animation: drop (eps 3, 9)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Photography: T2 Studio
Set Design: Heikuro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...