Shannon REED

Web Diary / Blog:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant
A-Channel (TV) : Production Assistant (Blu-ray)
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (TV) : Production Assistant
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Production Assistant (Home Video)
Alice or Alice (TV) : Production Assistant
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Production Assistant
Angelic Layer (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release; Sentai Blu-ray release)
Anonymous Noise (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Ao-chan Can't Study! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
Appleseed (movie) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Armed Girl's Machiavellism (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Assassins Pride (TV) : ADR Director
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) : Production Assistant
Atom The Beginning (TV) : Production Assistant
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) : Production Assistant
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Baki (ONA) : ADR Director (Sentai redub), ADR Script (Sentai redub)
BanG Dream! (TV) : Production Assistant
BanG Dream!: Asonjatta! (OAV) : Production Assistant
Battle Girl High School (TV) : Production Assistant
Beyond the Boundary (TV) : Production Assistant (Home Video)
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) : Production Assistant
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie) : Production Assistant
(The) Big O (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Black Bullet (TV) : Production Assistant
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) : ADR Director
Blue Spring Ride (TV) : Production Assistant (Home Video)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : Production Assistant
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Production Assistant
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : Production Assistant
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) : Production Assistant
Chihayafuru (TV) : ADR Director
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : ADR Director
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) : Production Assistant
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! (OAV) : Production Assistant
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren (OAV) : Production Assistant
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan release)
Clannad (TV) : Production Assistant (2017 release)
Clannad After Story (TV) : Production Assistant (2017 release)
ClassicaLoid (TV) : Production Assistant
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Cobra The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) : Production Assistant
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive (OAV) : Production Assistant
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Production Assistant
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) : Production Assistant (Original release, 2017 release)
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) : Production Assistant (Simulcast)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) : Production Assistant
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) : Production Assistant
Den-noh Coil (TV) : Production Assistant
Devils' Line (TV) : Production Assistant
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Production Assistant
Doreiku The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Production Assistant
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) : Production Assistant
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (OAV) : Production Assistant
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) : Production Assistant
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (OAV 2) : Production Assistant
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) : Production Assistant
Flip Flappers (TV) : Production Assistant
Flying Witch (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : Production Assistant
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
Frame Arms Girl (TV) : Production Assistant
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant
Gatchaman Fighter (TV) : Production Assistant
Gatchaman II (TV) : Production Assistant
Gatchaman The Movie : Production Assistant
GATE (TV) : Production Assistant
GATE (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Gingitsune (TV) : Production Assistant
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) : Production Assistant
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) : Production Assistant
Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle! (OAV) : Production Assistant
Girls' Last Tour (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) : Production Assistant
Golden Time (TV) : ADR Director
Green Legend Ran (OAV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) : Production Assistant
Guardian Ninja Mamoru (TV) : Production Assistant
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie : Production Assistant
Gunparade March (TV) : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan release)
Haikyu!! (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) : Production Assistant
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) : Production Assistant
Hamatora (TV) : Production Assistant
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Hanayamata (TV) : Production Assistant
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) : Production Assistant
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Production Assistant
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Production Assistant
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Production Assistant
He Is My Master (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Hello!! KINMOZA (TV) : Production Assistant
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) : Production Assistant (Original release, 2017 release)
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) : Production Assistant (Original release, 2017 release)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : Production Assistant
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) : Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Production Assistant (2016 release)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) : Production Assistant (2016 release)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) : Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) : Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Indian Summer (OAV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Production Assistant (Blu-ray)
