Triage X (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
トリアージX (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Mochizuki General Hospital boasts some of the most well-trained (and well-endowed) nurses in town. But though these ladies spend much of their day battling sickness, their after-hours are spent fighting a very different sort of disease... Under the leadership of the hospital chairman, a handful of staff members and local teenagers form a group of mercenary assassins, targeting the "cancers" of society and excising those individuals before their wickedness spreads.
User Ratings: 144 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:10, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:26, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:33)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:16, raw:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 276 users, rank: #2634 (of 7111)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.653 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.1548, rank: #5817 (of 7124)
Weighted mean: 5.491 (So-so+), rank: #6058 (of 7124) (seen all: 5.70 / seen some: 3.87 / won't finish: 3.56)
Bayesian estimate: 5.659 (Decent−), rank: #5026 (of 5381)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2015-04-08
Opening Theme:
"triage" by Saeko Zōgō ft. Nagareda Project
Ending Theme:
"Soleil More" (ソレーユ・モア) by Kazutomi Yamamoto
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Triage X - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2017-01-24
DVD (Region 1)
    Triage X - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2017-01-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama
Script:
Ayumi Sekine (eps 5-7)
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1-4, 8-10)
Storyboard:
Akio Takami (ep 1)
Hideya Takahashi (ep 9)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 6, 10)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 7)
Seung Hui Son (ep 5)
Takao Kato (eps 3-4, 8)
Toshiharu Murata (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Hideya Takahashi (ep 9)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 6, 10)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 7)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 3)
Seung Hui Son (ep 5)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 2)
Takao Kato (ep 1)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (eps 4, 8)
Original Work: Shoji Sato
Character Design: Akio Takami
Art Director: Yoshio Tanioka (Bihou, Inc.)
Chief Animation Director:
Akio Takami (OP; eps 1-10)
Animation Director:
Akihisa Maeda (eps 1, 7, 10)
Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 7, 10)
Hiroaki Gohda (eps 2, 9)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 3)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 6)
Junko Matsushita (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 8)
Keiji Tani (ep 3)
Ken Obata (eps 3, 5)
Kenji Hattori (ep 5)
Koji Maruoka (ep 6)
Maria Ichino (eps 3, 5)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 4, 8)
Masami Inomata (eps 2, 9)
Masaru Kato (weapons, OP)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 1)
Natsuko Fujiwara (OP; eps 1, 7, 10)
Rika Kato (ep 6)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 3)
Shinobu Nishiyama (eps 3, 5)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 6)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4, 8)
Takeshi Iida (ep 8)
Takumo Norita (eps 7, 10)
Takuya Matsumura (ep 8)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 5)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 6)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 3)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 3)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 6)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 6)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Art design: Saaya Kaneshiro (Bihou Inc.)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director: Motoki Nakamura
Director of Photography: Hayao Arimura
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda
Producer: Kenjirou Gomi

