×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tetsu INADA

稲田 徹
Family name (in kanji): 稲田
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1972-07-01
Hometown: Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aaron Davis / Prowler in "Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Akashachi in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Alexis Kerib in "Super Robot Wars 30" (VG) (Japanese)
Archer (Nikola Tesla) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Ardan in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Arthur in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Arthur in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Badamkhatan in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Berck in "Monster Hunter Explore" (VG) (Japanese)
Brainiac in "Superman the Animated Series" (Japanese)
Brambald Meleney in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Bravoman in "Namco X Capcom"
Byakko in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Caster (Charles Babbage) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Caster (William Shakespeare) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Colonel Skowronski in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Cu Chulainn in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG) (Japanese)
Devil Rebirth in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Dialph in "Gensō Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese)
Dickson in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese)
Doggie Kruger in "Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle" (live-action movie, 2011) (Japanese)
Doggie Kruger in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger" (live-action TV, 2011) (Japanese)
Doggie Kruger in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger vs. Dekaranger" (live-action movie, 2006) (Japanese)
Doggie Kruger in "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger vs. Abaranger" (live-action movie, 2005) (Japanese)
Doggie Kruger in "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger" (TV) (Japanese)
Earth-67 Peter Parker / Spider-Man in "Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ed Curtis in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Efreet in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese)
Efreet in "Tales of Phantasia: Narikiri Dungeon X" (VG) (Japanese)
Efreet in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Efreet in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Eygon in "Valkyrie Elysium" (VG) (Japanese)
Fastiva in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Fastiva in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Fenrir in "Blade Arcus from Shining" (VG) (Japanese)
Fenrir in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Formaggio in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Fred Rodfork in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ga Derg in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Gankoomon in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Garuda Cruel in "Indivisible" (VG) (Japanese)
Gendrasil in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Genpei Kumadzura in "CLOSERS" (VG) (Japanese)
Gizazaya in "Chain Chronicle 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Graham Jones in "Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow" (VG) (Japanese)
Grimlock in "Transformers: Power of the Primes" (Web TV) (Japanese)
Grizzly Tank Battalion Leader in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG) (Japanese)
Grundla Saha in "Devil's Third" (VG) (Japanese)
Hagen in "Zangeki no Reginleiv" (VG) (Japanese)
Hakobu (voice) in "Mashin Sentai Kiramager" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Hammer in "Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow" (VG) (Japanese)
Hammer in "Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow" (VG) (Japanese)
Hassan of the Cursed Arm in "Fate/Grand Order" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Helios in "Blade x Lord" (VG) (Japanese)
Highness Duke in "Hyakuju Sentai Gaoranger" (TV)
Hiromu Yagami in "Edelweiss" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Hor Bishop in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 3: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 4: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Isaac Saint-Germain in "Blade Arcus from Shining" (VG) (Japanese)
Isaac Saint-Germain in "Shining Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Isami Kondo in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack in "Shadow Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaid in "Grandia Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Jakinie in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jakinie in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jotaro Kujo in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Julius Belmont in "Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow" (VG) (Japanese)
Julius Belmont in "Castlevania: Harmony of Despair" (VG) (Japanese)
Komamura Sajin in "Bleach Blade Battlers" (VG) (Japanese)
Komamura Sajin in "Bleach Heat the Soul 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kraus in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurogane in "Tsubasa Chronicles- Oukyuu no Matinee" (drama CD)(japanese)
Lancer (Benkei) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo Whitefang in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo Whitefang in "Guilty Gear Xrd -sign-" (VG) (Japanese)
Leo Whitefang in "Guilty Gears Xrd -REVELATOR-" (VG) (Japanese)
Leone Abbachio in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese)
Logue in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Tactics" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 3: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 4: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors: Godseekers" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Sangokushi Puzzle Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Sangokushi Taisen Pocket" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lu Bu in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Master in "Everybody's Golf Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Model P in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese)