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) : Production Assistant (Blu-ray)
Infinite Stratos 2: World Purge (OAV) : Production Assistant
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie) : Production Assistant
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) : Production Assistant
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) : Production Assistant
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) : Production Assistant (Home Video)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : Production Assistant
Judo Boy (TV) : Production Assistant
K-ON! (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Blu-ray release)
Kabukibu! (TV) : Production Assistant
Kämpfer (TV) : ADR Director
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) : ADR Director
Kino's Journey (TV) : Production Assistant (2017 release)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Production Assistant
Kokoro Connect (TV) : Production Assistant (Complete Collection)
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) : Production Assistant
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) : Production Assistant
Land of the Lustrous (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Production Assistant
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) : Production Assistant
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) : Production Assistant
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) : Production Assistant
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) : Production Assistant
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) : Production Assistant
(The) Life of Budori Gusuko (movie 2012) : Production Assistant
Log Horizon (TV) : Production Assistant (dub; 2017 release)
Log Horizon (TV 2) : Production Assistant (Home Video, 2017 release)
Long Riders! (TV) : Production Assistant
Love and Lies (TV) : Production Assistant
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Production Assistant (dub; 2017 release)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Production Assistant
Love, Chunibyo and Other Delusions! Take On Me (movie) : Production Assistant
Love, Chunibyo, & Other Delusions: Rikka Takanashi Version (movie) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Made in Abyss (TV) : Production Assistant
Magic of Stella (TV) : Production Assistant
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Production Assistant (2016 AEsir Holdings release)
Magical Warfare (TV) : Production Assistant
Maid Sama! (TV) : Production Assistant (2015 release)
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) : Production Assistant
Mezzo (TV) : Production Assistant (2017 release)
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) : Production Assistant
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Production Assistant
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : Production Assistant
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Production Assistant
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) : Production Assistant (Simulcast)
My Love Story!! (TV) : Production Assistant
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) : Production Assistant
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) : Production Assistant
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) : Production Assistant
Naisho no Tsubomi (OAV) : Production Assistant
Negima! (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Filmworks)
Negima!? (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Production Assistant (2015 Sentai release)
No Game, No Life (TV) : Production Assistant
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) : Production Assistant
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Production Assistant (dub)
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) : Production Assistant
Norn9 (TV) : Production Assistant
One Week Friends (TV) : Production Assistant
Onigiri (TV) : ADR Director
Outbreak Company (TV) : Production Assistant (dub)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : Production Assistant
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan)
Patlabor: The Movie : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant (2015 release)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant
Pia Carrot 2 DX (OAV) : Production Assistant
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Filmworks)
Princess Principal (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Punch Line (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata: Portrait of the Empress (OAV) : Production Assistant
Re-Kan! (TV) : Production Assistant
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant
Real Girl (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
Real Girl (TV 2) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
Revue Starlight (TV) : Production Assistant
RIN-NE (TV) : Production Assistant
RIN-NE 3 (TV 3) : Production Assistant
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) : Production Assistant (dub)
Run with the Wind (TV) : ADR Director
Sagrada Reset (TV) : Production Assistant
Saint Seiya (TV) : ADR Director (2019 Sentai dub)
[email protected] (TV) : Production Assistant (Blu-ray release)
School-Live! (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Scum's Wish (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Seven Heavenly Virtues (TV) : Production Assistant
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Filmworks re-release)
Shirobako (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Production Assistant
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : Production Assistant
Space Brothers (TV) : Production Assistant
A Spirit of The Sun (special) : Production Assistant
Squid Girl (OAV) : Production Assistant
Squid Girl (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) : Production Assistant
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Student Council's Discretion (TV) : Production Assistant
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (OAV) : Production Assistant
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Sunday Without God (TV) : Production Assistant
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) : Production Assistant
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) : Production Assistant
Takunomi. (TV) : Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Tamako Love Story (movie) : ADR Director