2nd Key Animation:
Fumie Sasaki (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 1, 4)
Hozumi Shirahama (eps 3, 5)
Kasumi Hagiwara (ep 2)
Masaru Okuma (eps 3, 5)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 1)
Shino Kawahara (Xebec; ep 6)
Shiori Kurihara (ep 4)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 4)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 3)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 4)
Yu Matsuno (ep 2)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 9)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 3)
Animation producer:
Takumi Kusakabe (Xebec)
Yukinao Shimoji (Xebec)
Assistant Episode Director: Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 8)
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (Bihou)
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou)
Chuyen Vu (Bihou)
Giao Nguyen (Bihou)
Hoai Nguyen (Bihou)
Nga Nguyen (Bihou)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou)
Phuong Nguyen (Bihou)
Tai Cao (Bihou)
Thiet Nguyen (Bihou)
Thuan Tran (Bihou)
Thuy Nguyen (Bihou)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou)
Vui Huynh (Bihou)
Yasushi Mito (Bihou)
Yukiko Ono (Bihou)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou)
CG Production Advancement: Hitoshi Kojima
CG Production Desk: Takahiro Uezono
CM Production: Daisuke Kudou
Color design: Ayumi Ikeda
Editing: Jin Nogawa (JAYFILM)
Editing Assistant: Sanae Dōyama (JAYFILM)
In-Between Animation:
Kei Nakajima (AIC; ep 2)
Namie Akiba (AIC; eps 2, 6)
Naoki Suda (AIC; ep 6)
Yuki Toda (AIC; eps 2, 6)
Yumiko Haneda (AIC; eps 2, 6)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (eps 4, 8, 10)
Akihisa Maeda (ep 1)
Akio Takami (ep 9)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 5)
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 9)
Atsushi Usui (eps 4, 8)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 1, 7)
Chie Kimura (ep 9)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 6)
Chika Ohashi (ep 2)
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 1)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 10)
Erika Okamoto (ep 4)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 1)
Fumie Muroi (ep 9)
Hajime Nakagawa (eps 3, 5)
Hideyasu Okamoto (eps 2, 6, 9)
Hiroaki Aida (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 7)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (eps 4, 8)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 1, 7)
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 10)
Hisashi Tojima (ep 10)
Jun Fujiwara (eps 2, 6)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 3)
Katsuya Yoshii (eps 7, 10)
Kazuki Ito (ep 10)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 6)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 2, 9)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 7)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 9)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 2)
Ken Obata (ep 3)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 1)
Kenji Ōishi (ep 3)
Kōichi Shimizu (ep 10)
Koji Hirauma (eps 7, 10)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 9)
Kōta Sera (ep 1)
Kouichi Satou (ep 8)
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 3)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 2, 4, 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 7)
Mami Omori (ep 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 4, 8)
Masami Inomata (eps 2, 9)
Masaru Kato (OP)
Masashi Yamada (eps 1, 10)
Masato Ikeda (ep 5)
Masato Okada (eps 1, 10)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 7, 10)
Masumi Hattori (ep 10)
Michiko Noda (ep 8)
Mitsue Fukue (eps 4, 7)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 1)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 2)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 6)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 2)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 1)
Naoya Hoshino (ep 6)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 2)
Rika Kato (ep 2)
Ryo Saito (eps 2, 6, 9)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Ryuji Totake (ep 5)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 2, 6, 9)
Seitaro Takai (ep 1)
Shigeki Sato (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinichi Wada (eps 6, 10)
Shōichi Baba (ep 10)
Shunsuke Nakashige (eps 1, 7)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 5)
Suguru Iijima (ep 6)
Tadashi Sugita (eps 2, 6, 9)
Tae-jung Kim (ep 5)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 7)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 9)
Takao Imae (eps 2, 6, 9)
Takashi Habe (ep 2)
Takashi Irie (ep 3)
Takeshi Iida (ep 1)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 1)
Takumo Norita (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 5)
Tomihiko Ohkubo (ep 8)
Tomoe Sahashi (ep 10)
Tomomi Kanehara (eps 4, 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 1)
Yoko Komaki (ep 2)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (eps 4, 8)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 7)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 4, 8)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 4, 8)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 3)
Yu Matsuno (ep 6)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 2)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 2)
Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 2)
Yūji Wada (eps 3, 5)
Yuka Nagata (ep 4)
Yukari Saka (ep 3)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 9)
Yuko Fujii (eps 6, 9)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 7)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 3)
Modeling Director: Hiroshi Adachi (足立博志)
Monitor Graphics: Sōshi Itō
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura
Photography:
Akiko Nakazato (eps 1-10)
Fumika Takahashi (eps 1-10)
Kazuaki Funakura (eps 1-10)
Keiichi Saito (eps 1-10)
Rio Shimizu (eps 1-10)
Ryudai Koshida (eps 1-10)
Sōshi Itō (eps 1-10)
Takashi Aoki (eps 1-10)
Takuma Morooka (eps 1-10)
Tomoyuki Nakata (eps 1-10)
Yuho Ando (eps 1-10)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (eps 1-10)
Yuki Kudo (eps 1-10)
Yutaro Kitagawa (eps 1-10)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Planning Assistant:
Kazuyuki Funaki
Takao Harada
Production Desk: Hiroki Komatsu
Publicity Manager: Fumiko Satō
Recording Assistant: Kana Nishiiri
Setting Production: Naoko Marukawa
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Sound Mixing: Akira Noguchi
Sound Production Manager: Hikaru Nakamura
Special Effects:
Chie Yamazaki
Hidero Sakurai
Sub-Character Design:
Chizuru Kobayashi (eps 2-6, 9-10)
Takumo Norita (eps 3-10)
Theme Song Performance:
Kazutomi Yamamoto (ED)
Nagareda Project (OP)
Saeko Zōgō (OP)
Trailer Production: Daisuke Kudou
Video Editing: Hideki Takemura (IMAGICA)
Amina Satō as Oriha Nashida (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Kenji Akabane as Arashi Mikami
Yui Kondou as Mikoto Kiba