Mon-Mon in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese)
Morgan in "Everybody's Golf 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. 1, Richie and Patty in "One Piece: Grand Battle! Rush!" (VG) (Japanese)
Muge Zorbados in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Muge Zorbados in "Super Robot Wars Z2" (VG) (Japanese)
Muscle Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Ost in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Pang in "Sdorica -sunset-" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Panther Caroso in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Phaeroh in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Phantom in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero Telos" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese)
Phantom in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese)
Phantom in "Rockman Zero 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Phantom in "Rockman Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Pyrrhon in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese)
Raidou in "Dead or Alive 5 Last Round" (VG) (Japanese)
Raidou in "Dead or Alive 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiga & Hilka in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Randy O'Neill in "Front Mission 5: Scars of the War" (VG) (Japanese)
Rätsel Feinschmecker in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 2, 3" (VG)
Robert Baxter in "Time Crisis 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Rouen in "Shining Wind" (VG) (Japanese)
Sadakichi Chiba in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Satyaka in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Seismic in "Mighty No. 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Sheriff in "Live A Live" (VG; 2022 remake) (Japanese)
Sigmund Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy DS" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy DS: Futatsu no Jikū-seki" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy III" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy V" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy VI" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy: Kenja no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Thanders in "Quiz Magic Academy: Ten no Manabiya" (VG) (Japanese)
Thon in "Rockman ZX" (VG) (Japanese)
Thor in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Togashi in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese)
Togashi in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Trishula in "Shining Resonance" (VG) (Japanese)
True Assassin in "Fate/Stay Night Realta Nua" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
True Assassin in "Fate/Tiger Colosseum" (VG)
Vitis in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Y in "Xenoblade Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Zin Vathek in "The Legend of Heroes: Kuro no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Zynga Varga in "Shining Ark" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Dr. Kasumigaseki (ep 6)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kaito Kubota (eps 6, 9, 11)
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Elsa's brother (ep 2)
Aihime MEGOHIME (ONA) as Toyotomi Hideyoshi
Air (TV) as Soldier (ep 9)
Air Master (TV) as Carey (ep 18); Gouda; Sayama (ep 10); Warship Captain (ep 16)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Arimasu Kanenara (ep 9); Chairman (ep 8)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Black Hole Kurota (ep 10)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Village chief (eps 5-6)
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Founder (ep 2)
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Wrench-kun (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-13
)

AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Jeffrey Wilson
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Inaba Ittetsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)

Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Teizou Inomata
Aoashi (TV) as Benzen Daigo (eps 2, 4, 6, 16)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Store manager
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Chase the Bad
Appleseed (movie) as Leyton
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Principal/Commander
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Street vendor (ep 33)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (OAV) as Big man (ep 1) 
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Man in a White Robe
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Odajima (Bakeneko)
Babylon (TV) as Takuma Torao
Back Arrow (TV) as Bai Toatsu
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Ichibee Sanada
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Fafnir
Bakumatsu (TV) as Musashibo Benkei (ep 6)
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Akafun no Senbee
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Death Armor (eps 2, 13, 20); Kenzaburō Ishibashi
Banana Fish (TV) as Robert (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 21-23
)

Banished From The Heroes' Party (TV) as Bighawk (eps 5, 8)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Blue Ultimate (ep 31); Red Knight Kabuto
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Basilla
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Lord Ragosia (ep 33)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Gouda (eps 32-33)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Physician (eps 5-6)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Prime minister (ep 1)
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Tenpo Punk (ep 7)
Beatless (TV) as Ensign Shest Ackerman
Beatless Final Stage (TV) as Ensign Shest Ackerman (ep 23)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chinese DJ (2nd)
Bibliophile Princess (TV) as Count Lowe Hayden (eps 6-8)
