Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hikarian: Lightning Attack Express
電光超特急ヒカリアン LIGHTNING ATTACK EXPRESS (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2002-04-07 to 2003-03-30
Opening Theme:
"Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian" by Mitsuko Horie
Ending Theme:
"Bla Love Blatcher" by The Blatchers
Official website:
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideaki Oba
Series Composition: Toshiki Inoue
Script:
Daisuke Ishibashi (8 episodes
eps 26-27, 32, 39, 45, 50-52
)

Hideki Shirane (15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11, 16-17, 23-24, 31, 36, 41-43, 48-49
)

Hideo Tsukinaga (5 episodes
eps 18, 22, 30, 38, 44
)

Kazuhiko Inukai (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 15, 19, 21, 25, 29, 37, 40, 47
)

Michiru Shimada (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 35, 46
)

Shoichi Sato (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 16, 20, 28, 33
)

Toshiki Inoue (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 13-14, 26-27, 32, 50-52
)

Storyboard:
Akira Tsuchiya (eps 23b, 33)
Gaku Miyao (ep 31b)
Gou Masui (ep 4a)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 31b)
Hideaki Oba (17 episodes
eps 1a, 3a-b, 7b, 10a, 13-14, 19, 23a, 25, 28-30, 34, 41-42, 49, 52
)

Hiroyuki Yamada (ep 39a)
Makoto Nagao (ep 20)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 9a)
Masakatsu Iijima (12 episodes
eps 2b, 5a, 9b, 12, 18, 22b, 26, 36a-b, 39b, 44-45, 48
)

Mitsuko Ohya (10 episodes
eps 2a, 4a, 11b, 17b, 22a, 24b, 27, 40b, 47, 51
)

Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 5b, 6a)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 10a)
Shinji Takamatsu (ep 7a)
Takeshi Yoshimoto (6 episodes
eps 31a, 32b, 37-38, 46, 50
)

Yasuyuki Shinozaki (ep 28)
Yoshito Hata (ep 1b)
Yukio Okano (3 episodes
eps 15b, 32a, 40a
)

Yusaku Saotome (10 episodes
eps 6a, 8a-b, 11a, 15a, 16a-b, 17a, 21a-b, 24a, 30, 35a
)

Episode Director:
Hideaki Oba (4 episodes
eps 1a, 3a, 49, 52
)

Hiroshi Kimura (ep 44)
Kouichi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 3b, 5b, 8a-b, 11a
)

Makoto Nagao (eps 14, 20, 25)
Masahiro Hosoda (ep 9a-b)
Masakatsu Iijima (7 episodes
eps 2b, 5a, 12, 36a-b, 39a-b, 45, 48
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 7a-b, 13, 19, 26
)

Mitsuko Ohya (14 episodes
eps 2a, 4a-b, 6a-b, 11b, 17b, 22a, 24b, 27, 32a-b, 35b, 40a-b, 43b, 47, 51
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 26)
Setsuo Takase (ep 43a)
Shintaro Itoga (3 episodes
eps 15a-b, 17a, 22b
)

Shuuji Miyahara (5 episodes
eps 10a, 16a-b, 23a-b, 28, 38
)

Takahiro Okada (ep 33)
Takeshi Yoshimoto (eps 30, 35a)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 29)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (6 episodes
eps 10b, 17, 21a-b, 30, 34, 41
)

Yoshito Hata (ep 1b)
Yukio Takahashi (ep 24a)
Yusaku Saotome (eps 30, 35a)
Music: Yuzo Hayashi
Original creator: Iori Suzuki
Character Design: Gaku Miyao
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (3 episodes
eps 4b, 6a-b, 42
)

Akira Watabe (5 episodes
eps 5b, 12, 31a, 45, 51
)

Gaku Miyao (ep 35b)
Hajime Taira (ep 24a)
Hideaki Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 3a, 11b, 21a, 31b, 40b, 46, 50
)

Hidekazu Iijima (eps 7a-b, 19)
Hikaru Takanashi (5 episodes
eps 39a, 42, 45, 48, 52
)