Aya Hisakawa as Fiona Ran Winchester
Fuyuka Oura as Yūko Sagiri (eps 1-4, 7-10)
Hideaki Tezuka as Isoroku Tatara (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10
)
Masumi Asano as Miki Tsurugi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10
)
Misato as Konomi Suzue (eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Naomi Ōzora as Hinako Kominato (eps 1, 5, 9-10)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Sayo Hitsugi (eps 1-5, 7-10)
Shinichiro Miki as Shinichirō Inunaki (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Takaya Kuroda as Masamune Mochizuki

Atsumi Miyazaki as Ryū Mochizuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10
)
Ayaka Asai as Miss Fujino (eps 1-2)
Daiki Yamashita as Arashi Mikami (young; eps 1, 8)
Gaku Kudō as Security Guard (ep 5)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Wild Hunt (eps 5-6)
Hironori Kondou as Yukio Ōmichi (ep 3)
Hiroshi Karasuda as Team Member (ep 6)
Iori Nomizu as Haron Mikazuki (eps 5-6)
Izumi Kitta as Yuu Momokino (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9-10
)
Katsumi Chou as Jōtarō Tobishiro (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Sunseki as Man (ep 9)
Ken Mizukoshi as
Man (eps 2, 9)
Policeman (ep 10)
Yūsuke Magari (ep 3)
Kenji Nojima as Kyōji Tobishiro (eps 1, 7)
Kenta Ōkuma as
Security Guard (ep 5)
Team Member (ep 6)
Kiyono Yasuno as Kaori Murasaki (eps 1, 7-9)
M.A.O as Yōko Komine (ep 6)
Mari Misaki as Girl (ep 9)
Masami Azuma as Hideo Aranami (ep 1)
Masayuki Katou as Makoto Ogawa (eps 2-4)
Minako Saitō as Female Student (ep 10)
Minami Tsuda as Hana Mikura (ep 6)
Minoru Hirota as Kawanakajima (eps 5-6)
Misa Kayama as
Kaoru Murasaki (eps 1-2, 4, 7-9)
Masseur (ep 3)
Natsumi Yamada as Idol (ep 6)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Chikage Hizaki (eps 3-4)
Ryoko Ono as Nao Sakurada (eps 1, 10)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Hiroshi Ōki (ep 3)
Sachi Kokuryu as Goryū (eps 1, 7, 9)
Saeko Zōgō as Siren (eps 1, 4, 6)
Sayaka Nakaya as Kaname Makiishi (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
Setsuji Satoh as D (eps 1, 7-8)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Hinako's Father (eps 1, 5)
Shintarō Tanaka as
Assistant Director (ep 5)
Kotarō Umahara (ep 10)
Male Student (eps 3-4)
Man (eps 1, 9)
Patient (ep 2)
Subordinate (eps 7-8)
Shinya Hamazoe as Taisei Aranami (ep 1)
Shizuka Ishigami as Aya Sugihara (ep 5)
Shusaku Shirakawa as Jin Masaki (eps 1-2)
Takanori Hoshino as Mr. Astro (eps 7, 9)
Takao Mizuno as
Hitoshi Takizawa (eps 5-6)
Hostage (ep 4)
Takayuki Kondou as Kunio Ōmichi (eps 3-4)
Tashirō Kiryū as Policeman (ep 10)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Tomoharu Suzuhara (ep 3)
Tetsu Inada as Jun Midō (eps 5-6)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as
Hostage (ep 4)
Patient (ep 2)
Tooru Sakurai as Yoroida (ep 2)
Wataru Hatano as Yūki Hijiri (eps 4, 9)
Yuki Arai as
Man (eps 2, 9)
Masaaki Oki (ep 3)
Yuko Toba as Girl (ep 9)
Yumeha Kōda as Sumire Mikazuki (eps 5-6)
Yuuko Inoue as Kimura (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Xebec
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Color Check: Studio Toys (eps 4, 8)
Color Specification: Studio Toys (eps 4, 8)
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation Assistance: TROYCA (ep 2)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 5)
AIC (eps 2, 6, 9)
APPP (eps 3, 5)
Production Reed (eps 4, 8)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Daisuki (expired)
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Viewster
Licensed by:
Animatsu Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Sentai Filmworks
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Velin Marcone