Big Order (TV) as Jubei Yagyu (eps 6, 8)
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Tombola place man (ep 9)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Jailer (ep 1)
Blade (TV) as Rom (ep 10)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Ken'ei Sumino (ep 6)
Bleach (TV) as Aikawa Love (vizard); Komamura Sajin
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black (movie 3) as Sajin Komamura
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie 2) as Sajin Komamura
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Sajin Komamura
Blood Lad (TV) as Franken Stein
Blood+ (TV) as McCoy (eps 12-13)
Blue Gender (TV) as Executive C; Korean Man (ep 4); Operator A (ep 16); Soldier A (ep 26)
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Yun's Father
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Oyabon
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Gekkō
Brigadoon (TV) as Detective Wakai
Burst Angel (TV) as Bailan Spy (ep 9)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Saruwatari (ep 1)
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Ivan
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Ivan
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Wogan
By the Grace of the Gods (TV 2) as Wogan
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Tetsu Shinjō
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV 2018) as Tetsu Shinjō
Cardfight!! Vanguard G GIRS Crisis (TV) as Tetsu Shinjo (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 22, 24-26
)

Cardfight!! Vanguard GZ (TV) as Tetsu Arashiro (ep 24)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Dimensional Robo, Great Daiyusha; Tetsu Shinjō
Cardfight!! Vanguard: High School Arc Cont. (TV) as Tetsu Shinjo
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Daiyusha (card); Tetsu Shinjō
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as "Я" Daiyusha; Tetsu Shinjō
Case Closed (TV) as Officer Saito (ep 337); Rokuro Kobayakawa (ep 1006); Yoshihiro Tsuchida (ep 977)
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Dodogaru; Greg
Cheating Craft (TV) as Mammoth Examiner (ep 3)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Louis XV
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gahald Vallen (eps 9-10)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Captain Sakamuro (ep 8)
Coicent (OAV) as Older Brother
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Hikaru's Father (ep 2)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Akira Maeda
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as PE Teacher (eps 3, 5); Tetsuo Shirayanagi (ep 6)
D-Frag! (TV) as Odawara
D.Gray-man (TV) as Richard (ep 29)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Jerry; Winters Socalo
Daigunder (TV) as Bra ion
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Osho Kakuma (eps 26-27); Tournament MC
Deltora Quest (TV) as Darn Squad Captain (6 episodes
eps 24, 26-27, 29, 39, 44
)

Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mangaka (ep 37)
Demon Lord Dante (TV) (ep 10)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Mount Fuji (eps 2-3, 7)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Spider Demon (father)
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Doctor Yellow; E4 Power; Minayo's father; Nazca; Sphinx
Dia Horizon (Kabu) (TV) as Narration
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Kongoumon (eps 18-19)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Ginkakumon (ep 10)
Dimension W (TV) as Doug
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Wanriki Munakata
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Golem (ep 6)
(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) as Cogerobo No. 3
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Zenichi Bunkyō
Dorohedoro (TV) as Tanba
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Great Caramel Man FX (ep 34); Umbrella Monster (ep 71)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Alarm Machine Voice (ep 20); Android No.19 (ep 42); Announcer (ep 21); Bisu (ep 16); Doctor (ep 24); Frightning Dragon (ep 26); Hammer (ep 25); Lad B (ep 27); Luud; Man A (ep 52); Soldier A (ep 4); Villager (ep 51); Witnesser (ep 10)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Shisami
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Nappa
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Nappa
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as South Kaiōshin (ep 150)
Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) as Slug (remake 2010) 
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Shisami
Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) as Slug
Dragon Collection (TV) as Meatmania
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Nashim (ep 11)
Driland (TV) as Jango
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Bear (ep 4)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Carlos (ep 1)
Endride (TV) as Iberuta
Engimon (movie) as Chief Daruma
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Citizen (ep 5)
Examurai Sengoku (TV) as Hiro
Fairy gone (TV) as Victor (ep 9)
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Homura's father (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Brain; Jiggle Butt Lackey B; Lapointe
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Brain / Zero (eps 63, 65)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Caster of Red
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Charles Babbage
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Musashibō Benkei
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Hassan of the Cursed Arm
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as True Assassin
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie) as True Assassin
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (movie) as True Assassin
Fire Force (TV 2) as Danrou Oze (eps 19, 22)
FireStorm (TV) as Commander
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Fisherman (ep 21); Fisherman A (eps 20, 22, 24)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It My Life Had It Made Season 2 (TV) as Gassle Kroot; Saria (pre-evolution)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Gassle Kroot; Saria (before evolution)