Hiroyuki Yamada (eps 1a, 52)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 13, 26)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 9a-b)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 43a)
Isamu Utsuki (18 episodes
eps 1a, 2b, 3b, 4b, 5a, 6b, 8b, 11a, 17b, 18, 24b, 27, 30, 34, 36a, 42, 48, 52
)

Junko Isaka (ep 27)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 10a-b, 16a-b, 18, 23a-b, 28, 33, 38
)

Kazuhiko Abe (5 episodes
eps 15a, 22a, 36b, 41, 46
)

Ken Sakuma (eps 12, 17a)
Kyoko Higashi (ep 39b)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 1b)
Masakazu Kawazoe (4 episodes
eps 37, 42, 47, 51
)

Sang-Yeob Kim (ep 32b)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 37)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 43b, 51)
Shinji Takeuchi (eps 4a, 12)
Toru Yoshida (eps 34, 41, 50)
Tsutomu Murakami (eps 44, 49)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 26)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 14, 20, 25)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 34, 50)
Yuji Nakao (ep 29)
Yuki Iwai (ep 29)
Yukio Okano (6 episodes
eps 15b, 22b, 32a, 40a, 47, 50
)

Yusuke Kamata (eps 2a, 8a)
Yutaka Matsubara (eps 30, 35a)
Yuuichiro Yano (ep 49)
Mechanical design:
Hiroshi Seiya
Masashi Katahira
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Background Art:
Ai Nakata (Studio Loft; 16 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 50, 52
)

Byeong Ro Ryu (Chuoh Movie; ep 17)
Cheon Bok Lee (Chuoh Movie/Anivillage; eps 17, 47, 51)
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio; ep 49)
Hiroko Hirahara (Kusanagi; ep 41)
Jung Ah Park (Chuoh Movie/Anivillage; eps 17, 47, 51)
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft; 12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 50
)

Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft; 13 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12, 16, 20, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46
)

Kazuyuki Hashimoto (Kusanagi; ep 41)
Ken'ichi Tatefuji (See Throu Studio; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 19, 23, 49
)

Mi Jin Lee (Chuoh Movie/Anivillage; eps 17, 47, 51)
Noriko Miyata (See Throu Studio; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 19, 23
)

Osamu Tayama (See Throu Studio; 19 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 19-35 odd, 39, 45
)

Sanae Tomoto (See Throu Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 13, 15, 21, 25-35 odd, 39, 45
)

Sotaro Hori (Kusanagi; ep 41)
Takuji Jizōmoto (Studio Loft; 8 episodes
eps 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52
)

Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft; 8 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 26, 30, 38, 42, 46
)

Tetsuo Inoue (Studio Loft; ep 4)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; 27 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-52 even
)

Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft; 12 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52
)

Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; ep 41)
Yukiko Mizuno (See Throu Studio; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 13, 15, 21, 25-35 odd, 39, 45, 49
)

Yun Mi Sin (Anivillage; eps 47, 51)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (See Throu Studio; ep 49)
Color Coordination:
Ayako Igarashi (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 43, 46, 49, 52
)

Miyuki Abe (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 18, 21, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 44, 47, 50
)

Sanae Kimura (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 20, 41-42
)

Tomoko Imase (18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 24-25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 45, 48, 51
)

Digital Paint:
Emiko Tate (32 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12, 14-19, 21, 23, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-36, 38-39, 41-42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Kaori Yoshida (28 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13-15, 17-19, 21, 23, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38-39, 42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Mari Ebina (32 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12, 14-19, 21, 23, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-36, 38-39, 41-42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Mi Hyang Hong (7 episodes
eps 22, 24, 27, 33, 40, 47, 50
)

Riyome Ōshima (29 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-15, 17-19, 21, 23, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-36, 38-39, 42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Seon Yi Kim (7 episodes
eps 22, 24, 27, 33, 40, 47, 50
)

Shū Sekiya (29 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 14-15, 17-19, 21, 23, 26, 28-29, 31, 34-36, 38-39, 42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Tae Ja Kim (7 episodes
eps 22, 24, 27, 33, 40, 47, 50
)