Casting: Boris Hampel
Jasmin Arnoldt as Oriha Nashida
Jessica Walther-Gabory as Miki Tsurugi
Patrick Keller as Arashi Mikami
Sarah Alles as Mikoto Kiba

Axel Lutter as Isoroku Tatara
Bettina Kenney as Sayo Hitsugi
Cornelia Waibel as Yuuko Sagiri
Dana Friedrich as Fiona Ran Winchester
Johanna Dost as Yuu Momokino
Leonie Dubuc as Konomi Suzue
Matthias Friedrich as Masamune Mochizuki

Adam Nümm as
Kyouji Tobishiro (eps 1, 7)
Yoroida (ep 2)
Alice Bauer as Sumire Mikazuki (eps 5-6)
Angelina Geisler as Kaname Makiishi
Anna Gamburg as Hinako (eps 1, 5, 9-10)
Artur Weimann as Yasuomi Hachisuka (ep 3)
Christian Intorp as
Jin Masaki (eps 1-2)
Shima Kawanaka (eps 5-6)
David Riedel as Hitoshi Takizawa (eps 5-6)
Dirc Simpson as Teshita (ep 4)
Francois Smesny as Wild Hunt (eps 5-6)
Gerrit Hamann as Hayabusa Midou (eps 5-6)
Heide Ihlenfeld as
Female Masseur (ep 3)
Siren (eps 1, 4, 6)
Isabella Vinet as Kaoru Murasaki (eps 1, 7-9)
Jenny Maria Meyer as Schoolgirl (ep 10)
Johanna Magdalena Schmidt as Goryuu (eps 1, 7, 9)
Katharina von Daake as
Fujino's Daughter (eps 1-2)
Saki Ogata (eps 3-4)
Lisa Braun as Arisa Nanjou (eps 5-6)
Luisa Casper as
Kaori Murasaki
Nao Sakurada (eps 1, 10)
Marc Bluhm as
Hostage (ep 4)
Yuuki Hijiri (eps 4, 9)
Yuusuke Magaru (ep 3)
Melinda Rachfahl as Chikage Hizaki (eps 3-4)
Moira May as Haron Mikazuki (eps 5-6)
Roman Kretschmer as Kunio Oomichi (eps 3-4)
Stefan Bergel as Shin'ichirou (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Thomas Kästner as Joutarou Tobishiro (ep 7)

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: TNT Media
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...