Yusuke KAMATA

鎌田 祐輔
Family name (in kanji): 鎌田
Given name (in kanji): 祐輔
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) : In-Between Animation
Angel Tales (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 9, 12)
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7), Episode Director (ep 7)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) : Key Animation
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4), Episode Director (eps 4, 8)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) : Key Animation (eps 23, 39)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (TV) : Production Advancement (eps 1-2, 11)
(The) Big O (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Big Windup! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Blade & Soul (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Bloom Into You (TV) : Production Advancement (eps 2, 10, 13)
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Broken Blade (movie series) : Key Animation
Btooom! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Can Can Bunny Extra (OAV) : Animation
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV 2018) : Storyboard (eps 5, 14), Episode Director (eps 5, 14, 23)
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 4)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Jungle Gym; 7 episodes
eps 24, 27, 32, 37, 40, 46, 50
)

Classroom of the Elite (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Animation Director (ep 18)
Copihan (ONA) : Character Design, Animation Director
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) : Key Animation
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) : Key Animation
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) : In-Between Animation (Studio Jungle Gym)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10), Key Animation (ep 4)
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 7), Episode Director (eps 2, 7), Key Animation (ep 2)
DearS (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ep 1)
Demon King Daimao (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2a, 8a), Key Animation (eps 2a, 8a)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Key Animation (ep 11)
Duel Masters (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation
Freezing (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Given (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 6, 11)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9), Key Animation (ep 1)
Haikyu!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 18)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) : Storyboard (ep 3), Episode Director (ep 7)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) : Episode Director (eps 17, 22)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5), Episode Director (ep 5)
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2-3, 12), Episode Director (eps 2, 6, 10), Animation Director (eps 2, 6), Assistant Animation Director (ep 11)
Happy Seven (TV) : Mechanical design, Key Animation (eps 2, 13), Monster Design
He Is My Master (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6), Episode Director (ep 6)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Key Animation (eps 17, 21, 24)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) : Episode Director (ep 7)
Isshoni Training 026: Bathtime with Hinako & Hiyoko (OAV) : Key Animation
Juden Chan (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 10), Episode Director (eps 6, 10), Animation Director (eps 3, 10), Key Animation (OP; ep 1)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 8)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 15)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7), Key Animation (ep 13), Sub-Character Design
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) : Unit Director (eps 5, 9, 12), Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 9, 12), Key Animation (eps 5, 9, 13)
Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV) : In-Between Animation (eps 7, 12)
Log Horizon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 15)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) : Animation Director (eps 1, 7, 12)
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special) : Key Animation
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 24
)

Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) : Animation Director (eps 10, 12), Assistant Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (OP)
MM! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10), Animation Director (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 11, 18)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 24
)

Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Animation Director (Jungle Gym; ep 19), Character Animation Director (Jungle Gym; 7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 27, 33, 39, 46, 50
)
, Mechanical animation Director (Jungle Gym; ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) : Character Animation Director
Monsuno (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 25, 40)
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Key Animation (eps 4, 13)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) : In-Between Animation (11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 18, 20, 26, 33, 36, 42, 47, 51
)

My Hero Academia (TV 3) : Unit Director (ep 47)
Myself; Yourself (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), Assistant Animation Director (ep 9)
NieA_7 (TV) : Key Animation
No. 6 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Oreimo 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Ping Pong Club (TV) : Key Animation (3 episodes
eps 9A, 18A, 23B
)

Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) : Chief Animation Director, Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie : Key Animation
Run with the Wind (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 10)
Saint Tail (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14-15, 19, 23
)

Scum's Wish (TV) : Animation Director (eps 9-10, 12)
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) : Storyboard, Animation Director
Softenni! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10), Key Animation (ep 1)
Space Brothers (TV) : Episode Director (ep 18), Animation Director (eps 12, 23), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 23, 34, 37, 43, 71
)

St. Luminous Mission High School (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Toradora! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 7)
Web Ghost PiPoPa (TV) : Key Animation
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 35)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 10)
Zegapain (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 20, 25
)
, Key Animation (ep 10)
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) : Storyboard
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none