Editing: Tsuyoshi Imai
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Adachi (22 episodes
eps 1b, 4b, 10b, 11b, 15, 18, 21, 24, 28-29, 31, 33, 35, 38-39, 41-42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Akira Yamaguchi (eps 7a, 13, 26)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 34)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 17)
Eizo Kawada (eps 19, 26)
Emi Tanaka (eps 13, 19)
Emiko Shimamura (ep 17)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 17)
Ji-Yeon Lee (5 episodes
eps 22, 36, 40, 47, 50
)

Jun Mochizuki (22 episodes
eps 2b, 5a, 8b, 11a, 15, 18, 21, 24, 28-29, 31, 33, 35, 38-39, 41-42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Kaori Itou (eps 13, 19, 26)
Kazuharu Saito (eps 2a, 8a)
Kumiko Terada (ep 26)
Manami Miyazaki (ep 34)
Masaaki Sugawara (ep 7a)
Masaki Sekine (4 episodes
eps 2b, 5a, 8b, 11a
)

Mi Ok Song (5 episodes
eps 22, 36, 40, 47, 50
)

Mi Sun Nam (5 episodes
eps 22, 36, 40, 47, 50
)

Misae Nagao (ep 17)
Miyao Suzuki (ep 27)
Miyuki Nishimura (eps 2a, 8a)
Miyuki Takai (ep 17)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 34)
Seong Jin Ko (5 episodes
eps 22, 36, 40, 47, 50
)

Shinya Kusumegi (eps 7b, 13)
Takaaki Ishihara (ep 34)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 7b, 19, 26)
Terumi Hattori (22 episodes
eps 3b, 6b, 9b, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 28-29, 31, 33, 35, 38-39, 41-42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Toshimi Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 9b, 14, 20, 25
)

Yoshiko Fujimura (ep 27)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 17)
Young Ja Jung (5 episodes
eps 22, 36, 40, 47, 50
)

Yukie Umetsu (22 episodes
eps 1b, 4b, 10b, 11b, 15, 18, 21, 24, 28-29, 31, 33, 35, 38-39, 41-42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Yukiko Kawakita (22 episodes
eps 3b, 6b, 9b, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 28-29, 31, 33, 35, 38-39, 41-42, 45-46, 48, 51-52
)

Yukiko Shimizu (eps 12, 27, 32)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (eps 41, 50)
Akihide Saitō (4 episodes
eps 7a, 13, 19, 26
)

Akiko Nakano (ep 1a)
Akiko Tanada (4 episodes
eps 4b, 17b, 34, 47
)

Akira Watabe (11 episodes
eps 1a, 5b, 12, 31a, 35b, 39b, 42, 45, 48, 51-52
)

Asami Endo (ep 14)
Asao Takahashi (eps 9a, 14)
Atsushi Sakai (ep 9b)
Azusa Sasanuma (eps 43, 51)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 14)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 36a)
Dai Imaoka (eps 12, 17a)
Daijirou Sakamoto (ep 29)
Daisuke Kusakari (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 24a
)

Eiichi Tokura (ep 29)
Fumihiro Kojima (eps 33, 38)
Haruo Okuno (ep 9b)
Hideaki Matsuoka (12 episodes
eps 1a, 3a, 11b, 18, 21a, 31b, 35b, 40b, 42, 48, 50, 52
)

Hidenori Miyahara (eps 6a, 11a)
Hideo Hariganeya (ep 8a)
Hideo Maru (eps 7b, 19)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 20)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 29)
Hideyuki Yoshida (eps 4a, 12, 17a)
Hikaru Takanashi (8 episodes
eps 27, 30, 34, 39a, 42, 45, 48, 52
)

