Shannon REED

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : Production Assistant
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Production Assistant
Angelic Layer (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
Appleseed (movie) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Armed Girl's Machiavellism (TV) : Production Assistant
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) : Production Assistant
Atom The Beginning (TV) : Production Assistant
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) : Production Assistant
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
BanG Dream! (TV) : Production Assistant
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) : Production Assistant
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie) : Production Assistant
(The) Big O (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Black Bullet (TV) : Production Assistant
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace : Production Assistant
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Production Assistant
Chihayafuru (TV) : ADR Director
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) : Production Assistant
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan release)
ClassicaLoid (TV) : Production Assistant
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) : Production Assistant
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Production Assistant
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) : Production Assistant
Den-noh Coil (TV) : Production Assistant
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Production Assistant
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Production Assistant
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) : Production Assistant
Flying Witch (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : Production Assistant
GATE (TV) : Production Assistant
Gingitsune (TV) : Production Assistant
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) : Production Assistant
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) : Production Assistant
Green Legend Ran (OAV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie : Production Assistant
Haikyu!! (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) : Production Assistant
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) : Production Assistant
Hamatora (TV) : Production Assistant
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Hanayamata (TV) : Production Assistant
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Production Assistant
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Production Assistant
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Production Assistant
Hello!! KINMOZA (TV) : Production Assistant
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : Production Assistant
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) : Production Assistant
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : Production Assistant
Kabukibu! (TV) : Production Assistant
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman (movie) : Production Assistant
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Production Assistant
Kokoro Connect (TV) : Production Assistant (Complete Collection)
(The) Labyrinth of Grisaia (special) : Production Assistant
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Production Assistant
Log Horizon (TV) : Production Assistant (dub)
Love and Lies (TV) : Production Assistant
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Production Assistant (dub)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Production Assistant
Made in Abyss (TV) : Production Assistant
Magical Warfare (TV) : Production Assistant
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) : Production Assistant
Monster Musume (TV) : Assistant Director, Production Assistant
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : Production Assistant
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Production Assistant
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) : Production Assistant
My Love Story!! (TV) : Production Assistant
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) : Production Assistant
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) : Production Assistant
No Game, No Life (TV) : Production Assistant
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Production Assistant (dub)
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) : Production Assistant
Norn9 (TV) : Production Assistant
Onigiri (TV) : ADR Director
Outbreak Company (TV) : Production Assistant (dub)
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan release)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan)
Patlabor: The Movie : Production Assistant (Maiden Japan)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Selects)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) : Production Assistant
Princess Principal (TV) : Production Assistant
Punch Line (TV) : Production Assistant
Re-Kan! (TV) : Production Assistant
RIN-NE (TV) : Production Assistant
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) : Production Assistant (dub)
Sagrada Reset (TV) : Production Assistant
School-Live! (TV) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai Filmworks re-release)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : Production Assistant
Space Brothers (TV) : Production Assistant
Student Council's Discretion (TV) : Production Assistant
Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) : Production Assistant
Takanashi Rikka • Kai ~Gekijō-ban Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!~ (movie) : ADR Director, Production Assistant
Tamako Love Story (movie) : ADR Director
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Triage X (TV) : Production Assistant
Trinity Seven (TV) : Production Assistant
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) : Production Assistant
UQ Holder! Magister Negi Magi! 2 (TV) : Production Assistant
Urara Meirocho (TV) : Production Assistant
Urashiman (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Ushio & Tora (TV) : Production Assistant
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) : Production Assistant
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Production Assistant
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) : Production Assistant
Wakaba Girl (TV) : Production Assistant
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Production Assistant
Wake Up, Girls!: The Movie : Production Assistant
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) : Production Assistant
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Production Assistant (Sentai release)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) : Production Assistant
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) : Production Assistant
Young Black Jack (TV) : Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) (eps 5-6) ; Bandit (ep 10); Civilian (ep 22); Thief (ep 15)
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10-14
)

Beyond the Boundary (TV)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Angry Men (ep 9); Confused Man (ep 12); Hexenjagd Man A (eps 8, 13); Officer (ep 10); Student (ep 4); Wreck Witness B (ep 2)
Chihayafuru (TV)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Baller (ep 1); Mori (ep 1); Official (ep 1); Peanut Gallery (ep 1)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie)
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Clerk (ep 6); Fans and Gamer Nerds (ep 4); Puncher (ep 8); Teacher (ep 10); Umaru Fan (ep 1); Vendor B (ep 8)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Ais Admirer (ep 1); Assorted Fighters (ep 13); Assorted Thugs (ep 12); Crepe Guy (ep 2); Drunk (ep 1); Scared Adventurer (ep 9); Takemi Crew (ep 10)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Butler (Sentai dub; ep 18); Man (Sentai dub; eps 22, 24-26); Middle School Boy (Sentai dub; ep 15)
Monster Musume (TV) as Assorted Human (ep 1)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Assorted Operator (ep 11); Clerk (ep 1); Eishi Pilot (ep 16); Idar 2 (ep 21); Mr. Telephone Man (ep 20); Officer (ep 20); RLF Member (eps 20-21, 23); U.N. Maintenance Crew (ep 10)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Military (ep 20); Thug (ep 5)
School-Live! (TV) as Sera (ep 3)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Class 3-4 (eps 8, 10-12); Hooded Thug (ep 3)
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Nerdy Boy Glasses (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none