Full Dive (TV) as One Eye (ep 11)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Ryunosuke Akagi (ep 14)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Student in TV Drama (ep 7); Waffle
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Roa (eps 13-14)
Future Card Buddyfight Ace (TV) as Gargantua Dragon
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Ryuuji Kurosaki (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 24, 26
)

Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kouji Iwahata
Gangsta. (TV) as Galahad Woehor
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Maximilien Morrel
GATE (TV) as Kazuhiro Ryūzaki (eps 9-10)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Director (ep 22); Jōmon man (ep 67); Karakasa (eps 23, 71)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hashimoto (ep 89); Katawa-Guruma (ep 30); Sakabashira (eps 15, 40); Yamashita-Sensei (ep 19)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Jason Silver
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Godmama (eps 50-52)
Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV) as Oni Kisu
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Urgio (ep 1)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Ulgue Sahne (eps 20-21)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Captain Wada (ep 3)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Baby Luciano (ep 1); Kimmel (ep 31)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Draggildy
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Naoto Todo
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Tatsuzo
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Combat Communication (Evolve 1)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Garanden's captain (9 episodes
eps 10-14, 22-23, 25-26
)
; Gavan Magdala (eps 15-16, 18)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Ryouma Taniguchi
Gurazeni Season 2 (TV) as Junji Toko (ep 7)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Junji Toukou (ep 7)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Aptom (10 episodes
eps 9-11, 15-17, 19-21, 23
)

.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Guild Member (ep 1)
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Reporter (ep 7)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Rally Bernard
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Maruyama
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Michirou Itou (ep 12)
Hero Bank (TV) as Tetsunosuke Kinnari 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Ilterish
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Tigerson
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Barachiel (eps 2-3, 5)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Man (ep 4)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Rider Mask (eps 4-5)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Freddy
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Isami Kondo
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Naitō (eps 9, 11)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Gaius Amidonia
(The) Human Crazy University (TV) as Kenji Kadota (ep 1)
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Retainer (ep 3)
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Ujinao Hōjō
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Eric Fritz
I'm Quitting Heroing (OAV) as Edvard
I'm Quitting Heroing (TV) as Edvard
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Game Master (ep 12)
Idol Time PriPara (TV) as Kyōshirō Taiiku (ep 8)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Jamka Blau Mismed
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Eiji Sumisu; Indigo Lazuli; Kakuma Ōshō; Kidou's Father; Kōichi Biruda; Matt Angel; Oumihara's coach; Shinzō Hirai
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Fire Rai Shinzo; Horned Horse King; Kakuma Oushou; Kanu
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Oushou Kakuma
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Oushou Kakuma
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) as Ōshō Kakuma
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Oushou Kakuma
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Villain (eps 7-8)
Interlude (OAV) as Master (ep 1)
Inuyasha (TV) as Manten; Mukotsu (eps 103-106)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Gros
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Tough Guy
IT'S MY LIFE (OAV) as Astra Ludger Doomsday
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Wing Commander Groman (ep 7)
Jewelpet: Magical Change (TV) as Oyakata
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
Jinsei - Life Consulting (TV) as Narration (eps 7, 12)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Tarkus (eps 5-7)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Juzo Kumiya (eps 18-21)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Shubarian (Voice) (eps 26-27)
Kamichu! (TV) as Dave (DVD ep 8)
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Ishibashi-sensei (eps 2-3, 5)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Ishibashi
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Hijikata Toshizō (eps 11, 13)
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Macadamian "MAO" Ogre
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Jun Sekibayashi
Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) as A-ou; Petty (ep 6)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as A-ou
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as A-ou
Kiddy Grade: Maelstrom (movie 2) as A-ou
Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn (movie 3) as A-ou
Kill la Kill (special) as Ira Gamagōri
Kill la Kill (TV) as Ira Gamagōri
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as General (ep 3)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Shimojima
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Doroteo Maldones
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Whale Moses