Hirofumi Onodera (ep 29)
Hiromi Kasuno (ep 9b)
Hiromi Oikawa (eps 23a, 28)
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 34)
Hironori Sawada (ep 29)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 41)
Hiroya Yoshida (eps 6a, 11a)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 10b)
Hiroyuki Ishii (ep 9b)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 9a)
Hitomi Matsuura (ep 8a)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 6b, 24b, 42)
Hyeong-In Park (eps 18, 24a)
Hyun Jung Ji (ep 36a)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 1b, 2b)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 1a, 47, 52)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 40b, 46, 48)
Jun Koizumi (ep 2a)
Junichi Hashimoto (15 episodes
eps 1b, 5b, 8b, 17b, 18, 24b, 27, 30, 34, 36b, 39a, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Junko Komatsuzaki (ep 11a)
Junpei Hashibara (ep 9b)
Kaori Miyagawa (ep 27)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 10a, 16a-b, 23a-b, 28, 33, 38
)

Kazuhide Kondo (eps 20, 35a)
Kazuhiko Abe (14 episodes
eps 1a-b, 3a, 4b, 5a, 6b, 15a, 22a, 27, 30, 36b, 41, 46, 50, 52
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (15 episodes
eps 1a, 4b, 8b, 17b, 24b, 27, 30, 34, 39a, 40b, 42, 46, 48, 51-52
)

Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 29)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 9b)
Kazuyuki Asaga (4 episodes
eps 7a-b, 13, 19, 26
)

Keiichi Ishida (eps 1b, 5a, 13)
Keizo Nakamura (ep 28)
Ken Sakuma (eps 4a, 12, 17a)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 16b, 28)
Kenji Aoyagi (eps 43, 51)
Kenji Ishida (ep 20)
Kenji Kajiwara (eps 18, 26)
Kenji Sudou (eps 4a, 12, 17a)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 9a)
Kiyotsugu Miura (eps 18, 24a)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 14)
Koji Iwai (eps 4b, 10b)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 34)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 9a)
Kumi Hirai (ep 11a)
Makoto Matsui (ep 9a)
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 6a, 11a)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 1b)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 29)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 42, 51-52)
Masaki Sekine (eps 17b, 24b)
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 3b)
Masami Takebuchi (eps 2b, 6b, 27)
Masanori Toge (eps 43, 51)
Masanori Watanabe (ep 14)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 46)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2b)
Mayumi Furuse (ep 29)
Mi Sun Nam (ep 43)
Michiko Tashiro (ep 28)
Midori Nagaoka (ep 27)
Mikio Tsuchiya (ep 18)
Minoru Kawano (eps 1b, 5a)
Minoru Kibata (ep 3b)
Mitsuko Kaneoka (eps 1b, 4b, 8b)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 34, 41)
Motoki Yagi (13 episodes
eps 5b, 8b, 17b, 18, 24b, 27, 30, 34, 39a, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Munetaka Tatsudan (eps 30, 35a)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 41)
Neiko Hino (ep 27)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 29)
Nobunori Wakana (4 episodes
eps 7a-b, 13, 19, 26
)

Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 14)
Noriyo Kodera (eps 43, 51)
Noriyuki Nakajima (ep 30)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 43, 51)
Reiko Okamura (ep 30)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 28)
Saburo Yamada (ep 30)
Sang-Yeob Kim (ep 32b)
Satoko Kamimoto (ep 17a)
Satomi Hashimoto (ep 2a)
Satoshi Koike (5 episodes
eps 7a-b, 13, 19, 26, 29
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 26)
Satoshi Okamoto (eps 30, 35a)
Satoshi Tanaka (eps 4a, 12, 17a)
Se Hun Kim (ep 44)
Se Jin Ryu (ep 43)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 20)
Shinako Okayama (eps 14, 20)
Shingo Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 1a, 5a, 27, 30
)

Shinnosuke Kon (eps 18, 24a)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 24a)
Shinsuke Yasuda (ep 28)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 35a)
Shiro Shibata (ep 29)
Shojuro Yamauchi (ep 3b)
Taeko Iwatani (ep 9b)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 9a)
Takao Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 16a, 23a-b, 28, 33, 38, 50
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 7b, 13)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 2b)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 51)
Tamotsu Tanaka (eps 9b, 24a)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 3b, 8b)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (6 episodes
eps 10a, 16a-b, 23a-b, 28, 33, 38
)

Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 29)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 25)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 6a, 11a)
Toru Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 25, 34, 41, 50
)

Toshiaki Iino (ep 26)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 49)
Toshio Nitta (ep 17a)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 4b)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 26, 34, 51)
Tsuyoshi Takahashi (eps 46, 48)
Yasue Ōgane (eps 43, 51)
Yasuyuki Shimizu (10 episodes
eps 27, 30, 32a, 35b, 38, 40a, 41, 45, 47, 52
)

Yeong Gyu Lee (eps 32b, 37)
Yoichi Mitsui (5 episodes
eps 7a-b, 13, 19, 26, 48
)

Yong Ju Jo (ep 36a)
Yong Ju Kim (ep 37)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 22b)
Yoshikatsu Inoue (eps 14, 20)
Yoshimitsu Negishi (ep 25)
Yoshito Miki (4 episodes
eps 9a, 14, 20, 25
)

Yoshiyuki Tomita (eps 17b, 24b)
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 2b)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 34, 41, 50)
Yuichiro Fukatani (eps 4a, 12, 17a)
Yukiko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 35b, 41, 45, 47, 52
)

Yukio Okano (9 episodes
eps 1b, 15b, 22b, 32a, 40a, 47, 50-52
)

Yuko Kohara (eps 46, 48)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 51)
Yumie Wada (ep 11a)
Yūsaku Takeda (ep 28)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 2a, 8a)
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 35a)
Yuuichi Hamano (ep 25)
Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 1a, 5a, 8b)
Photography:
Keita Ide (27 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10-12, 16, 18-19, 21, 23, 27-28, 31, 33, 35-38, 41, 44-45, 47-48, 50, 52
)

Kenichi Yoshida (26 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-11, 15-16, 18, 22-23, 25, 27-28, 30-31, 35-37, 40-41, 43-44, 47, 49-50, 52
)

Masashi Fujino (27 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 13-15, 17, 20-22, 24-26, 29-30, 32, 34, 39-40, 42-43, 46, 49, 51
)

Norimasa Teramoto (23 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 12-14, 17, 19-20, 24, 26, 29, 32-34, 38-39, 42, 45-46, 48
)

Tadaaki Yamazaki (27 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-10, 14-15, 18, 20, 22-23, 25-28, 30, 34-37, 39-40, 43, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Yuichiro Umagi (26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 21, 24, 29, 31-33, 38, 41-42, 44-45, 48, 50-52
)

Theme Song Performance:
Mitsuko Horie (OP)
Shigeru Chiba (ED)
Akiko Kimura as Kenta Hijiribashi
Sachi Matsumoto as West

Asami Sanada as
K-kun
Suguru Shinagawa
Ayumi Sena as Ukkari
Haruka Shimazaki as Minayo Kanda
Jun Fukuyama as Tsubasa
Katsuaki Arima as
Buster Seven
Police Win
Kazuhiko Inoue as Hikari
Kazuhiro Nakata as Silver Express
Kouichi Toochika as
E2 Jet
Hikarian X
Shadow X
Masahiro Ogata as
E1 Sniper
Nankai Rapi:t
Masahito Yabe as
E3 Racer
Fire N'Ex
Masanori Katsuragi as Tekitaro Umeda
Mikiko Kurihara as Akemi Matsuda
Mitsuki Saiga as AHR Rescue
Miyako Itō as Dojiras
Nobuyuki Hiyama as
Euro
Tetsuo Fujimi
Shigeru Chiba as Black Express
Shigeru Shibuya as
Nozomi
Tokisada Takeda
Tetsu Inada as
Doctor Yellow
E4 Power
Nazca
Sphinx
Tomo Saeki as Star
Yoshirou Matsumoto as Skyliner
Yuuki Kajita as Sonoka Ichigaya