Tamako Market (TV) : Production Assistant (Blu-ray)
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) : Production Assistant
Tibetan Dog (movie) : Production Assistant
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) : Production Assistant
ToHeart2 (TV) : Production Assistant
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (TV) : ADR Assistance
Triage X (TV) : Production Assistant
Trinity Seven (TV) : Production Assistant
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) : ADR Director
Typhoon Noruda (movie) : Production Assistant
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) : Production Assistant
UQ Holder! (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant (Simulcast)
Urara Meirocho (TV) : Production Assistant
Urashiman (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Ushio & Tora (TV) : Production Assistant
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Production Assistant
Utawarerumono (OAV) : Production Assistant
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Production Assistant
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) : Production Assistant
Wakaba Girl (TV) : Production Assistant
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Production Assistant
Wake Up, Girls!: The Movie : Production Assistant
Wandaba Style (TV) : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan release)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) : Production Assistant
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release; 2017 Sentai release)
Windy Tales (TV) : Production Assistant
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Production Assistant
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV) : Production Assistant
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3) : Production Assistant
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) : Production Assistant
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Production Assistant
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) : Production Assistant
Young Black Jack (TV) : Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
7SEEDS (ONA) as Punk (ep 11)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) (eps 5-6) ; Bandit (ep 10); Civilian (ep 22); Thief (ep 15)
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-14
)

Anonymous Noise (TV)
Ao-chan Can't Study! (TV)
Beyond the Boundary (TV)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Ozuhan
Bloom Into You (TV) (eps 1-2, 8)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Angry Men (ep 9); Confused Man (ep 12); Hexenjagd Man A (eps 8, 13); Officer (ep 10); Student (ep 4); Wreck Witness B (ep 2)
Chihayafuru (TV)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Kawabe (ep 11); Proctor (eps 20, 22); Sasaki (ep 10); Tajiri (ep 14); Yutaka Kibayashi (eps 12-14)
Cutie Honey Universe (TV)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Acolyte (ep 2); Bodyguard (ep 2); Muscle Men (eps 9-10); Old Timer (ep 15); Schoolboy (ep 16); Shopper (eps 17-18); Student (9 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 13-14, 19-22
)

Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Customer (ep 5); Diner (ep 12); Pedestrian (ep 8); Reporter (ep 8); Shop Owner (ep 13); Student
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Students (ep 11)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as CCRS (eps 16-18)
Golden Time (TV); Hasegawa
Haikyu!! (TV) as Baller (eps 1, 4, 6, 11); Cheerleader (eps 19-24); Dude (ep 8); Mori (ep 1); Official (ep 1); Peanut Gallery (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12
)
; Scorer B (ep 6); Takuro Oiwake (eps 17-18); Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 16-18)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Green #10 (ep 5); Peanut Gallery (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)
; Yunohama
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Baller (ep 7); Gray Team (ep 23); Natsue (ep 12); Nishida (ep 12); Ouginishi (ep 3); Peanut Gallery (eps 17-18, 25); Seijoh Cheer Guy (eps 18-22, 24); Seijoh Dude (eps 22-24); Student (eps 7, 12-16); Tatsuki Washio (eps 6-8, 10-11); Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 11, 19)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie)
Hero Mask (ONA) (Sentai dub)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Clerk (ep 6); Fans and Gamer Nerds (ep 4); Puncher (ep 8); Teacher (ep 10); Umaru Fan (ep 1); Vendor B (ep 8)
Hitorijime My Hero (TV)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Ais Admirer (ep 1); Assorted Fighters (ep 13); Assorted Thugs (ep 12); Crepe Guy (ep 2); Drunk (ep 1); Scared Adventurer (ep 9); Takemi Crew (ep 10)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Adventurer (ep 4); Apollo Familia (ep 1); Apollo Grunt (eps 2, 4); Bipedal Dragon (ep 12); Gala Attendee (ep 1); Gods of War (ep 2); Messenger Pansy (ep 11); Soldier (ep 11); Soma Familia (ep 2); Villagers (ep 12)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Adventurer (ep 8); Allen Fromel; Catman (ep 5); Ikelos Scum (eps 5, 7); Kobold (ep 5)
Love Stage!! (TV)
Made in Abyss (movies)
Made in Abyss (TV)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Butler (Sentai dub; ep 18); Man (Sentai dub; eps 22, 24-26); Middle School Boy (Sentai dub; ep 15)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV); Assorted Human (ep 1)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Assorted Customer (ep 14); Cutlet Customer (ep 15); Mahjong Human (ep 4); Waiter (ep 14)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Assorted Operator (ep 11); Clerk (ep 1); Eishi Pilot (ep 16); Idar 2 (ep 21); Mr. Telephone Man (ep 20); Officer (ep 20); RLF Member (eps 20-21, 23); U.N. Maintenance Crew (ep 10)
Mysteria Friends (TV)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Military (ep 20); Thug (ep 5)
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time (TV) as Curious Neighbors
School-Live! (TV) as Sera (ep 3)
Scum's Wish (TV)
Shirobako (TV) as Atsushi Yamabuchi (eps 2, 6); Nobukatsu Nakayamada (ep 4)
A Spirit of The Sun (special)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Class 3-4 (eps 8, 10-12); Hooded Thug (ep 3)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV)
Takunomi. (TV)
Tibetan Dog (movie)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV)
UQ Holder! (TV)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV)
Waiting in the Summer (TV)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Nerdy Boy Glasses (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none