Kobato. (TV) as Ioryogi; Kurogane (ep 20)
Kōkaku no Pandora (special) as Robert Altman
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Adventurer (ep 3); Axis Cultist (Aggressive Man) (eps 8-9); Ruffian
KONOSUBA - God's Blessing on This Wonderful World– Legend of Crimson (movie) as Ruffian
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Adventurer (ep 7); Passerby (ep 5); Ruffian
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV) as Damon (eps 10-12)
KutsuDaru. (TV) as Narrator
Lamune (TV) as guard (at university campus; ep 12); Nobunaga (computer game character; ep 1)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Atamora
LBX (TV) as Osho Kakuma
Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV) as Iron Centaur (eps 5, 9)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Thornburg
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Intrigue (movies) as Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Fritz Joseph Bittenfeld
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Kiō Goram (ep 1)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Takuro Sawatari
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Sōichirō Nagumo
Macross Frontier (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 10); Captain Asuka (ep 24); Commander (ep 12); Ichirou Tokugawa; Kiichirou Tokugawa (ep 16); Middle-age man (ep 15); Middle-aged man (ep 25); Staff officer (ep 13); Stage director (ep 6)
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress (movie) as Middle Aged Man
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Farewell (movie) as Middle Aged Man
Made in Abyss (movies) as Haborg (Tabidachi no Yoake)
Made in Abyss (TV) as Haborg
Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul (movie) as Hablog
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Paul (ep 8)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Kisegi Gold (eps 2-3)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Ryuuhei Itagaki
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Rich
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Crimson Dynamo
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Crimson Dynamo
Matriculated (OAV) as Mohican
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Juurou Ogami
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) as Observation Ship Operator A
Million Doll (TV) as Manzai Comedian (ep 4); Mariko's Manager (eps 3, 6)
Mini Van (TV) as Tetsu Shinjou
Mini Van 2 (TV) as Tetsu Shinjou
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Gueulemer
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Gaios Anzem
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Megistus
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Wakkein (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Barack Zinin
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Taneda (ep 17)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Daimajin
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Christopher (eps 20-24)
My Hero Academia (ONA) as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor (OVA 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Endeavor
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Endeavor
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Endeavor
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Donabenabe (ep 9)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Rijin Maguri (eps 12-13)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Manabu Takasaki
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Haigi Keikain (ep 8)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Ojisan to Marshmallow (TV) as Habahiro Hige
One Piece (TV) as Abi's Father (ep 317); Black Cat Pirate (eps 12, 16); Bomba; Brogy; Buggy Pirate (eps 4-5, 7-8); Citizen (ep 134); Dr. Potsun (ep 130); Drum Island Villager (ep 86); G-8 Sergeant (5 episodes
eps 196-197, 200-201, 204
)
; Gorilla; Islander (ep 61); Isshi 20 (ep 82); Jesus Burgess; Lapahn; Marine Officer (4 episodes
eps 54, 56, 59-60
)
; Mayor (ep 99); Million (eps 64-66); Mr. 1; Patty; Pirate E (ep 1); Purin Purin; Reik (eps 139-143); Richie; Ripper (ep 68); Stool (ep 81); Tylston
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Patty
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Jesus Burgess
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Patty; Richie
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Bobby; Navy Sergeant
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Colonel
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Danny
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Jotto
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Brogy
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Boss
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Mr.1
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Shuusui no Namazubou; Tsubaki no Gorouza
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) as Narrator (ep 10); Sōichirō Kachi (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Shinjin
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Robert Altman
Pikaia! (TV) as Frazer
Pikaia!! (TV 2) as Captain Fraser
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Ushio (ep 8)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Gorilla
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) as Bandit 1 (ep 4); Ikacchi; Lottery staff (ep 9)
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Ikacchi
PriPara (TV) as Sophie's Father (ep 42)
PriPara (TV 2016) as Sophie's Father
Promare (movie) as Varys Truss
Promare: Galo-hen (ONA) as Varys Truss
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Thanders
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Thanders
Radiant (TV) as Boss
Radiant (TV 2) as Boss
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 8); Priest (ep 2)
Rave Master (TV) as Genma; Marcu Belunju (Getsupuri B)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Marcos Gildark (eps 12-13)
REC (TV) (voice of villain; ep 9); Aomori
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Redo of Healer (TV) as Brett
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Donadrond
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Guilhem (ep 9)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Gillem (eps 3, 11)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Bull Hard
RobiHachi (TV) as King Chamechameka (ep 8)
Robot Girls NEO (ONA) as Narrator
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Ryouma
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Swordman (Red)
Rowdy Sumo Wrestler Matsutaro!! (TV) as Inokawa-zeki
RPG Real Estate (TV) as Fake Dragon (ep 5)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Octopide (ep 3)
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Inoshige (eps 1-3, 12)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Man (ep 106)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Ban; Martian
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Basilic Sylphid ; Basilisk Sylphid
Samurai 7 (TV) as Gorobei Katayama
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Chinpara
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Ice cream seller (ep 6)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Budōra
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Gorou (ep 22)
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Seiren (TV) as President of the outdoorsmanship club
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Tachibana Muneshige
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gamimura-sensei (ep 285); Robo-pyon (ep 76)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Gazmatauros (eps 11-12)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Gadeth
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Danemon Naoyuki Ban
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Vice-Principal (ep 12)
Sket Dance (TV) as Four Heavenly Kings (ep 49); Tetsu (ep 7)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Fujin
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Bandit B (ep 9)
Solty Rei (TV) as Orvis Clayman (Omake)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Ika-kaijin (ep 3)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Gass
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Kakou En (Xìa Hòu Yuan) ; Xiahou Yuan (Miaocai)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Chief Director Overjustice
Spriggan (ONA) as Bo Brantz
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Alexis Kerib
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Bisque
Steamboy (movie) as Jason
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Lucas Rihavein
Super Crooks (ONA) as Roddy Diesel
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Elzam V. Branstein
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ratsel Feinschmecker
Sword Art Online (TV) as Corbatz (ep 9)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Leonard Burns (eps 7-8)
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Ifrit; Man A (eps 4, 8); Military Staff A (eps 10-11); Technician B (ep 12); Velka Villas Owner (ep 5)
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Doug (Hagan's Father); Roaring Thunder God of War Reinhardt
Thermae Romae (TV) as Bandit Boss (eps 5-6); Messenger (ep 4); Planning Office Head
TO (OAV) as Pilot (ep 2)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Fish breeding staff (ep 3); Pikary's father (ep 9)
Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger The Movie: Full Blast Action (live-action movie) as Doggie Kruger / Deka Master (voice)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Rindō Urushiba
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Penny's Manager (eps 1, 9); Tsuchi
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Jūzō Kadokura
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Vogel
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Groundpounder
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Doubledealer
Triage X (TV) as Jun Midō (eps 5-6)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Brother Petros
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Kurogane
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kurogane
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kurogane
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Kurogane
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Joe
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Harry Ord
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Harry Ord
Turn A Gundam: Moon Butterfly (movie 2) as Harry Ord
Tytania (TV) as Doorman
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Anaconda; Dead Signal; Ikemen; Ikemen Muscle; MAXman; Samuu
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Master
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Senri's Uncle
Vermeil in Gold (TV) as Pharanx (eps 8-10)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Kuwana (ep 2)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Karura Itami
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Fabro
Witchblade (TV) as Sakuma
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Wrestler Tagawa (ep 11)
World Trigger (TV 2) as Driver (ep 60)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Helmer
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (ep 3)
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 2 (TV) as Recchiri-sensei (eps 2, 4)
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 3 Satsume (TV) as Retchiri-Sensei (eps 6, 12)
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 4 Satsume (TV 4) as Retchiri-Sensei
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Subordinate
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Homeroom teacher (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 21
)
; Jounouchi's father (ep 9)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Hideo Izayoi
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Mike
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Masafumi Nakaoka (ep 4)
Yumeria (TV) as Ishikari-sensei
Zipang (TV) as Executive Officer Yosuke Kadomatsu
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Driver (ep 1); Yan (eps 3, 5)
Zumomo to Nupepe (TV) as Mezamachine
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none