Asami Sanada as
High Schooler B
Saru Shogun
Eiji Yanagisawa as Nobuo
Hiroka Nishizawa as Blatcher Jr. 1
Hiroomi Sugino as
Akemi's Father
Sakura Monster
Hitomi as Riho
Jun Tanaka as Yuna
Kaori Iida as Tome
Katsuaki Arima as Announcer
Katsushi Kuroki as Blatcher Robo
Kazuhiro Nakata as Dr. Matsudo
Kouichi Toochika as Santa Claus
Kurumi Mamiya as Space Chick
Makoto Naruse as Tetsuyuki Shinbashi
Masahito Yabe as Ichigorian
Masanori Katsuragi as Blachar Doll
Mitsuko Horie as Suguru's Mother
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Narrator
Noriko Rikimaru as Princess Lisa
Reiko Kiuchi as Onsen Manager
Saki Umesato as TV Reporter
Shizuka Arai as
Miss Emmanuelle
Susan
Souichirou Tanaka as
Amarkand III
Mazinder Z
Tetsu Inada as Minayo's father
Tomoko Kagita as Akemi's Mother
Tomoko Kaneda as
Mari
Yuri
Yuuki Kajita as
Companion
High Schooler A
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tokyo Kids
Background Art:
AniVillage (eps 47, 51)
Chuoh Movie Production Co. (4 episodes
eps 17, 37, 41, 43
)

Kusanagi (ep 41)
See Throu Studio (20 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 19-35 odd, 39, 45, 49
)

Seoul Loft (ep 34)
Studio Loft (27 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-52 even
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Paint:
Dangun Pictures (eps 20, 25)
Doo Lee Production (eps 44, 49)
FAI (eps 20, 25)
Hanjin Animation (45 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-19, 21-24, 26-36, 38-43, 45-48, 50-52
)

Kyoe Sung Production (eps 44, 49)
Light Foot (ep 30)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (eps 43-44, 49)
Studio CATS (ep 35)
Studio Jam (ep 32)
Sung San Production (ep 26)
In-Between Animation:
Dangun Pictures (4 episodes
eps 9a, 14, 21, 25
)

Doga Kobo (ep 15)
Doo Lee Production (eps 44, 49)
FAI (eps 21, 25)
Hadashi Pro (eps 13, 15)
Hanjin Animation (38 episodes
eps 2b, 3b, 4a, 6a, 8b, 9b, 12-14, 16, 18-19, 21-24, 27-33, 35-36, 38-43, 45-48, 50-52
)

JEC-E (6 episodes
eps 10a, 16, 23, 28, 33, 38
)

Kyoe Sung Production (eps 44, 49)
MI (eps 4a, 12, 15)
Mouse (ep 29)
PPM (ep 30)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (eps 43-44, 49)
Studio Egg (eps 30, 35)
Studio Jam (ep 32)
Studio Jungle Gym (6 episodes
eps 1a, 2a, 3a, 5b, 6a, 8a
)

Studio Kuma (ep 26)
Studio Takuranke (eps 13, 19, 26)
Sung San Production (ep 26)
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 21b)
Anime R (eps 34, 41, 50)
Anime Roman (ep 39a)
AniVillage (ep 42)
Chuoh Movie Production Co. (eps 35b, 47)
Dangun Pictures (4 episodes
eps 9a-b, 14, 20, 25
)

Doo Lee Production (ep 49)
Dragon Production (ep 27)
MI (5 episodes
eps 4a, 10b, 12, 17a, 21b
)

Hadashi Pro (ep 52)
Hanjin Animation (4 episodes
eps 21b, 35b, 43, 45
)

JEC-E (5 episodes
eps 10a, 16a-b, 23a-b, 28, 38
)

Kyoe Sung Production (ep 49)
Moon Seong Animation (ep 25)
Mouse (ep 29)
Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 4b, 5a, 6a, 10b, 11a, 39b, 40b, 41, 47
)

PPM (ep 18)
Studio Kuma (ep 26)
Studio NASA (ep 35b)
Studio Pil (ep 29)
Studio Takuranke (eps 7a-b, 13)
Studio Wanpack (4 episodes
eps 14, 34, 39b, 52
)

Tamazawa Animation House (ep 25)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 22b)
Yuhodo (ep 39b)
Mechanical Design: Armik
Production:
TOHO
Tomy

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology